The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | 0:13:15 | 33.736 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:06 | 51 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | 30 | 0:06 0:06 | 33.483 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:13 | 21 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | 18 | 0:13 0:13 | 33.193 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:15 | 6 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1 | 13 | 0:15 0:15 | 33.111 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:16 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | 10 | 0:16 0:16 | 33.07 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:17 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 7 | 0:17 0:17 | 33.03 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:17 | 83 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:17 | 33.03 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:17 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:17 | 33.03 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:17 | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | ,, 0:17 | 33.03 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:18 | 86 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 0:18 0:18 | 32.989 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:18 | 75 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | 32.989 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:19 | 93 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:19 0:19 | 32.948 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:22 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:22 0:22 | 32.827 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:26 | 38 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 0:26 0:26 | 32.667 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:26 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | 32.667 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:29 | 41 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:29 0:29 | 32.549 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:29 | 122 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:29 | 32.549 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:30 | 101 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | 32.509 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:31 | 87 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | 32.47 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:31 | 102 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | 32.47 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:32 | 61 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:32 0:32 | 32.43 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:33 | 124 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:33 0:33 | 32.391 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:33 | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:33 | 32.391 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:33 | 45 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:33 | 32.391 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:33 | 126 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:33 | 32.391 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:34 | 208 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | 32.352 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:34 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:34 | 32.352 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:34 | 24 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:34 | 32.352 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:35 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | 32.313 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:35 | 161 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:35 | 32.313 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:37 | 91 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:37 0:37 | 32.236 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:40 | 171 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:40 0:40 | 32.12 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:43 | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:43 0:43 | 32.005 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:45 | 168 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:45 0:45 | 31.929 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:46 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 0:46 0:46 | 31.891 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:46 | 205 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:46 | 31.891 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:47 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 0:47 0:47 | 31.853 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:47 | 103 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:47 | 31.853 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:47 | 152 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:47 | 31.853 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:48 | 57 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 0:48 0:48 | 31.815 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:48 | 67 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | 31.815 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:48 | 2 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:48 | 31.815 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:48 | 141 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:48 | 31.815 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:49 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:49 0:49 | 31.777 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:50 | 148 | GC | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:50 0:50 | 31.74 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:50 | 118 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:50 | 31.74 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:50 | 53 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:50 | 31.74 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:51 | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 0:51 0:51 | 31.702 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:51 | 18 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:51 | 31.702 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:51 | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:51 | 31.702 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:52 | 94 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:52 0:52 | 31.665 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:53 | 174 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:53 0:53 | 31.627 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:53 | 181 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:53 | 31.627 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:53 | 15 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:53 | 31.627 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:54 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:54 0:54 | 31.59 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:56 | 201 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | 31.516 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:56 | 23 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:56 | 31.516 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:56 | 115 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:56 | 31.516 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:58 | 96 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | 31.442 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:59 | 84 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | 31.405 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:59 | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:59 | 31.405 | ||||
62 | 62 | +1:00 | 207 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:00 1:00 | 31.368 | ||||
63 | 63 | +1:01 | 191 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1:01 1:01 | 31.332 | ||||
64 | 64 | +1:01 | 123 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:01 | 31.332 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:02 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | 31.295 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:03 | 132 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:03 1:03 | 31.259 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:05 | 107 | Climber | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:05 1:05 | 31.186 | ||||
68 | 68 | +1:05 | 98 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | 31.186 | ||||
69 | 69 | +1:05 | 172 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:05 | 31.186 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:05 | 95 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | 31.186 | ||||
71 | 71 | +1:06 | 63 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | 31.15 | ||||
72 | 72 | +1:08 | 117 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 1:08 1:08 | 31.078 | ||||
73 | 73 | +1:08 | 105 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:08 | 31.078 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:09 | 206 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | 31.042 | ||||
75 | 75 | +1:10 | 11 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:10 1:10 | 31.006 | ||||
76 | 76 | +1:11 | 154 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 1:11 1:11 | 30.97 | ||||
77 | 77 | +1:11 | 104 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:11 | 30.97 | ||||
78 | 78 | +1:11 | 16 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:11 | 30.97 | ||||
79 | 79 | +1:12 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:12 1:12 | 30.934 | ||||
80 | 80 | +1:13 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:13 1:13 | 30.899 | ||||
81 | 81 | +1:13 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:13 | 30.899 | ||||
82 | 82 | +1:13 | 82 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:13 | 30.899 | ||||
83 | 83 | +1:13 | 42 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:13 | 30.899 | ||||
84 | 84 | +1:14 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | 30.863 | ||||
85 | 85 | +1:14 | 92 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:14 | 30.863 | ||||
86 | 86 | +1:15 | 155 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 1:15 1:15 | 30.828 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:15 | 47 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:15 | 30.828 | ||||
88 | 88 | +1:15 | 65 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:15 | 30.828 | ||||
89 | 89 | +1:16 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:16 1:16 | 30.792 | ||||
90 | 90 | +1:17 | 127 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:17 1:17 | 30.757 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:18 | 198 | Classic | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 1:18 1:18 | 30.722 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:18 | 46 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:18 | 30.722 | ||||
93 | 93 | +1:19 | 176 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:19 1:19 | 30.686 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:20 | 143 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20 1:20 | 30.651 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:21 | 34 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | 30.616 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:22 | 204 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:22 1:22 | 30.582 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:22 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:22 | 30.582 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:23 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:23 1:23 | 30.547 | ||||
99 | 99 | +1:23 | 108 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | 30.547 | ||||
100 | 100 | +1:24 | 173 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:24 1:24 | 30.512 | ||||
101 | 101 | +1:24 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:24 | 30.512 | ||||
102 | 102 | +1:25 | 88 | GC | TANKINK Bram Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | 30.477 | ||||
103 | 103 | +1:26 | 153 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 1:26 1:26 | 30.443 | ||||
104 | 104 | +1:27 | 128 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:27 1:27 | 30.408 | ||||
105 | 105 | +1:27 | 48 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:27 | 30.408 | ||||
106 | 106 | +1:28 | 188 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:28 1:28 | 30.374 | ||||
107 | 107 | +1:32 | 186 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:32 1:32 | 30.237 | ||||
108 | 108 | +1:32 | 78 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:32 | 30.237 | ||||
109 | 109 | +1:32 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:32 | 30.237 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:32 | 203 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:32 | 30.237 | ||||
111 | 111 | +1:32 | 14 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:32 | 30.237 | ||||
112 | 112 | +1:33 | 97 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33 1:33 | 30.203 | ||||
113 | 113 | +1:34 | 35 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:34 1:34 | 30.169 | ||||
114 | 114 | +1:36 | 196 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 1:36 1:36 | 30.101 | ||||
115 | 115 | +1:36 | 187 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:36 | 30.101 | ||||
116 | 116 | +1:36 | 162 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:36 | 30.101 | ||||
117 | 117 | +1:38 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:38 1:38 | 30.034 | ||||
118 | 118 | +1:38 | 106 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:38 | 30.034 | ||||
119 | 119 | +1:39 | 85 | GC | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:39 1:39 | 30 | ||||
120 | 120 | +1:39 | 134 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:39 | 30 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:41 | 125 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:41 1:41 | 29.933 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:41 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:41 | 29.933 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:42 | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 1:42 1:42 | 29.9 | ||||
124 | 124 | +1:42 | 164 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:42 | 29.9 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:43 | 12 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:43 1:43 | 29.866 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:43 | 116 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:43 | 29.866 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:44 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:44 1:44 | 29.833 | ||||
128 | 128 | +1:44 | 147 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:44 | 29.833 | ||||
129 | 129 | +1:44 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:44 | 29.833 | ||||
130 | 130 | +1:45 | 193 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 1:45 1:45 | 29.8 | ||||
131 | 131 | +1:45 | 194 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:45 | 29.8 | ||||
132 | 132 | +1:45 | 146 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:45 | 29.8 | ||||
133 | 133 | +1:45 | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:45 | 29.8 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:45 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:45 | 29.8 | ||||
135 | 135 | +1:45 | 197 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:45 | 29.8 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:46 | 185 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:46 1:46 | 29.767 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:46 | 28 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:46 | 29.767 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:47 | 145 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:47 1:47 | 29.734 | ||||
139 | 139 | +1:49 | 157 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:49 1:49 | 29.668 | ||||
140 | 140 | +1:50 | 178 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:50 1:50 | 29.635 | ||||
141 | 141 | +1:54 | 13 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | 29.505 | ||||
142 | 142 | +1:54 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:54 | 29.505 | ||||
143 | 143 | +1:54 | 27 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:54 | 29.505 | ||||
144 | 144 | +1:54 | 76 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:54 | 29.505 | ||||
145 | 145 | +1:54 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:54 | 29.505 | ||||
146 | 146 | +1:56 | 167 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:56 1:56 | 29.44 | ||||
147 | 147 | +1:56 | 8 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:56 | 29.44 | ||||
148 | 148 | +1:56 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 1:56 | 29.44 | ||||
149 | 149 | +1:57 | 36 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:57 1:57 | 29.408 | ||||
150 | 150 | +2:02 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 2:02 2:02 | 29.248 | ||||
151 | 151 | +2:05 | 25 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:05 2:05 | 29.152 | ||||
152 | 152 | +2:06 | 184 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:06 2:06 | 29.121 | ||||
153 | 153 | +2:06 | 44 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:06 | 29.121 | ||||
154 | 154 | +2:07 | 136 | TT | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:07 2:07 | 29.089 | ||||
155 | 155 | +2:09 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:09 2:09 | 29.026 | ||||
156 | 156 | +2:10 | 7 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | 37 | Sky Procycling | 2:10 2:10 | 28.995 | ||||
157 | 157 | +2:11 | 114 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:11 2:11 | 28.963 | ||||
158 | 158 | +2:16 | 177 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:16 2:16 | 28.808 | ||||
159 | 159 | +2:19 | 175 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:19 2:19 | 28.715 | ||||
160 | 160 | +2:19 | 165 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:19 | 28.715 | ||||
161 | 161 | +2:29 | 77 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:29 2:29 | 28.411 | ||||
162 | 162 | +2:30 | 133 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:30 2:30 | 28.381 | ||||
163 | 163 | +2:32 | 138 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:32 2:32 | 28.321 | ||||
164 | 164 | +2:49 | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:49 2:49 | 27.822 | ||||
165 | 165 | +2:50 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:50 2:50 | 27.793 | ||||
166 | 166 | +3:11 | 17 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 3:11 3:11 | 27.201 | ||||
167 | 167 | +3:21 | 195 | Sprint | LAMOISSON Morgan Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 3:21 3:21 | 26.928 | ||||
168 | 168 | +3:45 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:45 3:45 | 26.294 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 0:13:15 | .. | ||
2 | 51 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
3 | 21 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
5 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
6 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
7 | 83 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
8 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
9 | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
10 | 86 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
11 | 75 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
12 | 93 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
13 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
14 | 38 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
15 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
16 | 41 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
17 | 122 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
18 | 101 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
19 | 87 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
20 | 102 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
21 | 61 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
22 | 124 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
23 | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
24 | 45 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
25 | 126 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
26 | 208 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
27 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
29 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
30 | 161 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
31 | 91 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
32 | 171 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
33 | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
34 | 168 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
35 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
36 | 205 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
37 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
38 | 103 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
39 | 152 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
40 | 57 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
41 | 67 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
42 | 2 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
43 | 141 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
44 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
45 | 148 | GC | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
46 | 118 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
47 | 53 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
49 | 18 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
50 | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
51 | 94 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
52 | 174 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
53 | 181 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
54 | 15 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
55 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
56 | 201 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
57 | 23 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
58 | 115 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
59 | 96 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
60 | 84 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
61 | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
62 | 207 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
63 | 191 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
64 | 123 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
65 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
66 | 132 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
67 | 107 | Climber | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
68 | 98 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
69 | 172 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
70 | 95 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
71 | 63 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
72 | 117 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
73 | 105 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
74 | 206 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
75 | 11 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
76 | 154 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
77 | 104 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
78 | 16 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
79 | 166 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
80 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
81 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
83 | 42 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
84 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
85 | 92 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
86 | 155 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
87 | 47 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
88 | 65 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
89 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
90 | 127 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
91 | 198 | Classic | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
92 | 46 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
93 | 176 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
94 | 143 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
95 | 34 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
96 | 204 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
97 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
98 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
99 | 108 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | .. | ||
100 | 173 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
101 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
102 | 88 | GC | TANKINK Bram Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
103 | 153 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
104 | 128 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
105 | 48 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:27 | .. | ||
106 | 188 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
107 | 186 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
108 | 78 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
110 | 203 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
111 | 14 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
112 | 97 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
113 | 35 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
114 | 196 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
115 | 187 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:36 | .. | ||
116 | 162 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:36 | .. | ||
117 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
118 | 106 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:38 | .. | ||
119 | 85 | GC | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
120 | 134 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
121 | 125 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
122 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:41 | .. | ||
123 | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
124 | 164 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:42 | .. | ||
125 | 12 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
126 | 116 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:43 | .. | ||
127 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
128 | 147 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
129 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
130 | 193 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
131 | 194 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
132 | 146 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
134 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
135 | 197 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
136 | 185 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
137 | 28 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:46 | .. | ||
138 | 145 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
139 | 157 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
140 | 178 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
141 | 13 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
142 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:54 | .. | ||
143 | 27 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:54 | .. | ||
144 | 76 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:54 | .. | ||
145 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:54 | .. | ||
146 | 167 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
147 | 8 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:56 | .. | ||
148 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 1:56 | .. | ||
149 | 36 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
150 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
151 | 25 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
152 | 184 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
153 | 44 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:06 | .. | ||
154 | 136 | TT | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
155 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
156 | 7 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | 37 | Sky Procycling | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
157 | 114 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
158 | 177 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
159 | 175 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
160 | 165 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:19 | .. | ||
161 | 77 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
162 | 133 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
163 | 138 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
164 | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
165 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
166 | 17 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
167 | 195 | Sprint | LAMOISSON Morgan Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
168 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:13:32 | .. | |
2 | 86 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 75 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
4 | 93 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
5 | 124 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
6 | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
7 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
8 | 2 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
9 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
10 | 53 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
11 | 181 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
12 | 23 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
13 | 207 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
14 | 132 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
15 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
16 | 82 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | |
17 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
18 | 143 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
19 | 48 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
20 | 188 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
21 | 186 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
22 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
23 | 85 | GC | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
24 | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
25 | 145 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
26 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |
27 | 25 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
28 | 136 | TT | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
29 | 77 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
30 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:28 3:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | +5 | |
2 | 51 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 21 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | +2 | |
4 | 6 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Bruson (7.45 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 5 |
2 | TALANSKY Andrew | Garmin Sharp | 3 |
3 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 |
4 | PORTE Richie | Sky Procycling | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 0:40:22 | .. |
2 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
3 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
4 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
5 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
6 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
7 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 1:11 | .. |
9 | FDJ | WT | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
10 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | ,, 1:38 | .. |
11 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
12 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
13 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
14 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
15 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
16 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
17 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
18 | Team Katusha | WT | 2:17 2:17 | .. |
19 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | ,, 2:17 | .. |
20 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:58 2:58 | .. |
21 | Team Europcar | PCT | 3:18 3:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 April 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:7.45 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:34
- Vert. meters:291
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube