Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»70th Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 2  »  Moudon  ›  Morgins   (173.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
11+0:0051 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team660504:28:404:28:40
22+0:188 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 42530,,0:00
35+0:36111 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida210180:260:26
410+0:46121 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team113,,0:26
54+0:3271 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ110,,0:26
63+0:2056 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7,,0:26
712+0:4711 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff4,,0:26
86+0:37131 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling3,,0:26
98+0:43127 Rolland PierreCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2,,0:26
107+0:421 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1,,0:26
119+0:4481 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:26
1215+1:0176 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ0:340:34
1311+0:47124 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:370:37
1419+1:24147 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale0:540:54
1517+1:07106 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal0:570:57
1613+0:57171 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:57
1720+1:2491 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:57
1818+1:19116 Meintjes LouisLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,0:57
1914+0:5828 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:57
2016+1:0636 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:011:01
2126+2:04164 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:341:34
2221+1:3655 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,1:34
2323+1:4734 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,1:34
2422+1:4565 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,1:34
2525+2:006 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,1:34
2627+2:0747 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:491:49
2728+2:09151 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,1:49
2824+1:58191 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:49
2930+2:34158 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,1:49
3029+2:3316 Poljański PawełTinkoff 25Tinkoff2:082:08
3132+2:4835 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team2:092:09
3231+2:4133 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:292:29
3337+3:42122 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:053:05
3435+3:29101 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,3:05
3536+3:30143 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,3:05
3633+3:223 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,3:05
3734+3:23132 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,3:05
3838+4:28162 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data3:513:51
3941+4:4887 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo4:274:27
4043+4:55118 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,4:27
4142+4:4975 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ,,4:27
4240+4:4663 Haig JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,4:27
4339+4:3452 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,4:27
4444+5:00161 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,4:27
4545+5:50195 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 22Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:125:12
4648+6:20187 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth5:475:47
4746+6:1418 Trofimov YuriTinkoff 32Tinkoff,,5:47
4847+6:2017 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,5:47
4950+6:3842 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step6:056:05
5067+11:38197 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:05
5151+6:5138 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,6:05
5249+6:3861 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE6:126:12
5356+7:2568 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE7:127:12
5453+7:21142 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:12
5557+7:29123 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,7:12
5655+7:24103 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,7:12
5754+7:2274 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 28FDJ,,7:12
5859+7:3215 Kišerlovski RobertTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,7:12
5952+7:15125 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,7:12
6058+7:31154 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:227:22
6161+9:2753 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team9:109:10
6260+9:1694 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:10
6363+10:47137 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling10:2910:29
6464+10:54152 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,10:29
6575+15:3066 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,10:29
6662+10:4354 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,10:29
6784+16:25175 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin11:2011:20
6890+16:4698 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:20
6973+11:55173 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:20
7066+11:3843 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,11:20
7165+11:25134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,11:20
7269+11:41138 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,11:20
7368+11:39176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:20
7471+11:4188 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,11:20
7570+11:41141 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale11:2911:29
7674+11:59145 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,11:29
7772+11:48115 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,11:29
78117+22:25193 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:0814:08
79114+21:2673 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ15:5215:52
8087+16:38182 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,15:52
81112+21:16104 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,15:52
8279+16:16186 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,15:52
8389+16:4578 Roy JérémyFDJ 32FDJ,,15:52
8491+16:52167 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,15:52
8578+16:16114 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,15:52
8688+16:39102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,15:52
8783+16:22105 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,15:52
8886+16:30107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,15:52
8977+16:11194 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,15:52
9081+16:2113 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,15:52
91119+24:0814 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,15:52
9285+16:30117 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,15:52
93120+24:25128 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,15:52
94116+21:564 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,15:52
9580+16:207 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,15:52
9682+16:212 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,15:52
9776+16:105 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,15:52
9892+17:4923 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky17:3017:30
9993+17:5021 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,17:30
100118+23:0583 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,17:30
10194+18:50192 Bille GaetanWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:1818:18
102111+21:15168 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data20:0820:08
103102+20:5558 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team20:3520:35
104110+21:13135 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,20:35
105130+26:05185 Page DylanTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,20:35
106127+26:01188 Thalmann RolandTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,20:35
107124+25:53136 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,20:35
108137+26:1646 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,20:35
109132+26:0737 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,20:35
110135+26:1484 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,20:35
111134+26:13198 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,20:35
112139+26:18184 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,20:35
113101+20:54148 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,20:35
11496+20:4632 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,20:35
115113+21:21144 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,20:35
116106+21:0593 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:35
117109+21:0825 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,20:35
11898+20:4996 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:35
119125+25:5727 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,20:35
120115+21:43112 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,20:35
121138+26:1677 Roux AnthonyFDJ 29FDJ,,20:35
122143+28:5597 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:35
123145+29:01181 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth,,20:35
124140+26:19172 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,20:35
125126+25:58146 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,20:35
126123+25:5264 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,20:35
127128+26:01177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,20:35
128108+21:07113 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,20:35
129122+25:4385 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,20:35
130103+20:57133 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,20:35
131107+21:0772 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ,,20:35
132105+20:5948 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,20:35
133121+25:3022 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,20:35
134146+29:0857 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,20:35
13599+20:52126 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,20:35
136136+26:1545 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,20:35
137104+20:58165 Meyer CameronTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,20:35
138100+20:5244 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,20:35
139133+26:11183 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,20:35
14095+20:4241 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,20:35
141142+28:4295 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:35
142144+28:55174 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,20:35
143131+26:06155 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,20:35
14497+20:4786 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,20:35
145129+26:03157 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,20:35
146141+28:41178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin23:0323:03
147148+30:40166 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data25:0025:00
148149+31:00163 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,25:00
149147+30:1824 Peters AlexTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,25:00
DNF+ -7:02:0512 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff--
DNF+ -7:02:05156 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 38Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ -7:02:05196 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF+ -7:02:05108 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF+ -7:02:0582 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNS+ -7:02:0531 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,-
DNS+ -7:02:0567 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNS+ -7:02:0562 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
116▲1551 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team107:02:057:02:05
268▲668 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 0:180:18
31▼256 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:200:20
410▲671 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ0:320:32
531▲26111 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida0:360:36
620▲14131 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling0:370:37
733▲261 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:420:42
837▲29127 Rolland PierreCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:430:43
942▲3381 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo0:440:44
1054▲44121 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:460:46
1118▲7124 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:470:47
1261▲4911 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:47
132▼11171 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin0:570:57
143▼1128 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 29Team Sky0:580:58
1576▲6176 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ1:011:01
168▼836 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:061:06
1719▲2106 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:071:07
1862▲44116 Meintjes LouisLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1:191:19
1982▲63147 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale1:241:24
2077▲5791 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:24
214▼1755 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:361:36
2222-65 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:451:45
2328▲534 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team1:471:47
2415▼9191 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:581:58
2573▲486 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2:002:00
2686▲60164 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:042:04
2743▲1647 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step2:072:07
2857▲29151 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:092:09
2972▲4316 Poljański PawełTinkoff 25Tinkoff2:332:33
30105▲75158 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:342:34
3123▼833 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:412:41
32103▲7135 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team2:482:48
3336▲33 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 3:223:22
3445▲11132 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling3:233:23
3567▲32101 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal3:293:29
3671▲35143 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3:303:30
3798▲61122 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:423:42
3897▲59162 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data4:284:28
3911▼2852 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:344:34
4047▲763 Haig JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE4:464:46
4159▲1887 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo4:484:48
4264▲2275 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ4:494:49
4379▲36118 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4:554:55
4494▲50161 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5:005:00
45100▲55195 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 22Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:505:50
4675▲2918 Trofimov YuriTinkoff 32Tinkoff6:146:14
4791▲4417 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff6:206:20
4893▲45187 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth,,6:20
4974▲2561 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE6:386:38
5095▲4542 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step,,6:38
51106▲5538 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team6:516:51
525▼47125 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:157:15
5314▼39142 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7:217:21
5417▼3774 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 28FDJ7:227:22
5524▼31103 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal7:247:24
5627▼2968 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE7:257:25
5739▼18123 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:297:29
5813▼45154 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:317:31
5953▼615 Kišerlovski RobertTinkoff 29Tinkoff7:327:32
609▼5194 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:169:16
6134▼2753 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team9:279:27
6229▼3354 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team10:4310:43
6344▼19137 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling10:4710:47
6432▼32152 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10:5410:54
656▼59134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling11:2511:25
6641▼2543 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step11:3811:38
67132▲65197 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,11:38
6850▼18176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin11:3911:39
6958▼11138 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling11:4111:41
7026▼44141 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,11:41
7160▼1188 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,11:41
7248▼24115 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida11:4811:48
7396▲23173 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin11:5511:55
7485▲11145 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale11:5911:59
75116▲4166 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE15:3015:30
7646▼305 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 16:1016:10
7751▼26194 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:1116:11
7866▼12114 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida16:1616:16
7969▼10186 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,16:16
8078▼27 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 16:2016:20
8180▼113 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff16:2116:21
8281▼12 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,16:21
8384▲1105 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal16:2216:22
84117▲33175 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin16:2516:25
8599▲14117 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida16:3016:30
86101▲15107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,16:30
87108▲21182 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth16:3816:38
88109▲21102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal16:3916:39
89111▲2278 Roy JérémyFDJ 32FDJ16:4516:45
90127▲3798 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:4616:46
91104▲13167 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data16:5216:52
9249▼4323 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky17:4917:49
9355▼3821 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky17:5017:50
9489▼5192 Bille GaetanWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:5018:50
9512▼8341 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20:4220:42
9621▼7532 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team20:4620:46
9725▼7286 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo20:4720:47
9830▼6896 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:4920:49
9935▼64126 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20:5220:52
10040▼6044 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,20:52
10152▼49148 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale20:5420:54
10256▼4658 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team20:5520:55
10363▼40133 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling20:5720:57
10465▼39165 Meyer CameronTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data20:5820:58
10570▼3548 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step20:5920:59
10683▼2393 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo21:0521:05
10788▼1972 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ21:0721:07
10890▼18113 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,21:07
10992▼1725 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky21:0821:08
110102▼8135 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling21:1321:13
111112▲1168 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data21:1521:15
112124▲12104 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal21:1621:16
113107▼6144 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale21:2121:21
114133▲1973 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ21:2621:26
115113▼2112 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida21:4321:43
116146▲304 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 21:5621:56
117150▲33193 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:2522:25
118134▲1683 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo23:0523:05
119149▲3014 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff24:0824:08
120156▲36128 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24:2524:25
121115▼622 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky25:3025:30
122118▼485 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo25:4325:43
123119▼464 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE25:5225:52
124121▼3136 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling25:5325:53
125122▼327 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky25:5725:57
126123▼3146 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale25:5825:58
127125▼2188 Thalmann RolandTeam Roth 22Team Roth26:0126:01
128126▼2177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,26:01
129128▼1157 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team26:0326:03
130129▼1185 Page DylanTeam Roth 22Team Roth26:0526:05
131130▼1155 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team26:0626:06
132131▼137 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team26:0726:07
133135▲2183 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth26:1126:11
134137▲3198 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:1326:13
135138▲384 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo26:1426:14
136140▲445 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step26:1526:15
137141▲446 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step26:1626:16
138142▲477 Roux AnthonyFDJ 29FDJ,,26:16
139143▲4184 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth26:1826:18
140144▲4172 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin26:1926:19
141136▼5178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin28:4128:41
142147▲595 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo28:4228:42
143151▲897 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo28:5528:55
144152▲8174 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,28:55
145155▲10181 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth29:0129:01
146157▲1157 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team29:0829:08
147120▼2724 Peters AlexTeam Sky 22Team Sky30:1830:18
148139▼9166 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data30:4030:40
149145▼4163 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data31:0031:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-41 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step50-
22-56 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team45+15
329▲2666 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE35+30
423▲198 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 32+25
5-51 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team30+30
63▼3102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal30-
74▼386 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo30-
85▼3171 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin25-
924▲1571 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ23+17
10-111 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida22+22
116▼522 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky22-
127▼561 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE20-
13-121 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19+19
148▼628 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 29Team Sky19-
159▼6107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal18-
1610▼655 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team17-
1711▼6126 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16-
1812▼6125 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15-
1913▼6113 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida14-
20-11 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff13+13
2114▼7134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling13-
2215▼7144 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale12-
23-83 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo12+12
24-131 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling11+11
2517▼8191 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert10-
2618▼815 Kišerlovski RobertTinkoff 29Tinkoff10-
27-168 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10+10
28-104 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal10+10
2919▼10183 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth10-
30-127 Rolland PierreCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9+9
3120▼1136 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team9-
3221▼11167 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data8-
33-1 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 7+7
3422▼1294 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7-
35-81 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo6+6
3626▼1016 Poljański PawełTinkoff 25Tinkoff6-
3727▼10197 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert6-
3825▼13176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin6-
39-76 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ5+5
4028▼1293 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5-
41-124 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4+4
4230▼1252 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4-
4331▼12186 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth4-
44-147 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale3+3
4532▼1348 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step3-
46-106 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal2+2
4733▼14154 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2-
4834▼14194 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
19▲851 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team26+24
2-8 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 16+16
31▼2102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal15-
4-66 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE14+14
5-137 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling12+12
6-76 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ12+12
7-71 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ8+8
8-127 Rolland PierreCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6+6
92▼7183 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth6-
10-111 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida4+4
114▼7197 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert4-
12-5 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 4+4
135▼856 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3-
146▼853 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3-
15-131 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling2+2
168▼852 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2-
177▼10125 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2-
18-168 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2+2
1910▼957 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2-
20-171 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1+1
21-83 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲111+0:47124 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:29:174:29:17
213▲1119+1:24147 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale0:170:17
311▲818+1:19116 Meintjes LouisLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida0:200:20
414▲1026+2:04164 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:570:57
54▼122+1:4565 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:57
69▲327+2:0747 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:121:12
712▲543+4:55118 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3:503:50
810▲240+4:4663 Haig JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,3:50
916▲745+5:50195 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 22Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:354:35
106▼464+10:54152 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team9:529:52
1120▲990+16:4698 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:4310:43
128▼466+11:3843 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,10:43
1317▲487+16:38182 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth15:1515:15
1415▲185+16:30117 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,15:15
1521▲6130+26:05185 Page DylanTeam Roth 22Team Roth19:5819:58
1619▲3127+26:01188 Thalmann RolandTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,19:58
1722▲5135+26:1484 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,19:58
183▼1596+20:4632 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,19:58
197▼12100+20:5244 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,19:58
2023▲3142+28:4295 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:58
215▼1697+20:4786 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,19:58
2218▼4147+30:1824 Peters AlexTeam Sky 22Team Sky24:2324:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
15▲4 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team  13:27:29 13:27:29
21▼1 Movistar Team 0:310:31
314▲11 Team Katusha  ,,0:31
44- BMC Racing Team 3:153:15
510▲5 FDJ 3:583:58
616▲10 Lampre - Merida 4:214:21
718▲11 Tinkoff 6:526:52
819▲11 Team Dimension Data 8:238:23
98▼1 Astana Pro Team 9:319:31
1011▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 9:429:42
113▼8 Lotto Soudal 9:459:45
127▼5 Orica GreenEDGE 10:4410:44
1317▲4 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:3711:37
149▼5 IAM Cycling 12:3112:31
1513▼2 Trek - Segafredo 14:4414:44
1615▼1 Etixx - Quick Step 17:4517:45
1712▼5 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 19:5819:58
186▼12 Team Giant - Alpecin 22:0822:08
192▼17 Team Sky 34:2834:28
2020- Team Roth 36:0236:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 28th April 2016
Avg. speed winner: 38.84 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Moudon › Morgins
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Romandie logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Attackers of the day:
Daryl Impey
Egor Silin
Fumiyuki Beppu
Jaco Venter
Marcel Wyss
Thomas De Gendt
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10045 sec.