The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 6 | 50 | 0:05:17 | 48.833 | |
2 | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 4 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 48.679 | |
3 | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 2 | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | 48.375 | |
4 | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:03 | 48.375 | |
5 | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | 10 | 0:04 0:04 | 48.224 | |
6 | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 7 | 0:05 0:05 | 48.075 | ||
7 | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | 47.926 | ||
8 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 3 | ,, 0:06 | 47.926 | ||
9 | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | ,, 0:06 | 47.926 | ||
10 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | 1 | ,, 0:06 | 47.926 | ||
11 | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 0:07 0:07 | 47.778 | |||
12 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:08 0:08 | 47.631 | |||
VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:08 | 47.631 | ||||
13 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | 47.631 | |||
14 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:08 | 47.631 | |||
15 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:08 | 47.631 | |||
16 | HANSEN Adam Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:08 | 47.631 | |||
17 | CAVENDISH Mark Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:09 0:09 | 47.485 | |||
18 | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:09 | 47.485 | |||
19 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:09 | 47.485 | |||
20 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | 47.485 | |||
21 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:09 | 47.485 | |||
22 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:10 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
23 | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
24 | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
25 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
26 | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
27 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
28 | RENSHAW Mark Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
29 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:10 | 47.339 | |||
30 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:11 0:11 | 47.195 | |||
31 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:11 | 47.195 | |||
32 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:11 | 47.195 | |||
33 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:11 | 47.195 | |||
34 | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | Milram | ,, 0:11 | 47.195 | |||
35 | FOTHEN Markus Milram | Milram | 0:12 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
36 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
37 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
38 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
39 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
40 | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
41 | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
42 | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
43 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
44 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
45 | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:12 | 47.052 | |||
46 | STEEGMANS Gert RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:13 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
47 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
48 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
49 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
50 | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
51 | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
52 | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
53 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
54 | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:13 | 46.909 | |||
55 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:14 0:14 | 46.767 | |||
56 | GRABSCH Bert Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:14 | 46.767 | |||
57 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:14 | 46.767 | |||
58 | KUNITSKI Andrei Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:14 | 46.767 | |||
59 | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:14 | 46.767 | |||
60 | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:14 | 46.767 | |||
61 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:14 | 46.767 | |||
62 | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | Milram | 0:15 0:15 | 46.627 | |||
63 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:15 | 46.627 | |||
64 | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:15 | 46.627 | |||
65 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | ,, 0:15 | 46.627 | |||
66 | BODROGI László Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:15 | 46.627 | |||
67 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:15 | 46.627 | |||
68 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
69 | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
70 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
71 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
72 | KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
73 | EISEL Bernhard Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
74 | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
75 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
76 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 0:16 | 46.486 | |||
77 | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 0:17 0:17 | 46.347 | |||
78 | DAVIS Allan Astana | Astana | ,, 0:17 | 46.347 | |||
79 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | 46.347 | |||
80 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:17 | 46.347 | |||
81 | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:18 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
82 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
83 | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
84 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
85 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
86 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
87 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
88 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
89 | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | Milram | ,, 0:18 | 46.209 | |||
90 | COBO Juan José Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:19 0:19 | 46.071 | |||
91 | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | 46.071 | |||
92 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | 46.071 | |||
93 | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:19 | 46.071 | |||
94 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:19 | 46.071 | |||
95 | LOOSLI David Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:19 | 46.071 | |||
96 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | Astana | ,, 0:19 | 46.071 | |||
97 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 0:20 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
98 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
99 | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
100 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
101 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
102 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
103 | APPOLLONIO Davide Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
104 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
105 | GALDÓS Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:20 | 45.935 | |||
106 | HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 0:21 0:21 | 45.799 | |||
107 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:21 | 45.799 | |||
108 | SOLER Juan Mauricio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:21 | 45.799 | |||
109 | PINOT Thibaut Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 0:22 0:22 | 45.664 | |||
110 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | ,, 0:22 | 45.664 | |||
111 | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | 45.664 | |||
112 | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:23 0:23 | 45.529 | |||
113 | PORTAL Nicolas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:23 | 45.529 | |||
114 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:23 | 45.529 | |||
115 | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:23 | 45.529 | |||
116 | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:23 | 45.529 | |||
117 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:24 0:24 | 45.396 | |||
118 | STAUFF Andreas Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:24 | 45.396 | |||
119 | CORREIA João Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:24 | 45.396 | |||
120 | CARLSEN Kirk Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:24 | 45.396 | |||
121 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | Astana | 0:25 0:25 | 45.263 | |||
122 | RENEV Sergey Astana | Astana | ,, 0:25 | 45.263 | |||
123 | MOUREY Francis Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 0:25 | 45.263 | |||
124 | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | 45.263 | |||
125 | BRANDT Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:25 | 45.263 | |||
126 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:26 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
127 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
128 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
129 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
130 | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
131 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
132 | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
133 | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:26 | 45.131 | |||
134 | GOUROV Maxim Astana | Astana | 0:27 0:27 | 45 | |||
135 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:27 | 45 | |||
136 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | ,, 0:27 | 45 | |||
137 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:29 0:29 | 44.74 | |||
138 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | 44.74 | |||
139 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:29 | 44.74 | |||
140 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:30 0:30 | 44.611 | |||
141 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:30 | 44.611 | |||
142 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:31 0:31 | 44.483 | |||
143 | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | 44.483 | |||
144 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:31 | 44.483 | |||
145 | MAGAZZINI Enrico Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:31 | 44.483 | |||
146 | DURÁN Arkaitz Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:31 | 44.483 | |||
147 | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:31 | 44.483 | |||
148 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 0:32 0:32 | 44.355 | |||
149 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:34 0:34 | 44.103 | |||
150 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:35 0:35 | 43.977 | |||
151 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:35 | 43.977 | |||
152 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana | Astana | 0:37 0:37 | 43.729 | |||
153 | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:37 | 43.729 | |||
154 | DAVIS Scott Astana | Astana | 0:41 0:41 | 43.24 | |||
155 | GIANETTI Noe Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 0:44 0:44 | 42.881 | |||
156 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 0:49 0:49 | 42.295 | |||
157 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:23 1:23 | 38.7 | |||
158 | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:23 | 38.7 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 April 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.833 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:4.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: