Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 22:00 |
2 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | 0:12 |
3 | Tiberi Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | 0:43 |
4 | Brenner Marco | Team DSM | 0:58 |
5 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 1:07 |
6 | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:08 |
7 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10 |
8 | Stewart Jake | Groupama - FDJ | 1:11 |
9 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:17 |
10 | Gall Felix | Team DSM | 1:18 |
11 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 |
12 | Jacobs Johan | Movistar Team | 1:44 |
13 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53 |
14 | Leemreize Gijs | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:54 |
15 | Quarterman Charlie | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 |
16 | Romo Javier | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
17 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 1:58 |
18 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - Nippo | 2:02 |
19 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 2:07 |
20 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 2:12 |
21 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:19 |
22 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 2:28 |
23 | Thijssen Gerben | Lotto Soudal | 2:54 |
24 | Norsgaard Mathias | Movistar Team | 3:06 |
25 | Schneiter Joab | Swiss Cycling | 3:52 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 01:06:32 | 1:06:32 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 01:06:54 | 0:22 |
3 | EF Education - Nippo | 01:07:55 | 1:23 |
4 | Team DSM | 01:08:17 | 1:45 |
5 | Bahrain - Victorious | 01:08:30 | 1:58 |
6 | Astana - Premier Tech | 01:08:54 | 2:22 |
7 | Team BikeExchange | 01:08:58 | 2:26 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 01:09:06 | 2:34 |
9 | Movistar Team | 01:09:12 | 2:40 |
10 | AG2R Citroën Team | 01:10:17 | 3:45 |
11 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 01:10:18 | 3:46 |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | 01:10:22 | 3:50 |
13 | BORA - hansgrohe | 01:10:43 | 4:11 |
14 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 01:10:51 | 4:19 |
15 | UAE Team Emirates | 01:10:54 | 4:22 |
16 | Cofidis | 01:10:59 | 4:27 |
17 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 01:11:25 | 4:53 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 01:12:29 | 5:57 |
19 | Swiss Cycling | 01:13:06 | 6:34 |
20 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 01:14:32 | 8:00 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 |
2 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 25 |
3 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 22 |
4 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | 19 |
5 | Porte Richie | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 |
6 | Masnada Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 |
7 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 |
8 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 11 |
9 | Dennis Rohan | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 |
10 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
11 | Izagirre Ion | Astana - Premier Tech | 6 |
12 | Tiberi Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | 5 |
13 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
14 | Amador Andrey | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
15 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
ITT starting order
Rnk | Rider | Team | Starting time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Imhof Claudio | Swiss Cycling | 12:17:00 |
2 | Torres Albert | Movistar Team | 12:18:00 |
3 | Sagan Juraj | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:19:00 |
4 | Sabatini Fabio | Cofidis | 12:20:00 |
5 | Thijssen Gerben | Lotto Soudal | 12:21:00 |
6 | Norsgaard Mathias | Movistar Team | 12:22:00 |
7 | Thièry Cyrille | Swiss Cycling | 12:23:00 |
8 | Janse van Rensburg Reinardt | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12:24:00 |
9 | Bohli Tom | Cofidis | 12:25:00 |
10 | Schneiter Joab | Swiss Cycling | 12:26:00 |
11 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 12:27:00 |
12 | Richeze Maximiliano | UAE Team Emirates | 12:28:00 |
13 | Martinelli Davide | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:29:00 |
14 | Lienhard Fabian | Groupama - FDJ | 12:30:00 |
15 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:31:00 |
16 | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:32:00 |
17 | Quarterman Charlie | Trek - Segafredo | 12:33:00 |
18 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:34:00 |
19 | Naesen Lawrence | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:35:00 |
20 | Boivin Guillaume | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:36:00 |
21 | Berhane Natnael | Cofidis | 12:37:00 |
22 | Jacobs Johan | Movistar Team | 12:38:00 |
23 | Edmondson Alex | Team BikeExchange | 12:39:00 |
24 | Reutimann Mathias | Swiss Cycling | 12:40:00 |
25 | Keisse Iljo | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:41:00 |
26 | Froome Chris | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:42:00 |
27 | Sunderland Dylan | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12:43:00 |
28 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:44:00 |
29 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 12:45:00 |
30 | Boaro Manuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:46:00 |
31 | Černý Josef | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:47:00 |
32 | Suter Joel | Swiss Cycling | 12:48:00 |
33 | Doull Owain | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:49:00 |
34 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 12:50:00 |
35 | Martin Tony | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:51:00 |
36 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - Nippo | 12:52:00 |
37 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 12:53:00 |
38 | Würtz Schmidt Mads | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:54:00 |
39 | Haga Chad | Team DSM | 12:55:00 |
40 | Stewart Jake | Groupama - FDJ | 12:56:00 |
41 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:57:00 |
42 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:58:00 |
43 | Romo Javier | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:59:00 |
44 | Armée Sander | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:00:00 |
45 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:01:00 |
46 | Burghardt Marcus | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:02:00 |
47 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | 13:03:00 |
48 | Amador Andrey | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:04:00 |
49 | van Emden Jos | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:05:00 |
50 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - Nippo | 13:06:00 |
51 | Williams Stephen | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:07:00 |
52 | Ladagnous Matthieu | Groupama - FDJ | 13:08:00 |
53 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:09:00 |
54 | Gilbert Philippe | Lotto Soudal | 13:10:00 |
55 | Barbero Carlos | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:11:00 |
56 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:12:00 |
57 | Frank Mathias | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:13:00 |
58 | Brenner Marco | Team DSM | 13:14:00 |
59 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 13:15:00 |
60 | Bookwalter Brent | Team BikeExchange | 13:16:00 |
61 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:17:00 |
62 | Pasqualon Andrea | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:18:00 |
63 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 13:19:00 |
64 | Pfingsten Christoph | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:20:00 |
65 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:21:00 |
66 | Venturini Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:22:00 |
67 | van Garderen Tejay | EF Education - Nippo | 13:23:00 |
68 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 13:24:00 |
69 | Grmay Tsgabu | Team BikeExchange | 13:25:00 |
70 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 13:26:00 |
71 | Contreras Rodrigo | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:27:00 |
72 | Flückiger Mathias | Swiss Cycling | 13:28:00 |
73 | Hollenstein Reto | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:29:00 |
74 | Henao Sergio | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:30:00 |
75 | El Fares Julien | EF Education - Nippo | 13:31:00 |
76 | Taaramäe Rein | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:32:00 |
77 | Howson Damien | Team BikeExchange | 13:33:00 |
78 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 13:34:00 |
79 | Smith Dion | Team BikeExchange | 13:35:00 |
80 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Education - Nippo | 13:36:00 |
81 | Pellaud Simon | Swiss Cycling | 13:37:00 |
82 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 13:38:00 |
83 | Muñoz Cristian Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | 13:39:00 |
84 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:40:00 |
85 | Dunbar Eddie | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:41:00 |
86 | Bakelants Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:42:00 |
87 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:43:00 |
88 | López Miguel Ángel | Movistar Team | 13:44:00 |
89 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 13:45:00 |
90 | Cras Steff | Lotto Soudal | 13:46:00 |
91 | Tiberi Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | 13:47:00 |
92 | Gall Felix | Team DSM | 13:48:00 |
93 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:49:00 |
94 | Herrada José | Cofidis | 13:50:00 |
95 | Pernsteiner Hermann | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:51:00 |
96 | Leemreize Gijs | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:52:00 |
97 | Zwiehoff Ben | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:53:00 |
98 | Elissonde Kenny | Trek - Segafredo | 13:54:00 |
99 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 13:55:00 |
100 | Herrada Jesús | Cofidis | 13:56:00 |
101 | Badilatti Matteo | Groupama - FDJ | 13:57:00 |
102 | Reichenbach Sébastien | Groupama - FDJ | 13:58:00 |
103 | Izagirre Gorka | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:59:00 |
104 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - Nippo | 14:00:00 |
105 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:02:00 |
106 | Dennis Rohan | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:04:00 |
107 | Petilli Simone | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:06:00 |
108 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | 14:08:00 |
109 | Meintjes Louis | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:10:00 |
110 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 14:12:00 |
111 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:14:00 |
112 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 14:16:00 |
113 | Kuss Sepp | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:18:00 |
114 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 14:20:00 |
115 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:22:00 |
116 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:24:00 |
117 | Hamilton Lucas | Team BikeExchange | 14:26:00 |
118 | Izagirre Ion | Astana - Premier Tech | 14:28:00 |
119 | Masnada Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:30:00 |
120 | Porte Richie | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:32:00 |
121 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 14:34:00 |
122 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:36:00 |
123 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:38:00 |
124 | Woods Michael | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:40:00 |