2023
2025
«
»
2024»77th

Tour de Romandie

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 4»SaillonLeysin(151.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17+0:49141
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost60504:06:03
23+0:0956
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe4030,,
0:00
31+0:0085
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers30180:10
0:10
46+0:38131
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team25130:14
0:14
52+0:0751
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2010,,
0:14
610+1:2381
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1570:27
0:27
74+0:2127
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step1040:31
0:31
89+1:0241
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek830:40
0:40
914+1:4892
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ520:41
0:41
1012+1:39111
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels210:44
0:44
115+0:273
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:44
128+0:5294
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:46
0:46
1311+1:3561
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla0:49
0:49
1416+2:45187
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1:04
1:04
1513+1:401
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1:06
1:06
1618+2:517
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1:19
1:19
1726+4:16137
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:32
1:32
1844+17:3552
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:40
1:40
1915+2:19205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:45
1:45
2017+2:46121
Climber
30Cofidis,,
1:45
2125+4:09171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty2:24
2:24
2223+3:57106
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:34
2:34
2319+3:28201
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
2:34
2420+3:4315
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:40
2:40
2524+3:59144
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost2:47
2:47
2621+3:4682
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:52
2:52
2722+3:56191
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:37
3:37
2830+5:0837
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck3:40
3:40
2929+5:00101
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:49
3:49
3043+16:42203
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3:54
3:54
3145+17:4562
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla3:55
3:55
3227+4:3421
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:04
4:04
3328+4:5455
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:04
3431+6:1244
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek5:04
5:04
3532+6:39151
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:13
5:13
3650+21:16165
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team7:10
7:10
3734+9:004
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates8:01
8:01
3835+9:4111
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:01
3933+8:2071
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:01
4064+26:4283
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:01
4167+28:0284
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers8:16
8:16
4240+14:2195
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ9:14
9:14
4342+16:1013
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike10:13
10:13
4437+13:1742
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
10:13
4536+11:0712
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
10:13
4652+22:36136
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team11:28
11:28
4762+26:28195
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team12:07
12:07
4869+28:2314
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
12:07
4990+36:446
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates12:11
12:11
5071+28:5364
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla13:21
13:21
5139+14:03166
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team13:28
13:28
5241+15:2777
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:28
5338+13:4566
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla13:29
13:29
5484+34:5565
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla14:32
14:32
5582+34:23143
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost15:37
15:37
5661+26:02181
Hills
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny17:18
17:18
5751+22:3357
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe18:03
18:03
58121+49:56145
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
18:03
5948+20:3925
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
18:03
60105+43:1486
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:03
6165+26:45173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
27Intermarché - Wanty,,
18:03
6246+19:5174
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:03
6349+21:0147
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek18:06
18:06
6447+20:02146
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
18:06
6589+36:4454
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
18:06
6653+23:04114
GC
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
18:06
67101+41:25147
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
18:06
6860+25:58112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels19:19
19:19
6995+38:35186
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny19:33
19:33
7059+25:57132
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team20:40
20:40
71109+44:40135
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team21:37
21:37
7298+39:39224
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling24:21
24:21
7363+26:4087
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
24:21
74103+41:4845
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek,,
24:21
7566+27:2396
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
24:21
76110+44:5597
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
24:21
77116+48:5463
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
24:21
7872+28:55211
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
24:21
7970+28:36104
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
24:21
8056+24:55107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
24:21
81107+44:20163
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
24:21
8292+37:41133
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
24:21
8376+30:2093
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
24:21
8454+24:40102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
24:21
85104+42:41134
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
24:21
86102+41:43177
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
24:21
87126+51:03182
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
24:21
8857+25:41122
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
24:21
8999+40:24176
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
24:21
9077+32:1126
Climber
REINDERINK Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
24:21
9173+29:00103
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
24:21
92132+54:33194
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
24:21
9355+24:5446
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
24:21
94112+48:04113
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
24:21
9568+28:1031
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
24:21
9686+36:1122
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step24:38
24:38
9781+34:1616
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
24:38
9875+29:5732
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
24:38
99130+52:4475
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
24:38
100123+50:42125
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
24:38
101120+49:46124
Hills
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
24:38
10274+29:335
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
24:38
10383+34:39183
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
24:38
10458+25:4667
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
24:38
105122+50:0624
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step27:39
27:39
10691+36:57207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team28:21
28:21
10794+38:0317
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike28:44
28:44
108133+54:41154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
28:44
109136+57:23153
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
28:44
110125+51:0291
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
28:44
111111+46:43127
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
28:44
112118+49:40123
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
28:44
113117+49:32115
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
28:44
11493+37:57204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
28:44
11597+39:28222
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling,,
28:44
116135+55:35213
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
28:44
11787+36:15117
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
28:44
118113+48:2833
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
28:44
119129+52:1635
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
28:44
120127+51:32193
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
28:44
121119+49:41175
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
28:44
12279+33:20196
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
28:44
12388+36:44225
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
28:44
12496+39:20184
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
28:44
12578+32:30221
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
28:44
126114+48:30217
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
28:44
12785+35:57126
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis28:51
28:51
128108+44:312
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
28:51
129106+43:3043
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
28:51
130100+41:1573
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
28:51
131140+1:01:15227
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling29:09
29:09
132124+50:48226
GC
SOMMER Lars Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling29:35
29:35
133131+53:31172
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty32:50
32:50
134138+58:1872
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious32:52
32:52
13580+33:30192
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
32:52
136134+55:02212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini33:09
33:09
137143+1:07:1076
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious33:11
33:11
138142+1:05:46206
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
33:11
139128+52:10214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
33:11
140139+1:00:32157
GC
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL33:19
33:19
141141+1:04:45152
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
33:19
142115+48:36156
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
33:19
143137+57:30155
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
33:19
DNF34
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF36
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF105
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF164
Sprint
MARUKHIN Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF174
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty-
DNS53
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS185
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:42:57 (+36:54)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
14▲385
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10 12:22:46..
23▲151
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:07
0:07
..
36▲356
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:09
0:09
..
42▼227
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:21
0:21
..
51▼43
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:27
0:27
..
612▲6131
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team0:38
0:38
..
727▲20141
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost0:49
0:49
..
85▼394
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:52
0:52
..
911▲241
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1:02
1:02
..
1026▲1681
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:23
1:23
..
1120▲961
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1:35
1:35
..
1225▲13111
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:39
1:39
..
1317▲41
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1:40
1:40
..
1431▲1792
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:48
1:48
..
1516▲1205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:19
2:19
..
1642▲26187
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny2:45
2:45
..
1729▲12121
Climber
30Cofidis2:46
2:46
..
1840▲227
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates2:51
2:51
..
1922▲3201
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3:28
3:28
..
2030▲1015
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:43
3:43
..
2124▲382
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:46
3:46
..
229▼13191
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:56
3:56
..
2337▲14106
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:57
3:57
..
2435▲11144
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost3:59
3:59
..
2543▲18171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty4:09
4:09
..
2650▲24137
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team4:16
4:16
..
2713▼1421
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step4:34
4:34
..
2821▼755
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe4:54
4:54
..
2934▲5101
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5:00
5:00
..
3039▲937
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck5:08
5:08
..
3132▲144
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek6:12
6:12
..
3238▲6151
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6:39
6:39
..
3310▼2371
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious8:20
8:20
..
3428▼64
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates9:00
9:00
..
3541▲611
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike9:41
9:41
..
3623▼1312
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike11:07
11:07
..
3753▲1642
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek13:17
13:17
..
387▼3166
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla13:45
13:45
..
3918▼21166
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team14:03
14:03
..
4063▲2395
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ14:21
14:21
..
4147▲677
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious15:27
15:27
..
4266▲2413
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike16:10
16:10
..
4388▲45203
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team16:42
16:42
..
4498▲5452
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe17:35
17:35
..
4590▲4562
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla17:45
17:45
..
4645▼174
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious19:51
19:51
..
4746▼1146
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost20:02
20:02
..
4849▲125
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step20:39
20:39
..
4951▲247
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek21:01
21:01
..
5091▲41165
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team21:16
21:16
..
5157▲657
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe22:33
22:33
..
5284▲32136
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team22:36
22:36
..
5362▲9114
GC
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels23:04
23:04
..
548▼46102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team24:40
24:40
..
5514▼4146
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek24:54
24:54
..
5615▼41107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team24:55
24:55
..
5736▼21122
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis25:41
25:41
..
5833▼2567
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla25:46
25:46
..
5964▲5132
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team25:57
25:57
..
6068▲8112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels25:58
25:58
..
6176▲15181
Hills
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny26:02
26:02
..
6292▲30195
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team26:28
26:28
..
6348▼1587
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers26:40
26:40
..
64106▲4283
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers26:42
26:42
..
6575▲10173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
27Intermarché - Wanty26:45
26:45
..
6652▼1496
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ27:23
27:23
..
67112▲4584
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers28:02
28:02
..
6855▼1331
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck28:10
28:10
..
69100▲3114
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike28:23
28:23
..
7056▼14104
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team28:36
28:36
..
7196▲2564
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla28:53
28:53
..
7258▼14211
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini28:55
28:55
..
7360▼13103
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team29:00
29:00
..
7461▼135
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates29:33
29:33
..
7565▼1032
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck29:57
29:57
..
7667▼993
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ30:20
30:20
..
7771▼626
Climber
REINDERINK Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step32:11
32:11
..
7854▼24221
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling32:30
32:30
..
7959▼20196
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team33:20
33:20
..
8019▼61192
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team33:30
33:30
..
8179▼216
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike34:16
34:16
..
82107▲25143
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost34:23
34:23
..
8381▼2183
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny34:39
34:39
..
84115▲3165
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla34:55
34:55
..
8569▼16126
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis35:57
35:57
..
8686-22
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step36:11
36:11
..
8770▼17117
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels36:15
36:15
..
8873▼15225
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling36:44
36:44
..
89105▲1654
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
36:44
..
90132▲426
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
36:44
..
9174▼17207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team36:57
36:57
..
9289▼3133
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team37:41
37:41
..
9377▼16204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team37:57
37:57
..
9478▼1617
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike38:03
38:03
..
95109▲14186
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny38:35
38:35
..
9682▼14184
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny39:20
39:20
..
9783▼14222
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling39:28
39:28
..
9895▼3224
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling39:39
39:39
..
9999-176
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty40:24
40:24
..
10087▼1373
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious41:15
41:15
..
101127▲26147
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost41:25
41:25
..
102101▼1177
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty41:43
41:43
..
103102▼145
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek41:48
41:48
..
104104-134
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team42:41
42:41
..
105134▲2986
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers43:14
43:14
..
10693▼1343
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek43:30
43:30
..
107113▲6163
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team44:20
44:20
..
10897▼112
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates44:31
44:31
..
109126▲17135
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team44:40
44:40
..
110116▲697
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ44:55
44:55
..
111103▼8127
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis46:43
46:43
..
112129▲17113
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels48:04
48:04
..
113110▼333
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck48:28
48:28
..
114111▼3217
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini48:30
48:30
..
11594▼21156
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL48:36
48:36
..
116131▲1563
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla48:54
48:54
..
117118▲1115
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels49:32
49:32
..
118119▲1123
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis49:40
49:40
..
119120▲1175
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty49:41
49:41
..
120133▲13124
Hills
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis49:46
49:46
..
121146▲25145
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost49:56
49:56
..
122124▲224
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step50:06
50:06
..
123138▲15125
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis50:42
50:42
..
124121▼3226
GC
SOMMER Lars Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling50:48
50:48
..
125123▼291
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ51:02
51:02
..
126139▲13182
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny51:03
51:03
..
127125▼2193
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team51:32
51:32
..
128108▼20214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini52:10
52:10
..
129128▼135
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck52:16
52:16
..
130142▲1275
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious52:44
52:44
..
131117▼14172
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty53:31
53:31
..
132144▲12194
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team54:33
54:33
..
133137▲4154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL54:41
54:41
..
134122▼12212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini55:02
55:02
..
135140▲5213
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini55:35
55:35
..
136143▲7153
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL57:23
57:23
..
137130▼7155
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL57:30
57:30
..
138135▼372
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious58:18
58:18
..
139141▲2157
GC
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:00:32
1:00:32
..
140147▲7227
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:01:15
1:01:15
..
141145▲4152
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:04:45
1:04:45
..
142148▲6206
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:05:46
1:05:46
..
143149▲676
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious1:07:10
1:07:10
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team90-
22-103
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team69-
33-46
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek60-
417▲1356
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe43+25
58▲351
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe42+17
64▼23
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates41+6
720▲1385
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers39+22
811▲327
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step35+13
95▼431
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck33-
10-141
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost30+30
116▼56
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates30-
127▼5207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team30-
1337▲24131
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team25+19
149▼587
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers25-
1510▼576
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious25-
1612▼421
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step22-
1713▼45
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates22-
1814▼4132
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team21-
1945▲26136
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team20+15
2015▼566
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla20-
2148▲2781
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers18+15
2218▼4184
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny18-
2319▼473
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious18-
2421▼3102
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team17-
2522▼32
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates17-
2624▼252
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe16-
2723▼422
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step16-
28-101
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15+15
2925▼416
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike15-
3026▼475
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious15-
3127▼41
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates14+2
3233▲194
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ12+5
3343▲10111
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels12+7
3438▲482
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers12+6
3541▲6112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels12+6
36-41
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek11+11
3728▼972
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious11-
3829▼9121
Climber
30Cofidis10-
39-83
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers10+10
40-14
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike10+10
4130▼11117
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels10-
4231▼11154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10-
43-92
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ9+9
4432▼1293
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ8-
4535▼10173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
27Intermarché - Wanty7-
4634▼12126
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis7-
4736▼11222
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling7-
4852▲461
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla6+4
4939▼104
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates6-
5040▼1032
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
5142▼9204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
5244▼877
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious5-
5346▼7143
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost4-
5447▼7205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3-
55-187
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny3+3
5649▼7156
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
5750▼724
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step3-
5851▼7155
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
5953▼674
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious2-
6054▼6196
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-32
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck35+4
2-14
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike24+24
32▼125
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step23-
4-136
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team18+18
53▼2107
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16-
67▲1112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels16+11
7-141
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost15+15
8-101
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15+15
94▼566
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla10-
10-85
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10+10
115▼646
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek8-
1211▼156
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe7+6
136▼752
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6-
14-131
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4+4
1510▼5207
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3-
16-51
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2+2
17-81
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2+2
18-84
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2+2
19-82
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1+1
20-83
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
13▲285
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers 12:22:46..
25▲356
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:09
0:09
..
32▼127
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:21
0:21
..
41▼33
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:27
0:27
..
54▼194
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:52
0:52
..
610▲415
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:43
3:43
..
711▲4144
Classic
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost3:59
3:59
..
89▲14
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates9:00
9:00
..
96▼366
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla13:45
13:45
..
1012▲277
GC
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious15:27
15:27
..
117▼446
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek24:54
24:54
..
1217▲5112
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels25:58
25:58
..
1313-87
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers26:40
26:40
..
1414-96
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ27:23
27:23
..
1516▲193
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ30:20
30:20
..
1618▲226
Climber
REINDERINK Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step32:11
32:11
..
1715▼2221
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling32:30
32:30
..
188▼10192
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team33:30
33:30
..
1921▲216
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike34:16
34:16
..
2028▲865
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla34:55
34:55
..
2119▼2225
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling36:44
36:44
..
2220▼2204
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team37:57
37:57
..
2324▲1224
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling39:39
39:39
..
2423▼173
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious41:15
41:15
..
2525-177
GC
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty41:43
41:43
..
2629▲397
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ44:55
44:55
..
2726▼1127
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis46:43
46:43
..
2827▼1217
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini48:30
48:30
..
2931▲2123
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis49:40
49:40
..
3032▲2226
GC
SOMMER Lars Swiss Cycling
21Swiss Cycling50:48
50:48
..
3130▼1172
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty53:31
53:31
..
3236▲4194
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team54:33
54:33
..
3334▲1154
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL54:41
54:41
..
3433▼1212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini55:02
55:02
..
3535-153
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL57:23
57:23
..
3638▲2227
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:01:15
1:01:15
..
3737-152
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:04:45
1:04:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 LIPOWITZ FlorianBORA - hansgrohe4:06:03
2 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers0:10
3 VAN WILDER IlanSoudal Quick-Step0:31
4 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:44
5 MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ0:46
6 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike2:40
7 RAFFERTY DarrenEF Education - EasyPost2:47
8 CHRISTEN JanUAE Team Emirates8:01
9 ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious13:28
10 PLAPP LukeTeam Jayco AlUla13:29
11 PEÑA Jesús DavidTeam Jayco AlUla14:32
12 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlArkéa - B&B Hotels19:19
13 JENNI LucaSwiss Cycling24:21
14 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
15 PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ,,
16 THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ,,
17 GRUEL ThibaudGroupama - FDJ,,
18 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty,,
19 REINDERINK PepijnSoudal Quick-Step,,
20 KLUCKERS ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
21 NYS ThibauLidl - Trek,,
22 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike24:38
23 FLYNN SeanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL28:44
24 EDDY PatrickTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
25 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis,,
26 MAHOUDO NolannCofidis,,
27 CHRISTEN FabioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
28 SOMMER JanSwiss Cycling,,
29 BALMER AlexandreSwiss Cycling,,
30 TSARENKO KyryloTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
31 GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious28:51
32 STEHLI FélixSwiss Cycling29:09
33 SOMMER LarsSwiss Cycling29:35
34 FAURE PROST AlexyIntermarché - Wanty32:50
35 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team32:52
36 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini33:09
37 BITTNER PavelTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL33:19
DNF LABROSSE JordanDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 37:10:20..
23▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT0:45
0:45
..
32▼1 INEOS GrenadiersWT1:51
1:51
..
49▲5 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT9:05
9:05
..
513▲8 Groupama - FDJWT12:11
12:11
..
65▼1 Lidl - TrekWT15:57
15:57
..
714▲7 Movistar TeamWT16:32
16:32
..
86▼2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT18:17
18:17
..
911▲2 EF Education - EasyPostWT19:23
19:23
..
1012▲2 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT22:16
22:16
..
117▼4 Soudal Quick-StepWT22:59
22:59
..
124▼8 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT30:08
30:08
..
138▼5 Bahrain - VictoriousWT39:55
39:55
..
1410▼4 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT41:01
41:01
..
1517▲2 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT44:52
44:52
..
1618▲2 Intermarché - WantyWT51:54
51:54
..
1720▲3 Lotto DstnyPRT52:50
52:50
..
1816▼2 CofidisWT55:28
55:28
..
1915▼4 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT56:42
56:42
..
2021▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:06:33
1:06:33
..
2119▼2 Swiss CyclingNAT1:35:40
1:35:40
..
2222- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:39:02
1:39:02
..
2323- Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT2:01:37
2:01:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    27 April 2024
  • Start time:
    11:55
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.992 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    151.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    299
  • Vertical meters:
    3518
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    2.2 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Richard Carapaz winning Tour de Romandie Stage 4.
    © GettySport