The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 6 | 50 | 0:24:50 | 44.698 | |
2 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 44.668 | |
3 | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | 44.459 | |
4 | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | 13 | 0:15 0:15 | 44.252 | |
5 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | 10 | 0:20 0:20 | 44.106 | |
6 | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | 0:29 0:29 | 43.845 | ||
7 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:29 | 43.845 | ||
8 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 0:31 0:31 | 43.787 | ||
9 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 2 | 0:35 0:35 | 43.672 | ||
10 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:35 | 43.672 | ||
11 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:36 0:36 | 43.644 | |||
12 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | 43.644 | |||
13 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:37 0:37 | 43.615 | |||
14 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:38 0:38 | 43.586 | |||
15 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | 43.529 | |||
16 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:42 0:42 | 43.473 | |||
17 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:43 0:43 | 43.444 | |||
18 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:43 | 43.444 | |||
19 | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | 43.416 | |||
20 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:45 0:45 | 43.388 | |||
21 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:46 0:46 | 43.359 | |||
22 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:49 0:49 | 43.275 | |||
23 | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 0:51 0:51 | 43.219 | |||
24 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | 42.94 | |||
25 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:04 1:04 | 42.857 | |||
26 | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:07 1:07 | 42.775 | |||
27 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:08 1:08 | 42.747 | |||
28 | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | 42.72 | |||
29 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | 42.72 | |||
30 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:10 1:10 | 42.692 | |||
31 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:13 1:13 | 42.61 | |||
32 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:14 1:14 | 42.583 | |||
33 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:15 1:15 | 42.556 | |||
34 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | 42.393 | |||
35 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:25 1:25 | 42.286 | |||
36 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:26 1:26 | 42.259 | |||
37 | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:31 1:31 | 42.125 | |||
38 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32 1:32 | 42.099 | |||
39 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:37 1:37 | 41.966 | |||
40 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:37 | 41.966 | |||
41 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:38 1:38 | 41.94 | |||
42 | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | 41.729 | |||
43 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:49 1:49 | 41.651 | |||
44 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:52 1:52 | 41.573 | |||
45 | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:52 | 41.573 | |||
46 | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:54 1:54 | 41.521 | |||
47 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:54 | 41.521 | |||
48 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:55 1:55 | 41.495 | |||
49 | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | 41.444 | |||
50 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:57 | 41.444 | |||
51 | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:58 1:58 | 41.418 | |||
52 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:01 2:01 | 41.341 | |||
53 | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2:02 2:02 | 41.315 | |||
54 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:04 2:04 | 41.264 | |||
55 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:04 | 41.264 | |||
56 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:05 2:05 | 41.238 | |||
57 | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:07 2:07 | 41.187 | |||
58 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:08 2:08 | 41.162 | |||
59 | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:08 | 41.162 | |||
60 | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:09 2:09 | 41.137 | |||
61 | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:10 2:10 | 41.111 | |||
62 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:10 | 41.111 | |||
63 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:11 2:11 | 41.086 | |||
64 | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:12 2:12 | 41.06 | |||
65 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:13 2:13 | 41.035 | |||
66 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:13 | 41.035 | |||
67 | DE BIE Sean Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 2:17 2:17 | 40.934 | |||
68 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 2:17 | 40.934 | |||
69 | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:18 2:18 | 40.909 | |||
70 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:20 2:20 | 40.859 | |||
71 | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:20 | 40.859 | |||
72 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:23 2:23 | 40.784 | |||
73 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:23 | 40.784 | |||
74 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:26 2:26 | 40.709 | |||
75 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:28 2:28 | 40.659 | |||
76 | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | Cannondale | 2:29 2:29 | 40.635 | |||
77 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:31 2:31 | 40.585 | |||
78 | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32 2:32 | 40.56 | |||
79 | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:32 | 40.56 | |||
80 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:33 2:33 | 40.536 | |||
81 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:34 2:34 | 40.511 | |||
82 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 2:34 | 40.511 | |||
83 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:36 2:36 | 40.462 | |||
84 | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:36 | 40.462 | |||
85 | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2:40 2:40 | 40.364 | |||
86 | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:41 2:41 | 40.339 | |||
87 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:43 2:43 | 40.29 | |||
88 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:45 2:45 | 40.242 | |||
89 | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:46 2:46 | 40.217 | |||
90 | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | Cannondale | 2:47 2:47 | 40.193 | |||
91 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:47 | 40.193 | |||
92 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:48 2:48 | 40.169 | |||
93 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 2:49 2:49 | 40.145 | |||
94 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:49 | 40.145 | |||
95 | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 2:55 2:55 | 40 | |||
96 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2:56 2:56 | 39.976 | |||
97 | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2:57 2:57 | 39.952 | |||
98 | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 2:57 | 39.952 | |||
99 | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:57 | 39.952 | |||
100 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | Cannondale | 2:58 2:58 | 39.928 | |||
101 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:00 3:00 | 39.88 | |||
102 | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:01 3:01 | 39.856 | |||
103 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07 3:07 | 39.714 | |||
104 | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:09 3:09 | 39.666 | |||
105 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 3:10 3:10 | 39.643 | |||
106 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 3:10 | 39.643 | |||
107 | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:10 | 39.643 | |||
108 | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 3:15 3:15 | 39.525 | |||
109 | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:25 3:25 | 39.292 | |||
110 | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:25 | 39.292 | |||
111 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:30 3:30 | 39.176 | |||
112 | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:39 3:39 | 38.97 | |||
113 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:39 | 38.97 | |||
114 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 3:40 3:40 | 38.947 | |||
115 | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 3:43 3:43 | 38.879 | |||
116 | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 3:43 | 38.879 | |||
117 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:57 3:57 | 38.564 | |||
118 | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:31 4:31 | 37.819 | |||
119 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:33 4:33 | 37.777 | |||
120 | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:05 5:05 | 37.103 | |||
121 | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | Cannondale | 5:07 5:07 | 37.062 | |||
122 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale | Cannondale | 5:32 5:32 | 36.553 | |||
DNS | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||
DNS | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | - | ||||
DNS | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | - | ||||
DNS | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||
DNS | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||
DNS | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||
DNS | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||
DNS | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:36
- Vert. meters:231
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: