Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»72nd Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 3 (ITT)  »  Ollon  ›  Villars   (9.9k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
12+0:0692 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky605023.60325:1025:10
21+0:00121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo253023.5400:040:04
33+0:271 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team101823.3250:180:18
44+1:02124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo1322.8750:480:48
55+1:17146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1022.6141:061:06
67+1:2287 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale722.4011:211:21
76+1:226 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team422.3311:261:26
88+1:42141 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates322.3031:281:28
99+1:4231 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe222.2751:301:30
1012+1:59171 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin122.0951:431:43
1110+1:5551 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22.0681:451:45
1211+1:56175 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin22.0411:471:47
1315+2:0871 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team22.0271:481:48
1413+2:04116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21.9591:531:53
1521+2:36145 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates21.9321:551:55
1614+2:0793 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky21.8522:012:01
1722+2:3727 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott21.7982:052:05
1817+2:247 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team21.7722:072:07
1941+3:45174 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin21.7582:082:08
2020+2:3557 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21.7322:102:10
2116+2:1996 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky21.6262:182:18
2218+2:3224 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott21.6132:192:19
2326+2:4875 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team21.5742:222:22
2424+2:41115 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21.5612:232:23
2523+2:4147 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team21.5482:242:24
2627+2:4846 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team21.5092:272:27
2719+2:3391 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky21.4312:332:33
2839+3:3861 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal21.431,,2:33
2925+2:45111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21.431,,2:33
3093+20:07135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 21.4182:342:34
3128+3:0242 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team21.3802:372:37
3229+3:06156 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ21.2902:442:44
3372+9:02137 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 21.2522:472:47
3431+3:16182 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert21.2272:492:49
3530+3:0777 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team21.227,,2:49
3673+9:33136 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 21.0893:003:00
3733+3:2081 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale21.0763:013:01
3835+3:24101 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo21.0643:023:02
3936+3:2426 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott21.0393:043:04
4091+19:57133 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 21.0143:063:06
4134+3:22105 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo20.9523:113:11
4237+3:3512 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors20.9283:133:13
4332+3:1754 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20.928,,3:13
4471+8:56153 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ20.8543:193:19
4585+15:504 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team20.8423:203:20
4654+4:52103 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo20.8183:223:22
4738+3:3641 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team20.818,,3:22
4857+5:2664 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal20.7933:243:24
4940+3:45186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert20.7573:273:27
5044+3:54165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data20.757,,3:27
5155+5:2395 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky20.7213:303:30
5282+15:16113 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20.6493:363:36
5343+3:5423 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott20.6133:393:39
5442+3:50117 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20.5543:443:44
5545+4:0814 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors20.5303:463:46
5649+4:3422 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott20.5183:473:47
5748+4:30187 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert20.4483:533:53
5846+4:1743 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team20.4123:563:56
59102+27:505 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team20.4013:573:57
6068+7:44142 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates20.3893:583:58
6147+4:23181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert20.3773:593:59
6279+12:56157 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ20.2274:124:12
6352+4:3886 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale20.2164:134:13
6475+9:45144 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates20.216,,4:13
6574+9:3435 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe20.1704:174:17
6660+6:13164 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data20.1584:184:18
6750+4:36151 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ20.1474:194:19
6861+6:1976 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team20.1364:204:20
6951+4:3672 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team20.1244:214:21
7062+6:25183 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert20.0904:244:24
7153+4:48176 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin20.0684:264:26
7264+6:5263 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal19.8664:444:44
7381+15:0321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott19.8004:504:50
7463+6:4884 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale19.7564:544:54
7584+15:2253 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19.6805:015:01
7656+5:2452 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19.6585:035:03
7767+7:18123 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo19.6365:055:05
7865+6:58112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19.6155:075:07
7958+5:4544 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team19.5935:095:09
8066+7:143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team19.5825:105:10
8176+11:4262 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal19.4755:205:20
8292+20:02167 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data19.4225:255:25
83103+29:0582 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale19.4125:265:26
8477+11:512 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team19.3805:295:29
8559+6:0573 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team19.3705:305:30
8683+15:19173 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin19.3385:335:33
8796+21:48125 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo19.2865:385:38
8895+21:12172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin19.2545:415:41
8999+24:49177 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin19.254,,5:41
90108+33:07185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert19.254,,5:41
91104+30:0955 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19.2035:465:46
9294+21:0734 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe19.1725:495:49
9387+15:5716 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors18.9986:066:06
9469+8:06155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ18.9376:126:12
9580+13:5267 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal18.9276:136:13
96110+39:1437 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe18.9176:146:14
9770+8:3294 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky18.8876:176:17
9888+16:1697 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 28Team Sky18.8776:186:18
99115+42:31126 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo18.8676:196:19
10097+23:28143 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates18.8576:206:20
101111+39:27166 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data18.8176:246:24
10289+16:29152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ18.7786:286:28
103105+31:0625 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott18.7686:296:29
10490+17:18114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale18.7486:316:31
105112+39:2736 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe18.7386:326:32
106113+39:3632 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe18.6696:396:39
10778+12:44132 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb 18.5536:516:51
10886+15:5474 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team18.553,,6:51
109107+31:33162 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data18.5436:526:52
11098+24:0183 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale18.5056:566:56
111117+48:43134 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb 18.4766:596:59
112116+43:02122 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo18.4667:007:00
113106+31:27102 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo18.466,,7:00
114100+25:2685 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale18.4387:037:03
115101+27:06184 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert18.2307:257:25
116109+33:48147 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates18.1567:337:33
117114+40:39106 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo18.156,,7:33
DNS+ -8:39:39131 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb --
OTL+ -8:39:3913 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,-
OTL+ -8:39:39107 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,-
OTL+ -8:39:3911 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,-
OTL+ -8:39:3915 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,-
OTL+ -8:39:3917 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,-
OTL+ -8:39:39127 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
OTL+ -8:39:3965 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
OTL+ -8:39:3966 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,-
OTL+ -8:39:39163 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,-
OTL+ -8:39:3956 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo108:39:398:39:39
27▲592 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:060:06
310▲71 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team0:270:27
419▲15124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:021:02
515▲10146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:171:17
62▼46 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:221:22
75▼287 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:22
821▲13141 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:421:42
917▲831 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,1:42
1012▲251 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:551:55
1111-175 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:561:56
1224▲12171 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin1:591:59
1313-116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:042:04
148▼693 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky2:072:07
1533▲1871 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2:082:08
164▼1296 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:192:19
1725▲87 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2:242:24
1818-24 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott2:322:32
193▼1691 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky2:332:33
2044▲2457 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:352:35
2153▲32145 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:362:36
2249▲2727 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott2:372:37
2327▲447 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:412:41
2429▲5115 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:41
2516▼9111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:452:45
2646▲2075 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:482:48
2736▲946 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:48
2845▲1742 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:023:02
2938▲9156 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ3:063:06
3028▼277 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:073:07
3147▲16182 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:163:16
326▼2654 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:173:17
3331▼281 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale3:203:20
3414▼20105 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:223:22
3537▲2101 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3:243:24
3632▼426 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,3:24
3739▲212 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors3:353:35
3820▼1841 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3:363:36
3955▲1661 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal3:383:38
4030▼10186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:453:45
4157▲16174 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,3:45
429▼33117 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:503:50
4322▼2123 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3:543:54
4448▲4165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,3:54
4540▼514 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors4:084:08
4634▼1243 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4:174:17
4742▼5181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:234:23
4852▲4187 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:304:30
4954▲522 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott4:344:34
5026▼24151 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ4:364:36
5123▼2872 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,4:36
5243▼986 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:384:38
5341▼12176 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin4:484:48
5456▲2103 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4:524:52
5559▲495 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky5:235:23
5635▼2152 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:245:24
5765▲864 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5:265:26
5851▼744 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:455:45
5950▼973 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team6:056:05
6062▲2164 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data6:136:13
6163▲276 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team6:196:19
6264▲2183 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:256:25
6360▼384 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6:486:48
6467▲363 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal6:526:52
6558▼7112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:586:58
6666-3 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team7:147:14
6768▲1123 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:187:18
6870▲2142 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates7:447:44
6961▼8155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ8:068:06
7069▼194 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky8:328:32
7174▲3153 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ8:568:56
7276▲4137 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 9:029:02
7379▲6136 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 9:339:33
7472▼235 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe9:349:34
7573▼2144 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates9:459:45
7677▲162 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal11:4211:42
7778▲12 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team11:5111:51
7875▼3132 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb 12:4412:44
7982▲3157 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ12:5612:56
8081▲167 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal13:5213:52
8188▲721 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott15:0315:03
8291▲9113 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15:1615:16
8384▲1173 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin15:1915:19
8489▲553 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:2215:22
8592▲74 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team15:5015:50
8683▼374 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team15:5415:54
8785▼216 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors15:5715:57
8886▼297 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 28Team Sky16:1616:16
8987▼2152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ16:2916:29
9090-114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale17:1817:18
9198▲7133 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 19:5719:57
9293▲1167 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data20:0220:02
93101▲8135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 20:0720:07
9495▲134 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe21:0721:07
9596▲1172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin21:1221:12
9697▲1125 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo21:4821:48
97100▲3143 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates23:2823:28
9899▲183 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale24:0124:01
99103▲4177 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin24:4924:49
100102▲285 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale25:2625:26
101104▲3184 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:0627:06
102106▲45 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team27:5027:50
103105▲282 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale29:0529:05
104107▲355 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:0930:09
105109▲425 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott31:0631:06
106108▲2102 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo31:2731:27
107110▲3162 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data31:3331:33
108112▲4185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:0733:07
109111▲2147 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates33:4833:48
110119▲937 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe39:1439:14
111120▲9166 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data39:2739:27
112116▲436 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,39:27
113118▲532 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe39:3639:36
114121▲7106 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo40:3940:39
115126▲11126 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo42:3142:31
116125▲9122 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo43:0243:02
117128▲11134 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb 48:4348:43


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal82
27▲592 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky60
32▼152 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team60
49▲5121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo51
53▼273 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team50
68▲287 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale44
75▼2114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale43
815▲7146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates37
911▲26 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team37
1010-5 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team25
1112▲1186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert24
1213▲196 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky23
1314▲154 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23
14-1 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team22
1516▲185 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale20
16-124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo19
1717-151 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ18
1818-91 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky17
1919-155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ17
2020-112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16
2121-16 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors16
22-141 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates11
2322▼1165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data11
2430▲6175 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin10
2523▼2187 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert10
26-31 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe9
27-171 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin7
2824▼412 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors7
29-51 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6
3025▼541 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team6
3126▼586 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6
3227▼567 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal6
3328▼5152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ6
3429▼593 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky5
35-71 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team4
3631▼5181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert4
3732▼574 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
38-116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
3934▼546 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3
4033▼7117 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
41-145 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2
4235▼762 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal2


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-187 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert30
22-155 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ17
33-61 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal13
44-86 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale13
5-92 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky12
611▲5121 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo9
75▼267 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal9
86▼2112 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8
9-1 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6
1010-124 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
118▼374 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team3
129▼3114 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
13-146 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates2


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:0692 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky8:39:458:39:45
22-13+2:04116 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:581:58
35▲218+2:3224 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott2:262:26
44-25+2:45111 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:392:39
56▲129+3:06156 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ3:003:00
63▼334+3:22105 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:163:16
710▲341+3:45174 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin3:393:39
88-44+3:54165 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data3:483:48
97▼245+4:0814 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors4:024:02
109▼149+4:3422 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott4:284:28
1111-55+5:2395 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky5:175:17
1212-60+6:13164 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data6:076:07
1313-64+6:5263 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal6:466:46
1414-71+8:56153 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ8:508:50
1515-80+13:5267 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal13:4613:46
1617▲185+15:504 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team15:4415:44
1716▼189+16:29152 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ16:2316:23
1819▲191+19:57133 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 19:5119:51
1920▲193+20:07135 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 20:0120:01
2022▲2102+27:505 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team27:4427:44
2121-103+29:0582 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale28:5928:59
2223▲1107+31:33162 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data31:2731:27
2324▲1108+33:07185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:0133:01
2425▲1113+39:3632 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe39:3039:30
2526▲1114+40:39106 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo40:3340:33


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  26:02:49 26:02:49
22- Team Sky 0:340:34
311▲8 UAE-Team Emirates 1:411:41
46▲2 Team Katusha - Alpecin 2:232:23
53▼2 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:153:15
67▲1 Astana Pro Team 3:463:46
74▼3 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 3:513:51
88- Mitchelton-Scott 4:214:21
99- Movistar Team 4:264:26
1013▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:284:28
115▼6 AG2R La Mondiale 5:185:18
1210▼2 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:177:17
1312▼1 Trek - Segafredo 7:467:46
1414- Groupama - FDJ 8:478:47
1515- Lotto Soudal 9:579:57
1616- Quick-Step Floors 19:3519:35
1718▲1 Team Sunweb  20:2820:28
1817▼1 Team Dimension Data 21:2821:28
1919- BORA - hansgrohe 28:2528:25


Race information

Date: 27th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 23.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ollon › Villars
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Romandie logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08566 sec.