The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 135 | +58:05 | 121 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 16 | 20 | 3:25:48 | ||
2 | 83 | +39:58 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 51 | +23:41 | 66 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 148 | +1:08:43 | 92 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 111 | +53:44 | 164 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 28 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 128 | +56:35 | 231 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 32 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 127 | +56:32 | 181 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 116 | +55:10 | 102 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 129 | +56:39 | 171 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | 24 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 122 | +55:54 | 72 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 118 | +55:31 | 131 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | 32 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 124 | +56:04 | 152 | Sprint | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 11 | +3:25 | 251 | Sprint | ALCOLEA Arnold Cuba | 30 | Cuba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 87 | +41:10 | 84 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 112 | +54:35 | 207 | TT | SIDOTI Breno França Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 29 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 47 | +20:12 | 65 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 43 | +19:22 | 252 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | 25 | Cuba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 69 | +35:12 | 113 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 15 | +4:20 | 192 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 41 | +18:42 | 62 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 125 | +56:09 | 246 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois ASC Dukla Praha | 29 | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 39 | +17:42 | 104 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +2:34 | 126 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 42 | +18:49 | 222 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 23 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 86 | +41:05 | 151 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 121 | +55:36 | 264 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 2 | +0:33 | 86 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 6 | +2:29 | 133 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 48 | +22:04 | 262 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 23 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 44 | +19:37 | 123 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 99 | +46:10 | 114 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 5 | +1:47 | 74 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 8 | +3:00 | 235 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Jamis - Hagens Berman | 27 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 3 | +0:39 | 206 | Sprint | DINIZ Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 27 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 101 | +47:18 | 166 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | 25 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 28 | +11:26 | 35 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 20 | +6:17 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 150 | +1:09:08 | 165 | Sprint | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 23 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 123 | +56:03 | 141 | Sprint | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 17 | +4:36 | 47 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 35 | +13:50 | 36 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 10 | +3:17 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 27 | +11:08 | 178 | TT | PEREYRA Andres Ignacio Buenos Aires Provincia | 26 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 25 | +9:14 | 83 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 9 | +3:14 | 71 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 80 | +39:17 | 44 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 18 | +4:56 | 156 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 67 | +34:50 | 46 | TT | MASUDA Nariyuki Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 34 | +13:45 | 53 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 26 | +9:53 | 195 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 65 | +33:27 | 265 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 91 | +42:28 | 183 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 88 | +41:49 | 33 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 13 | +4:08 | 103 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 76 | +38:41 | 155 | TT | WETTERHALL Alexander Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 100 | +47:11 | 25 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 60 | +30:45 | 266 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 102 | +47:44 | 153 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 131 | +56:57 | 56 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ Gabriel Argentina | 19 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 4 | +1:02 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 120 | +55:33 | 227 | Sprint | RANGEL Hector Hugo Mexico | 32 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 52 | +23:50 | 32 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 30 | +11:34 | 54 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 24 | +8:40 | 194 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 12 | +3:32 | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 61 | +32:27 | 23 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 149 | +1:09:01 | 55 | GC | SARRACHINE Leonel Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 53 | +24:53 | 64 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 38 | +17:38 | 34 | Climber | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 19 | +5:16 | 63 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 16 | +4:30 | 145 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 137 | +58:30 | 242 | Sprint | HACECKY Martin ASC Dukla Praha | 24 | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 78 | +38:59 | 243 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch ASC Dukla Praha | 25 | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 58 | +28:55 | 125 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 23 | +8:40 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 98 | +45:48 | 204 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 24 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 152 | +1:12:51 | 57 | Sprint | BARROSO Fernando Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 104 | +48:54 | 225 | TT | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Mexico | 19 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 126 | +56:14 | 45 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 106 | +50:24 | 22 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 36 | +13:59 | 211 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Clos de Pirque - Trek | 33 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 57 | +28:27 | 61 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 31 | +12:12 | 12 | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 38 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 93 | +42:37 | 172 | Sprint | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | 32 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 113 | +54:38 | 214 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | 38 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 94 | +44:17 | 42 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 29 | +11:30 | 94 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 14 | +4:12 | 95 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 21 | +7:22 | 263 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 37 | +14:26 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
92 | 73 | +38:05 | 134 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 103 | +48:11 | 52 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
94 | 55 | +26:08 | 261 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:17 | ||||
95 | 114 | +55:00 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
96 | 77 | +38:49 | 96 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:19 | ||||
97 | 82 | +39:58 | 254 | TT | 27 | Cuba | ,, 0:19 | |||||
98 | 22 | +7:54 | 4 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:19 | ||||
99 | 115 | +55:10 | 136 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | ||||
100 | 140 | +1:00:52 | 186 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:19 | ||||
101 | 74 | +38:14 | 216 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Gustavo Ariel Clos de Pirque - Trek | 24 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:19 | ||||
102 | 75 | +38:25 | 255 | TT | MARTINEZ Agustin Cuba | 24 | Cuba | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
103 | 85 | +40:49 | 256 | TT | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | 24 | Cuba | ,, 0:27 | ||||
104 | 92 | +42:29 | 253 | Sprint | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | 30 | Cuba | ,, 0:27 | ||||
105 | 139 | +1:00:48 | 233 | Sprint | PALMA Guido Emanuel Jamis - Hagens Berman | 26 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:27 | ||||
106 | 145 | +1:05:30 | 212 | Sprint | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Clos de Pirque - Trek | 31 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:27 | ||||
107 | 79 | +39:09 | 91 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:27 | ||||
108 | 40 | +18:15 | 105 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:27 | ||||
109 | 151 | +1:12:04 | 223 | Sprint | CARBAJAL Ivan Mexico | 22 | Mexico | ,, 0:27 | ||||
110 | 72 | +37:57 | 232 | TT | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | 34 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:27 | ||||
111 | 109 | +52:08 | 26 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:27 | ||||
112 | 96 | +44:42 | 43 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
113 | 50 | +23:37 | 116 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:27 | ||||
114 | 117 | +55:12 | 5 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:27 | ||||
115 | 84 | +40:17 | 203 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 31 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | ,, 0:27 | ||||
116 | 46 | +19:58 | 147 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:27 | ||||
117 | 62 | +32:44 | 106 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:27 | ||||
118 | 90 | +42:22 | 76 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
119 | 134 | +57:40 | 6 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:33 | ||||
120 | 45 | +19:51 | 15 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
121 | 136 | +58:27 | 142 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:35 | ||||
122 | 89 | +42:01 | 184 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
123 | 64 | +33:07 | 85 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
124 | 54 | +26:07 | 93 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
125 | 70 | +36:20 | 234 | Sprint | WREN Tyler Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
126 | 49 | +22:37 | 58 | Classic | JUAREZ Gabriel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 0:55 | ||||
127 | 142 | +1:03:16 | 18 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 21 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:55 | ||||
128 | 97 | +45:01 | 122 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
129 | 71 | +37:54 | 101 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
130 | 95 | +44:35 | 112 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:06 | ||||
131 | 133 | +57:28 | 185 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
132 | 81 | +39:32 | 51 | Sprint | ATENCIO Leandro Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
133 | 153 | +1:12:54 | 174 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | 22 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
134 | 147 | +1:07:54 | 163 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:24 | ||||
135 | 119 | +55:32 | 143 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
136 | 105 | +49:01 | 144 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:31 | ||||
137 | 130 | +56:52 | 154 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
138 | 107 | +50:30 | 176 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 19 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 1:36 | ||||
139 | 141 | +1:01:37 | 193 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | 24 | Caja Rural | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
140 | 32 | +12:41 | 191 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | ,, 4:23 | ||||
141 | 143 | +1:03:44 | 162 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 31 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 4:23 | ||||
142 | 56 | +27:03 | 111 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:23 | ||||
143 | 132 | +57:05 | 17 | TT | LUCERO Juan Ariel San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 4:23 | ||||
144 | 33 | +13:10 | 24 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:23 | ||||
145 | 138 | +59:45 | 14 | Sprint | SARTASSOV Andrey San Luis Somos Todos | 37 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 4:23 | ||||
146 | 59 | +29:39 | 148 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 4:23 | ||||
147 | 68 | +34:58 | 196 | TT | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | ,, 4:23 | ||||
148 | 63 | +33:06 | 13 | TT | MESSINEO Leandro Carlos San Luis Somos Todos | 33 | San Luis Somos Todos | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
149 | 108 | +50:41 | 16 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 23 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 4:28 | ||||
150 | 146 | +1:07:26 | 182 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
151 | 144 | +1:04:05 | 132 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 8:09 | ||||
152 | 66 | +34:34 | 146 | GC | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 8:09 | ||||
153 | 110 | +52:48 | 135 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Vini Fantini | 35 | Vini Fantini | ,, 8:09 | ||||
154 | 154 | +1:27:18 | 73 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10:35 10:35 | ||||
DNF | 205 | Sprint | MANARELLI Carlos Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 23 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | - | ||||||
DNF | 208 | Sprint | CHAMORRO Francisco Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 31 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
97 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Merida | 39 | Lampre - Merida | - | |||||||
DNF | 75 | Sprint | VAN LEIJEN Joost Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 23 | San Luis Somos Todos | 100 | 24:03:16 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 86 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 70 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 206 | Sprint | DINIZ Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 27 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 50 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 36 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 74 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 24 | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 126 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 235 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Jamis - Hagens Berman | 27 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 18 | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 71 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 251 | Sprint | ALCOLEA Arnold Cuba | 30 | Cuba | 12 | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 103 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 95 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 192 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | 6 | 4:20 4:20 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 145 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 5 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 47 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 156 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3 | 4:56 4:56 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 63 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2 | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 6:17 6:17 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 263 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 4 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | ,, 8:40 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 178 | TT | PEREYRA Andres Ignacio Buenos Aires Provincia | 26 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 38 | San Luis Somos Todos | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 191 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 24 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 53 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 36 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 211 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Clos de Pirque - Trek | 33 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | - | TT | 19 | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||||
38 | 38 | - | 34 | Climber | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 104 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 105 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 62 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 222 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 23 | Mexico | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 252 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | 25 | Cuba | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 19:51 19:51 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 65 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 262 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | JUAREZ Gabriel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 261 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 111 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 61 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 148 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 266 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 23 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32:27 32:27 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 13 | TT | MESSINEO Leandro Carlos San Luis Somos Todos | 33 | San Luis Somos Todos | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 33:07 33:07 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 265 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 146 | GC | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | MASUDA Nariyuki Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 34:50 34:50 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 196 | TT | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 34:58 34:58 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 113 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:12 35:12 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 234 | Sprint | WREN Tyler Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 101 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:54 37:54 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 232 | TT | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | 34 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 134 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 38:05 38:05 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 216 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Gustavo Ariel Clos de Pirque - Trek | 24 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 38:14 38:14 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 255 | TT | MARTINEZ Agustin Cuba | 24 | Cuba | 38:25 38:25 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 155 | TT | WETTERHALL Alexander Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 38:49 38:49 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 243 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch ASC Dukla Praha | 25 | ASC Dukla Praha | 38:59 38:59 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 91 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 39:09 39:09 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 51 | Classic | ATENCIO Leandro Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 254 | TT | 27 | Cuba | 39:58 39:58 | .. | ||||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 39:58 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 203 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 31 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 256 | TT | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | 24 | Cuba | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 151 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | 41:05 41:05 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 84 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 33 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 41:49 41:49 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 42:01 42:01 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 183 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 42:28 42:28 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 253 | Sprint | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | 30 | Cuba | 42:29 42:29 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | 32 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 42:37 42:37 | .. | |||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 42 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 44:17 44:17 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 44:35 44:35 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 44:42 44:42 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 122 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 204 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 24 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 45:48 45:48 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 114 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 46:10 46:10 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 47:11 47:11 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | 25 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 47:18 47:18 | .. | |||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 153 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 47:44 47:44 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 225 | TT | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Mexico | 19 | Mexico | 48:54 48:54 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 49:01 49:01 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 22 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 50:24 50:24 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 19 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 50:30 50:30 | .. | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 16 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 23 | San Luis Somos Todos | 50:41 50:41 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 26 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 52:08 52:08 | .. | |||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | 135 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Vini Fantini | 35 | Vini Fantini | 52:48 52:48 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 164 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 28 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 53:44 53:44 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 207 | TT | SIDOTI Breno França Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 29 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 54:35 54:35 | .. | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 214 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | 38 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 54:38 54:38 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 55:00 55:00 | .. | |||
115 | 121 | ▲6 | 136 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 55:10 55:10 | .. | |||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 102 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 55:10 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 5 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 55:12 55:12 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 131 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | 32 | Vini Fantini | 55:31 55:31 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 55:32 55:32 | .. | |||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 227 | Sprint | RANGEL Hector Hugo Mexico | 32 | Mexico | 55:33 55:33 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 264 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 55:36 55:36 | .. | |||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | 72 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 55:54 55:54 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 141 | Sprint | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 56:03 56:03 | .. | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 152 | Sprint | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 246 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois ASC Dukla Praha | 29 | ASC Dukla Praha | 56:09 56:09 | .. | |||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | 45 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 56:14 56:14 | .. | |||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | 181 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 56:32 56:32 | .. | |||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | 231 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 32 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 56:35 56:35 | .. | |||
129 | 137 | ▲8 | 171 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | 24 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 56:39 56:39 | .. | |||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 154 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | 22 | Team NetApp - Endura | 56:52 56:52 | .. | |||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | 56 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ Gabriel Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 56:57 56:57 | .. | |||
132 | 114 | ▼18 | 17 | TT | LUCERO Juan Ariel San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | 57:05 57:05 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 185 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 57:28 57:28 | .. | |||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 6 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 57:40 57:40 | .. | |||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 58:05 58:05 | .. | |||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 142 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 58:27 58:27 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 242 | Sprint | HACECKY Martin ASC Dukla Praha | 24 | ASC Dukla Praha | 58:30 58:30 | .. | |||
138 | 124 | ▼14 | 14 | Sprint | SARTASSOV Andrey San Luis Somos Todos | 37 | San Luis Somos Todos | 59:45 59:45 | .. | |||
139 | 146 | ▲7 | 233 | Sprint | PALMA Guido Emanuel Jamis - Hagens Berman | 26 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1:00:48 1:00:48 | .. | |||
140 | 147 | ▲7 | 186 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:00:52 1:00:52 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | 24 | Caja Rural | 1:01:37 1:01:37 | .. | |||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 18 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 21 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 31 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | .. | |||
144 | 129 | ▼15 | 132 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 1:04:05 1:04:05 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 212 | Sprint | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Clos de Pirque - Trek | 31 | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 182 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:07:26 1:07:26 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 163 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:07:54 1:07:54 | .. | |||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:08:43 1:08:43 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | SARRACHINE Leonel Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 1:09:01 1:09:01 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 23 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:09:08 1:09:08 | .. | |||
151 | 156 | ▲5 | 223 | Sprint | CARBAJAL Ivan Mexico | 22 | Mexico | 1:12:04 1:12:04 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 57 | Sprint | BARROSO Fernando Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | 22 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 1:12:54 1:12:54 | .. | |||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 73 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:27:18 1:27:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | TT | MESSINEO Leandro Carlos San Luis Somos Todos | 33 | San Luis Somos Todos | 11 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | 22 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 10 | +6 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 233 | Sprint | PALMA Guido Emanuel Jamis - Hagens Berman | 26 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 8 | +4 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 23 | San Luis Somos Todos | 6 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 243 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch ASC Dukla Praha | 25 | ASC Dukla Praha | 5 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 116 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 134 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 242 | Sprint | HACECKY Martin ASC Dukla Praha | 24 | ASC Dukla Praha | 3 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 104 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 123 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 23 | San Luis Somos Todos | 16 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 206 | Sprint | DINIZ Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 27 | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 12 | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 38 | San Luis Somos Todos | 14 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 23 | San Luis Somos Todos | 14 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 243 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch ASC Dukla Praha | 25 | ASC Dukla Praha | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 133 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 10 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 222 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 23 | Mexico | 7 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 136 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 54 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | - | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 53 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 20 | Argentina | - | .. | |
3 | - | 52 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 19 | Argentina | - | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 225 | TT | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Mexico | 19 | Mexico | - | .. | |
5 | - | 56 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ Gabriel Argentina | 19 | Argentina | - | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 55 | TT | SARRACHINE Leonel Argentina | 20 | Argentina | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 72:25:29 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Caja Rural | PCT | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | San Luis Somos Todos | CT | 4:48 4:48 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:40 7:40 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 16:32 16:32 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 18:02 18:02 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | PCT | 22:20 22:20 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Argentina | NAT | 24:34 24:34 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 25:01 25:01 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 25:33 25:33 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 29:32 29:32 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 32:51 32:51 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cuba | NAT | 37:31 37:31 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Clos de Pirque - Trek | CT | 48:10 48:10 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 51:47 51:47 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 59:19 59:19 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | CT | 59:32 59:32 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | CT | 1:00:04 1:00:04 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 1:01:13 1:01:13 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:07:34 1:07:34 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Buenos Aires Provincia | CT | 1:14:23 1:14:23 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Mexico | NAT | 1:41:33 1:41:33 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 2:03:45 2:03:45 | .. |
26 | 26 | - | ASC Dukla Praha | CT | 2:15:14 2:15:14 | .. |
27 | 27 | - | CCC Polsat Polkowice | PCT | 2:15:26 2:15:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 January 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.102 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 93 riders
- Avg. temperature: