2023
2025
«
»
2024»77th

Tour de Romandie

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 2»FribourgSalvan/Les Marécottes(171km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0046
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek60504:02:44
22+0:04107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4030,,
0:00
33+0:2266
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla30180:04
0:04
412+0:3056
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe25130:14
0:14
57+0:273
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates20100:16
0:16
68+0:2851
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe157,,
0:16
710+0:291
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates104,,
0:16
822+0:37121
Climber
30Cofidis83,,
0:16
94+0:2527
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step52,,
0:16
106+0:2794
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ21,,
0:16
115+0:26131
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:16
1226+0:42111
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
1314+0:3185
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
1418+0:3581
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
1513+0:3061
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:16
1620+0:36141
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:16
179+0:29191
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:16
1817+0:3492
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:16
1921+0:36187
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:16
2011+0:2971
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:16
2116+0:3341
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:16
2215+0:31192
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:16
2319+0:3534
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck0:21
0:21
2429+0:45137
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:21
2528+0:44201
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:24
0:24
2624+0:40101
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:24
2723+0:3855
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:24
2832+0:57205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:32
0:32
2925+0:414
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
0:32
3027+0:4221
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step0:35
0:35
3131+0:53166
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team0:36
0:36
3233+0:57106
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:38
0:38
3330+0:50144
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost0:39
0:39
3489+11:54203
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:43
0:43
3550+2:2142
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:43
3634+0:5844
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:43
3735+0:5912
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:43
3836+1:01102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:43
3940+1:0815
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:47
0:47
4039+1:0737
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:47
4137+1:06122
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:47
4241+1:1267
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla0:50
0:50
4344+1:18171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:50
4438+1:06151
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:55
0:55
4545+1:2282
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:03
1:03
4642+1:1577
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:03
4743+1:18146
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:03
4847+1:457
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1:28
1:28
4946+1:4511
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:34
1:34
5065+5:3013
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:53
1:53
51121+19:24172
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:53
5291+12:58195
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:53
5348+2:0974
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:53
5493+13:11165
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:55
1:55
5592+13:0362
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:55
5649+2:1925
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:55
5759+3:44114
GC
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:01
2:01
5851+2:2947
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek2:07
2:07
5952+2:54221
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling2:35
2:35
6053+2:55104
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:39
2:39
6154+3:0596
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:49
2:49
6296+13:4552
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2:51
2:51
6356+3:1187
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:59
2:59
6457+3:22211
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:03
3:03
6555+3:0731
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:03
6658+3:24196
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:11
3:11
6798+14:19224
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling3:15
3:15
6860+4:1057
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3:56
3:56
69100+15:0664
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:56
7061+4:1595
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
3:56
7199+15:04176
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty4:09
4:09
7262+4:38103
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:40
4:40
7363+4:5232
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
4:40
7464+4:55132
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team4:46
4:46
75102+16:0045
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek4:58
4:58
76103+16:09127
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
4:58
7766+5:455
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates5:27
5:27
78104+16:35214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:30
5:30
79105+16:41177
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty5:45
5:45
8067+6:0093
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ5:48
5:48
81131+23:24124
Hills
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
5:48
8268+6:15117
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels6:05
6:05
83132+23:41185
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny6:07
6:07
84106+17:15186
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny6:12
6:12
8569+6:22225
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
6:12
86107+17:2283
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:12
8770+6:4453
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe6:29
6:29
88136+24:0963
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
6:29
8971+6:53112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels6:36
6:36
90108+17:4954
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6:44
6:44
9172+7:10181
Hills
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny6:57
6:57
92138+24:47125
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis7:19
7:19
93139+25:01213
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
7:19
9473+7:3326
Climber
REINDERINK Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
7:19
95109+18:28134
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team7:28
7:28
9674+7:39126
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
7:28
9775+7:55207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
7:28
98110+18:57175
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty7:55
7:55
9976+8:12173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
27Intermarché - Wanty,,
7:55
100118+19:21212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini8:11
8:11
101141+25:38182
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
8:11
10283+8:3017
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:11
103101+15:5514
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:11
10477+8:1916
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:11
10579+8:22184
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
8:11
106115+19:1484
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:11
10781+8:24174
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
8:11
108116+19:1765
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
8:11
109119+19:23164
Sprint
MARUKHIN Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:11
110122+19:4097
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
8:11
11180+8:23204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
8:11
112142+25:386
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
8:11
113111+19:06123
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
8:11
114120+19:23163
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:11
11584+9:45105
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
8:11
116113+19:0933
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
8:11
117112+19:09143
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
8:11
118117+19:17115
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
8:11
119114+19:11217
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
8:11
12088+11:46133
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
8:11
12178+8:20222
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling,,
8:11
12282+8:28183
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
8:11
123123+19:43226
GC
SOMMER Lars Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling8:44
8:44
124124+21:1291
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ10:16
10:16
125125+21:39193
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team10:39
10:39
12685+10:4973
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
10:39
12786+11:32136
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team11:18
11:18
128126+22:1124
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
11:18
129143+27:02116
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
11:18
13087+11:3522
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
11:18
131127+22:13135
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
11:18
132129+22:2535
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
11:18
133128+22:18147
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
11:18
134130+22:38155
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL11:45
11:45
135144+27:17153
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
11:45
13697+13:522
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates12:01
12:01
13790+12:32202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team12:11
12:11
13894+13:1643
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek13:03
13:03
139150+30:29206
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
13:03
14095+13:18156
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
13:03
141133+23:5572
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:03
142149+30:25152
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
13:03
143134+23:59154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
13:03
144135+23:59113
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
13:03
145148+30:25227
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
13:03
146145+28:4775
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:03
147137+24:4486
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers13:36
13:36
148146+30:06145
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost14:28
14:28
149147+30:07194
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team14:32
14:32
150140+25:37157
GC
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14:42
14:42
151152+37:2536
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck20:03
20:03
152151+31:4476
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious20:55
20:55
DNF142
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF197
TT
ZIJLAARD Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF215
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini-
DNF223
CONSTANT Matteo Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling-
DNS167
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:31:52 (+29:08)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
113▲1246
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek107:55:32..
29▲7107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:04
0:04
..
380▲7766
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:22
0:22
..
48▲427
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:25
0:25
..
512▲7131
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team0:26
0:26
..
618▲1294
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:27
0:27
..
719▲123
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:27
..
826▲1851
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:28
0:28
..
930▲21191
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:29
0:29
..
1032▲221
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:29
..
1134▲2371
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:29
..
1251▲3956
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:30
0:30
..
1338▲2561
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:30
..
1445▲3185
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:31
0:31
..
1546▲31192
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:31
..
1654▲3841
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek0:33
0:33
..
1762▲4592
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ0:34
0:34
..
1865▲4781
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0:35
0:35
..
1940▲2134
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:35
..
2071▲51141
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost0:36
0:36
..
2172▲51187
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:36
..
2277▲55121
Climber
30Cofidis0:37
0:37
..
2339▲1655
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:38
0:38
..
2448▲24101
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:40
0:40
..
257▼184
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates0:41
0:41
..
2685▲59111
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:42
0:42
..
273▼2421
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:42
..
2873▲45201
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:44
0:44
..
2983▲54137
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team0:45
0:45
..
3017▼13144
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost0:50
0:50
..
3155▲24166
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team0:53
0:53
..
3284▲52205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:57
0:57
..
3367▲34106
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:57
..
3443▲944
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek0:58
0:58
..
3549▲1412
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:59
0:59
..
3660▲24102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:01
1:01
..
3763▲26122
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis1:06
1:06
..
3821▼17151
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:06
..
3974▲3537
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck1:07
1:07
..
4076▲3615
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:08
1:08
..
4181▲4067
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla1:12
1:12
..
4227▼1577
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:15
1:15
..
4344▲1146
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost1:18
1:18
..
4487▲43171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:18
..
4570▲2582
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:22
1:22
..
4620▼2611
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:45
1:45
..
4759▲127
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
1:45
..
4852▲474
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious2:09
2:09
..
4982▲3325
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step2:19
2:19
..
5089▲3942
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek2:21
2:21
..
5179▲2847
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek2:29
2:29
..
5268▲16221
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling2:54
2:54
..
5350▼3104
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:55
2:55
..
5447▼796
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:05
3:05
..
552▼5331
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck3:07
3:07
..
5623▼3387
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers3:11
3:11
..
5766▲9211
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:22
3:22
..
5833▼25196
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:24
3:24
..
5990▲31114
GC
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:44
3:44
..
6035▼2557
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe4:10
4:10
..
6164▲395
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ4:15
4:15
..
621▼61103
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:38
4:38
..
6325▼3832
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck4:52
4:52
..
645▼59132
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team4:55
4:55
..
6593▲2813
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike5:30
5:30
..
6661▼55
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates5:45
5:45
..
6722▼4593
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ6:00
6:00
..
6814▼54117
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels6:15
6:15
..
6911▼58225
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling6:22
6:22
..
7042▼2853
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe6:44
6:44
..
7157▼14112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels6:53
6:53
..
7231▼41181
Hills
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny7:10
7:10
..
7336▼3726
Climber
REINDERINK Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step7:33
7:33
..
7416▼58126
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis7:39
7:39
..
7586▲11207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7:55
7:55
..
7658▼18173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
27Intermarché - Wanty8:12
8:12
..
774▼7316
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike8:19
8:19
..
786▼72222
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling8:20
8:20
..
7915▼64184
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny8:22
8:22
..
8024▼56204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team8:23
8:23
..
8128▼53174
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty8:24
8:24
..
8256▼26183
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny8:28
8:28
..
8369▼1417
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike8:30
8:30
..
8488▲4105
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:45
9:45
..
8510▼7573
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious10:49
10:49
..
8637▼49136
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team11:32
11:32
..
8753▼3422
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step11:35
11:35
..
8892▲4133
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team11:46
11:46
..
89132▲43203
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team11:54
11:54
..
9075▼15202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team12:32
12:32
..
91120▲29195
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team12:58
12:58
..
92127▲3562
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla13:03
13:03
..
93135▲42165
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team13:11
13:11
..
9429▼6543
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek13:16
13:16
..
9541▼54156
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL13:18
13:18
..
9699▲352
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe13:45
13:45
..
9791▼62
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates13:52
13:52
..
98119▲21224
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling14:19
14:19
..
99102▲3176
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty15:04
15:04
..
100129▲2964
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla15:06
15:06
..
10194▼714
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike15:55
15:55
..
102116▲1445
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek16:00
16:00
..
103131▲28127
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis16:09
16:09
..
104122▲18214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini16:35
16:35
..
105104▼1177
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty16:41
16:41
..
106117▲11186
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny17:15
17:15
..
107128▲2183
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers17:22
17:22
..
108121▲1354
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe17:49
17:49
..
109114▲5134
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team18:28
18:28
..
110115▲5175
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty18:57
18:57
..
111100▼11123
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis19:06
19:06
..
112108▼4143
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost19:09
19:09
..
113109▼433
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
19:09
..
114111▼3217
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini19:11
19:11
..
115118▲384
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers19:14
19:14
..
116123▲765
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla19:17
19:17
..
117124▲7115
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
19:17
..
118130▲12212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini19:21
19:21
..
119133▲14164
Sprint
MARUKHIN Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team19:23
19:23
..
120134▲14163
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
19:23
..
121151▲30172
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty19:24
19:24
..
122136▲1497
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ19:40
19:40
..
123110▼13226
GC
SOMMER Lars Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling19:43
19:43
..
124107▼1791
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ21:12
21:12
..
125113▼12193
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team21:39
21:39
..
12698▼2824
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step22:11
22:11
..
127103▼24135
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team22:13
22:13
..
128112▼16147
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost22:18
22:18
..
129125▼435
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck22:25
22:25
..
13097▼33155
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL22:38
22:38
..
131154▲23124
Hills
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis23:24
23:24
..
132153▲21185
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny23:41
23:41
..
13396▼3772
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious23:55
23:55
..
134105▼29154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23:59
23:59
..
135106▼29113
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
23:59
..
136155▲1963
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla24:09
24:09
..
137126▼1186
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers24:44
24:44
..
138150▲12125
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis24:47
24:47
..
139157▲18213
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini25:01
25:01
..
140101▼39157
GC
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:37
25:37
..
141148▲7182
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny25:38
25:38
..
142149▲76
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
25:38
..
143141▼2116
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels27:02
27:02
..
144137▼7153
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL27:17
27:17
..
145140▼575
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious28:47
28:47
..
146139▼7145
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost30:06
30:06
..
147138▼9194
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team30:07
30:07
..
148143▼5227
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling30:25
30:25
..
149145▼4152
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
30:25
..
150147▼3206
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team30:29
30:29
..
15195▼5676
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious31:44
31:44
..
152144▼836
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck37:25
37:25
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
15▲4107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team90+60
21▼1103
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team69-
326▲2346
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek60+56
42▼231
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck33-
54▼1207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team30-
66-76
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious25-
77-21
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step22-
88-132
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team21-
9-66
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla20+20
109▼1174
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty20-
11-56
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe18+18
1211▼1184
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny18-
1310▼373
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious18-
1412▼22
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates17-
15-3
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates16+16
1613▼322
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step16-
17-52
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe16+16
1814▼416
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike15-
19-51
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe14+14
2024▲427
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step13+8
21-1
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates12+12
2215▼772
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious11-
23-121
Climber
30Cofidis10+10
2416▼8117
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels10-
25-154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10+10
2617▼993
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ8-
27-94
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ7+7
2819▼9173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
27Intermarché - Wanty7-
2918▼11222
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling7-
30-131
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team6+6
3120▼114
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates6-
3222▼1032
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
3323▼10112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels6-
3421▼13204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
35-111
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels5+5
3625▼1177
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious5-
37-85
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers4+4
38-81
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3+3
3927▼12156
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
4029▼1124
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step3-
4128▼13155
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
42-61
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2+2
4330▼13196
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-32
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck31-
22-25
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step23-
3-107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16+16
4-66
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla10+10
5-46
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek8+8
6-52
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6+6
73▼453
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5-
84▼4112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels5-
9-34
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck4+4
105▼5207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3-
11-56
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe1+1
126▼6174
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty1-
13-202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
16▲546
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek7:55:32..
223▲2166
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:22
0:22
..
33-27
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:25
0:25
..
48▲494
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:27
0:27
..
59▲43
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:27
..
618▲1256
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:30
0:30
..
715▲885
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:31
0:31
..
816▲8192
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:31
..
92▼74
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates0:41
0:41
..
107▼3144
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost0:50
0:50
..
1121▲1015
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:08
1:08
..
1213▲177
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:15
1:15
..
1320▲7221
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling2:54
2:54
..
1417▲396
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:05
3:05
..
1511▼487
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers3:11
3:11
..
1610▼693
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ6:00
6:00
..
175▼12225
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling6:22
6:22
..
1819▲1112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels6:53
6:53
..
1914▼526
Climber
REINDERINK Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step7:33
7:33
..
201▼1916
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike8:19
8:19
..
2112▼9204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team8:23
8:23
..
2224▲2105
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:45
9:45
..
234▼1973
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious10:49
10:49
..
2430▲6224
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling14:19
14:19
..
2533▲8127
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis16:09
16:09
..
2626-177
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty16:41
16:41
..
2725▼2123
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis19:06
19:06
..
2829▲1217
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini19:11
19:11
..
2931▲265
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla19:17
19:17
..
3032▲2212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini19:21
19:21
..
3140▲9172
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty19:24
19:24
..
3234▲297
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ19:40
19:40
..
3328▼5226
GC
SOMMER Lars Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling19:43
19:43
..
3427▼7154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23:59
23:59
..
3535-153
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL27:17
27:17
..
3636-194
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team30:07
30:07
..
3737-227
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling30:25
30:25
..
3838-152
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
30:25
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 NYS ThibauLidl - Trek4:02:44
2 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla0:04
3 LIPOWITZ FlorianBORA - hansgrohe0:14
4 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:16
5 VAN WILDER IlanSoudal Quick-Step,,
6 MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ,,
7 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers,,
8 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
9 CHRISTEN JanUAE Team Emirates0:32
10 RAFFERTY DarrenEF Education - EasyPost0:39
11 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike0:47
12 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious1:03
13 FAURE PROST AlexyIntermarché - Wanty1:53
14 BALMER AlexandreSwiss Cycling2:35
15 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ2:49
16 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers2:59
17 JENNI LucaSwiss Cycling3:15
18 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis4:58
19 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty5:45
20 GRUEL ThibaudGroupama - FDJ5:48
21 SOMMER JanSwiss Cycling6:12
22 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlArkéa - B&B Hotels6:36
23 REINDERINK PepijnSoudal Quick-Step7:19
24 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini8:11
25 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
26 PEÑA Jesús DavidTeam Jayco AlUla,,
27 THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ,,
28 CHRISTEN FabioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
29 MAHOUDO NolannCofidis,,
30 LABROSSE JordanDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
31 TSARENKO KyryloTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
32 SOMMER LarsSwiss Cycling8:44
33 GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious10:39
34 EDDY PatrickTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL11:45
35 BITTNER PavelTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL13:03
36 FLYNN SeanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
37 STEHLI FélixSwiss Cycling,,
38 KLUCKERS ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team14:32
DNF CONSTANT MatteoSwiss Cycling-
DNS UMBA SantiagoAstana Qazaqstan Team-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
110▲9 BORA - hansgroheWT 23:48:07..
23▲1 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:01
0:01
..
311▲8 Lidl - TrekWT0:06
0:06
..
413▲9 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:10
0:10
..
520▲15 Team Jayco AlUlaWT0:37
0:37
..
618▲12 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:50
0:50
..
719▲12 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT0:55
0:55
..
817▲9 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:08
1:08
..
97▼2 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:25
1:25
..
102▼8 Soudal Quick-StepWT1:41
1:41
..
111▼10 Bahrain - VictoriousWT2:06
2:06
..
128▼4 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT2:08
2:08
..
139▼4 Groupama - FDJWT2:26
2:26
..
145▼9 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT3:11
3:11
..
156▼9 Movistar TeamWT4:23
4:23
..
1614▼2 CofidisWT5:10
5:10
..
1712▼5 Intermarché - WantyWT5:59
5:59
..
1816▼2 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT7:31
7:31
..
194▼15 Swiss CyclingNAT11:01
11:01
..
2015▼5 Lotto DstnyPRT11:44
11:44
..
2122▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT20:53
20:53
..
2221▼1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT34:09
34:09
..
2323- Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT36:42
36:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    25 April 2024
  • Start time:
    13:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.269 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    171 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    174
  • Vertical meters:
    2716
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Thibau Nys winning Tour de Romandie Stage 2.
    © GettySport