The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | +0:00 | 18 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:36:19 | |||||
1 | 9 | +1:34 | 111 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:11 | 138 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | 23 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:21 | 94 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +1:16 | 124 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 1 | 13 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
5 | 18 | +3:45 | 155 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:23 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:52 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | 7 | ,, 0:23 | |||
7 | 8 | +1:28 | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 4 | ,, 0:23 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:42 | 25 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3 | ,, 0:23 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:35 | 58 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 30 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 | ,, 0:23 | |||
10 | 7 | +1:27 | 55 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1 | ,, 0:23 | |||
11 | 12 | +2:32 | 5 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Doimo | 20 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
12 | 11 | +2:17 | 14 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | 39 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:39 | ||||
13 | 20 | +4:14 | 152 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:39 | ||||
14 | 14 | +2:50 | 166 | TT | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | 26 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:39 | ||||
15 | 19 | +3:59 | 126 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | ,, 1:39 | ||||
16 | 39 | +14:43 | 95 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:39 | ||||
17 | 13 | +2:47 | 88 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 1:39 | ||||
18 | 25 | +6:15 | 162 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | 24 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:39 | ||||
19 | 17 | +3:20 | 172 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | 23 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:39 | ||||
20 | 24 | +5:55 | 31 | GC | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:39 | ||||
21 | 22 | +4:45 | 101 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:39 | ||||
22 | 10 | +2:10 | 46 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:39 | ||||
23 | 15 | +2:56 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | 31 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 1:39 | ||||
24 | 16 | +3:06 | 128 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 33 | RadioShack | ,, 1:39 | ||||
25 | 21 | +4:19 | 17 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
26 | 23 | +5:28 | 107 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:45 | ||||
27 | 26 | +8:08 | 176 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
28 | 28 | +8:23 | 74 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
29 | 32 | +10:45 | 157 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:13 | ||||
30 | 29 | +8:39 | 27 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
31 | 37 | +13:45 | 136 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
32 | 30 | +8:41 | 165 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Francaise des Jeux | 19 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 4:18 | ||||
33 | 62 | +30:23 | 125 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
34 | 27 | +8:17 | 175 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 6:03 | ||||
35 | 41 | +15:13 | 115 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:03 | ||||
36 | 70 | +48:33 | 105 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
37 | 45 | +17:15 | 171 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 6:41 | ||||
38 | 36 | +13:34 | 28 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
39 | 33 | +11:12 | 146 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 6:43 | ||||
40 | 52 | +22:13 | 168 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | 21 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 6:43 | ||||
41 | 31 | +10:32 | 194 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:43 | ||||
42 | 38 | +14:24 | 93 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
43 | 59 | +27:20 | 196 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:45 | ||||
44 | 42 | +15:55 | 135 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 22 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
45 | 46 | +17:19 | 153 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:14 | ||||
46 | 54 | +23:28 | 144 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 9:14 | ||||
47 | 44 | +16:51 | 163 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux | 29 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 9:14 | ||||
48 | 35 | +13:24 | 2 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
49 | 40 | +14:58 | 184 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 9:30 | ||||
50 | 34 | +12:38 | 6 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 9:30 | ||||
51 | 47 | +17:40 | 108 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
52 | 64 | +31:18 | 122 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | ,, 12:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +22:19 | 47 | TT | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | 22 | Saxo Bank | ,, 12:00 | ||||
54 | 43 | +16:28 | 192 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
55 | 60 | +27:25 | 22 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:00 | ||||
56 | 58 | +26:37 | 151 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
57 | 69 | +47:23 | 86 | TT | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | 20 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 13:29 | ||||
58 | 49 | +21:01 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:29 | ||||
59 | 50 | +21:17 | 63 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | 26 | Astana | ,, 13:29 | ||||
60 | 48 | +18:03 | 91 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 13:29 | ||||
61 | 72 | +59:08 | 106 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 16:05 16:05 | ||||
62 | 61 | +30:22 | 8 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | 28 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 16:05 | ||||
63 | 66 | +39:19 | 123 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 16:05 | ||||
64 | 56 | +24:21 | 114 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:05 | ||||
65 | 67 | +40:23 | 156 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:05 | ||||
66 | 71 | +49:38 | 147 | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 16:05 | ||||
67 | 63 | +31:08 | 43 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 16:05 | ||||
68 | 65 | +32:15 | 164 | GC | MOUREY Francis Francaise des Jeux | 29 | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 16:05 | ||||
69 | 55 | +23:44 | 116 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:00 20:00 | ||||
70 | 57 | +24:47 | 118 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:00 | ||||
71 | 68 | +43:14 | 117 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:00 | ||||
72 | 51 | +21:29 | 98 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:03 20:03 | ||||
73 | 74 | +1:15:29 | 191 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 29:40 29:40 | ||||
74 | 73 | +1:01:54 | 198 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:40 | ||||
DNF | 154 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 197 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 181 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Cervelo Test Team | 20 | Cervelo Test Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team | 36 | Cervelo Test Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Footon-Servetto | 27 | Footon-Servetto | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | TT | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | 26 | Team HTC - Columbia | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 21 | TT | BODROGI László Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | 34 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 72 | TT | KUNITSKI Andrei Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 68 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana | 23 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 62 | GC | DAVIS Scott Astana | 31 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Sprint | RENEV Sergey Astana | 25 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 29 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Astana | 31 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana | 25 | Astana | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | Climber | COBO Juan José Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | 37 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||||||
DNF | 16 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 38 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | TT | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | - | ||||||
DNF | 7 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | 29 | Liquigas - Doimo | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | - | ||||||
DNF | 44 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank | 23 | Saxo Bank | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | 27 | Saxo Bank | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Transitions | 22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | 30 | Team Garmin - Transitions | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 17:37:55 | .. | ||||
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | 23 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 250 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 190 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 58 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 30 | Team HTC - Columbia | 160 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 25 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 140 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | 120 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 124 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 110 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 55 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 100 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 90 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 111 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 80 | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 70 | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | 39 | Caisse d'Epargne | 60 | 2:17 2:17 | .. | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Doimo | 20 | Liquigas - Doimo | 55 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 88 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 50 | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 166 | TT | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | 26 | Francaise des Jeux | 45 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | 31 | Francaise des Jeux | 40 | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 128 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 33 | RadioShack | 36 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | 23 | Footon-Servetto | 32 | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 155 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 126 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | 24 | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 152 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 16 | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 107 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 14 | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 31 | GC | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 12 | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
25 | 41 | ▲16 | 162 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux | 24 | Francaise des Jeux | 10 | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 176 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 9 | 8:08 8:08 | .. | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 175 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 8 | 8:17 8:17 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 74 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | 8:23 8:23 | .. | ||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 27 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 6 | 8:39 8:39 | .. | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 165 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Francaise des Jeux | 19 | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 8:41 8:41 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | 157 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 10:45 10:45 | .. | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 146 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | 27 | Milram | 5 | 11:12 11:12 | .. | ||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 6 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 28 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||
37 | 59 | ▲22 | 136 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | 93 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 14:24 14:24 | .. | ||
39 | 66 | ▲27 | 95 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 14:43 14:43 | .. | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | 115 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 135 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 22 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 15:55 15:55 | .. | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 192 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 163 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux | 29 | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||
45 | 62 | ▲17 | 171 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 17:15 17:15 | .. | ||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 153 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 91 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5 | 21:01 21:01 | .. | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 63 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | 26 | Astana | 5 | 21:17 21:17 | .. | ||
51 | 16 | ▼35 | 98 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 21:29 21:29 | .. | ||
52 | 75 | ▲23 | 168 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | 21 | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 22:13 22:13 | .. | ||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 47 | TT | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | 22 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 22:19 22:19 | .. | ||
54 | 70 | ▲16 | 144 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | 24 | Milram | 5 | 23:28 23:28 | .. | ||
55 | 29 | ▼26 | 116 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 23:44 23:44 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 24:21 24:21 | .. | ||
57 | 42 | ▼15 | 118 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 151 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 26:37 26:37 | .. | ||
59 | 82 | ▲23 | 196 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 27:20 27:20 | .. | ||
60 | 74 | ▲14 | 22 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 5 | 27:25 27:25 | .. | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | 8 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | 28 | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||
62 | 96 | ▲34 | 125 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 5 | 30:23 30:23 | .. | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 43 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 31:08 31:08 | .. | ||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 122 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 5 | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 164 | GC | MOUREY Francis Francaise des Jeux | 29 | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 32:15 32:15 | .. | ||
66 | 92 | ▲26 | 123 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 5 | 39:19 39:19 | .. | ||
67 | 95 | ▲28 | 156 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 40:23 40:23 | .. | ||
68 | 93 | ▲25 | 117 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 43:14 43:14 | .. | ||
69 | 113 | ▲44 | 86 | TT | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | 20 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 47:23 47:23 | .. | ||
70 | 122 | ▲52 | 105 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 48:33 48:33 | .. | ||
71 | 109 | ▲38 | 147 | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 26 | Milram | 5 | 49:38 49:38 | .. | ||
72 | 124 | ▲52 | 106 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 59:08 59:08 | .. | ||
73 | 106 | ▲33 | 198 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | .. | ||
74 | 129 | ▲55 | 191 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:15:29 1:15:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 165 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Francaise des Jeux | 19 | Francaise des Jeux | 54 | +14 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | - | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | +6 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | - | |
5 | - | 125 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 14 | +14 | ||
6 | - | 111 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 18 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12 | +8 | |
8 | - | 153 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | 26 | Francaise des Jeux | 8 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 17 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 | - | |
11 | - | 8 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | 28 | Liquigas - Doimo | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 138 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | 23 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | 31 | Francaise des Jeux | 4 | - | |
15 | - | 58 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 30 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 138 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | 23 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 17:38:06 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Doimo | 20 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 172 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | 23 | Footon-Servetto | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 176 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 27 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Francaise des Jeux | 19 | Francaise des Jeux | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 28 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 95 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 22 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 171 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 108 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 168 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | 21 | Francaise des Jeux | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | 22 | Saxo Bank | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 86 | TT | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | 20 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 191 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:15:18 1:15:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | RadioShack | WT | 52:58:59 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Caisse d'Epargne | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Francaise des Jeux | WT | 3:34 3:34 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 9:21 9:21 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Footon-Servetto | WT | 14:14 14:14 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Team Katusha | WT | 16:20 16:20 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Sky Procycling | WT | 16:45 16:45 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | WT | 21:18 21:18 | .. |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | Liquigas - Doimo | WT | 21:44 21:44 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 25:36 25:36 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Saxo Bank | WT | 35:56 35:56 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | BMC Racing Team | PCT | 43:20 43:20 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Milram | WT | 57:55 57:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 May 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.784 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:121.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: