The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 67 | +8:30 | 78 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | 3:50:51 | ||
2 | 82 | +12:35 | 55 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 80 | +11:53 | 33 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 107 | +31:03 | 127 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 76 | +10:51 | 172 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 57 | +6:30 | 18 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:18 | 27 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 58 | +6:46 | 157 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 98 | +20:38 | 186 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 110 | +38:53 | 98 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 96 | +19:54 | 147 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 50 | +4:47 | 155 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 100 | +24:02 | 123 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 89 | +14:56 | 156 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 34 | +3:12 | 163 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 18 | +1:22 | 93 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 112 | +42:49 | 76 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 54 | +5:59 | 92 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 91 | +17:12 | 134 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 4 | +0:31 | 21 | TT | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 7 | +0:52 | 11 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 70 | +8:54 | 83 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 6 | +0:51 | 37 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 114 | +43:04 | 46 | GC | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 17 | +1:20 | 146 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 1 | +0:00 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 77 | +10:52 | 26 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 3 | +0:19 | 177 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | 37 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 66 | +8:28 | 196 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 78 | +11:18 | 15 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 29 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 11 | +1:06 | 52 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 81 | +12:02 | 158 | GC | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 8 | +0:58 | 136 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 68 | +8:46 | 137 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 29 | +2:39 | 84 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 47 | +4:13 | 113 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 53 | +5:55 | 144 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 88 | +14:46 | 72 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 49 | +4:43 | 152 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 15 | +1:18 | 74 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 92 | +18:14 | 183 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 59 | +6:54 | 57 | GC | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | 25 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 24 | +1:55 | 53 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 16 | +1:20 | 2 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 10 | +1:00 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 86 | +14:27 | 114 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 71 | +9:27 | 165 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 36 | +3:17 | 184 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 28 | +2:20 | 106 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 74 | +10:35 | 143 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 108 | +37:32 | 133 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 79 | +11:48 | 145 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 5 | +0:41 | 91 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 9 | +0:59 | 44 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 27 | +2:14 | 45 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 73 | +10:30 | 66 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 56 | +6:18 | 31 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 55 | +6:11 | 197 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 64 | +8:04 | 85 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 34 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 12 | +1:09 | 95 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 19 | +1:24 | 192 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 35 | +3:14 | 58 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 29 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 37 | +3:24 | 3 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 21 | +1:30 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 33 | +3:10 | 14 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 39 | +3:35 | 12 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 72 | +9:49 | 182 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 46 | +4:01 | 131 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 14 | +1:16 | 191 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 25 | +2:07 | 73 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 87 | +14:28 | 48 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 22 | +1:42 | 161 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 13 | +1:11 | 63 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 45 | +3:56 | 195 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 42 | +3:44 | 116 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 90 | +15:52 | 174 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 93 | +18:56 | 97 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 20 | +1:24 | 47 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 101 | +24:03 | 198 | GC | CORTI Marco Geox-TMC Transformers | 25 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 44 | +3:55 | 67 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 75 | +10:48 | 35 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 52 | +5:28 | 194 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 41 | +3:43 | 34 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
84 | 38 | +3:27 | 6 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:13 | ||||
85 | 83 | +13:41 | 187 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:13 | ||||
86 | 60 | +7:06 | 77 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:13 | ||||
87 | 30 | +2:40 | 125 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
88 | 99 | +21:01 | 126 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
89 | 51 | +4:49 | 65 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
90 | 48 | +4:37 | 64 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
91 | 85 | +13:46 | 94 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
92 | 65 | +8:19 | 185 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:13 | ||||
93 | 40 | +3:41 | 151 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
94 | 115 | +43:48 | 86 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:13 | ||||
95 | 69 | +8:52 | 167 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:13 | ||||
96 | 84 | +13:45 | 166 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:13 | ||||
97 | 31 | +3:03 | 121 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
98 | 32 | +3:06 | 43 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 32 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
99 | 61 | +7:13 | 178 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:13 | ||||
100 | 43 | +3:52 | 75 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:13 | ||||
101 | 26 | +2:11 | 154 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
102 | 94 | +19:27 | 103 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
103 | 95 | +19:48 | 96 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
104 | 62 | +7:15 | 71 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
105 | 63 | +7:50 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
106 | 105 | +28:23 | 122 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
107 | 23 | +1:50 | 54 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 29 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:57 | ||||
108 | 124 | +54:59 | 173 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 9:05 9:05 | ||||
109 | 118 | +46:18 | 138 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:05 | ||||
110 | 97 | +20:28 | 132 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
111 | 123 | +52:22 | 135 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:09 | ||||
112 | 116 | +44:17 | 82 | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20:38 20:38 | ||||
113 | 130 | +1:05:32 | 105 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:38 | ||||
114 | 122 | +49:26 | 153 | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:38 | ||||
115 | 111 | +39:06 | 181 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | ,, 20:38 | ||||
116 | 117 | +44:40 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:38 | ||||
117 | 102 | +25:04 | 4 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 20:38 | ||||
118 | 104 | +26:35 | 112 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 20:38 | ||||
119 | 133 | +1:07:45 | 24 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | ,, 20:38 | ||||
120 | 129 | +1:04:35 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 20:38 | ||||
121 | 121 | +48:57 | 111 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 20:38 | ||||
122 | 128 | +1:01:52 | 193 | GC | GIANETTI Noe Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 20:38 | ||||
123 | 132 | +1:07:16 | 17 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | ,, 20:38 | ||||
124 | 120 | +48:32 | 42 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | 21 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 20:38 | ||||
125 | 131 | +1:06:49 | 104 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:38 | ||||
126 | 106 | +28:24 | 38 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 20:38 | ||||
127 | 109 | +38:36 | 28 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | ,, 20:38 | ||||
128 | 127 | +1:01:12 | 148 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:38 | ||||
129 | 113 | +43:01 | 141 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:38 | ||||
130 | 119 | +46:40 | 108 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:38 | ||||
131 | 125 | +55:38 | 117 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | 32 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 20:38 | ||||
132 | 103 | +26:34 | 142 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:38 | ||||
133 | 126 | +56:57 | 162 | Sprint | VAN LEIJEN Joost Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 20:38 | ||||
DNF | 62 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | TT | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | 27 | HTC - High Road | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | TT | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | - | ||||||
DNF | 5 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Leopard Trek | 25 | Leopard Trek | - | ||||||
DNF | 102 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 250 | 16:51:49 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 27 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 190 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 177 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | 37 | Pro Team Astana | 160 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | TT | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | 140 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 91 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 120 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 37 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 110 | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 11 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 100 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 136 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 90 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 44 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 80 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 70 | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 52 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 60 | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 95 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 55 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 63 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 191 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 45 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 74 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 40 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 2 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 36 | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 146 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 93 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 192 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 47 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 18 | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 161 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 54 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 29 | Leopard Trek | 14 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 53 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 12 | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 10 | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 45 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 106 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 121 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 43 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 32 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 14 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5 | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 163 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 29 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 184 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 5 | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 6 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 5 | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 67 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 195 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 131 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 5 | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 113 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 4:37 4:37 | .. | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 4:47 4:47 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 65 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 4:49 4:49 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 194 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 144 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 92 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 197 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 31 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 6:18 6:18 | .. | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 18 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 5 | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 57 | GC | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | 25 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 178 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 7:13 7:13 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 71 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 7:50 7:50 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 34 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 185 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 5 | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 196 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 78 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 8:30 8:30 | .. | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 137 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 83 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 165 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 182 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5 | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 66 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 143 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 35 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 10:48 10:48 | .. | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 172 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 26 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 15 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 29 | RadioShack | 5 | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 145 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 33 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 158 | GC | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 55 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 5 | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 187 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 5 | 13:41 13:41 | .. | ||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 166 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 94 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 13:46 13:46 | .. | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 114 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 48 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 72 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 14:46 14:46 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 156 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 174 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5 | 17:12 17:12 | .. | ||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 183 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 5 | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 97 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 18:56 18:56 | .. | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 103 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | 96 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 5 | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||
96 | 105 | ▲9 | 147 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 19:54 19:54 | .. | ||
97 | 48 | ▼49 | 132 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5 | 20:28 20:28 | .. | ||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 186 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 5 | 20:38 20:38 | .. | ||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 126 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 21:01 21:01 | .. | ||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 123 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | 198 | GC | CORTI Marco Geox-TMC Transformers | 25 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 24:03 24:03 | .. | ||
102 | 50 | ▼52 | 4 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 25:04 25:04 | .. | ||
103 | 56 | ▼47 | 142 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||
104 | 57 | ▼47 | 112 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | 122 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 28:23 28:23 | .. | ||
106 | 68 | ▼38 | 38 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 28:24 28:24 | .. | ||
107 | 120 | ▲13 | 127 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 31:03 31:03 | .. | ||
108 | 125 | ▲17 | 133 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 37:32 37:32 | .. | ||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 28 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 38:36 38:36 | .. | ||
110 | 127 | ▲17 | 98 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 5 | 38:53 38:53 | .. | ||
111 | 101 | ▼10 | 181 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 5 | 39:06 39:06 | .. | ||
112 | 131 | ▲19 | 76 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 42:49 42:49 | .. | ||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 141 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 43:01 43:01 | .. | ||
114 | 132 | ▲18 | 46 | GC | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 43:04 43:04 | .. | ||
115 | 133 | ▲18 | 86 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 43:48 43:48 | .. | ||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 82 | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 44:17 44:17 | .. | ||
117 | 112 | ▼5 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 44:40 44:40 | .. | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 138 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 46:18 46:18 | .. | ||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 108 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 46:40 46:40 | .. | ||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 42 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | 21 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | 48:32 48:32 | .. | ||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 48:57 48:57 | .. | ||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 49:26 49:26 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | 52:22 52:22 | .. | ||
124 | 138 | ▲14 | 173 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 54:59 54:59 | .. | ||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | 32 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 55:38 55:38 | .. | ||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 162 | Sprint | VAN LEIJEN Joost Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 56:57 56:57 | .. | ||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 148 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:01:12 1:01:12 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | GIANETTI Noe Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5 | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | .. | ||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | 1:04:35 1:04:35 | .. | ||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 105 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 1:05:32 1:05:32 | .. | ||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 104 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 1:06:49 1:06:49 | .. | ||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | 17 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 5 | 1:07:16 1:07:16 | .. | ||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 24 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 5 | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 32 | +12 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 28 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 22 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22 | - | |
5 | 17 | ▲12 | 187 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 16 | +12 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 183 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 14 | +6 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 97 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 12 | - | |
9 | - | 132 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 12 | +8 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 42 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | 21 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 12 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 8 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | 37 | Pro Team Astana | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 95 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 156 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 197 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 4 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 154 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | - | 163 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 64 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 1 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 92 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 138 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 22 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 16:52:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 184 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 34 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 195 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 113 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 78 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 165 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 48 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 142 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 38 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 28 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 98 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 37:54 37:54 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 141 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:02 42:02 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 42 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | 21 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 47:33 47:33 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 51:23 51:23 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 193 | GC | GIANETTI Noe Geox-TMC Transformers | 21 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 50:34:41 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Leopard Trek | WT | 3:32 3:32 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 4:42 4:42 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:05 5:05 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Lampre - ISD | WT | 5:30 5:30 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:39 5:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Geox-TMC Transformers | PCT | 6:15 6:15 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 7:15 7:15 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 7:42 7:42 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 7:53 7:53 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | RadioShack | WT | 8:09 8:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 9:15 9:15 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 9:16 9:16 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | HTC - High Road | WT | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Pro Team Astana | WT | 14:17 14:17 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 17:29 17:29 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 20:19 20:19 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 22:38 22:38 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 39:56 39:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.781 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:58
- Vert. meters:2168
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: