2020
«
»
2021»74th

Tour de Romandie

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 4»SionThyon 2000(161.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00121 WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation60504:58:35
23+0:2176 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team25300:17
0:17
32+0:111 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers10180:21
0:21
48+0:4991 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange130:34
0:34
56+0:4511 MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step100:37
0:37
65+0:367 PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers70:42
0:42
77+0:4881 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech4,,
0:42
89+1:0461 CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious33Bahrain - Victorious30:52
0:52
94+0:33131 SOLER MarcMovistar Team27Movistar Team20:53
0:53
1011+2:03161 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM21Team DSM11:57
1:57
1110+1:5844 KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:57
1218+6:21186 PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:20
2:20
1312+2:4622 KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma2:45
2:45
1413+3:0432 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates3:00
3:00
1515+3:3753 SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo20Trek - Segafredo3:25
3:25
1614+3:2812 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:28
3:28
1723+8:15105 REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ4:17
4:17
1816+6:01181 MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:40
4:40
1924+8:54101 BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ5:00
5:00
2044+21:01191 PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling28Swiss Cycling5:34
5:34
2119+6:373 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers5:53
5:53
2220+7:0121 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
5:53
2333+13:52164 GALL FelixTeam DSM23Team DSM6:18
6:18
2417+6:19167 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM,,
6:18
2521+7:25176 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo6:46
6:46
2622+7:3284 IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech33Astana - Premier Tech7:22
7:22
2730+11:1465 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:22
2840+19:215 DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers7:36
7:36
2949+22:08187 TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:09
8:09
3025+9:13151 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:15
8:15
3126+9:19144 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal,,
8:15
3229+10:5223 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma21Team Jumbo-Visma8:29
8:29
3327+9:4251 ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo,,
8:29
3428+10:3247 ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe8:40
8:40
3531+12:14155 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:09
9:09
3635+16:07143 CRAS SteffLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal9:38
9:38
3753+23:31192 FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling32Swiss Cycling10:55
10:55
3850+22:56175 EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo35EF Education - Nippo12:06
12:06
3964+28:48115 POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS13:03
13:03
4034+15:0057 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo13:09
13:09
4132+13:4771 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team22AG2R Citroën Team13:34
13:34
4239+19:04182 BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:27
14:27
4369+33:1764 HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious27Bahrain - Victorious14:34
14:34
4437+17:41135 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team27Movistar Team15:09
15:09
4542+20:1634 MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates15:55
15:55
4662+27:47146 KRON AndreasLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal16:29
16:29
4736+17:2237 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates17:15
17:15
4855+24:26137 VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team29Movistar Team17:44
17:44
4941+20:0754 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo18:03
18:03
5057+25:22132 CATALDO DarioMovistar Team36Movistar Team,,
18:03
5156+24:5295 GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange,,
18:03
5261+27:3625 PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
18:03
5338+17:5763 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:03
5448+21:2496 HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange,,
18:03
5581+42:21112 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS18:56
18:56
5646+21:0597 SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange,,
18:56
5782+44:1387 ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech22Astana - Premier Tech,,
18:56
5852+23:27126 HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
18:56
5945+21:04173 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo,,
18:56
6066+30:1033 COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates,,
18:56
6175+37:00174 CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo,,
18:56
6263+28:27185 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
18:56
6351+23:05111 HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
18:56
6486+45:13165 HAGA ChadTeam DSM32Team DSM,,
18:56
6577+39:072 AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:56
6667+30:38162 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM18Team DSM,,
18:56
6773+36:51103 LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ,,
18:56
6854+24:2383 CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech26Astana - Premier Tech,,
18:56
6974+36:5367 WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:56
7058+26:16171 VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo32EF Education - Nippo,,
18:56
7143+20:59102 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ,,
18:56
7283+44:3466 TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:56
7360+27:2313 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
18:56
7459+26:4477 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team27AG2R Citroën Team20:03
20:03
7565+29:1093 BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange37Team BikeExchange21:02
21:02
7678+40:3952 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo,,
21:02
7747+21:2431 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates21:28
21:28
7879+40:4543 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe22:29
22:29
7970+33:45113 BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS23:10
23:10
8087+45:15127 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
23:10
8168+33:0372 FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team24:26
24:26
8271+34:26141 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal,,
24:26
83100+58:5017 KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step38Deceuninck - Quick Step24:36
24:36
8494+49:5014 ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
24:36
8592+49:434 DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers26:04
26:04
8693+49:44196 SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling26:15
26:15
8785+45:07107 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ26:40
26:40
8890+49:1524 MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma27:23
27:23
8976+38:5027 VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
27:23
9072+35:2674 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team28:35
28:35
9197+56:1326 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma27Team Jumbo-Visma29:39
29:39
9289+47:26177 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo30:42
30:42
9396+54:13154 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:54
31:54
9491+49:30172 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo32:34
32:34
95101+59:52194 REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling26Swiss Cycling,,
32:34
9688+45:17145 HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal32:38
32:38
97120+1:20:48147 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal,,
32:38
9880+41:0441 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe33:39
33:39
99111+1:13:27104 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ,,
33:39
100103+1:02:40133 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team,,
33:39
101104+1:03:29152 BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
33:39
102115+1:15:45195 SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling,,
33:39
103112+1:14:3786 MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech27Astana - Premier Tech,,
33:39
104118+1:18:20197 THIÈRY CyrilleSwiss Cycling30Swiss Cycling,,
33:39
105109+1:06:5416 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
33:39
106114+1:14:55157 VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
33:39
10784+45:036 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers,,
33:39
108105+1:03:46123 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
33:39
109119+1:20:26134 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23Movistar Team,,
33:39
11099+57:16125 FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation35Israel Start-Up Nation33:43
33:43
111108+1:06:2656 QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo,,
33:43
112106+1:03:5975 NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team33:49
33:49
113121+1:21:27156 SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:10
34:10
114102+1:02:1694 EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange,,
34:10
11598+56:42116 SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
34:10
116110+1:10:3145 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe34:15
34:15
117122+1:21:4046 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe34:39
34:39
118113+1:14:4235 RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates38UAE-Team Emirates34:50
34:50
119116+1:15:49153 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:59
34:59
12095+53:1582 BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech34Astana - Premier Tech35:24
35:24
121107+1:05:3455 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo35:27
35:27
122124+1:29:01193 IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling30Swiss Cycling,,
35:27
123123+1:24:24136 TORRES AlbertMovistar Team31Movistar Team35:58
35:58
124117+1:16:03114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS37:53
37:53
DNF124 DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation32Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF142 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF183 HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF62 BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF73 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNS36 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS163 DENZ NicoTeam DSM27Team DSM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 15%, or 5:43:22 (+44:47)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
116▲15121 WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation10 17:37:35..
22-1 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers0:11
0:11
..
317▲1476 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team0:21
0:21
..
41▼3131 SOLER MarcMovistar Team27Movistar Team0:33
0:33
..
53▼27 PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers0:36
0:36
..
614▲811 MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step0:45
0:45
..
711▲481 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech0:48
0:48
..
821▲1391 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange0:49
0:49
..
919▲1061 CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious33Bahrain - Victorious1:04
1:04
..
107▼344 KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe1:58
1:58
..
1112▲1161 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM21Team DSM2:03
2:03
..
129▼322 KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma2:46
2:46
..
1310▼332 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates3:04
3:04
..
146▼812 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:28
3:28
..
1518▲353 SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo20Trek - Segafredo3:37
3:37
..
1628▲12181 MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:01
6:01
..
178▼9167 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM6:19
6:19
..
1842▲24186 PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:21
6:21
..
1923▲43 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers6:37
6:37
..
2026▲621 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma7:01
7:01
..
2122▲1176 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo7:25
7:25
..
2215▼784 IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech33Astana - Premier Tech7:32
7:32
..
2341▲18105 REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ8:15
8:15
..
2440▲16101 BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ8:54
8:54
..
2524▼1151 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:13
9:13
..
2625▼1144 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal9:19
9:19
..
2727-51 ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo9:42
9:42
..
2830▲247 ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe10:32
10:32
..
2932▲323 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma21Team Jumbo-Visma10:52
10:52
..
3039▲965 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious11:14
11:14
..
3137▲6155 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:14
12:14
..
3220▼1271 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team22AG2R Citroën Team13:47
13:47
..
3356▲23164 GALL FelixTeam DSM23Team DSM13:52
13:52
..
3429▼557 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo15:00
15:00
..
3548▲13143 CRAS SteffLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal16:07
16:07
..
3613▼2337 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates17:22
17:22
..
3736▼1135 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team27Movistar Team17:41
17:41
..
384▼3463 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious17:57
17:57
..
3946▲7182 BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:04
19:04
..
4070▲305 DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers19:21
19:21
..
4133▼854 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo20:07
20:07
..
4244▲234 MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates20:16
20:16
..
4331▼12102 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ20:59
20:59
..
4476▲32191 PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling28Swiss Cycling21:01
21:01
..
4534▼11173 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo21:04
21:04
..
4635▼1197 SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange21:05
21:05
..
475▼4231 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates21:24
21:24
..
4838▼1096 HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange,,
21:24
..
4974▲25187 TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:08
22:08
..
5064▲14175 EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo35EF Education - Nippo22:56
22:56
..
5143▼8111 HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS23:05
23:05
..
5245▼7126 HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation35Israel Start-Up Nation23:27
23:27
..
5372▲19192 FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwiss Cycling32Swiss Cycling23:31
23:31
..
5447▼783 CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech26Astana - Premier Tech24:23
24:23
..
5550▼5137 VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team29Movistar Team24:26
24:26
..
5651▼595 GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange24:52
24:52
..
5753▼4132 CATALDO DarioMovistar Team36Movistar Team25:22
25:22
..
5854▼4171 VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo32EF Education - Nippo26:16
26:16
..
5949▼1077 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team27AG2R Citroën Team26:44
26:44
..
6058▼213 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step27:23
27:23
..
6161-25 PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma27:36
27:36
..
6266▲4146 KRON AndreasLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal27:47
27:47
..
6360▼3185 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:27
28:27
..
6477▲13115 POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS28:48
28:48
..
6557▼893 BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange37Team BikeExchange29:10
29:10
..
6665▼133 COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates30:10
30:10
..
6769▲2162 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM18Team DSM30:38
30:38
..
6859▼972 FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team33:03
33:03
..
6986▲1764 HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious27Bahrain - Victorious33:17
33:17
..
7063▼7113 BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS33:45
33:45
..
7162▼9141 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal34:26
34:26
..
7252▼2074 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team35:26
35:26
..
7381▲8103 LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ36:51
36:51
..
7482▲867 WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious36:53
36:53
..
7583▲8174 CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo37:00
37:00
..
7668▼827 VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma38:50
38:50
..
7788▲112 AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers39:07
39:07
..
7887▲952 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo40:39
40:39
..
7984▲543 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe40:45
40:45
..
8055▼2541 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe41:04
41:04
..
8193▲12112 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS42:21
42:21
..
8298▲1687 ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech22Astana - Premier Tech44:13
44:13
..
8399▲1666 TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious44:34
44:34
..
8467▼176 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers45:03
45:03
..
8585-107 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ45:07
45:07
..
86100▲14165 HAGA ChadTeam DSM32Team DSM45:13
45:13
..
8790▲3127 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation45:15
45:15
..
8873▼15145 HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal45:17
45:17
..
8978▼11177 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo47:26
47:26
..
9089▼124 MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma49:15
49:15
..
9179▼12172 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo49:30
49:30
..
9296▲44 DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers49:43
49:43
..
9394▲1196 SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling49:44
49:44
..
9497▲314 ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step49:50
49:50
..
9580▼1582 BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech34Astana - Premier Tech53:15
53:15
..
9691▼5154 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits54:13
54:13
..
97102▲526 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma27Team Jumbo-Visma56:13
56:13
..
9892▼6116 SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS56:42
56:42
..
9995▼4125 FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation35Israel Start-Up Nation57:16
57:16
..
100113▲1317 KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step38Deceuninck - Quick Step58:50
58:50
..
101103▲2194 REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling26Swiss Cycling59:52
59:52
..
102104▲294 EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange1:02:16
1:02:16
..
103105▲2133 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team1:02:40
1:02:40
..
104106▲2152 BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:03:29
1:03:29
..
105108▲3123 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation1:03:46
1:03:46
..
106109▲375 NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team1:03:59
1:03:59
..
107107-55 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo1:05:34
1:05:34
..
108110▲256 QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo1:06:26
1:06:26
..
109112▲316 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06:54
1:06:54
..
110114▲445 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe1:10:31
1:10:31
..
111117▲6104 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ1:13:27
1:13:27
..
112121▲986 MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech27Astana - Premier Tech1:14:37
1:14:37
..
113118▲535 RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates38UAE-Team Emirates1:14:42
1:14:42
..
114122▲8157 VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:14:55
1:14:55
..
115123▲8195 SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling1:15:45
1:15:45
..
116120▲4153 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:15:49
1:15:49
..
117116▼1114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:16:03
1:16:03
..
118124▲6197 THIÈRY CyrilleSwiss Cycling30Swiss Cycling1:18:20
1:18:20
..
119125▲6134 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23Movistar Team1:20:26
1:20:26
..
120129▲9147 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal1:20:48
1:20:48
..
121127▲6156 SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:21:27
1:21:27
..
122126▲446 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe1:21:40
1:21:40
..
123130▲7136 TORRES AlbertMovistar Team31Movistar Team1:24:24
1:24:24
..
124131▲7193 IMHOF ClaudioSwiss Cycling30Swiss Cycling1:29:01
1:29:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-63 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious98-
24▲2176 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo76+30
32▼141 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe70-
43▼1131 SOLER MarcMovistar Team27Movistar Team66+9
511▲61 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers47+22
615▲97 PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers37+15
75▼231 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates36-
846▲38121 WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation32+30
96▼33 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers30-
107▼382 BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech34Astana - Premier Tech30-
1113▲244 KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe30+6
128▼437 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates30-
139▼4167 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM29-
1433▲1911 MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step27+17
1547▲32186 PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27+25
1610▼6172 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo27-
17-76 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team25+25
1817▼132 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates24+3
1912▼712 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step24-
2014▼671 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team22AG2R Citroën Team23-
2116▼5133 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team21-
2237▲1581 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech21+13
2320▼322 KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma21+4
24-91 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange19+19
2518▼713 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step19-
2619▼7185 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18-
2721▼684 IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech33Astana - Premier Tech16-
2822▼6144 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal16-
2924▼5115 POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS16-
3023▼733 COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates16-
3126▼5187 TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15-
3227▼526 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma27Team Jumbo-Visma15-
3328▼556 QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo15-
3429▼566 TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious15-
3530▼5151 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13-
3634▼253 SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo20Trek - Segafredo12+2
3731▼697 SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange12-
3832▼6137 VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team29Movistar Team12-
39-145 HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal12+12
40-61 CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious33Bahrain - Victorious11+11
4135▼677 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team27AG2R Citroën Team10-
4236▼6112 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS10-
4338▼56 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers8-
44-161 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM21Team DSM7+7
4539▼654 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo7-
4640▼665 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious6-
4741▼6132 CATALDO DarioMovistar Team36Movistar Team6-
4842▼6196 SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling6-
4943▼6182 BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4-
5044▼6102 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ3-
5145▼6113 BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
52-23 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma21Team Jumbo-Visma-24+-24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲3144 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal48+23
21▼1196 SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling43+5
312▲91 THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers34+24
42▼2137 VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team29Movistar Team34-
53▼2187 TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26-
6-191 PELLAUD SimonSwiss Cycling28Swiss Cycling25+25
75▼226 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma27Team Jumbo-Visma20-
86▼282 BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech34Astana - Premier Tech19-
924▲15121 WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation18+16
107▼3115 POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS14-
1114▲37 PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers13+4
128▼43 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers12-
13-76 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team12+12
14-186 PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12+12
159▼6102 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ12-
1610▼6161 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM21Team DSM11-
1711▼6133 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team11-
1825▲791 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange10+8
19-145 HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal10+10
2013▼7131 SOLER MarcMovistar Team27Movistar Team9-
2115▼665 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious8-
2216▼6172 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo8-
23-176 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo6+6
2418▼6194 REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Cycling26Swiss Cycling5-
2519▼6173 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo4-
2620▼66 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers4-
2721▼681 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech3-
28-177 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo3+3
2922▼756 QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo3-
3026▼4167 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM1-
31-72 FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team1+1
3227▼5112 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS1-
33-127 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
34-23 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma21Team Jumbo-Visma-19+-19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲2161 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM21Team DSM 17:39:38
24▲253 SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo20Trek - Segafredo1:34
1:34
32▼1167 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM4:16
4:16
47▲323 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma21Team Jumbo-Visma8:49
8:49
55-71 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team22AG2R Citroën Team11:44
11:44
69▲3164 GALL FelixTeam DSM23Team DSM11:49
11:49
76▼157 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo12:57
12:57
81▼731 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates19:21
19:21
911▲2146 KRON AndreasLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal25:44
25:44
1010-33 COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates28:07
28:07
1112▲1162 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM18Team DSM28:35
28:35
128▼474 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team33:23
33:23
1314▲1174 CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo34:57
34:57
1418▲487 ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech22Astana - Premier Tech42:10
42:10
1515-107 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ43:04
43:04
1613▼3172 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo47:27
47:27
1717-196 SUTER JoelSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling47:41
47:41
1816▼2154 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits52:10
52:10
1920▲1133 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team1:00:37
1:00:37
2021▲156 QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo1:04:23
1:04:23
2122▲116 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04:51
1:04:51
2223▲145 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe1:08:28
1:08:28
2324▲1195 SCHNEITER JoabSwiss Cycling22Swiss Cycling1:13:42
1:13:42
2425▲1134 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23Movistar Team1:18:23
1:18:23
2526▲1147 THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal1:18:45
1:18:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
12▲1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 53:00:13
26▲4 Team DSMWT10:27
10:27
34▲1 Team Jumbo-VismaWT12:35
12:35
414▲10 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT16:02
16:02
57▲2 Bahrain - VictoriousWT19:11
19:11
65▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT20:51
20:51
715▲8 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT24:03
24:03
88- Astana - Premier TechWT25:04
25:04
913▲4 Groupama - FDJWT27:49
27:49
103▼7 Movistar TeamWT28:26
28:26
111▼10 UAE-Team EmiratesWT28:53
28:53
1212- AG2R Citroën TeamWT33:25
33:25
1316▲3 BORA - hansgroheWT34:39
34:39
149▼5 Team BikeExchangeWT34:51
34:51
1511▼4 EF Education - NippoWT36:39
36:39
1617▲1 Lotto SoudalWT38:46
38:46
1710▼7 Israel Start-Up NationWT40:26
40:26
1820▲2 Swiss CyclingNAT1:02:16
1:02:16
1918▼1 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT1:03:11
1:03:11
2019▼1 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT1:03:47
1:03:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    01 May 2021, 10:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    32.413 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    440
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    161.3 km
  • Race ranking:
    19
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Climbs