Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
-
«

 2010   »   64th Tour de Romandie (PT)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1* Valverde Alejandro30Caisse d'Epargne3:36:19 3:36:191*+ -0:11
1 Anton Igor27Euskaltel - Euskadi6503:36:19 3:36:199+1:23
2 Spilak Simon23Lampre - Farnese Vini430,, ,,1+0:00
3 Menchov Denis32Rabobank ProTeam218,, ,,2+0:10
4 Machado Tiago24RadioShack1130:23 0:236+1:05
5 Gadret John31AG2R La Mondiale110,, 0:2318+3:34
6 Brajkovič Janez26RadioShack7,, 0:235+0:41
7 Wyss Marcel23Cervelo Test Team4,, 0:238+1:17
8 Karpets Vladimir29Team Katusha 3,, 0:234+0:31
9 Rogers Michael30Team HTC - Columbia 2,, 0:233+0:24
10 Pinotti Marco34Team HTC - Columbia 1,, 0:237+1:16
11 Sagan Peter20Liquigas - Doimo1:39 1:3912+2:21
12 Moreau Christophe39Caisse d'Epargne,, 1:3911+2:06
13 Dupont Hubert29AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:3920+4:03
14 Roy Jérémy26Francaise des Jeux,, 1:3914+2:39
15 Rubiera José Luis37RadioShack,, 1:3919+3:48
16 Mollema Bauke23Rabobank ProTeam,, 1:3939+14:32
17 Vande Velde Christian33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 1:3913+2:36
18 Di Grégorio Rémy24Francaise des Jeux,, 1:3925+6:04
19 Capecchi Eros23Footon-Servetto,, 1:3917+3:09
20 Aerts Mario35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 1:3924+5:44
21 Cioni Dario35Sky Procycling,, 1:3922+4:34
22 Porte Richie25Saxo Bank ,, 1:3910+1:59
23 Casar Sandy31Francaise des Jeux,, 1:3915+2:45
24 Zubeldia Haimar33RadioShack,, 1:3916+2:55
25 Soler Juan Mauricio27Caisse d'Epargne1:45 1:4521+4:08
26 Possoni Morris25Sky Procycling,, 1:4523+5:17
27 Felline Fabio20Footon-Servetto4:11 4:1126+7:57
28 Samoilau Branislau24Quickstep - Innergetic4:13 4:1328+8:12
29 Riblon Christophe29AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:1332+10:34
30 Ovechkin Artem23Team Katusha 4:17 4:1729+8:28
31 Marzano Marco29Lampre - Farnese Vini4:18 4:1837+13:34
32 Pinot Thibaut19Francaise des Jeux,, 4:1830+8:30
33 Paulinho Sérgio30RadioShack6:03 6:0362+30:12
34 Eibegger Markus25Footon-Servetto,, 6:0327+8:06
35 Nieve Mikel25Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 6:0341+15:02
36 Pauwels Serge26Sky Procycling6:41 6:4170+48:22
37 Brändle Matthias20Footon-Servetto,, 6:4145+17:04
38 Pliuschin Alexandr23Team Katusha 6:43 6:4336+13:23
39 Rohregger Thomas27Milram,, 6:4333+11:01
40 Vichot Arthur21Francaise des Jeux,, 6:4352+22:02
41 Moos Alexandre37BMC Racing Team,, 6:4331+10:21
42 Kozonchuk Dmitry26Rabobank ProTeam6:45 6:4538+14:13
43 Schar Michael23BMC Racing Team,, 6:4559+27:09
44 Malori Adriano229:14 9:1442+15:44
45 Efimkin Alexander28AG2R La Mondiale,, 9:1446+17:08
46 Fröhlinger Johannes24Milram,, 9:1454+23:17
47 Le Mével Christophe29Francaise des Jeux,, 9:1444+16:40
48 Basso Ivan32Liquigas - Doimo9:30 9:3035+13:13
49 Gustov Volodymyr33Cervelo Test Team,, 9:3040+14:47
50 Szmyd Sylwester32Liquigas - Doimo,, 9:3034+12:27
51 Swift Ben22Sky Procycling12:00 12:0047+17:29
52 Busche Matthew24RadioShack,, 12:0064+31:07
53 Steensen Andre22Saxo Bank ,, 12:0053+22:08
54 Frank Mathias23BMC Racing Team,, 12:0043+16:17
55 Botcharov Alexandre35Team Katusha ,, 12:0060+27:14
56 Dessel Cyril35AG2R La Mondiale13:29 13:2958+26:26
57 Meyer Travis20Team Garmin - Transitions,, 13:2969+47:12
58 Caruso Giampaolo29Team Katusha ,, 13:2949+20:50
59 Dyachenko Alexandr26Astana,, 13:2950+21:06
60 Ardila Mauricio Alberto30Rabobank ProTeam,, 13:2948+17:52
61 Portal Nicolas31Sky Procycling16:05 16:0572+58:57
62 Zaugg Oliver28Liquigas - Doimo,, 16:0561+30:11
63 Irizar Markel30RadioShack,, 16:0566+39:08
64 Isasi Inaki33Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 16:0556+24:10
65 Mandri René26AG2R La Mondiale,, 16:0567+40:12
66 Russ Matthias26Milram,, 16:0571+49:27
67 Lund Anders25Saxo Bank ,, 16:0563+30:57
68 Mourey Francis29Francaise des Jeux,, 16:0565+32:04
69 Oroz Juan José29Euskaltel - Euskadi20:00 20:0055+23:33
70 Verdugo Gorka31Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 20:0057+24:36
71 Perez Alan27Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 20:0068+43:03
72 Weening Pieter29Rabobank ProTeam20:03 20:0351+21:18
73 Beyer Chad23BMC Racing Team29:40 29:4074+1:15:18
74 Zahner Simon27BMC Racing Team,, 29:4073+1:01:43
DNF Kennaugh Peter20Sky Procycling -3:36:19 -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Wyss Danilo24BMC Racing Team,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Ignatyev Mikhail24Team Katusha ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Cardoso Filipe25LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Kreder Michel22Team Garmin - Transitions,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Haedo Lucas Sebastian27Saxo Bank ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Gilbert Philippe27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Elijzen Michiel27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Bodrogi Laszlo33Team Katusha ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Cobo Juan Jose29Caisse d'Epargne,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Sabatini Fabio25Liquigas - Doimo,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Larsson Gustav29Saxo Bank ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Marycz Jaroslaw23Saxo Bank ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Mørkøv Michael25Saxo Bank ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF van Winden Dennis22Rabobank ProTeam,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Stamsnijder Tom24Rabobank ProTeam,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Hunter Robert33Team Garmin - Transitions,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Fischer Murilo Antonio30Team Garmin - Transitions,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Stauff Andreas23Quickstep - Innergetic,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Renev Sergey25Astana,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Renshaw Mark27Team HTC - Columbia ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Rabon Frantisek26Team HTC - Columbia ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Grabsch Bert34Team HTC - Columbia ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Eisel Bernhard29Team HTC - Columbia ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Kunitski Andrei25Quickstep - Innergetic,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Hansen Adam28Team HTC - Columbia ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF de Greef Francis25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Righi Daniele34Lampre - Farnese Vini,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Lopez David28Caisse d'Epargne,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Garcia Jose Vicente37Caisse d'Epargne,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Bodnar Maciej25Liquigas - Doimo,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Vanotti Alessandro29Liquigas - Doimo,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Perget Mathieu25Caisse d'Epargne,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Plaza Rubén30Caisse d'Epargne,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Wegelius Charles32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Bakelants Jan24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Denifl Stefan22Cervelo Test Team,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Facci Mauro27Quickstep - Innergetic,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Zeits Andrey23Astana,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Iglinskiy Maxim29Astana,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Brandt Christophe32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Elmiger Martin31AG2R La Mondiale,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Velo Marco36Quickstep - Innergetic,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Appollonio Davide20Cervelo Test Team,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Kvist Thomas22Quickstep - Innergetic,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Hammond Roger36Cervelo Test Team,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Davis Scott31Astana,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Gourov Maxim31Astana,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Iglinskiy Valentin25Astana,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
DNF Peraud Jean-Christophe32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -3:36:19+ - 17:38:06
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1* Valverde Alejandro30Caisse d'Epargne 14:01:36 14:01:361*+ -0:11
1 Spilak Simon23Lampre - Farnese Vini100250 17:38:06 17:38:061+0:00
2 Menchov Denis32Rabobank ProTeam801900:10 0:102+0:10
3 Rogers Michael30Team HTC - Columbia 701600:24 0:243+0:24
4 Karpets Vladimir29Team Katusha 601400:31 0:314+0:31
5 Brajkovič Janez26RadioShack501200:41 0:415+0:41
6 Machado Tiago24RadioShack401101:05 1:056+1:05
7 Pinotti Marco34Team HTC - Columbia 301001:16 1:167+1:16
8 Wyss Marcel23Cervelo Test Team20901:17 1:178+1:17
9 Anton Igor27Euskaltel - Euskadi10801:23 1:239+1:23
10 Porte Richie25Saxo Bank 4701:59 1:5910+1:59
11 Moreau Christophe39Caisse d'Epargne602:06 2:0611+2:06
12 Sagan Peter20Liquigas - Doimo552:21 2:2112+2:21
13 Vande Velde Christian33Team Garmin - Transitions502:36 2:3613+2:36
14 Roy Jérémy26Francaise des Jeux452:39 2:3914+2:39
15 Casar Sandy31Francaise des Jeux402:45 2:4515+2:45
16 Zubeldia Haimar33RadioShack362:55 2:5516+2:55
17 Capecchi Eros23Footon-Servetto323:09 3:0917+3:09
18 Gadret John31AG2R La Mondiale283:34 3:3418+3:34
19 Rubiera José Luis37RadioShack243:48 3:4819+3:48
20 Dupont Hubert29AG2R La Mondiale204:03 4:0320+4:03
21 Soler Juan Mauricio27Caisse d'Epargne184:08 4:0821+4:08
22 Cioni Dario35Sky Procycling164:34 4:3422+4:34
23 Possoni Morris25Sky Procycling145:17 5:1723+5:17
24 Aerts Mario35Omega Pharma-Lotto 125:44 5:4424+5:44
25 Di Grégorio Rémy24Francaise des Jeux106:04 6:0425+6:04
26 Felline Fabio20Footon-Servetto97:57 7:5726+7:57
27 Eibegger Markus25Footon-Servetto88:06 8:0627+8:06
28 Samoilau Branislau24Quickstep - Innergetic78:12 8:1228+8:12
29 Ovechkin Artem23Team Katusha 68:28 8:2829+8:28
30 Pinot Thibaut19Francaise des Jeux58:30 8:3030+8:30
31 Moos Alexandre37BMC Racing Team510:21 10:2131+10:21
32 Riblon Christophe29AG2R La Mondiale510:34 10:3432+10:34
33 Rohregger Thomas27Milram511:01 11:0133+11:01
34 Szmyd Sylwester32Liquigas - Doimo512:27 12:2734+12:27
35 Basso Ivan32Liquigas - Doimo513:13 13:1335+13:13
36 Pliuschin Alexandr23Team Katusha 513:23 13:2336+13:23
37 Marzano Marco29Lampre - Farnese Vini513:34 13:3437+13:34
38 Kozonchuk Dmitry26Rabobank ProTeam514:13 14:1338+14:13
39 Mollema Bauke23Rabobank ProTeam514:32 14:3239+14:32
40 Gustov Volodymyr33Cervelo Test Team514:47 14:4740+14:47
41 Nieve Mikel25Euskaltel - Euskadi515:02 15:0241+15:02
42 Malori Adriano22515:44 15:4442+15:44
43 Frank Mathias23BMC Racing Team516:17 16:1743+16:17
44 Le Mével Christophe29Francaise des Jeux516:40 16:4044+16:40
45 Brändle Matthias20Footon-Servetto517:04 17:0445+17:04
46 Efimkin Alexander28AG2R La Mondiale517:08 17:0846+17:08
47 Swift Ben22Sky Procycling517:29 17:2947+17:29
48 Ardila Mauricio Alberto30Rabobank ProTeam517:52 17:5248+17:52
49 Caruso Giampaolo29Team Katusha 520:50 20:5049+20:50
50 Dyachenko Alexandr26Astana521:06 21:0650+21:06
51 Weening Pieter29Rabobank ProTeam521:18 21:1851+21:18
52 Vichot Arthur21Francaise des Jeux522:02 22:0252+22:02
53 Steensen Andre22Saxo Bank 522:08 22:0853+22:08
54 Fröhlinger Johannes24Milram523:17 23:1754+23:17
55 Oroz Juan José29Euskaltel - Euskadi523:33 23:3355+23:33
56 Isasi Inaki33Euskaltel - Euskadi524:10 24:1056+24:10
57 Verdugo Gorka31Euskaltel - Euskadi524:36 24:3657+24:36
58 Dessel Cyril35AG2R La Mondiale526:26 26:2658+26:26
59 Schar Michael23BMC Racing Team527:09 27:0959+27:09
60 Botcharov Alexandre35Team Katusha 527:14 27:1460+27:14
61 Zaugg Oliver28Liquigas - Doimo530:11 30:1161+30:11
62 Paulinho Sérgio30RadioShack530:12 30:1262+30:12
63 Lund Anders25Saxo Bank 530:57 30:5763+30:57
64 Busche Matthew24RadioShack531:07 31:0764+31:07
65 Mourey Francis29Francaise des Jeux532:04 32:0465+32:04
66 Irizar Markel30RadioShack539:08 39:0866+39:08
67 Mandri René26AG2R La Mondiale540:12 40:1267+40:12
68 Perez Alan27Euskaltel - Euskadi543:03 43:0368+43:03
69 Meyer Travis20Team Garmin - Transitions547:12 47:1269+47:12
70 Pauwels Serge26Sky Procycling548:22 48:2270+48:22
71 Russ Matthias26Milram549:27 49:2771+49:27
72 Portal Nicolas31Sky Procycling558:57 58:5772+58:57
73 Zahner Simon27BMC Racing Team51:01:43 1:01:4373+1:01:43
74 Beyer Chad23BMC Racing Team51:15:18 1:15:1874+1:15:18

Race information

Date: 2nd May 2010
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WTTour de Romandie  logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10334 sec.