Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»73rd Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 3  »  Romont  ›  Romont   (160k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0654 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ60503:50:533:50:53
23+0:0891 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates2530,,0:00
31+0:005 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1018,,0:00
49+0:28137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First13,,0:00
54+0:1976 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe10,,0:00
615+0:33181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team70:030:03
710+0:2971 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4,,0:03
850+6:5167 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3,,0:03
916+0:35145 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2,,0:03
107+0:25101 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1,,0:03
1112+0:2931 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:03
1213+0:31161 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:03
136+0:21124 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:03
145+0:2011 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,0:03
1521+1:24157 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team0:060:06
1614+0:33127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:06
1717+0:3855 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
188+0:271 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:06
1911+0:29122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:06
2028+2:0737 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:100:10
2120+1:23135 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First0:120:12
2299+24:26142 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal0:130:13
2330+3:05174 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:13
2423+1:3462 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:13
2538+5:26113 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,0:13
2637+5:2496 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:13
2729+2:0722 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:13
2822+1:29136 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First,,0:13
2926+1:57192 Badilatti MatteoSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team0:200:20
3035+5:1681 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb,,0:20
3141+5:35193 Flückiger MathiasSwiss Cycling Team 30Swiss Cycling Team,,0:20
3239+5:2895 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
3318+0:50167 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
3432+3:0824 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
3524+1:38155 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:20
3625+1:5161 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:20
3740+5:30196 Pellaud SimonSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team,,0:20
3819+0:5544 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:330:33
3947+5:5732 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale0:360:36
4046+5:5553 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:36
4145+5:52184 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:460:46
4244+5:51177 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:46
4357+9:45105 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott0:520:52
4448+6:07134 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First0:550:55
4553+7:1857 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ0:560:56
4627+2:04151 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:56
4758+9:56154 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:56
4869+14:41197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team,,0:56
4988+20:3842 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:56
5033+3:34144 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:031:03
5149+6:26132 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First1:171:17
5243+5:38111 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida1:211:21
5351+6:57104 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott1:471:47
5490+21:367 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma1:511:51
5542+5:3517 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS,,1:51
5652+6:572 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:51
5731+3:05121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,1:51
5834+3:5021 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2:262:26
5971+16:3156 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3:023:02
6036+5:24133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First4:004:00
6185+19:15185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5:275:27
62110+29:4082 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,5:27
6354+8:12125 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,5:27
64108+29:19171 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,5:27
6572+16:56182 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,5:27
6659+10:26186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,5:27
6789+20:4043 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,5:27
6867+14:30187 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,5:27
6962+10:33191 Thalmann RolandSwiss Cycling Team 25Swiss Cycling Team,,5:27
7073+17:03123 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,5:27
7181+18:343 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:27
7263+10:4864 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,5:27
7361+10:3216 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS,,5:27
74100+24:4677 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,5:27
7560+10:31126 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,5:27
7656+9:1351 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,5:27
7782+19:00156 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 36CCC Team,,5:27
7891+21:40147 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,5:27
7984+19:07166 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:27
80109+29:37176 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,5:27
8183+19:02183 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,5:27
8293+21:46114 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,5:27
8355+8:1386 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,5:27
8486+19:55164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6:116:11
8580+17:4314 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 37Team INEOS,,6:11
86118+38:07175 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data8:168:16
8797+22:42141 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,8:16
8865+13:2533 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,8:16
8977+17:1536 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,8:16
90113+32:2063 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,8:16
91124+45:3745 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,8:16
92119+39:12116 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,8:16
9375+17:1034 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,8:16
9498+23:15131 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,8:16
95112+32:1535 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,8:16
96107+28:3925 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,8:16
9766+13:25195 Müller PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 23Swiss Cycling Team,,8:16
9864+13:14102 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott,,8:16
9992+21:44194 Imhof ClaudioSwiss Cycling Team 28Swiss Cycling Team,,8:16
100125+45:5497 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,8:16
10176+17:1215 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS,,8:16
10279+17:32163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:16
10396+21:56106 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,8:16
10478+17:1687 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,8:16
10595+21:53152 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team,,8:16
106104+27:3952 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,8:16
107105+27:4192 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,8:16
10894+21:4783 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,8:16
109106+28:2775 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,8:16
11068+14:4065 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team8:278:27
11170+15:5913 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS8:328:32
112114+32:2493 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,8:32
113115+35:2941 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step11:3811:38
114120+41:3646 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,11:38
115121+42:1427 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,11:38
116103+26:334 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,11:38
117126+49:0773 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,11:38
118116+35:3047 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,11:38
119122+42:1823 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,11:38
120111+31:136 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,11:38
121101+25:1784 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,11:38
122123+42:2626 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,11:38
12387+20:23115 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida,,11:38
124102+26:1666 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,11:38
12574+17:0912 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS11:4611:46
126117+36:1972 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe12:0112:01
127127+53:30146 Iversen Rasmus Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal18:3018:30
DNF+ - 12:23:0294 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF+ - 12:23:0274 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF+ - 12:23:0285 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,-
DNS+ - 12:23:02117 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-5 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma10 12:23:02 12:23:02
23▲154 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:060:06
32▼191 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates0:080:08
46▲276 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:190:19
54▼111 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS0:200:20
65▼1124 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:210:21
79▲2101 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:250:25
87▼11 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma0:270:27
915▲6137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First0:280:28
1011▲171 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe0:290:29
1110▼1122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:29
1212-31 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:29
1314▲1161 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin0:310:31
1413▼1127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:330:33
1517▲2181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:33
1618▲2145 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal0:350:35
1719▲255 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ0:380:38
1816▼2167 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin0:500:50
198▼1144 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:550:55
2021▲1135 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1:231:23
2125▲4157 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team1:241:24
2223▲1136 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First1:291:29
2326▲362 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:341:34
2424-155 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team1:381:38
2529▲461 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:511:51
2630▲4192 Badilatti MatteoSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team1:571:57
2720▼7151 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team2:042:04
2832▲437 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:072:07
2931▲222 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,2:07
3037▲7174 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3:053:05
3122▼9121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:05
3236▲424 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3:083:08
3333-144 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal3:343:34
3428▼621 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3:503:50
3541▲681 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb5:165:16
3627▼9133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First5:245:24
3756▲1996 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,5:24
3858▲20113 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida5:265:26
3950▲1195 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates5:285:28
4055▲15196 Pellaud SimonSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team5:305:30
4159▲18193 Flückiger MathiasSwiss Cycling Team 30Swiss Cycling Team5:355:35
4238▼417 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS,,5:35
4340▼3111 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida5:385:38
4446▲2177 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5:515:51
4549▲4184 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5:525:52
4660▲1453 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ5:555:55
4762▲1532 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5:575:57
4857▲9134 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First6:076:07
4953▲4132 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First6:266:26
5066▲1667 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team6:516:51
5154▲3104 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott6:576:57
5247▼52 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,6:57
5365▲1257 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ7:187:18
5434▼20125 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8:128:12
5535▼2086 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb8:138:13
5639▼1751 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ9:139:13
5769▲12105 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott9:459:45
5874▲16154 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team9:569:56
5943▼16186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10:2610:26
6044▼16126 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team10:3110:31
6145▼1616 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS10:3210:32
6248▼14191 Thalmann RolandSwiss Cycling Team 25Swiss Cycling Team10:3310:33
6361▼264 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10:4810:48
6442▼22102 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott13:1413:14
6551▼1433 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale13:2513:25
6652▼14195 Müller PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 23Swiss Cycling Team,,13:25
6775▲8187 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team14:3014:30
6864▼465 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14:4014:40
6992▲23197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team14:4114:41
7067▼313 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS15:5915:59
7182▲1156 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ16:3116:31
7277▲5182 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team16:5616:56
7379▲6123 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team17:0317:03
7463▼1112 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS17:0917:09
7570▼534 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale17:1017:10
7671▼515 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS17:1217:12
7772▼536 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale17:1517:15
7873▼587 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb17:1617:16
7976▼3163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin17:3217:32
8078▼214 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 37Team INEOS17:4317:43
8180▼13 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma18:3418:34
8284▲2156 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 36CCC Team19:0019:00
8385▲2183 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team19:0219:02
8490▲6166 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin19:0719:07
8593▲8185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team19:1519:15
8691▲5164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin19:5519:55
8768▼19115 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida20:2320:23
88105▲1742 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step20:3820:38
8998▲943 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step20:4020:40
90106▲167 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma21:3621:36
9199▲8147 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal21:4021:40
9281▼11194 Imhof ClaudioSwiss Cycling Team 28Swiss Cycling Team21:4421:44
93100▲7114 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida21:4621:46
9483▼1183 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb21:4721:47
9586▼9152 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team21:5321:53
9689▼7106 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott21:5621:56
9794▼3141 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal22:4222:42
9897▼1131 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First23:1523:15
99118▲19142 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal24:2624:26
100101▲177 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe24:4624:46
10187▼1484 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb25:1725:17
10295▼766 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team26:1626:16
10396▼74 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma26:3326:33
104102▼252 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ27:3927:39
105103▼292 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates27:4127:41
106107▲175 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe28:2728:27
107108▲125 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo28:3928:39
108112▲4171 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data29:1929:19
109117▲8176 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data29:3729:37
110119▲982 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb29:4029:40
111104▼76 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma31:1331:13
112115▲335 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale32:1532:15
113116▲363 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team32:2032:20
114110▼493 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates32:2432:24
115109▼641 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step35:2935:29
116111▼547 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step35:3035:30
117120▲372 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe36:1936:19
118122▲4175 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data38:0738:07
119127▲8116 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida39:1239:12
120123▲346 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step41:3641:36
121124▲327 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo42:1442:14
122125▲323 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo42:1842:18
123126▲326 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo42:2642:26
124129▲545 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step45:3745:37
125131▲697 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates45:5445:54
126130▲473 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe49:0749:07
127128▲1146 Iversen Rasmus Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal53:3053:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲15 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma95+20
21▼151 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ88-
35▲254 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ80+50
43▼191 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates67+30
515▲10137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First36+18
610▲471 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe33+12
74▼3115 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida30-
822▲1476 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe28+16
97▼2111 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida25-
108▼275 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe24-
1117▲6101 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23+7
1228▲16181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team23+14
1313-124 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team22+4
1421▲7145 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal22+8
159▼692 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates22-
1616-11 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS20+3
1711▼6151 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team20-
1812▼63 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma19-
1914▼593 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates18-
2019▼1182 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team16-
2118▼341 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step16-
22-144 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal15+15
2320▼3194 Imhof ClaudioSwiss Cycling Team 28Swiss Cycling Team15-
24-84 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb15+15
2523▼2127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12-
2624▼2102 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott12-
2737▲10161 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin10+5
28-67 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10+10
29-57 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ10+10
30-191 Thalmann RolandSwiss Cycling Team 25Swiss Cycling Team10+10
3125▼665 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10-
3227▼5197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team10-
3326▼7164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin10-
3439▲556 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ9+6
3529▼6171 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data8-
3630▼6187 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team7-
37-31 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale6+6
3833▼5133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First6-
3934▼5154 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team6-
40-12 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS6+6
4131▼1035 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6-
4235▼7122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5-
4336▼761 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5-
4438▼644 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
45-157 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team2+2
4640▼681 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:0654 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ 12:23:08 12:23:08
22-19+0:5544 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:490:49
33-22+1:29136 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First1:231:23
46▲232+3:0824 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3:023:02
59▲453+7:1857 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ7:127:12
64▼254+8:12125 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8:068:06
75▼255+8:1386 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb8:078:07
88-63+10:4864 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10:4210:42
97▼266+13:25195 Müller PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 23Swiss Cycling Team13:1913:19
1010-70+15:5913 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS15:5315:53
1112▲171+16:3156 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ16:2516:25
1211▼178+17:1687 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb17:1017:10
1316▲384+19:07166 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin19:0119:01
1418▲489+20:4043 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step20:3420:34
1520▲590+21:367 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma21:3021:30
1619▲391+21:40147 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal21:3421:34
1713▼495+21:53152 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team21:4721:47
1815▼396+21:56106 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott21:5021:50
1914▼5101+25:1784 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb25:1125:11
2017▼3103+26:334 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma26:2726:27
2122▲1123+42:2626 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo42:2042:20
2224▲2125+45:5497 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates45:4845:48
2323-127+53:30146 Iversen Rasmus Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal53:2453:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-196 Pellaud SimonSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team46+16
22-15 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS22-
33-197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team16-
44-51 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ11-
56▲1133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First10+2
6-191 Thalmann RolandSwiss Cycling Team 25Swiss Cycling Team10+10
75▼2123 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team8-
87▼136 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale8-
98▼135 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale7-
109▼111 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS6-
11-135 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First6+6
12-144 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6+6
13-12 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS5+5
1411▼3137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First4-
15-121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4+4
16-134 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First4+4
1710▼742 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
18-84 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb4+4
19-86 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb3+3
2012▼8182 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3-
2113▼8194 Imhof ClaudioSwiss Cycling Team 28Swiss Cycling Team3-
2214▼871 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2-
23-57 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ2+2
2415▼983 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb2-
2517▼891 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1-
26-151 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team1+1
27-81 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  37:10:26 37:10:26
22- EF Education First 2:002:00
33- Astana Pro Team 2:342:34
44- CCC Team 3:403:40
55- Groupama - FDJ 3:593:59
66- Team Jumbo-Visma 6:066:06
79▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 6:486:48
87▼1 Trek - Segafredo 7:237:23
911▲2 UAE-Team Emirates 9:219:21
1014▲4 Swiss Cycling Team 11:1811:18
1112▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 11:4011:40
128▼4 Team INEOS 12:2912:29
1310▼3 Team Katusha Alpecin 14:1314:13
1413▼1 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 15:2115:21
1517▲2 Lotto Soudal 16:4516:45
1615▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 18:2318:23
1718▲1 Bahrain Merida 23:5623:56
1816▼2 Team Sunweb 26:1626:16
1919- Deceuninck - Quick Step 28:5428:54
2020- Team Dimension Data 36:5136:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 3rd May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.579 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Romont › Romont
Parcours type: 102
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Romandie logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Race ranking position
37th
537 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11915 sec.