The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 4:59:30 | ||
2 | RICHEZE Maximiliano D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | BRAMBILLA Giorgio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Ora Hotels | Ora Hotels | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | VILA Francisco Javier De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | CAMAÑO Iker Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | TONDO Xavier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | DE JONGE Maarten Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | LIMA Bruno Antero Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
31 | ARAUJO DE MELO Rodrigo Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | SOLARI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | SEABRA Renato Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | CLARKE David Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | MÉDICI Matías Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | PÉREZ Francisco Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | PINFOLD Andrew UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | WETTERHALL Alexander Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | CRESPO Marcos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | PARDO Ion Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | BALIANI Fortunato D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | MOI BUENO Douglas Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | BORCHI Stefano De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | OLIVEIRA Hélder Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | RICCIO Bernardo D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | GUAMÁ Byron Movistar CT | Movistar CT | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | MARGUTTI Damiano De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | |||
67 | BAILETTI Paolo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
70 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | |||
71 | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
73 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | WEGELIUS Charles UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||
75 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
76 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | |||
77 | FUCHS Sergej Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
78 | MANDRI René Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:00 | |||
79 | PARTRIDGE Rob Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:00 | |||
80 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | |||
81 | MORRAS Alberto Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
82 | SCHRÖDER Björn Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
83 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
84 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
85 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
86 | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
87 | MURAGLIA Giuseppe D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 0:00 | |||
88 | MENDES Daizon Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | ,, 0:00 | |||
89 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
90 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | |||
91 | GASPAROTO Tiego Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:00 | |||
92 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | |||
93 | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
94 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
95 | 1:53 1:53 | |||||
96 | ,, 1:53 | |||||
97 | 2:17 2:17 | |||||
98 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
99 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
100 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
101 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
102 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
103 | SILVA Adelio Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 2:17 | |||
104 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
105 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
106 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 2:17 | |||
107 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:17 | |||
108 | CAMPAGNARO Simone D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 2:17 | |||
109 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:17 | |||
110 | BENENATI Cristian De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 2:17 | |||
111 | MEIER Christian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 2:17 | |||
112 | ZWIZANSKI Scott UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 2:17 | |||
113 | FORKE Sebastian Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 2:17 | |||
114 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
115 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
116 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
117 | SOLIZ Óscar Movistar CT | Movistar CT | ,, 2:17 | |||
118 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
119 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 2:17 | |||
120 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
121 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
122 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
123 | RADOCHLA Steffen Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 2:17 | |||
124 | FIORILLI Tiago Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 2:17 | |||
125 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
126 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
127 | ,, 2:17 | |||||
128 | 3:45 3:45 | |||||
129 | ,, 3:45 | |||||
130 | 7:19 7:19 | |||||
131 | DA ROSA Cristian Egidio Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | ,, 7:19 | |||
132 | 7:33 7:33 | |||||
133 | 7:36 7:36 | |||||
134 | ,, 7:36 | |||||
135 | 8:11 8:11 | |||||
136 | SOLER Juan Mauricio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 8:11 | |||
137 | ,, 8:11 | |||||
138 | AGUILAR Héctor Fabián Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 8:11 | |||
139 | DA SILVA Felipe Delai Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | ,, 8:11 | |||
140 | ,, 8:11 | |||||
141 | 10:20 10:20 | |||||
142 | 14:40 14:40 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 January 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.255 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: