Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) La Rasse (12.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 |
3 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
4 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Produit (38.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 |
3 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
4 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Chamoson (42.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 |
3 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 |
4 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Produit (72.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 |
3 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2 |
4 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Chamoson (77.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 |
3 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 |
4 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
Sprint | Saxon (89.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 15 |
2 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 10 |
3 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
KOM Sprint (3) Produit (107.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 |
3 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2 |
4 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Chamoson (112 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 |
3 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
4 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 1 |
Sprint | Saxon (124 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 15 |
2 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
3 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 6 |
KOM Sprint (3) Produit (141.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 5 |
2 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 3 |
3 | Hamilton Lucas | Team BikeExchange | 2 |
4 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Chamoson (146.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 5 |
2 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
3 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | Porte Richie | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | 6'' |
3 | Bevin Patrick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Pasqualon Andrea | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | |
5 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | |
6 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - Nippo | 14 | |
7 | Smith Dion | Team BikeExchange | 12 | |
8 | Venturini Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | |
9 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | |
10 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | |
11 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | |
12 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | |
13 | Bakelants Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | |
14 | Barbero Carlos | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | |
15 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:38:00 | 12:38:00 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
4 | Team BikeExchange | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
5 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
6 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
9 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
10 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
11 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
14 | Movistar Team | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
15 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
16 | Team DSM | 12:38:00 | 0:00 |
17 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:41:34 | 3:34 |
18 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12:41:34 | 3:34 |
19 | Cofidis | 12:41:34 | 3:34 |
20 | Swiss Cycling | 12:56:18 | 18:18 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 4:12:40 |
2 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | Tiberi Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
4 | Stewart Jake | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
5 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
7 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
8 | Leemreize Gijs | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
9 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | ,, |
10 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | ,, |
11 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
12 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 3:34 |
13 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
14 | Brenner Marco | Team DSM | ,, |
15 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | ,, |
16 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
17 | Gall Felix | Team DSM | ,, |
18 | Schneiter Joab | Swiss Cycling | 7:22 |
19 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | ,, |
20 | Quarterman Charlie | Trek - Segafredo | 10:36 |
21 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
22 | Norsgaard Mathias | Movistar Team | ,, |
23 | Thijssen Gerben | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
24 | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
25 | Romo Javier | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
26 | Jacobs Johan | Movistar Team | ,, |