The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 91 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 50 | 0:33:40 | 28.23 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:55 | 56 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 25 | 30 | 0:31 0:31 | 27.803 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:50 | 32 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | 27.735 | ||
4 | 6 | +1:51 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | 1:04 1:04 | 27.363 | |||
5 | 7 | +1:52 | 21 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 1:05 1:05 | 27.35 | |||
6 | 13 | +2:54 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | 1:07 1:07 | 27.323 | |||
7 | 33 | +6:55 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | 1:25 1:25 | 27.09 | |||
8 | 4 | +1:22 | 13 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 1:25 | 27.09 | |||
9 | 12 | +2:40 | 25 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | 1:26 1:26 | 27.077 | |||
10 | 5 | +1:47 | 81 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | 1:40 1:40 | 26.898 | |||
11 | 10 | +2:13 | 127 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:42 1:42 | 26.873 | ||||
12 | 64 | +26:22 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:48 1:48 | 26.797 | ||||
13 | 19 | +3:28 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:51 1:51 | 26.759 | ||||
14 | 28 | +5:18 | 92 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:52 1:52 | 26.747 | ||||
15 | 11 | +2:19 | 101 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:52 | 26.747 | ||||
16 | 38 | +8:09 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:55 1:55 | 26.709 | ||||
17 | 72 | +31:04 | 111 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:56 1:56 | 26.697 | ||||
18 | 9 | +2:08 | 5 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:56 | 26.697 | ||||
19 | 31 | +5:50 | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:59 1:59 | 26.659 | ||||
20 | 43 | +11:25 | 82 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:04 2:04 | 26.597 | ||||
21 | 20 | +4:06 | 161 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:05 2:05 | 26.585 | ||||
22 | 8 | +1:54 | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:12 2:12 | 26.498 | ||||
23 | 30 | +5:45 | 36 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:15 2:15 | 26.461 | ||||
24 | 36 | +7:37 | 33 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:30 2:30 | 26.278 | ||||
25 | 16 | +3:02 | 121 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:31 2:31 | 26.266 | ||||
26 | 14 | +2:55 | 173 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:32 2:32 | 26.254 | ||||
27 | 44 | +12:44 | 126 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:36 2:36 | 26.206 | ||||
28 | 42 | +10:50 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:38 2:38 | 26.182 | ||||
29 | 62 | +25:12 | 4 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:42 2:42 | 26.134 | ||||
30 | 15 | +3:02 | 65 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:43 2:43 | 26.122 | ||||
31 | 17 | +3:14 | 147 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:45 2:45 | 26.098 | ||||
32 | 18 | +3:28 | 174 | Climber | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:48 2:48 | 26.062 | ||||
33 | 82 | +34:38 | 71 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:49 2:49 | 26.05 | ||||
34 | 87 | +39:39 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 2:50 2:50 | 26.038 | ||||
35 | 52 | +16:35 | 23 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:51 2:51 | 26.026 | ||||
36 | 84 | +37:55 | 3 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:52 2:52 | 26.015 | ||||
37 | 104 | +55:46 | 104 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:54 2:54 | 25.991 | ||||
38 | 55 | +20:42 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:58 2:58 | 25.944 | ||||
39 | 71 | +30:11 | 75 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:06 3:06 | 25.85 | ||||
40 | 35 | +7:06 | 122 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 3:08 3:08 | 25.826 | ||||
41 | 51 | +16:08 | 95 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:09 3:09 | 25.814 | ||||
42 | 83 | +37:43 | 131 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:11 3:11 | 25.791 | ||||
43 | 32 | +6:19 | 41 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:15 3:15 | 25.744 | ||||
44 | 47 | +13:52 | 172 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:16 3:16 | 25.733 | ||||
45 | 24 | +4:54 | 93 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:18 3:18 | 25.71 | ||||
46 | 67 | +27:39 | 17 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:18 | 25.71 | ||||
47 | 56 | +22:05 | 52 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 3:22 3:22 | 25.663 | ||||
48 | 48 | +14:00 | 7 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:22 | 25.663 | ||||
49 | 23 | +4:44 | 76 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:23 3:23 | 25.652 | ||||
50 | 100 | +50:27 | 186 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:27 3:27 | 25.606 | ||||
51 | 34 | +7:05 | 151 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 3:29 3:29 | 25.583 | ||||
52 | 27 | +5:18 | 14 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:29 | 25.583 | ||||
53 | 65 | +27:15 | 141 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:30 3:30 | 25.571 | ||||
54 | 50 | +15:06 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:30 | 25.571 | ||||
55 | 59 | +22:47 | 62 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:36 3:36 | 25.503 | ||||
56 | 26 | +5:16 | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:38 3:38 | 25.48 | ||||
57 | 91 | +45:08 | 72 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:42 3:42 | 25.434 | ||||
58 | 37 | +8:07 | 181 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:43 3:43 | 25.423 | ||||
59 | 21 | +4:26 | 11 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:44 3:44 | 25.412 | ||||
60 | 29 | +5:24 | 144 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:45 3:45 | 25.4 | ||||
61 | 53 | +18:36 | 134 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:45 | 25.4 | ||||
62 | 22 | +4:36 | 115 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:52 3:52 | 25.321 | ||||
63 | 79 | +33:46 | 26 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:00 4:00 | 25.232 | ||||
64 | 80 | +34:06 | 145 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:03 4:03 | 25.198 | ||||
65 | 41 | +10:41 | 64 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:04 4:04 | 25.187 | ||||
66 | 76 | +32:45 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:05 4:05 | 25.176 | ||||
67 | 57 | +22:18 | 163 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:05 | 25.176 | ||||
68 | 109 | +59:57 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 4:10 4:10 | 25.121 | ||||
69 | 61 | +24:46 | 83 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:13 4:13 | 25.088 | ||||
70 | 45 | +13:04 | 191 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Switzerland | 33 | Switzerland | 4:15 4:15 | 25.065 | ||||
71 | 60 | +23:19 | 167 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:16 4:16 | 25.054 | ||||
72 | 63 | +26:18 | 197 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 4:24 4:24 | 24.967 | ||||
73 | 66 | +27:17 | 117 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:25 4:25 | 24.956 | ||||
74 | 58 | +22:21 | 116 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:35 4:35 | 24.847 | ||||
75 | 25 | +5:14 | 63 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:37 4:37 | 24.825 | ||||
76 | 70 | +29:07 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:40 4:40 | 24.793 | ||||
77 | 39 | +8:16 | 113 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:40 | 24.793 | ||||
78 | 97 | +49:12 | 97 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:42 4:42 | 24.772 | ||||
79 | 103 | +53:10 | 175 | Climber | STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:45 4:45 | 24.739 | ||||
80 | 101 | +50:57 | 185 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:50 4:50 | 24.686 | ||||
81 | 49 | +15:04 | 187 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:55 4:55 | 24.632 | ||||
82 | 90 | +44:10 | 66 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:03 5:03 | 24.548 | ||||
83 | 98 | +49:13 | 37 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:06 5:06 | 24.516 | ||||
84 | 108 | +59:03 | 192 | Classic | BRUN Nils Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 5:09 5:09 | 24.484 | ||||
85 | 68 | +28:06 | 193 | Classic | COLOMBO Filippo Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | ,, 5:09 | 24.484 | ||||
86 | 46 | +13:17 | 74 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:13 5:13 | 24.442 | ||||
87 | 78 | +33:45 | 87 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:16 5:16 | 24.411 | ||||
88 | 110 | +1:00:38 | 44 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:21 5:21 | 24.359 | ||||
89 | 73 | +31:14 | 94 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:25 5:25 | 24.317 | ||||
90 | 114 | +1:05:39 | 34 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:30 5:30 | 24.266 | ||||
91 | 40 | +9:33 | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:31 5:31 | 24.255 | ||||
92 | 106 | +56:32 | 42 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:33 5:33 | 24.235 | ||||
93 | 115 | +1:08:40 | 45 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:40 5:40 | 24.163 | ||||
94 | 111 | +1:01:04 | 166 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:47 5:47 | 24.091 | ||||
95 | 75 | +32:39 | 184 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:51 5:51 | 24.051 | ||||
96 | 107 | +58:47 | 24 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:53 5:53 | 24.03 | ||||
97 | 54 | +20:04 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 6:15 6:15 | 23.81 | ||||
98 | 94 | +46:43 | 135 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 6:25 6:25 | 23.711 | ||||
99 | 102 | +51:47 | 194 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 6:32 6:32 | 23.642 | ||||
100 | 86 | +39:30 | 182 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6:34 6:34 | 23.622 | ||||
101 | 89 | +43:34 | 85 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:37 6:37 | 23.593 | ||||
102 | 81 | +34:22 | 106 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 6:44 6:44 | 23.525 | ||||
103 | 85 | +38:19 | 165 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:48 6:48 | 23.486 | ||||
104 | 93 | +46:20 | 105 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 6:57 6:57 | 23.399 | ||||
105 | 113 | +1:04:03 | 156 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 6:58 6:58 | 23.39 | ||||
106 | 69 | +28:37 | 43 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:06 7:06 | 23.313 | ||||
107 | 105 | +56:08 | 195 | TT | LILLO Dario Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 7:08 7:08 | 23.294 | ||||
108 | 112 | +1:03:07 | 53 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 7:08 | 23.294 | ||||
109 | 95 | +47:57 | 143 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:08 | 23.294 | ||||
110 | 99 | +50:13 | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 7:29 7:29 | 23.096 | ||||
111 | 77 | +32:56 | 162 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:31 7:31 | 23.077 | ||||
112 | 116 | +1:19:15 | 196 | Classic | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | ,, 7:31 | 23.077 | ||||
113 | 96 | +48:03 | 102 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 7:38 7:38 | 23.012 | ||||
114 | 92 | +46:11 | 27 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:39 7:39 | 23.003 | ||||
115 | 74 | +31:15 | 136 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8:05 8:05 | 22.764 | ||||
116 | 88 | +39:57 | 12 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:06 8:06 | 22.755 | ||||
OTL | 112 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:00 9:00 | 22.275 | ||||||
DNS | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 42:05 (+8:25)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 500 | 250 | 18:00:59 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 400 | 190 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 56 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 325 | 160 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 275 | 140 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 225 | 120 | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 175 | 110 | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 21 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Jumbo-Visma | 150 | 100 | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
8 | 1 | ▼7 | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 125 | 90 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 100 | 80 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 127 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 85 | 70 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 70 | 60 | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 25 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 60 | 55 | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 50 | 50 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 173 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 40 | 45 | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 65 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 35 | 40 | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 30 | 36 | ,, 3:02 | .. | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 147 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | 32 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | 28 | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | 24 | ,, 3:28 | .. | ||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 161 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | 20 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 11 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 18 | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 16 | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 14 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 12 | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 63 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 10 | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 9 | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 14 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 8 | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 92 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 7 | ,, 5:18 | .. | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 6 | 5:24 5:24 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 5 | 5:45 5:45 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 10 | 5 | 5:50 5:50 | .. | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | 5 | 6:19 6:19 | .. | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | 5 | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 10 | 5 | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 122 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 5 | 7:37 7:37 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 181 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10 | 5 | 8:07 8:07 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 10 | 5 | 8:09 8:09 | .. | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 113 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 5 | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 5 | 9:33 9:33 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 64 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | 5 | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 10 | 5 | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | 5 | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 12:44 12:44 | .. | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Switzerland | 33 | Switzerland | 10 | 5 | 13:04 13:04 | .. | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 74 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | 5 | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 | 5 | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 7 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 5 | 14:00 14:00 | .. | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 187 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10 | 5 | 15:04 15:04 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 5 | 15:06 15:06 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 95 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 5 | 16:08 16:08 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 5 | 16:35 16:35 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 134 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 5 | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 5 | 5 | 20:04 20:04 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 5 | 20:42 20:42 | .. | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 3 | 5 | 22:05 22:05 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 163 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | 5 | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 5 | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 5 | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 167 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | 5 | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 83 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 4 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 5 | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 5 | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 141 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 117 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 27:17 27:17 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 17 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | COLOMBO Filippo Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 5 | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 43 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 29:07 29:07 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 75 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 111 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 31:14 31:14 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 136 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 184 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 32:39 32:39 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 32:45 32:45 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 87 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 145 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 106 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 34:22 34:22 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 71 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 131 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 37:43 37:43 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 3 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 165 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | 38:19 38:19 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 182 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 5 | 39:39 39:39 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 12 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 43:34 43:34 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 72 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 | 45:08 45:08 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 105 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 46:20 46:20 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 135 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 46:43 46:43 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | 47:57 47:57 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 97 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 49:12 49:12 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 49:13 49:13 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 50:13 50:13 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 186 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 50:27 50:27 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 50:57 50:57 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 5 | 51:47 51:47 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | 53:10 53:10 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 104 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 55:46 55:46 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | LILLO Dario Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 5 | 56:08 56:08 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 42 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 56:32 56:32 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 58:47 58:47 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 192 | Classic | BRUN Nils Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 5 | 59:03 59:03 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 5 | 59:57 59:57 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 166 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | 1:01:04 1:01:04 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 5 | 1:04:03 1:04:03 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 34 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 1:05:39 1:05:39 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 45 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 196 | Classic | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 5 | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 4 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 110 | +110 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 96 | +96 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 81 | +81 | |
4 | 4 | - | 43 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 61 | +61 | |
5 | 5 | - | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 55 | +55 | |
6 | 6 | - | 36 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 50 | +50 | |
7 | 7 | - | 116 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | +50 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | +50 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 50 | +50 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 45 | +45 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | +43 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | +36 | |
13 | 31 | ▲18 | 32 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | +35 | |
14 | 41 | ▲27 | 56 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 34 | +34 | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 32 | +32 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 145 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | +31 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | +28 | |
18 | 37 | ▲19 | 21 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Jumbo-Visma | 27 | +27 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 71 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | +25 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 23 | +23 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 11 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 74 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 19 | +19 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18 | +18 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 137 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 18 | +18 | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 101 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +17 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 76 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16 | +16 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +16 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 131 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 16 | +16 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 75 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | +15 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | +15 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 196 | Classic | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 15 | +15 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 147 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 15 | +15 | |
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 127 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14 | +14 | |
34 | - | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | +13 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 14 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | +12 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | +11 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 175 | Climber | STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11 | +11 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 186 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10 | +10 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 192 | Classic | BRUN Nils Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 10 | +10 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | +10 | |
43 | - | 25 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 9 | +9 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 6 | +6 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | +5 | |
49 | - | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 5 | +5 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 193 | Classic | COLOMBO Filippo Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 5 | +5 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | +4 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 7 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | +4 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | +3 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 116 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 49 | +49 | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 34 | +34 | |
3 | 3 | - | 145 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | +20 | |
4 | 4 | - | 192 | Classic | BRUN Nils Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 17 | +17 | |
5 | 5 | - | 126 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | |
6 | 6 | - | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 15 | +15 | |
7 | 7 | - | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 15 | +15 | |
8 | 8 | - | 127 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | |
9 | 9 | - | 194 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 11 | +11 | |
10 | 10 | - | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | +10 | |
11 | 11 | - | 43 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | +10 | |
12 | 12 | - | 25 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +8 | |
13 | 13 | - | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | +8 | |
14 | 14 | - | 105 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
15 | 15 | - | 71 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 7 | +7 | |
16 | 16 | - | 196 | Classic | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 7 | +7 | |
17 | 17 | - | 21 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | |
18 | 18 | - | 193 | Classic | COLOMBO Filippo Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 6 | +6 | |
19 | 19 | - | 11 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | |
20 | 20 | - | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | |
21 | 21 | - | 81 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | +3 | |
22 | 22 | - | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | +3 | |
23 | 23 | - | 7 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | +3 | |
24 | 24 | - | 23 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 25 | - | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 26 | - | 147 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
29 | 29 | - | 92 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
30 | 30 | - | 163 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 31 | - | 186 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 32 | - | 45 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | +2 | |
33 | 33 | - | 5 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | |
34 | 34 | - | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:02:21 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 5 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 127 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 174 | Climber | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 11 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 76 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 14 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 151 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 122 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 7 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 187 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 106 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 85 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 42:12 42:12 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 102 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 46:41 46:41 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 97 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:50 47:50 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 49:35 49:35 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 50:25 50:25 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 175 | Climber | STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | EF Education - EasyPost | 51:48 51:48 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 54:24 54:24 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | LILLO Dario Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 54:46 54:46 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 55:10 55:10 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 24 | Climber | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 57:25 57:25 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 192 | Classic | BRUN Nils Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 57:41 57:41 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 58:35 58:35 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 59:16 59:16 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 34 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 45 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 196 | Classic | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 1:17:53 1:17:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 54:09:15 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:26 2:26 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:30 3:30 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 5:33 5:33 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Cofidis | WT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:42 8:42 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 10:11 10:11 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 13:51 13:51 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 18:28 18:28 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 23:29 23:29 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 26:21 26:21 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 33:28 33:28 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 42:53 42:53 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Switzerland | NAT | 53:20 53:20 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team DSM | WT | 54:40 54:40 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 1:04:46 1:04:46 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2022
- Start time:12:50
- Avg. speed winner:28.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.84 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:172
- Vert. meters:884
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: