The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ▲1 | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 17:37:55 | |||
1 | 3 | ▲2 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 250 | 0:11 0:11 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 190 | 0:21 0:21 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 160 | 0:35 0:35 | |
4 | 4 | - | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 140 | 0:42 0:42 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | RadioShack | 120 | 0:52 0:52 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 110 | 1:16 1:16 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 100 | 1:27 1:27 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 90 | 1:28 1:28 | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 80 | 1:34 1:34 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 70 | 2:10 2:10 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 60 | 2:17 2:17 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 55 | 2:32 2:32 | |
13 | 13 | - | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 50 | 2:47 2:47 | |
14 | 14 | - | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 45 | 2:50 2:50 | |
15 | 15 | - | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 40 | 2:56 2:56 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | 36 | 3:06 3:06 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 32 | 3:20 3:20 | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | 3:45 3:45 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | RadioShack | 24 | 3:59 3:59 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 4:14 4:14 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | SOLER Juan Mauricio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | 4:19 4:19 | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 16 | 4:45 4:45 | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 14 | 5:28 5:28 | |
24 | 35 | ▲11 | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 12 | 5:55 5:55 | |
25 | 41 | ▲16 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 10 | 6:15 6:15 | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 9 | 8:08 8:08 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 8 | 8:17 8:17 | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | 8:23 8:23 | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6 | 8:39 8:39 | |
30 | 37 | ▲7 | PINOT Thibaut Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 8:41 8:41 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 10:32 10:32 | |
32 | 48 | ▲16 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 10:45 10:45 | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | Milram | 5 | 11:12 11:12 | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 12:38 12:38 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 13:24 13:24 | |
36 | 50 | ▲14 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 13:34 13:34 | |
37 | 59 | ▲22 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 13:45 13:45 | |
38 | 54 | ▲16 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 14:24 14:24 | |
39 | 66 | ▲27 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 14:43 14:43 | |
40 | 44 | ▲4 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | 14:58 14:58 | |
41 | 58 | ▲17 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 15:13 15:13 | |
42 | 49 | ▲7 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 15:55 15:55 | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 16:28 16:28 | |
44 | 53 | ▲9 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 16:51 16:51 | |
45 | 62 | ▲17 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 17:15 17:15 | |
46 | 56 | ▲10 | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 17:19 17:19 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 17:40 17:40 | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 18:03 18:03 | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 21:01 21:01 | |
50 | 55 | ▲5 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | Astana | 5 | 21:17 21:17 | |
51 | 16 | ▼35 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 21:29 21:29 | |
52 | 75 | ▲23 | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 22:13 22:13 | |
53 | 61 | ▲8 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | 22:19 22:19 | |
54 | 70 | ▲16 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | 5 | 23:28 23:28 | |
55 | 29 | ▼26 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 23:44 23:44 | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 24:21 24:21 | |
57 | 42 | ▼15 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 24:47 24:47 | |
58 | 67 | ▲9 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 26:37 26:37 | |
59 | 82 | ▲23 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 27:20 27:20 | |
60 | 74 | ▲14 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 27:25 27:25 | |
61 | 71 | ▲10 | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 30:22 30:22 | |
62 | 96 | ▲34 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 30:23 30:23 | |
63 | 73 | ▲10 | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | 31:08 31:08 | |
64 | 80 | ▲16 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 31:18 31:18 | |
65 | 76 | ▲11 | MOUREY Francis Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 32:15 32:15 | |
66 | 92 | ▲26 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 39:19 39:19 | |
67 | 95 | ▲28 | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 40:23 40:23 | |
68 | 93 | ▲25 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 43:14 43:14 | |
69 | 113 | ▲44 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 47:23 47:23 | |
70 | 122 | ▲52 | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 48:33 48:33 | |
71 | 109 | ▲38 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | 5 | 49:38 49:38 | |
72 | 124 | ▲52 | PORTAL Nicolas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 59:08 59:08 | |
73 | 106 | ▲33 | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | |
74 | 129 | ▲55 | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:15:29 1:15:29 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 May 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.784 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:121.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: