The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 0:25:10 | 23.603 | |
2 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | 30 | 0:04 0:04 | 23.54 | |
3 | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 18 | 0:18 0:18 | 23.325 | |
4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | 0:48 0:48 | 22.875 | ||
5 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 1:06 1:06 | 22.614 | ||
6 | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | 1:21 1:21 | 22.401 | ||
7 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 1:26 1:26 | 22.331 | ||
8 | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 1:28 1:28 | 22.303 | ||
9 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | 1:30 1:30 | 22.275 | ||
10 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | 1:43 1:43 | 22.095 | ||
11 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | 22.068 | |||
12 | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:47 1:47 | 22.041 | |||
13 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:48 1:48 | 22.027 | |||
14 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:53 1:53 | 21.959 | |||
15 | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:55 1:55 | 21.932 | |||
16 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:01 2:01 | 21.852 | |||
17 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:05 2:05 | 21.798 | |||
18 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:07 2:07 | 21.772 | |||
19 | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:08 2:08 | 21.758 | |||
20 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:10 2:10 | 21.732 | |||
21 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:18 2:18 | 21.626 | |||
22 | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:19 2:19 | 21.613 | |||
23 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:22 2:22 | 21.574 | |||
24 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:23 2:23 | 21.561 | |||
25 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | 21.548 | |||
26 | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:27 2:27 | 21.509 | |||
27 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:33 2:33 | 21.431 | |||
28 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:33 | 21.431 | |||
29 | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:33 | 21.431 | |||
30 | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 2:34 2:34 | 21.418 | |||
31 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:37 2:37 | 21.38 | |||
32 | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2:44 2:44 | 21.29 | |||
33 | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 2:47 2:47 | 21.252 | |||
34 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:49 2:49 | 21.227 | |||
35 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:49 | 21.227 | |||
36 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:00 3:00 | 21.089 | |||
37 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:01 3:01 | 21.076 | |||
38 | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:02 3:02 | 21.064 | |||
39 | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:04 3:04 | 21.039 | |||
40 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:06 3:06 | 21.014 | |||
41 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:11 3:11 | 20.952 | |||
42 | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:13 3:13 | 20.928 | |||
43 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:13 | 20.928 | |||
44 | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3:19 3:19 | 20.854 | |||
45 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:20 3:20 | 20.842 | |||
46 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:22 3:22 | 20.818 | |||
47 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:22 | 20.818 | |||
48 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:24 3:24 | 20.793 | |||
49 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:27 3:27 | 20.757 | |||
50 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:27 | 20.757 | |||
51 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:30 3:30 | 20.721 | |||
52 | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:36 3:36 | 20.649 | |||
53 | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:39 3:39 | 20.613 | |||
54 | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:44 3:44 | 20.554 | |||
55 | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:46 3:46 | 20.53 | |||
56 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:47 3:47 | 20.518 | |||
57 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:53 3:53 | 20.448 | |||
58 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:56 3:56 | 20.412 | |||
59 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:57 3:57 | 20.401 | |||
60 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:58 3:58 | 20.389 | |||
61 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:59 3:59 | 20.377 | |||
62 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4:12 4:12 | 20.227 | |||
63 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:13 4:13 | 20.216 | |||
64 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:13 | 20.216 | |||
65 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:17 4:17 | 20.17 | |||
66 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:18 4:18 | 20.158 | |||
67 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4:19 4:19 | 20.147 | |||
68 | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:20 4:20 | 20.136 | |||
69 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:21 4:21 | 20.124 | |||
70 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:24 4:24 | 20.09 | |||
71 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:26 4:26 | 20.068 | |||
72 | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:44 4:44 | 19.866 | |||
73 | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:50 4:50 | 19.8 | |||
74 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:54 4:54 | 19.756 | |||
75 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:01 5:01 | 19.68 | |||
76 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:03 5:03 | 19.658 | |||
77 | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:05 5:05 | 19.636 | |||
78 | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:07 5:07 | 19.615 | |||
79 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:09 5:09 | 19.593 | |||
80 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:10 5:10 | 19.582 | |||
81 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:20 5:20 | 19.475 | |||
82 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:25 5:25 | 19.422 | |||
83 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:26 5:26 | 19.412 | |||
84 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:29 5:29 | 19.38 | |||
85 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:30 5:30 | 19.37 | |||
86 | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:33 5:33 | 19.338 | |||
87 | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:38 5:38 | 19.286 | |||
88 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:41 5:41 | 19.254 | |||
89 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:41 | 19.254 | |||
90 | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:41 | 19.254 | |||
91 | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:46 5:46 | 19.203 | |||
92 | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:49 5:49 | 19.172 | |||
93 | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 6:06 6:06 | 18.998 | |||
94 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:12 6:12 | 18.937 | |||
95 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:13 6:13 | 18.927 | |||
96 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:14 6:14 | 18.917 | |||
97 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:17 6:17 | 18.887 | |||
98 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:18 6:18 | 18.877 | |||
99 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:19 6:19 | 18.867 | |||
100 | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6:20 6:20 | 18.857 | |||
101 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:24 6:24 | 18.817 | |||
102 | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:28 6:28 | 18.778 | |||
103 | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:29 6:29 | 18.768 | |||
104 | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:31 6:31 | 18.748 | |||
105 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:32 6:32 | 18.738 | |||
106 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:39 6:39 | 18.669 | |||
107 | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6:51 6:51 | 18.553 | |||
108 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:51 | 18.553 | |||
109 | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:52 6:52 | 18.543 | |||
110 | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:56 6:56 | 18.505 | |||
111 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6:59 6:59 | 18.476 | |||
112 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:00 7:00 | 18.466 | |||
113 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:00 | 18.466 | |||
114 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:03 7:03 | 18.438 | |||
115 | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:25 7:25 | 18.23 | |||
116 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 7:33 7:33 | 18.156 | |||
117 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:33 | 18.156 | |||
OTL | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 7:36 7:36 | 18.128 | |||
OTL | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 7:38 7:38 | 18.11 | |||
OTL | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 7:59 7:59 | 17.919 | |||
OTL | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 8:05 8:05 | 17.865 | |||
OTL | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 8:12 8:12 | 17.802 | |||
OTL | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 8:21 8:21 | 17.723 | |||
OTL | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:28 8:28 | 17.661 | |||
OTL | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:59 8:59 | 17.394 | |||
OTL | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:00 9:00 | 17.385 | |||
OTL | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:55 9:55 | 16.931 | |||
DNS | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 April 2018
- Start time:14:28
- Avg. speed winner:23.603 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:9.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:155
- Vert. meters:781
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: