The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | +21:06 | - | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | 20 | 3:54:37 | ||
2 | 97 | +35:08 | - | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 116 | +49:11 | - | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | 28 | Team Nippo | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 86 | +29:49 | - | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 68 | +24:29 | - | Sprint | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 16 | +8:07 | - | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 77 | +27:13 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 51 | +20:07 | - | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | 21 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 42 | +18:24 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
10 | 91 | +31:48 | - | Sprint | 27 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
11 | 23 | +10:36 | - | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Colombia - Comcel | 32 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 126 | +1:02:01 | - | Classic | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
13 | 7 | +3:24 | - | Sprint | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
14 | 69 | +24:36 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 35 | +16:35 | - | Sprint | CANO Jairo Alonso GW - Shimano | 27 | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 92 | +32:17 | - | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 76 | +26:40 | - | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Christina Watches-Onfone | 34 | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 60 | +21:54 | - | Sprint | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 82 | +28:56 | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 74 | +26:21 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 122 | +54:15 | - | Sprint | FRAZER Mauricio Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 28 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 103 | +38:48 | - | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Team Nippo | 26 | Team Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 52 | +20:08 | - | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 84 | +29:24 | - | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 102 | +38:18 | - | Sprint | BENENATI Cristian Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 29 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 78 | +27:55 | - | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 56 | +21:04 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 79 | +27:55 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 88 | +30:14 | - | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 3 | +1:34 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | 30 | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 96 | +34:01 | - | TT | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
32 | 83 | +29:23 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
33 | 120 | +53:32 | - | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 43 | +18:25 | - | Classic | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 70 | +24:47 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 94 | +33:39 | - | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 4 | +1:50 | - | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 30 | +14:41 | - | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 64 | +23:02 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 13 | +7:29 | - | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 37 | +16:50 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 36 | +16:40 | - | TT | 26 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
43 | 14 | +7:30 | - | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 93 | +32:52 | - | Sprint | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 24 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 47 | +19:21 | - | TT | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 95 | +33:40 | - | Sprint | LOCATELLI Paolo Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 104 | +39:47 | - | Sprint | 23 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
48 | 21 | +10:20 | - | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 18 | +8:53 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 9 | +4:46 | - | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
2 | +0:46 | - | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:00 | |||||
51 | 17 | +8:26 | - | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 38 | +16:58 | - | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 10 | +5:09 | - | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 37 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 1 | +0:00 | - | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 8 | +3:44 | - | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 87 | +30:07 | - | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 27 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 41 | +17:58 | - | Classic | 21 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
58 | 75 | +26:28 | - | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan GW - Shimano | 23 | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 46 | +19:02 | - | Sprint | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | 27 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 80 | +27:59 | - | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 128 | +1:02:56 | - | TT | GIL Tomas Enrique Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 21 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 12 | +6:40 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 5 | +2:13 | - | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 31 | +14:43 | - | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 25 | +11:54 | - | TT | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 22 | +10:24 | - | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Colombia - Comcel | 24 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 65 | +23:05 | - | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Christina Watches-Onfone | 36 | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 67 | +24:02 | - | TT | 28 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
69 | 125 | +1:00:39 | - | Sprint | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 30 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 6 | +2:39 | - | TT | NAZARET Magno Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 26 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 15 | +7:36 | - | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | 35 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 98 | +35:39 | - | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Christina Watches-Onfone | 22 | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 53 | +20:10 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 39 | +17:01 | - | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | 37 | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 59 | +21:47 | - | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 111 | +44:04 | - | TT | 24 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
77 | 90 | +30:56 | - | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | 28 | Team NetApp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 33 | +15:54 | - | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 89 | +30:32 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 34 | +16:03 | - | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 115 | +48:28 | - | Sprint | LOPEZ Gustavo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 24 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 58 | +21:31 | - | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | 36 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 129 | +1:04:30 | - | Sprint | NASCIMENTO Antonio Xavier Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 34 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 108 | +43:09 | - | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 48 | +19:27 | - | Sprint | ZUGASTI Ibon Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 39 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 11 | +5:47 | - | TT | SUAZA Jaime GW - Shimano | 25 | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 119 | +52:43 | - | Sprint | SEABRA Renato Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 33 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 110 | +43:33 | - | Sprint | SARTASSOV Andrey San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 66 | +23:32 | - | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 22 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 28 | +12:00 | - | GC | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 106 | +40:31 | - | TT | 20 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
92 | 113 | +44:37 | - | TT | 36 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
93 | 32 | +15:17 | - | Sprint | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | 28 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 29 | +14:35 | - | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 73 | +25:38 | - | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 62 | +22:28 | - | Sprint | 29 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
97 | 72 | +25:09 | - | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 27 | +11:58 | - | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural | 25 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 19 | +9:21 | - | Sprint | WILMANN Frederik Christina Watches-Onfone | 26 | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 49 | +19:45 | - | Sprint | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | 31 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 105 | +40:04 | - | Sprint | RINCÓN José Daniel GW - Shimano | 36 | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 81 | +28:52 | - | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 40 | +17:49 | - | Sprint | NEISA Mauricio Colombia - Comcel | 30 | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 121 | +53:48 | - | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 44 | +18:32 | - | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | 33 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 54 | +21:01 | - | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 24 | +10:42 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 117 | +52:20 | - | Sprint | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
109 | 131 | +1:07:22 | - | TT | LUCERO Juan Ariel San Luis Somos Todos | 35 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 107 | +41:20 | - | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 20 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 71 | +24:58 | - | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 30 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 20 | +10:19 | - | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp | 29 | Team NetApp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 26 | +11:58 | - | Classic | GARRIDO Gonzalo Clos de Pirque - Trek | 38 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 114 | +47:22 | - | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | 37 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | +42:15 | - | Sprint | 31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||||
115 | 101 | +36:57 | - | Classic | 20 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
116 | 55 | +21:02 | - | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 109 | +43:16 | - | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo GW - Shimano | 26 | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 118 | +52:25 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
119 | 63 | +22:41 | - | TT | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 50 | +19:56 | - | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 123 | +57:21 | - | Sprint | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
122 | 85 | +29:36 | - | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 25 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
123 | 45 | +18:45 | - | TT | 27 | 0:37 0:37 | ||||||
124 | 99 | +35:56 | - | Sprint | 27 | 0:44 0:44 | ||||||
125 | 124 | +57:31 | - | Sprint | MENÉNDEZ Rubén Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 33 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:44 | ||||
126 | 61 | +22:09 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | 25 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:44 | ||||
127 | 2 | +1:29 | - | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:44 | ||||
128 | 130 | +1:04:32 | - | Sprint | MURGOS Fernando San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
129 | 100 | +36:44 | - | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:22 | ||||
130 | 127 | +1:02:06 | - | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
131 | 112 | +44:29 | - | Sprint | 30 | 5:12 5:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 100 | 26:32:55 | .. | ||
2 | - | - | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | 70 | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | 30 | Christina Watches-Onfone | 50 | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | - | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 36 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | - | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | - | TT | NAZARET Magno Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 26 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 24 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | 25 | 20 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | - | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 16 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | - | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 37 | San Luis Somos Todos | 14 | 5:09 5:09 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | - | TT | SUAZA Jaime GW - Shimano | 25 | GW - Shimano | 12 | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 10 | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | - | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8 | 7:29 7:29 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7 | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | - | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | 35 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 6 | 7:36 7:36 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | - | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5 | 8:07 8:07 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | - | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4 | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | WILMANN Frederik Christina Watches-Onfone | 26 | Christina Watches-Onfone | 2 | 9:21 9:21 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp | 29 | Team NetApp | 1 | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | - | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | - | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Colombia - Comcel | 24 | Colombia - Comcel | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | - | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Colombia - Comcel | 32 | Colombia - Comcel | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | - | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | - | TT | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | - | Classic | GARRIDO Gonzalo Clos de Pirque - Trek | 38 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | - | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural | 25 | Caja Rural | ,, 11:58 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | - | GC | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | 29 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | - | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | - | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | 28 | Colombia - Comcel | 15:17 15:17 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | - | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | - | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CANO Jairo Alonso GW - Shimano | 27 | GW - Shimano | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | - | TT | 26 | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | - | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | - | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | 37 | Christina Watches-Onfone | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | NEISA Mauricio Colombia - Comcel | 30 | Colombia - Comcel | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | - | Classic | 21 | 17:58 17:58 | .. | |||||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | 24 | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | - | Classic | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | - | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | 33 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | - | TT | 27 | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |||||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | 27 | Colombia - Comcel | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | - | TT | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | ZUGASTI Ibon Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 39 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | 31 | Colombia - Comcel | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | - | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | - | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | 21 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | - | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21:06 21:06 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | - | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | 36 | Carmin - Prio | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | - | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | 25 | Carmin - Prio | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 29 | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | - | TT | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Christina Watches-Onfone | 36 | Christina Watches-Onfone | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | - | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 22 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | - | TT | 28 | 24:02 24:02 | .. | |||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | - | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 30 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 37 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 31 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan GW - Shimano | 23 | GW - Shimano | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Christina Watches-Onfone | 34 | Christina Watches-Onfone | 26:40 26:40 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27:13 27:13 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | - | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:55 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | - | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 22 | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29:24 29:24 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 25 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | - | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 27 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 30:14 30:14 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 30:32 30:32 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | 28 | Team NetApp | 30:56 30:56 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 27 | 31:48 31:48 | .. | |||||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 24 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33:39 33:39 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | LOCATELLI Paolo Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 33:40 33:40 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | - | TT | 25 | 34:01 34:01 | .. | |||||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 35:08 35:08 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Christina Watches-Onfone | 22 | Christina Watches-Onfone | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 27 | 35:56 35:56 | .. | |||||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | - | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | - | Classic | 20 | 36:57 36:57 | .. | |||||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | BENENATI Cristian Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 29 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 38:18 38:18 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Team Nippo | 26 | Team Nippo | 38:48 38:48 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 23 | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |||||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | RINCÓN José Daniel GW - Shimano | 36 | GW - Shimano | 40:04 40:04 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | - | TT | 20 | 40:31 40:31 | .. | |||||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 20 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |||
113 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | 31 | 42:15 42:15 | .. | ||||||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | - | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 43:09 43:09 | .. | |||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo GW - Shimano | 26 | GW - Shimano | 43:16 43:16 | .. | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | SARTASSOV Andrey San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | 43:33 43:33 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | - | TT | 24 | 44:04 44:04 | .. | |||||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | 30 | 44:29 44:29 | .. | |||||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | - | TT | 36 | 44:37 44:37 | .. | |||||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | 37 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 47:22 47:22 | .. | |||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | LOPEZ Gustavo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 24 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 48:28 48:28 | .. | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | 28 | Team Nippo | 49:11 49:11 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 32 | 52:20 52:20 | .. | |||||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 21 | 52:25 52:25 | .. | |||||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | SEABRA Renato Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 33 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 52:43 52:43 | .. | |||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 53:32 53:32 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | - | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 53:48 53:48 | .. | |||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | FRAZER Mauricio Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 28 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 54:15 54:15 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | 25 | 57:21 57:21 | .. | |||||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | MENÉNDEZ Rubén Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 33 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 57:31 57:31 | .. | |||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 30 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | |||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | - | Classic | 25 | 1:02:01 1:02:01 | .. | |||||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:02:06 1:02:06 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | - | TT | GIL Tomas Enrique Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 21 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 1:02:56 1:02:56 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | NASCIMENTO Antonio Xavier Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 34 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 1:04:30 1:04:30 | .. | |||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | MURGOS Fernando San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:04:32 1:04:32 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | - | TT | LUCERO Juan Ariel San Luis Somos Todos | 35 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:07:22 1:07:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | - | ||
- | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - | |||
2 | - | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||
3 | - | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | - | ||
4 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | - | ||
5 | - | Sprint | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | 27 | Colombia - Comcel | - | ||
6 | - | Sprint | 25 | - | ||||
7 | - | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | - | ||
8 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | 30 | Christina Watches-Onfone | - | ||
9 | - | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | - | ||
10 | - | Sprint | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | 28 | Colombia - Comcel | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Classic | 21 | 26:50:53 | .. | |||
2 | - | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | 21 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
3 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |
4 | - | Classic | 20 | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
5 | - | TT | 20 | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
6 | - | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 20 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |
7 | - | Sprint | 21 | 34:27 34:27 | .. | |||
8 | - | TT | GIL Tomas Enrique Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 21 | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 44:58 44:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 January 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.708 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: