2018
2020
«
»
2019»73rd

Tour de Romandie

(2.UWT)
2019»Stage 1»NeuchâtelLa Chaux-de-Fonds(168.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:005
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma60504:15:18
23+0:1254
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2530,,
0:00
32+0:1091
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1018,,
0:00
415+0:24137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First13,,
0:00
59+0:18101
HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott10,,
0:00
618+0:28145
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal7,,
0:00
713+0:23127
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team4,,
0:00
820+0:4465
HIRT JanAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team3,,
0:00
96+0:1576
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe2,,
0:00
1017+0:26181
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1,,
0:00
1111+0:2271
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1214+0:24161
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
138+0:1844
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
145+0:14124
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
1510+0:19122
ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
1619+0:2855
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
1716+0:26167
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
1812+0:2231
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
197+0:171
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
204+0:1311
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS,,
0:00
2121+1:04151
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team0:50
0:50
2231+1:2021
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:50
2329+1:1967
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
0:50
2433+1:33192
BADILATTI MatteoSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling,,
0:50
2528+1:1762
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
0:50
2632+1:2761
KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
0:50
2727+1:1415731CCC Team,,
0:50
2826+1:14155
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
29CCC Team,,
0:50
2922+1:07135
KANGERT TanelEF Education First
32EF Education First,,
0:50
3030+1:20133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First,,
0:50
3125+1:12136
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First,,
0:50
3223+1:1017
VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS,,
0:50
3324+1:10121
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:50
3434+1:5022
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:27
1:27
3535+1:5337
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:27
3636+2:27144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal2:10
2:10
3739+2:4424
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
2:10
3837+2:41125
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
2:10
3938+2:4286
STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
2:10
4040+2:48174
MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data,,
2:10
4141+4:17111
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida4:02
4:02
4255+5:0533
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale4:37
4:37
4356+5:05195
MÜLLER PatrickSwiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
4:37
4463+5:11193
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling,,
4:37
4562+5:09113
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida,,
4:37
4645+4:54102
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott,,
4:37
4746+4:55186
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
4:37
4865+5:1764
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team,,
4:37
4960+5:0796
RAVASI EdwardUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
4:37
5050+5:01177
WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
4:37
5142+4:5151
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
4:37
5264+5:1553
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
4:37
5348+5:00126
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
4:37
5459+5:06196
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling,,
4:37
5553+5:02184
DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
4:37
5647+4:5857
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
4:37
5766+5:1732
CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
4:37
5854+5:0495
PETILLI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
4:37
5944+4:5313
GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS
22Team INEOS,,
4:37
6067+5:1912
ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS,,
4:37
6149+5:0116
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
31Team INEOS,,
4:37
6251+5:022
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:37
6352+5:02191
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling,,
4:37
6461+5:08134
DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First
27EF Education First,,
4:37
6543+4:5281
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb,,
4:37
6657+5:05132
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First
26EF Education First,,
4:37
6758+5:06104
GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott,,
4:37
6868+8:41115
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida8:32
8:32
6975+8:5615429CCC Team,,
8:32
7069+8:49105
MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott,,
8:32
7174+8:5687
STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
8:32
7277+9:02123
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
8:32
7370+8:5034
DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
8:32
7473+8:5536
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
8:32
7571+8:504
POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:32
7676+8:59187
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
8:32
7779+9:12163
KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin,,
8:32
7872+8:5215
ROSA DiegoTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS,,
8:32
7978+9:0966
STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
8:32
8080+9:2643
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step9:03
9:03
8182+11:2814
KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS
37Team INEOS11:05
11:05
8281+11:25182
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
11:05
8383+13:033
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma12:50
12:50
8486+13:24194
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling,,
12:50
8587+13:2556
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ13:10
13:10
86105+13:41197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling,,
13:10
87100+13:3652
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
13:10
88102+13:39147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
13:10
8993+13:33152
BARTA WillCCC Team
23CCC Team,,
13:10
90107+13:44185
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
13:10
9192+13:3277
PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:10
9289+13:2915636CCC Team,,
13:10
9395+13:3584
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
13:10
9488+13:2783
HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb
30Team Sunweb,,
13:10
95103+13:407
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
13:10
96104+13:40164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
13:10
9791+13:31183
DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
13:10
9899+13:3625
IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo,,
13:10
99108+14:22141
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
13:10
10090+13:306
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
13:10
10198+13:36166
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
13:10
10284+13:2092
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
13:10
10394+13:35131
BROWN NathanEF Education First
27EF Education First,,
13:10
10497+13:36106
SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott,,
13:10
10596+13:3594
MORI ManueleUAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates,,
13:10
106106+13:43114
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida,,
13:10
10785+13:2475
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:10
108101+13:3742
CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
13:10
109126+24:04175
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data23:30
23:30
110130+24:09142
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
23:30
111133+24:1146
SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
23:30
112122+23:5973
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
23:30
113112+23:48171
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
23:30
114118+23:5323
CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
23:30
115121+23:58117
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain Merida
22Bahrain Merida,,
23:30
116115+23:50107
SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
23:30
117117+23:52165
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
23:30
118132+24:098233Team Sunweb,,
23:30
119119+23:5574
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
23:30
120134+24:1472
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
23:30
121116+23:5145
MARTINELLI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
23:30
122124+24:0126
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
23:30
123114+23:498527Team Sunweb,,
23:30
124123+24:0063
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
23:30
125125+24:02112
FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida,,
23:30
126131+24:09116
WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida,,
23:30
127120+23:5535
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
23:30
128113+23:4927
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
23:30
129128+24:06176
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data,,
23:30
130110+23:4893
CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
23:30
131109+23:4741
VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
23:30
132111+23:4847
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
23:30
133129+24:0897
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
23:30
134127+24:05146
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal23:35
23:35
DNF15325CCC Team-
DNF162
DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF143
BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal-
DNS172
JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data-
DNS173
MÄDER GinoTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲15
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma104:20:15..
210▲891
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:10
0:10
..
330▲2754
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:12
0:12
..
45▲111
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS0:13
0:13
..
58▲3124
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team0:14
0:14
..
613▲776
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:15
0:15
..
721▲141
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma0:17
0:17
..
826▲1844
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
0:18
..
929▲20101
HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:18
..
1036▲26122
ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team
30Movistar Team0:19
0:19
..
1147▲3671
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:22
0:22
..
1248▲3631
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:22
..
1354▲41127
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team0:23
0:23
..
1459▲45161
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin0:24
0:24
..
1563▲48137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First,,
0:24
..
1677▲61167
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin0:26
0:26
..
1779▲62181
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:26
..
1888▲70145
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal0:28
0:28
..
1991▲7255
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:28
..
20138▲11865
HIRT JanAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team0:44
0:44
..
2111▼10151
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team1:04
1:04
..
2217▼5135
KANGERT TanelEF Education First
32EF Education First1:07
1:07
..
2341▲1817
VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS1:10
1:10
..
2442▲18121
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
1:10
..
2550▲25136
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First1:12
1:12
..
2660▲34155
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
29CCC Team1:14
1:14
..
2766▲3915731CCC Team,,
1:14
..
2882▲5462
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:17
1:17
..
2994▲6567
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team1:19
1:19
..
3099▲69133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First1:20
1:20
..
31100▲6921
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
1:20
..
32123▲9161
KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:27
1:27
..
33136▲103192
BADILATTI MatteoSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling1:33
1:33
..
3458▲2422
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:50
1:50
..
3576▲4137
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale1:53
1:53
..
3622▼14144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal2:27
2:27
..
37106▲69125
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team2:41
2:41
..
38111▲7386
STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb2:42
2:42
..
39116▲7724
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo2:44
2:44
..
40124▲84174
MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data2:48
2:48
..
4112▼29111
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida4:17
4:17
..
427▼3551
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ4:51
4:51
..
4315▼2881
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb4:52
4:52
..
4416▼2813
GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS
22Team INEOS4:53
4:53
..
4520▼25102
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott4:54
4:54
..
4632▼14186
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:55
4:55
..
4744▼357
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ4:58
4:58
..
4856▲8126
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
31Movistar Team5:00
5:00
..
4964▲1516
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
31Team INEOS5:01
5:01
..
5065▲15177
WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
5:01
..
5170▲192
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma5:02
5:02
..
5271▲19191
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling,,
5:02
..
5372▲19184
DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
5:02
..
5483▲2995
PETILLI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5:04
5:04
..
5586▲3133
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale5:05
5:05
..
5687▲31195
MÜLLER PatrickSwiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
5:05
..
5790▲33132
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First
26EF Education First,,
5:05
..
5892▲34104
GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott5:06
5:06
..
5995▲36196
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling,,
5:06
..
60101▲4196
RAVASI EdwardUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates5:07
5:07
..
61105▲44134
DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First
27EF Education First5:08
5:08
..
62110▲48113
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida5:09
5:09
..
63115▲52193
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling5:11
5:11
..
64126▲6253
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5:15
5:15
..
65131▲6664
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team5:17
5:17
..
66132▲6632
CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:17
..
67135▲6812
ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS5:19
5:19
..
681▼67115
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida8:41
8:41
..
6918▼51105
MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott8:49
8:49
..
7027▼4334
DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale8:50
8:50
..
7131▼404
POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:50
..
7240▼3215
ROSA DiegoTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS8:52
8:52
..
7353▼2036
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale8:55
8:55
..
7461▼1387
STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb8:56
8:56
..
7562▼1315429CCC Team,,
8:56
..
7685▲9187
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8:59
8:59
..
77102▲25123
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
26Movistar Team9:02
9:02
..
78122▲4466
STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team9:09
9:09
..
79133▲54163
KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin9:12
9:12
..
8057▼2343
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step9:26
9:26
..
8137▼44182
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team11:25
11:25
..
8251▼3114
KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS
37Team INEOS11:28
11:28
..
834▼793
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma13:03
13:03
..
843▼8192
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates13:20
13:20
..
859▼7675
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe13:24
13:24
..
86118▲32194
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling,,
13:24
..
8714▼7356
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ13:25
13:25
..
8819▼6983
HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb
30Team Sunweb13:27
13:27
..
8933▼5615636CCC Team13:29
13:29
..
9038▼526
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma13:30
13:30
..
9145▼46183
DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13:31
13:31
..
9246▼4677
PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe13:32
13:32
..
9355▼38152
BARTA WillCCC Team
23CCC Team13:33
13:33
..
9467▼27131
BROWN NathanEF Education First
27EF Education First13:35
13:35
..
9569▼2684
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
13:35
..
9674▼2294
MORI ManueleUAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates,,
13:35
..
9775▼22106
SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott13:36
13:36
..
9878▼20166
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
13:36
..
9980▼1925
IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo,,
13:36
..
10081▼1952
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
13:36
..
10184▼1742
CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step13:37
13:37
..
10296▼6147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal13:39
13:39
..
10397▼67
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma13:40
13:40
..
104104-164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
13:40
..
105108▲3197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling13:41
13:41
..
106112▲6114
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida13:43
13:43
..
107114▲7185
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13:44
13:44
..
108139▲31141
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal14:22
14:22
..
10923▼8641
VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step23:47
23:47
..
11025▼8593
CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates23:48
23:48
..
11124▼8747
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
23:48
..
11228▼84171
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
23:48
..
11334▼7927
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo23:49
23:49
..
11435▼798527Team Sunweb,,
23:49
..
11539▼76107
SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott23:50
23:50
..
11643▼7345
MARTINELLI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step23:51
23:51
..
11749▼68165
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin23:52
23:52
..
11852▼6623
CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo23:53
23:53
..
11968▼5174
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe23:55
23:55
..
12073▼4735
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
23:55
..
12189▼32117
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain Merida
22Bahrain Merida23:58
23:58
..
12293▼2973
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe23:59
23:59
..
12398▼2563
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team24:00
24:00
..
124107▼1726
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo24:01
24:01
..
125109▼16112
FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida24:02
24:02
..
126113▼13175
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data24:04
24:04
..
127103▼24146
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal24:05
24:05
..
128120▼8176
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data24:06
24:06
..
129125▼497
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates24:08
24:08
..
130128▼2142
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal24:09
24:09
..
131129▼2116
WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida,,
24:09
..
132130▼28233Team Sunweb,,
24:09
..
133134▲146
SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step24:11
24:11
..
134137▲372
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24:14
24:14
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲15
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma75+50
210▲891
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates37+30
31▼2115
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida30-
4-54
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ30+30
59▲475
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe24+15
63▼392
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates22-
7-71
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe21+21
84▼43
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma19-
9-137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First18+18
105▼511
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS17-
11-101
HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott16+16
128▼4124
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team14+3
13-145
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal14+14
147▼751
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ13-
1513▼276
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe12+8
16-127
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team12+12
17-65
HIRT JanAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team10+10
18-197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling10+10
19-181
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team7+7
2011▼9151
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team6-
21-133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First6+6
22-15429CCC Team6+6
23-161
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin5+5
2412▼12111
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida5-
25-44
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
2614▼1256
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3-
27-122
ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team
30Movistar Team2+2
2815▼1381
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
14▲354
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ4:20:27..
23▲144
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
0:06
..
37▲4136
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First1:00
1:00
..
419▲15125
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team2:29
2:29
..
521▲1686
STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb2:30
2:30
..
622▲1624
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo2:32
2:32
..
72▼513
GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS
22Team INEOS4:41
4:41
..
86▼257
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ4:46
4:46
..
914▲5195
MÜLLER PatrickSwiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling4:53
4:53
..
1025▲1564
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team5:05
5:05
..
115▼64
POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma8:38
8:38
..
1210▼287
STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb8:44
8:44
..
139▼443
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step9:14
9:14
..
141▼1356
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ13:13
13:13
..
158▼7152
BARTA WillCCC Team
23CCC Team13:21
13:21
..
1611▼584
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb13:23
13:23
..
1712▼5106
SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott13:24
13:24
..
1813▼5166
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
13:24
..
1916▼3147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal13:27
13:27
..
2017▼37
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma13:28
13:28
..
2115▼6117
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain Merida
22Bahrain Merida23:46
23:46
..
2220▼226
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo23:49
23:49
..
2318▼5146
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal23:53
23:53
..
2424-97
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates23:56
23:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1196
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling30+30
215
ROSA DiegoTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS22+22
3197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling16+16
4133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First8+8
536
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale8+8
611
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS6+6
7137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First4+4
842
CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
971
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2+2
1083
HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb
30Team Sunweb2+2
1194
MORI ManueleUAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates2+2
1291
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
110▲9 Movistar TeamWT 13:01:38..
215▲13 EF Education FirstWT1:50
1:50
..
320▲17 Astana Pro TeamWT2:13
2:13
..
411▲7 CCC TeamWT2:33
2:33
..
51▼4 Team Jumbo-VismaWT4:24
4:24
..
63▼3 Groupama - FDJWT4:31
4:31
..
716▲9 Trek - SegafredoWT4:39
4:39
..
84▼4 Team INEOSWT5:23
5:23
..
914▲5 AG2R La MondialeWT6:14
6:14
..
1012▲2 Team Katusha AlpecinWT8:38
8:38
..
112▼9 UAE Team EmiratesWT9:03
9:03
..
127▼5 Mitchelton-ScottWT9:13
9:13
..
1313- Wanty - Gobert Cycling TeamPCT9:20
9:20
..
1419▲5 Swiss CyclingNAT10:33
10:33
..
155▼10 BORA - hansgroheWT13:08
13:08
..
166▼10 Team SunwebWT15:17
15:17
..
1717- Lotto SoudalWT15:41
15:41
..
188▼10 Bahrain MeridaWT17:10
17:10
..
199▼10 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT22:13
22:13
..
2018▼2 Team Dimension DataWT30:40
30:40
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    01 May 2019
  • Start time:
    12:55 (14:55 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.577 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    168.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    154
  • Vert. meters:
    3094
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    37
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile