2018
2020
«
»
2019»73rd

Tour de Romandie

(2.UWT)
2019»Stage 4»LucensTorgon(107.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:005
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma60502:42:21
22+0:1291
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates2530,,
0:00
34+0:2611
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS1018,,
0:00
47+0:38137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First13,,
0:00
53+0:1654
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ10,,
0:00
65+0:2976
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe7,,
0:00
753+14:5065
HIRT JanAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team4,,
0:00
88+0:3971
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:00
96+0:371
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma2,,
0:00
1011+1:00167
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin1,,
0:00
1130+5:40133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First0:06
0:06
1210+1:00161
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin0:19
0:19
1316+1:3144
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
0:26
1415+1:11145
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:26
159+0:57124
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:26
1633+6:43134
DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First
27EF Education First,,
0:26
1713+1:09127
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:26
1817+1:59135
KANGERT TanelEF Education First
32EF Education First,,
0:26
1912+1:0531
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:26
2028+4:2621
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
2122+2:4337
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:26
2218+2:0015731CCC Team,,
0:26
2314+1:09181
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:26
2447+11:28191
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling0:45
0:45
2523+3:09155
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
29CCC Team1:21
1:21
2634+6:57113
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida,,
1:21
2736+7:2017
VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS1:35
1:35
2855+16:35197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling1:44
1:44
2921+2:3255
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
1:44
3024+4:0122
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
1:44
3129+5:0224
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
1:44
3219+2:19101
HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:44
3320+2:23122
ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
1:44
3458+19:0612
ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS1:47
1:47
3537+7:2595
PETILLI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
1:47
3635+7:1881
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb1:52
1:52
3765+21:04183
DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
1:52
3825+4:0361
KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team2:02
2:02
3931+6:01144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal2:17
2:17
4038+8:19184
DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
2:17
4161+19:3915
ROSA DiegoTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS,,
2:17
4227+4:24192
BADILATTI MatteoSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling,,
2:17
4326+4:21136
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First2:42
2:42
4439+8:45196
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling3:05
3:05
4532+6:29174
MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data3:14
3:14
4677+27:50142
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
3:14
4751+13:2015429CCC Team,,
3:14
4846+10:21104
GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott,,
3:14
4942+9:2132
CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:14
5040+8:4896
RAVASI EdwardUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
3:14
5152+14:3764
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team3:39
3:39
5243+9:37193
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling3:52
3:52
5368+23:22185
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:57
3:57
5444+9:58177
WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
3:57
5566+21:2236
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:57
5645+10:0253
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
3:57
5750+13:06125
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team4:44
4:44
5871+25:3242
CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:44
5967+21:50182
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
4:44
6059+19:24187
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
4:44
6148+11:4567
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
4:44
6276+27:22194
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling5:28
5:28
6374+27:147
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
5:28
6449+12:38132
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First
26EF Education First6:02
6:02
6541+8:58151
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team6:44
6:44
6656+17:20186
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
6:44
6794+37:058233Team Sunweb7:15
7:15
6869+25:2487
STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb7:58
7:58
6988+33:2584
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
7:58
7082+28:5843
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step8:08
8:08
7172+26:08163
KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin8:26
8:26
7254+15:08111
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida9:20
9:20
73111+55:2497
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
9:20
7499+41:5493
CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
9:20
7579+28:3015636CCC Team,,
9:20
7657+17:4386
STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
9:20
7785+31:23152
BARTA WillCCC Team
23CCC Team,,
9:20
7863+20:01126
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
9:20
7973+26:33123
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
9:20
8083+29:25164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
9:20
8186+32:12141
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
9:20
8264+20:0216
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
31Team INEOS,,
9:20
8360+19:29105
MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott9:34
9:34
8481+28:51166
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
9:34
8562+19:5651
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ10:33
10:33
8675+27:1456
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
10:33
8795+38:2252
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
10:33
8890+33:43147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal11:53
11:53
89100+42:20176
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data12:33
12:33
9084+31:173
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:33
9197+41:2225
IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo,,
12:33
92103+45:5035
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale13:25
13:25
9392+35:35115
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida15:02
15:02
9493+36:58114
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida,,
15:02
9587+32:2234
DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:02
96108+53:19175
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
15:02
97112+57:2627
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
15:02
98110+54:24116
WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida,,
15:02
9980+28:3733
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:02
10078+28:26102
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott,,
15:02
101113+58:5723
CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo16:29
16:29
10296+38:35106
SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott,,
16:29
103102+44:2092
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
16:29
10498+41:2577
PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:29
105114+59:0146
SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step17:15
17:15
10689+33:3213
GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS
22Team INEOS17:23
17:23
107116+1:03:1045
MARTINELLI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
17:23
10891+35:1614
KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS
37Team INEOS,,
17:23
109107+53:0347
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
17:23
110106+49:5863
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team17:28
17:28
111101+43:5466
STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
17:28
112118+1:11:08146
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
17:28
113104+46:2275
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe17:45
17:45
114117+1:07:0273
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
17:45
115109+54:2272
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe17:53
17:53
116105+49:416
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma18:18
18:18
11770+25:252
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
18:18
118115+1:00:5426
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
18:18
DNF4
POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF83
HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb
30Team Sunweb-
DNF195
MÜLLER PatrickSwiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling-
DNS57
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNS171
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data-
DNS41
VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNS62
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team-
DNS121
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
32Movistar Team-
DNS131
BROWN NathanEF Education First
27EF Education First-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-5
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma10 15:05:13..
23▲191
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:12
0:12
..
32▼154
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:16
0:16
..
45▲111
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS0:26
0:26
..
54▼176
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:29
0:29
..
68▲21
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma0:37
0:37
..
79▲2137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First0:38
0:38
..
810▲271
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:39
0:39
..
96▼3124
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team0:57
0:57
..
1013▲3161
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin1:00
1:00
..
1118▲7167
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:00
..
1212-31
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale1:05
1:05
..
1314▲1127
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team1:09
1:09
..
1415▲1181
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
1:09
..
1516▲1145
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal1:11
1:11
..
1619▲344
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:31
1:31
..
1720▲3135
KANGERT TanelEF Education First
32EF Education First1:59
1:59
..
1821▲315731CCC Team2:00
2:00
..
197▼12101
HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott2:19
2:19
..
2011▼9122
ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team
30Movistar Team2:23
2:23
..
2117▼455
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2:32
2:32
..
2228▲637
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale2:43
2:43
..
2324▲1155
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
29CCC Team3:09
3:09
..
2429▲522
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo4:01
4:01
..
2525-61
KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team4:03
4:03
..
2622▼4136
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First4:21
4:21
..
2726▼1192
BADILATTI MatteoSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling4:24
4:24
..
2834▲621
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo4:26
4:26
..
2932▲324
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo5:02
5:02
..
3036▲6133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First5:40
5:40
..
3133▲2144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal6:01
6:01
..
3230▼2174
MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data6:29
6:29
..
3348▲15134
DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First
27EF Education First6:43
6:43
..
3438▲4113
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida6:57
6:57
..
3535-81
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb7:18
7:18
..
3642▲617
VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS7:20
7:20
..
3739▲295
PETILLI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates7:25
7:25
..
3845▲7184
DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8:19
8:19
..
3940▲1196
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling8:45
8:45
..
4037▼396
RAVASI EdwardUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates8:48
8:48
..
4127▼14151
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team8:58
8:58
..
4247▲532
CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale9:21
9:21
..
4341▼2193
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling
30Swiss Cycling9:37
9:37
..
4444-177
WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data9:58
9:58
..
4546▲153
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ10:02
10:02
..
4651▲5104
GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott10:21
10:21
..
4762▲15191
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling11:28
11:28
..
4850▲267
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team11:45
11:45
..
4949-132
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First
26EF Education First12:38
12:38
..
5054▲4125
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team13:06
13:06
..
5158▲715429CCC Team13:20
13:20
..
5263▲1164
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team14:37
14:37
..
5368▲1565
HIRT JanAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team14:50
14:50
..
5443▼11111
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida15:08
15:08
..
5569▲14197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling16:35
16:35
..
5659▲3186
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team17:20
17:20
..
5755▼286
STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb17:43
17:43
..
5874▲1612
ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS19:06
19:06
..
5967▲8187
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team19:24
19:24
..
6057▼3105
MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott19:29
19:29
..
6176▲1515
ROSA DiegoTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS19:39
19:39
..
6256▼651
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ19:56
19:56
..
6360▼3126
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
31Movistar Team20:01
20:01
..
6461▼316
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
31Team INEOS20:02
20:02
..
6583▲18183
DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team21:04
21:04
..
6677▲1136
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale21:22
21:22
..
6772▲5182
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team21:50
21:50
..
6885▲17185
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team23:22
23:22
..
6978▲987
STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb25:24
25:24
..
7052▼182
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma25:25
25:25
..
7188▲1742
CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step25:32
25:32
..
7279▲7163
KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin26:08
26:08
..
7373-123
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
26Movistar Team26:33
26:33
..
7490▲167
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma27:14
27:14
..
7571▼456
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
27:14
..
7692▲16194
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling27:22
27:22
..
7799▲22142
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal27:50
27:50
..
7864▼14102
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott28:26
28:26
..
7982▲315636CCC Team28:30
28:30
..
8065▼1533
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale28:37
28:37
..
8184▲3166
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin28:51
28:51
..
8289▲743
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step28:58
28:58
..
8386▲3164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin29:25
29:25
..
8481▼33
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma31:17
31:17
..
8595▲10152
BARTA WillCCC Team
23CCC Team31:23
31:23
..
8697▲11141
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal32:12
32:12
..
8775▼1234
DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale32:22
32:22
..
88101▲1384
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb33:25
33:25
..
8970▼1913
GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS
22Team INEOS33:32
33:32
..
9091▲1147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal33:43
33:43
..
9180▼1114
KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS
37Team INEOS35:16
35:16
..
9287▼5115
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida35:35
35:35
..
9393-114
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida36:58
36:58
..
94110▲168233Team Sunweb37:05
37:05
..
95104▲952
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ38:22
38:22
..
9696-106
SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott38:35
38:35
..
97107▲1025
IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo41:22
41:22
..
98100▲277
PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe41:25
41:25
..
99114▲1593
CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates41:54
41:54
..
100109▲9176
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data42:20
42:20
..
101102▲166
STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team43:54
43:54
..
102105▲392
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates44:20
44:20
..
103112▲935
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale45:50
45:50
..
104106▲275
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe46:22
46:22
..
105111▲66
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma49:41
49:41
..
106113▲763
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team49:58
49:58
..
107116▲947
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step53:03
53:03
..
108118▲10175
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data53:19
53:19
..
109117▲872
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe54:22
54:22
..
110119▲9116
WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida54:24
54:24
..
111125▲1497
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates55:24
55:24
..
112121▲927
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo57:26
57:26
..
113122▲923
CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo58:57
58:57
..
114120▲646
SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step59:01
59:01
..
115123▲826
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo1:00:54
1:00:54
..
116124▲845
MARTINELLI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03:10
1:03:10
..
117126▲973
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:07:02
1:07:02
..
118127▲9146
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal1:11:08
1:11:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-5
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma125+30
23▲154
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ97+17
34▲191
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates92+25
42▼251
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ88-
55-137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First55+19
623▲17194
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling45+30
76▼171
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe44+11
88-76
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe43+15
916▲711
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS42+22
107▼3115
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida30-
1114▲3145
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal25+3
129▼3111
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida25-
1310▼375
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe24-
1413▼1124
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team24+2
1512▼3181
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team23-
1611▼5101
HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott23-
1731▲1465
HIRT JanAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team23+13
1815▼392
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates22-
1917▼2151
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team20-
20-64
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team20+20
2118▼33
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma19-
2219▼393
CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates18-
2320▼3182
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team16-
2422▼2144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal15-
2524▼184
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb15-
2627▲1161
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin15+5
2725▼2127
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team12-
2838▲10133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First12+6
2926▼3102
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott12-
3030-191
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling10-
3128▼367
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team10-
3232-197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling10-
3333-164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin10-
34-1
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma9+9
3534▼156
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ9-
3644▲844
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step8+4
37-167
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin7+7
3836▼2187
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team7-
3937▼231
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale6-
40-196
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling6+6
4139▼215429CCC Team6-
4240▼212
ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS6-
43-147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal6+6
4441▼335
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale6-
4542▼3122
ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team
30Movistar Team5-
4643▼361
KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team5-
4745▼215731CCC Team2-
4846▼281
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-54
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ 15:05:29..
22-44
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:15
1:15
..
33-136
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First4:05
4:05
..
44-24
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo4:46
4:46
..
56▲1125
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team12:50
12:50
..
68▲264
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team14:21
14:21
..
77-86
STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb17:27
17:27
..
812▲487
STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb25:08
25:08
..
915▲67
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma26:58
26:58
..
1011▲156
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
26:58
..
1113▲2166
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin28:35
28:35
..
1214▲243
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
19Deceuninck - Quick Step28:42
28:42
..
1317▲4152
BARTA WillCCC Team
23CCC Team31:07
31:07
..
1419▲584
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb33:09
33:09
..
1510▼513
GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS
22Team INEOS33:16
33:16
..
1616-147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal33:27
33:27
..
1718▲1106
SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott38:19
38:19
..
1822▲497
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates55:08
55:08
..
1921▲226
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo1:00:38
1:00:38
..
2023▲3146
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal1:10:52
1:10:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-196
PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling
26Swiss Cycling51+5
2-1
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma24+24
32▼115
ROSA DiegoTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS22-
4-54
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ16+16
53▼2197
SCHELLING PatrickSwiss Cycling
29Swiss Cycling16-
610▲411
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS14+8
7-5
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma12+12
84▼451
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ11-
98▼136
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale11+3
105▼5133
CARTHY HughEF Education First
24EF Education First10-
116▼5191
THALMANN RolandSwiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling10-
127▼5123
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
26Movistar Team8-
139▼435
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale7-
1411▼3135
KANGERT TanelEF Education First
32EF Education First6-
1512▼3144
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal6-
1613▼312
ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS5-
1714▼3137
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First4-
18-167
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin4+4
1916▼3134
DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First
27EF Education First4-
2017▼342
CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
2118▼384
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb4-
2219▼386
STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb3-
2320▼3182
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3-
2421▼3194
IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling
28Swiss Cycling3-
2522▼371
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2-
26-136
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First2+2
2725▼291
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1-
2827▼181
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb1-
2926▼3151
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team1-
30-64
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 EF Education FirstWT 45:20:01..
21▼1 Movistar TeamWT0:04
0:04
..
33- Astana Pro TeamWT5:43
5:43
..
44- CCC TeamWT6:09
6:09
..
55- Groupama - FDJWT7:08
7:08
..
67▲1 AG2R La MondialeWT8:22
8:22
..
78▲1 Trek - SegafredoWT8:45
8:45
..
86▼2 Team Jumbo-VismaWT9:02
9:02
..
99- UAE Team EmiratesWT11:50
11:50
..
1012▲2 Team INEOSWT13:19
13:19
..
1110▼1 Swiss CyclingNAT13:32
13:32
..
1214▲2 Wanty - Gobert Cycling TeamPCT17:24
17:24
..
1315▲2 Lotto SoudalWT20:10
20:10
..
1413▼1 Team Katusha AlpecinWT20:26
20:26
..
1511▼4 Mitchelton-ScottWT23:40
23:40
..
1616- BORA - hansgroheWT32:20
32:20
..
1719▲2 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT39:40
39:40
..
1818- Team SunwebWT40:49
40:49
..
1917▼2 Bahrain MeridaWT47:07
47:07
..
2020- Team Dimension DataWT54:03
54:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    04 May 2019
  • Start time:
    12:30 (14:30 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.766 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    107.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    153
  • Vert. meters:
    1839
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    37
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile