The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | ▲60 | DINIZ Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 12:07:48 | |
2 | 18 | ▲16 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 0:24 0:24 | |
3 | 32 | ▲29 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:24 | |
4 | 19 | ▲15 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:25 0:25 | |
5 | 22 | ▲17 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:25 | |
6 | 41 | ▲35 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | |
7 | 49 | ▲42 | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 0:29 0:29 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 0:34 0:34 | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:34 | |
10 | 48 | ▲38 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:34 | |
11 | 36 | ▲25 | ACEVEDO Janier Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 0:48 0:48 | |
12 | 44 | ▲32 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | |
13 | 57 | ▲44 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | |
14 | 68 | ▲54 | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:48 | |
15 | 72 | ▲57 | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:48 | |
16 | 52 | ▲36 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:03 1:03 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:06 1:06 | |
18 | 96 | ▲78 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:08 1:08 | |
19 | 112 | ▲93 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:08 | |
20 | 65 | ▲45 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:12 1:12 | |
21 | 67 | ▲46 | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:12 | |
22 | 80 | ▲58 | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:12 | |
23 | 40 | ▲17 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:26 1:26 | |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | PEREYRA Andres Ignacio Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 1:28 1:28 | |
25 | 62 | ▲37 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:33 1:33 | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | ALCOLEA Arnold Cuba | Cuba | 1:37 1:37 | |
27 | 39 | ▲12 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:42 1:42 | |
28 | 64 | ▲36 | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:51 1:51 | |
29 | 103 | ▲74 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:51 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:03 2:03 | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:03 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | ARROYO David Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 2:03 | |
33 | 55 | ▲22 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:03 | |
34 | 56 | ▲22 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:03 | |
35 | 77 | ▲42 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 2:03 | |
36 | 92 | ▲56 | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:03 | |
37 | 97 | ▲60 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:03 | |
38 | 38 | - | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:13 2:13 | |
39 | 76 | ▲37 | SIVORI Ariel Argentina | Argentina | 2:19 2:19 | |
40 | - | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
41 | 104 | ▲63 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:08 3:08 | |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:16 3:16 | |
43 | 78 | ▲35 | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:23 3:23 | |
44 | 105 | ▲61 | JUAREZ Gabriel Argentina | Argentina | ,, 3:23 | |
45 | 83 | ▲38 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:43 3:43 | |
46 | 73 | ▲27 | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | Argentina | 3:49 3:49 | |
47 | 88 | ▲41 | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 3:49 | |
48 | 136 | ▲88 | ALMONACID Patricio Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 4:32 4:32 | |
49 | 151 | ▲102 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:34 4:34 | |
50 | 3 | ▼47 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:49 4:49 | |
51 | 35 | ▼16 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:49 | |
52 | 82 | ▲30 | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | Mexico | ,, 4:49 | |
53 | 29 | ▼24 | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:51 4:51 | |
54 | 86 | ▲32 | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 5:00 5:00 | |
55 | 21 | ▼34 | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | Cuba | 5:08 5:08 | |
56 | 114 | ▲58 | MESSINEO Leandro Carlos San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 5:12 5:12 | |
57 | 70 | ▲13 | KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:50 5:50 | |
58 | 74 | ▲16 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:53 5:53 | |
59 | 37 | ▼22 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 7:17 7:17 | |
60 | 45 | ▼15 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:17 | |
61 | 69 | ▲8 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:17 | |
62 | 101 | ▲39 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 7:17 | |
63 | 133 | ▲70 | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 7:42 7:42 | |
64 | 5 | ▼59 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:51 7:51 | |
65 | 120 | ▲55 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:52 7:52 | |
66 | 42 | ▼24 | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:13 8:13 | |
67 | 51 | ▼16 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 8:13 | |
68 | 87 | ▲19 | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:13 | |
69 | 79 | ▲10 | MANARELLI Carlos Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 8:24 8:24 | |
70 | 84 | ▲14 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:24 | |
71 | 99 | ▲28 | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 8:24 | |
72 | 63 | ▼9 | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:33 8:33 | |
73 | 110 | ▲37 | MASUDA Nariyuki Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:42 8:42 | |
74 | 54 | ▼20 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:44 8:44 | |
75 | 147 | ▲72 | NICÁCIO Pedro Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 8:51 8:51 | |
76 | 157 | ▲81 | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 9:27 9:27 | |
77 | 126 | ▲49 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:30 9:30 | |
78 | 127 | ▲49 | DA DALTO Mauro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:38 9:38 | |
79 | 124 | ▲45 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:49 9:49 | |
80 | 15 | ▼65 | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 9:58 9:58 | |
81 | 160 | ▲79 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:00 10:00 | |
82 | 164 | ▲82 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:00 | |
83 | 58 | ▼25 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 10:04 10:04 | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 10:04 | |
85 | 100 | ▲15 | TERUEL Eloy Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:04 | |
86 | 107 | ▲21 | GIORDANI Leonardo Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 10:04 | |
87 | 116 | ▲29 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:04 | |
88 | 142 | ▲54 | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 10:04 | |
89 | 11 | ▼78 | WREN Tyler Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 10:22 10:22 | |
90 | 129 | ▲39 | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 11:06 11:06 | |
91 | 139 | ▲48 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:26 11:26 | |
92 | 154 | ▲62 | CABRERA Ramiro Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 11:34 11:34 | |
93 | 93 | - | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 13:17 13:17 | |
94 | 132 | ▲38 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 14:24 14:24 | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 15:54 15:54 | |
96 | 111 | ▲15 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:12 16:12 | |
97 | 121 | ▲24 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:32 16:32 | |
98 | 117 | ▲19 | MARTINEZ Agustin Cuba | Cuba | 19:21 19:21 | |
99 | 4 | ▼95 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 21:05 21:05 | |
100 | 2 | ▼98 | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 21:05 | |
101 | 8 | ▼93 | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 21:05 | |
102 | 1 | ▼101 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 21:05 | |
103 | 7 | ▼96 | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:05 | |
104 | 12 | ▼92 | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 21:05 | |
105 | 16 | ▼89 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 21:05 | |
106 | 31 | ▼75 | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 21:05 | |
107 | 27 | ▼80 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 21:05 | |
108 | 25 | ▼83 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 21:05 | |
109 | 26 | ▼83 | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 21:05 | |
110 | 50 | ▼60 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 21:05 | |
111 | 75 | ▼36 | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | Argentina | ,, 21:05 | |
112 | 71 | ▼41 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 21:05 | |
113 | 89 | ▼24 | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Mexico | Mexico | ,, 21:05 | |
114 | 91 | ▼23 | Cuba | ,, 21:05 | ||
115 | 95 | ▼20 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 21:05 | |
116 | 98 | ▼18 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 21:05 | |
117 | 113 | ▼4 | SARTASSOV Andrey San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 21:05 | |
118 | 115 | ▼3 | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 21:05 | |
119 | 118 | ▼1 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 21:05 | |
120 | 59 | ▼61 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 21:14 21:14 | |
121 | 119 | ▼2 | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 21:40 21:40 | |
122 | 122 | - | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 21:48 21:48 | |
123 | 125 | ▲2 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 21:57 21:57 | |
124 | 34 | ▼90 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22:07 22:07 | |
125 | 109 | ▼16 | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | Cuba | ,, 22:07 | |
126 | 60 | ▼66 | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 22:10 22:10 | |
127 | 138 | ▲11 | ATENCIO Leandro Argentina | Argentina | 22:14 22:14 | |
128 | 6 | ▼122 | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 22:22 22:22 | |
129 | 53 | ▼76 | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 22:26 22:26 | |
130 | 140 | ▲10 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 22:28 22:28 | |
131 | 141 | ▲10 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 22:45 22:45 | |
132 | 20 | ▼112 | HERNÁNDEZ Gustavo Ariel Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 22:47 22:47 | |
133 | 123 | ▼10 | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22:50 22:50 | |
134 | 149 | ▲15 | KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:48 23:48 | |
135 | 152 | ▲17 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 23:48 | |
136 | 153 | ▲17 | HACECKY Martin ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 23:48 | |
137 | 148 | ▲11 | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24:12 24:12 | |
138 | 168 | ▲30 | LUCERO Juan Ariel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 24:25 24:25 | |
139 | 81 | ▼58 | SIDOTI Breno França Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 25:25 25:25 | |
140 | 169 | ▲29 | PALMA Guido Emanuel Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25:54 25:54 | |
141 | 170 | ▲29 | RANGEL Hector Hugo Mexico | Mexico | 26:41 26:41 | |
142 | 161 | ▲19 | MORAJKO Jacek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27:25 27:25 | |
143 | 94 | ▼49 | GUTIÉRREZ Gabriel Argentina | Argentina | 28:40 28:40 | |
144 | 145 | ▲1 | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 28:54 28:54 | |
145 | 134 | ▼11 | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 30:22 30:22 | |
146 | 135 | ▼11 | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | Cuba | 30:42 30:42 | |
147 | 143 | ▼4 | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 31:41 31:41 | |
148 | 66 | ▼82 | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 32:36 32:36 | |
149 | 130 | ▼19 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 33:09 33:09 | |
150 | 131 | ▼19 | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 33:09 | |
151 | 106 | ▼45 | PEREZ Walter Fernando Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 33:59 33:59 | |
152 | 43 | ▼109 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 34:58 34:58 | |
153 | 108 | ▼45 | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 34:58 | |
154 | 46 | ▼108 | VAN LEIJEN Joost Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 35:54 35:54 | |
155 | 165 | ▲10 | CARBAJAL Ivan Mexico | Mexico | 36:34 36:34 | |
156 | 155 | ▼1 | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 36:42 36:42 | |
157 | 128 | ▼29 | CHAMORRO Francisco Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 36:52 36:52 | |
158 | 158 | - | SARRACHINE Leonel Argentina | Argentina | 37:02 37:02 | |
159 | 14 | ▼145 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 37:12 37:12 | |
160 | 162 | ▲2 | BARROSO Fernando Argentina | Argentina | 37:14 37:14 | |
161 | 172 | ▲11 | NAZARET Magno Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | Funvic Brasilinvest - São José dos Campos | 38:27 38:27 | |
162 | 144 | ▼18 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 38:42 38:42 | |
163 | 163 | - | ESPÍNDOLA Santiago Alejandro Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 38:46 38:46 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 January 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.524 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: