The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 138 | +1:03:52 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 14 | 20 | 2:36:51 | ||
2 | 120 | +54:51 | 164 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 26 | Italy | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 126 | +58:13 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 98 | +44:21 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 112 | +49:22 | 33 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 107 | +47:22 | 14 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | 30 | San Luis Somos Todos | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 27 | +10:59 | 91 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 127 | +58:21 | 71 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 136 | +1:03:35 | 61 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 134 | +1:00:54 | 143 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Matanceros | 25 | Los Matanceros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 145 | +1:13:23 | 193 | Sprint | MANSILLA Cristopher Chile | 25 | Chile | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 64 | +27:39 | 6 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 89 | +41:10 | 73 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 111 | +48:52 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 132 | +59:42 | 52 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 56 | +23:55 | 126 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 53 | +22:50 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 52 | +22:09 | 136 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 43 | +16:56 | 275 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Costa Rica | 24 | Costa Rica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 137 | +1:03:47 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 122 | +55:40 | 2 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 123 | +57:08 | 183 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | 32 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 114 | +50:16 | 44 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 94 | +42:28 | 84 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 4 | +0:38 | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 51 | +22:02 | 186 | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | 36 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 116 | +53:06 | 282 | Classic | NODARSE Felix Cuba | 26 | Cuba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 109 | +48:38 | 225 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Mexico | 23 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 121 | +55:13 | 156 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 12 | +4:25 | 82 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 10 | +3:31 | 45 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 93 | +42:22 | 226 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 24 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 1 | +0:00 | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 104 | +46:49 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 13 | +4:38 | 212 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 3 | +0:35 | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 7 | +2:31 | 153 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 139 | +1:03:54 | 133 | Classic | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 2 | +0:20 | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 11 | +4:09 | 213 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 27 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 22 | +8:10 | 154 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 23 | +8:40 | 106 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 108 | +48:03 | 25 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 144 | +1:11:33 | 132 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 6 | +2:15 | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 14 | +5:13 | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 15 | +5:34 | 244 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 84 | +37:43 | 34 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 70 | +32:39 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 58 | +24:15 | 215 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 110 | +48:48 | 95 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 83 | +37:14 | 26 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 76 | +35:45 | 62 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 28 | +11:10 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 90 | +41:27 | 66 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 62 | +26:48 | 85 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 32 | +12:30 | 22 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 125 | +58:06 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 65 | +28:08 | 3 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 24 | +8:55 | 214 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 30 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 31 | +11:46 | 76 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 42 | +16:55 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 66 | +28:32 | 72 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 17 | +6:05 | 113 | Sprint | PEREZ Ignacio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 28 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 100 | +44:38 | 255 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 19 | +6:10 | 224 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Mexico | 28 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 8 | +2:44 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 18 | +6:07 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 67 | +29:10 | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 72 | +33:31 | 161 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Italy | 34 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 129 | +59:09 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 44 | +17:44 | 281 | TT | MOJICA José Cuba | 28 | Cuba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 96 | +43:44 | 54 | TT | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 47 | +20:31 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 115 | +52:44 | 216 | TT | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 29 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 30 | +11:37 | 142 | Sprint | TRILLINI Walter Gaston Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 25 | +9:40 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 21 | +7:15 | 221 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 25 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 5 | +1:42 | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 118 | +54:16 | 195 | GC | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 131 | +59:34 | 155 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 45 | +17:52 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 35 | +12:49 | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 40 | +16:29 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 135 | +1:02:27 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 33 | +12:42 | 253 | Sprint | PEREZ Matias Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | +6:01 | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | ,, 0:00 | |||||
88 | 102 | +45:14 | 64 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 140 | +1:09:42 | 235 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 9 | +2:59 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
91 | 29 | +11:31 | 271 | Sprint | ROJAS Juan Carlos Costa Rica | 34 | Costa Rica | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
92 | 119 | +54:21 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
93 | 81 | +36:44 | 202 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:25 | ||||
94 | 20 | +6:12 | 223 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 24 | Mexico | ,, 0:25 | ||||
95 | 128 | +58:42 | 124 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
96 | 34 | +12:48 | 5 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:29 | ||||
97 | 61 | +26:26 | 231 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:29 | ||||
98 | 99 | +44:30 | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 0:29 | ||||
99 | 101 | +44:54 | 184 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team Jamis | 35 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:29 | ||||
100 | 105 | +47:05 | 272 | Climber | ROJAS César Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | ,, 0:29 | ||||
101 | 50 | +21:55 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:29 | ||||
102 | 26 | +10:03 | 112 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
103 | 73 | +34:13 | 201 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:32 | ||||
104 | 54 | +23:13 | 192 | Sprint | ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio Chile | 40 | Chile | ,, 0:32 | ||||
105 | 37 | +13:10 | 11 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:32 | ||||
106 | 78 | +35:51 | 211 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:32 | ||||
107 | 48 | +20:41 | 55 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 23 | Argentina | ,, 0:32 | ||||
108 | 38 | +14:35 | 251 | Sprint | BRAVO Jorge Raúl Uruguay | 48 | Uruguay | ,, 0:32 | ||||
109 | 88 | +40:28 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | ,, 0:32 | |||||
110 | 103 | +46:48 | 254 | Sprint | ASCONEGUY Roderick Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | ,, 0:32 | ||||
111 | 74 | +34:55 | 252 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 36 | Uruguay | ,, 0:32 | ||||
112 | 91 | +41:46 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:32 | ||||
113 | 113 | +49:45 | 96 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:32 | ||||
114 | 95 | +42:45 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
115 | 36 | +12:53 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
116 | 59 | +24:27 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
117 | 133 | +1:00:18 | 191 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Chile | 41 | Chile | ,, 0:49 | ||||
118 | 63 | +27:24 | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 30 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
119 | 80 | +36:08 | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:49 | ||||
120 | 41 | +16:32 | 51 | TT | DURÁN Alejandro Argentina | 24 | Argentina | ,, 0:49 | ||||
121 | 49 | +21:54 | 75 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
122 | 148 | +1:39:07 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:49 | ||||
123 | 39 | +15:31 | 234 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:49 | ||||
124 | 82 | +36:57 | 101 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:49 | ||||
125 | 77 | +35:47 | 283 | TT | 30 | Cuba | ,, 0:49 | |||||
126 | 60 | +24:44 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:49 | ||||
127 | 92 | +41:54 | 35 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:49 | ||||
128 | 97 | +44:07 | 134 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
129 | 141 | +1:09:59 | 144 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Los Matanceros | 27 | Los Matanceros | ,, 0:49 | ||||
130 | 55 | +23:13 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:49 | ||||
131 | 124 | +57:42 | 123 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
132 | 71 | +33:04 | 83 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | ||||
133 | 69 | +31:18 | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | ||||
134 | 75 | +35:34 | 116 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:49 | ||||
135 | 147 | +1:29:25 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | ,, 0:49 | ||||
136 | 57 | +24:05 | 13 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 27 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:49 | ||||
137 | 68 | +31:02 | 152 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:49 | ||||
79 | +36:06 | 1011 | Sprint | BETANCOURT Paul Costa Rica | 26 | Costa Rica | 1:00 1:00 | |||||
139 | 86 | +39:55 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 1:00 | ||||
140 | 87 | +40:11 | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 1:00 | ||||
141 | 117 | +53:30 | 63 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
142 | 85 | +39:40 | 122 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:04 | ||||
143 | 106 | +47:18 | 92 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:04 | ||||
144 | 46 | +20:06 | 243 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 1:04 | ||||
145 | 130 | +59:22 | 74 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | ||||
146 | 142 | +1:10:02 | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
147 | 143 | +1:11:21 | 43 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
148 | 146 | +1:13:23 | 53 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
DNF | 185 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Team Jamis | 24 | Team Jamis | - | ||||||
DNF | 285 | Sprint | ARIAS Yans Carlos Cuba | 30 | Cuba | - | ||||||
DNS | 241 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 141 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | - | ||||||
DNS | 46 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 125 | 100 | 22:52:12 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 85 | 70 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 70 | 50 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 36 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | 28 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | 24 | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 153 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 35 | 20 | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | 30 | 18 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | 25 | 16 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 45 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 14 | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 213 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 27 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 15 | 12 | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 82 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 10 | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 212 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 5 | 8 | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 7 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 244 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 5 | 6 | 5:34 5:34 | .. | ||
18 | ▲2 | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 3 | 5 | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | PEREZ Ignacio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 28 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 3 | 4 | 6:05 6:05 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 3 | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 224 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Mexico | 28 | Mexico | 3 | 2 | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 223 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 3 | 1 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 221 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 25 | Mexico | 3 | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 3 | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 214 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 30 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 3 | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 3 | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 112 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | 11:10 11:10 | .. | ||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 271 | Sprint | ROJAS Juan Carlos Costa Rica | 34 | Costa Rica | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | TRILLINI Walter Gaston Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:46 11:46 | .. | ||||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 12:30 12:30 | .. | ||||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 253 | Sprint | PEREZ Matias Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | 12:42 12:42 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 5 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 12:53 12:53 | .. | ||||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | 13:10 13:10 | .. | ||||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 251 | Sprint | BRAVO Jorge Raúl Uruguay | 48 | Uruguay | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 234 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:29 16:29 | .. | ||||
41 | 41 | - | 51 | TT | DURÁN Alejandro Argentina | 24 | Argentina | 16:32 16:32 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 275 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Costa Rica | 24 | Costa Rica | 16:56 16:56 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 281 | TT | MOJICA José Cuba | 28 | Cuba | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | 17:52 17:52 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 243 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20:06 20:06 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 55 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 23 | Argentina | 20:41 20:41 | .. | ||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | 36 | Team Jamis | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 22:50 22:50 | .. | ||||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio Chile | 40 | Chile | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 23:13 | .. | ||||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 126 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 23:55 23:55 | .. | ||||
57 | 57 | - | 13 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 27 | San Luis Somos Todos | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 215 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 24:15 24:15 | .. | ||||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24:27 24:27 | .. | ||||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 24:44 24:44 | .. | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 231 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26:26 26:26 | .. | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:48 26:48 | .. | ||||
63 | 63 | - | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 30 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 27:24 27:24 | .. | ||||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27:39 27:39 | .. | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28:08 28:08 | .. | ||||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28:32 28:32 | .. | ||||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | 29:10 29:10 | .. | ||||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32:39 32:39 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 161 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Italy | 34 | Italy | 33:31 33:31 | .. | ||||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 201 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 34:13 34:13 | .. | ||||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 252 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 36 | Uruguay | 34:55 34:55 | .. | ||||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 116 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 35:34 35:34 | .. | ||||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 62 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35:45 35:45 | .. | ||||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 283 | TT | 30 | Cuba | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 211 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 35:51 35:51 | .. | ||||
79 | - | 1011 | Sprint | BETANCOURT Paul Costa Rica | 26 | Costa Rica | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||||
80 | 80 | - | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 36:08 36:08 | .. | ||||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 202 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 36:44 36:44 | .. | ||||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 101 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 36:57 36:57 | .. | ||||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 37:14 37:14 | .. | ||||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37:43 37:43 | .. | ||||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 122 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 39:40 39:40 | .. | ||||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 39:55 39:55 | .. | ||||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 40:11 40:11 | .. | ||||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |||||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 73 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 41:10 41:10 | .. | ||||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 66 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:27 41:27 | .. | ||||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 41:46 41:46 | .. | ||||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 41:54 41:54 | .. | ||||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 226 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 42:22 42:22 | .. | ||||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:28 42:28 | .. | ||||
95 | 95 | - | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 42:45 42:45 | .. | ||||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 54 | TT | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 43:44 43:44 | .. | ||||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 44:07 44:07 | .. | ||||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 44:21 44:21 | .. | ||||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 44:30 44:30 | .. | ||||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 255 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | 44:38 44:38 | .. | ||||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 184 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team Jamis | 35 | Team Jamis | 44:54 44:54 | .. | ||||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 64 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45:14 45:14 | .. | ||||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 254 | Sprint | ASCONEGUY Roderick Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | 46:48 46:48 | .. | ||||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 46:49 46:49 | .. | ||||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 272 | Climber | ROJAS César Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 47:05 47:05 | .. | ||||
106 | 106 | - | 92 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47:18 47:18 | .. | ||||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | 30 | San Luis Somos Todos | 47:22 47:22 | .. | ||||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 25 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 48:03 48:03 | .. | ||||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 225 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Mexico | 23 | Mexico | 48:38 48:38 | .. | ||||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48:48 48:48 | .. | ||||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48:52 48:52 | .. | ||||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 33 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 49:22 49:22 | .. | ||||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 49:45 49:45 | .. | ||||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 44 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 216 | TT | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 29 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 52:44 52:44 | .. | ||||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 282 | Classic | NODARSE Felix Cuba | 26 | Cuba | 53:06 53:06 | .. | ||||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 53:30 53:30 | .. | ||||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 195 | Sprint | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 54:16 54:16 | .. | ||||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | 54:21 54:21 | .. | ||||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 26 | Italy | 54:51 54:51 | .. | ||||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 156 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 55:13 55:13 | .. | ||||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 2 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 55:40 55:40 | .. | ||||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 183 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | 32 | Team Jamis | 57:08 57:08 | .. | ||||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 57:42 57:42 | .. | ||||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 58:06 58:06 | .. | ||||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 58:13 58:13 | .. | ||||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 71 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 58:21 58:21 | .. | ||||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 58:42 58:42 | .. | ||||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 59:09 59:09 | .. | ||||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 59:22 59:22 | .. | ||||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | 155 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 59:34 59:34 | .. | ||||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 59:42 59:42 | .. | ||||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 191 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Chile | 41 | Chile | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. | ||||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Matanceros | 25 | Los Matanceros | 1:00:54 1:00:54 | .. | ||||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | 1:02:27 1:02:27 | .. | ||||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 61 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | ||||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | .. | ||||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:03:52 1:03:52 | .. | ||||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 133 | Classic | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | ||||
140 | 149 | ▲9 | 235 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:09:42 1:09:42 | .. | ||||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 144 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Los Matanceros | 27 | Los Matanceros | 1:09:59 1:09:59 | .. | ||||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | ||||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 43 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:11:21 1:11:21 | .. | ||||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | 132 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1:11:33 1:11:33 | .. | ||||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 193 | Sprint | MANSILLA Cristopher Chile | 25 | Chile | 1:13:23 1:13:23 | .. | ||||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 1:13:23 | .. | ||||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | 1:29:25 1:29:25 | .. | ||||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:39:07 1:39:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15 | +3 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | 15 | +1 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | 14 | +2 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
8 | - | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 8 | - | ||
9 | 9 | - | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 7 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 4 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 2 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | 2 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 2 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 22:52:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 54 | TT | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 43:52 43:52 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 53:38 53:38 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | 53:43 53:43 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 57:35 57:35 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | 1:01:49 1:01:49 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:03:14 1:03:14 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 1:09:24 1:09:24 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | 1:28:47 1:28:47 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:38:29 1:38:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 68:41:13 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Costa Rica | NAT | 10:23 10:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | CT | 12:50 12:50 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Mexico | NAT | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 20:47 20:47 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 22:21 22:21 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Uruguay | NAT | 25:47 25:47 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 26:12 26:12 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 27:21 27:21 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | San Luis Somos Todos | CT | 29:09 29:09 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | CT | 31:11 31:11 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 31:36 31:36 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Jamis | CT | 36:26 36:26 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 37:01 37:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 49:42 49:42 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | 57:31 57:31 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Argentina | NAT | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Chile | NAT | 1:07:22 1:07:22 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | CT | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | Cuba | NAT | 1:13:01 1:13:01 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Italy | NAT | 1:38:16 1:38:16 | .. |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | Brazil | NAT | 1:53:46 1:53:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 January 2016
- Start time:19:20
- Avg. speed winner:45.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:119.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: