The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 32 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | 20 | 4:23:54 | ||
2 | 10 | +0:27 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 63 | +1:31 | 164 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 26 | Italy | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 80 | +1:48 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 64 | +1:32 | 183 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | 32 | Team Jamis | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 68 | +1:33 | 14 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | 30 | San Luis Somos Todos | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 142 | +5:45 | 61 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 152 | +7:13 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 150 | +6:40 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 20 | +1:04 | 73 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 133 | +4:35 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 25 | +1:06 | 82 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 130 | +4:19 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 81 | +1:54 | 254 | Sprint | ASCONEGUY Roderick Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 32 | +1:09 | 6 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 21 | +1:04 | 71 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 69 | +1:33 | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 33 | +1:09 | 45 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 106 | +2:55 | 233 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 98 | +2:25 | 285 | Sprint | ARIAS Yans Carlos Cuba | 30 | Cuba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 84 | +1:59 | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 28 | +1:08 | 2 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 46 | +1:17 | 234 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 73 | +1:35 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 115 | +3:20 | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 30 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 85 | +1:59 | 221 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 25 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 65 | +1:32 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 43 | +1:14 | 244 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 139 | +5:06 | 52 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 2 | +0:10 | 33 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 5 | +0:18 | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 6 | +0:18 | 21 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 49 | +1:18 | 246 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 77 | +1:42 | 95 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 60 | +1:30 | 213 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 27 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 86 | +1:59 | 224 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Mexico | 28 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 22 | +1:04 | 76 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 23 | +1:04 | 72 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 7 | +0:18 | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 116 | +3:20 | 136 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 54 | +1:25 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 50 | +1:23 | 116 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 11 | +0:27 | 124 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 26 | +1:06 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 12 | +0:27 | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 61 | +1:30 | 212 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 29 | +1:08 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 41 | +1:10 | 201 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 34 | +1:09 | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 47 | +1:17 | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 3 | +0:10 | 31 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 87 | +1:59 | 223 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 24 | Mexico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | +1:25 | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | 8 | +0:18 | 26 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 13 | +0:27 | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 16 | +0:33 | 153 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 30 | +1:08 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 75 | +1:40 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 9 | +0:18 | 22 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 14 | +0:27 | 122 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 91 | +2:05 | 275 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Costa Rica | 24 | Costa Rica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 92 | +2:07 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 82 | +1:54 | 255 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 117 | +3:20 | 134 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 56 | +1:25 | 106 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 96 | +2:23 | 25 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 62 | +1:30 | 215 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 15 | +0:32 | 123 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 35 | +1:09 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 94 | +2:10 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 76 | +1:40 | 91 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 19 | +0:49 | 35 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 17 | +0:33 | 154 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 36 | +1:09 | 66 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 48 | +1:17 | 231 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 88 | +1:59 | 126 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 44 | +1:14 | 241 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 37 | +1:09 | 46 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 113 | +3:13 | 186 | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | 36 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 95 | +2:10 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | ,, 0:00 | |||||
81 | 38 | +1:09 | 5 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 51 | +1:23 | 112 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 114 | +3:15 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 66 | +1:32 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 57 | +1:25 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 27 | +1:06 | 85 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 70 | +1:33 | 11 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 78 | +1:44 | 161 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Italy | 34 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 100 | +2:43 | 142 | Sprint | TRILLINI Walter Gaston Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 110 | +3:09 | 83 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 31 | +1:08 | 3 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 99 | +2:25 | 281 | TT | MOJICA José Cuba | 28 | Cuba | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 4 | +0:10 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 18 | +0:33 | 155 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 58 | +1:25 | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 121 | +3:55 | 156 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 93 | +2:07 | 54 | Sprint | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 39 | +1:09 | 63 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 42 | +1:10 | 202 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | +1:25 | 1011 | Sprint | BETANCOURT Paul Costa Rica | 26 | Costa Rica | ,, 0:00 | |||||
101 | 83 | +1:54 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 45 | +1:14 | 242 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 52 | +1:23 | 74 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 79 | +1:45 | 214 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 30 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
105 | 89 | +2:03 | 96 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
106 | 74 | +1:36 | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
107 | 107 | +2:57 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
108 | 90 | +2:04 | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
109 | 111 | +3:09 | 175 | Sprint | QUIRINO Rodrigo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 0:39 | ||||
110 | 104 | +2:49 | 55 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 23 | Argentina | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
111 | 125 | +4:05 | 132 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | ||||
112 | 71 | +1:33 | 13 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 27 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 0:42 | ||||
113 | 101 | +2:46 | 252 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 36 | Uruguay | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
114 | 108 | +3:02 | 192 | Sprint | ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio Chile | 40 | Chile | ,, 0:52 | ||||
115 | 102 | +2:46 | 251 | Sprint | BRAVO Jorge Raúl Uruguay | 48 | Uruguay | ,, 0:52 | ||||
116 | 53 | +1:23 | 113 | Sprint | PEREZ Ignacio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 28 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 0:52 | ||||
117 | 97 | +2:24 | 243 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
118 | 105 | +2:53 | 211 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
119 | 72 | +1:33 | 34 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:23 | ||||
120 | 134 | +4:43 | 133 | Classic | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
121 | 126 | +4:08 | 143 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Matanceros | 25 | Los Matanceros | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
122 | 124 | +4:04 | 141 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | ,, 1:25 | ||||
123 | 24 | +1:04 | 75 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
124 | 127 | +4:08 | 174 | TT | DA ROSA Endrigo Brazil | 21 | Brazil | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
125 | 109 | +3:02 | 205 | GC | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
126 | 119 | +3:32 | 92 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:52 | ||||
127 | 123 | +3:58 | 253 | Sprint | PEREZ Matias Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
128 | 118 | +3:29 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:04 | ||||
129 | 154 | +7:30 | 193 | Sprint | MANSILLA Cristopher Chile | 25 | Chile | ,, 2:04 | ||||
130 | 132 | +4:29 | 283 | TT | 30 | Cuba | ,, 2:04 | |||||
131 | 67 | +1:32 | 184 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team Jamis | 35 | Team Jamis | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
132 | 120 | +3:42 | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
133 | 112 | +3:09 | 152 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:36 | ||||
134 | 122 | +3:57 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 33 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 2:36 | ||||
135 | 135 | +4:43 | 51 | TT | DURÁN Alejandro Argentina | 24 | Argentina | ,, 2:36 | ||||
136 | 157 | +9:03 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | ,, 2:36 | ||||
137 | 140 | +5:06 | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 2:36 | ||||
138 | 129 | +4:11 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 2:36 | ||||
139 | 128 | +4:08 | 185 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Team Jamis | 24 | Team Jamis | ,, 2:36 | ||||
140 | 103 | +2:48 | 226 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
141 | 137 | +4:55 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
142 | 138 | +4:55 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 3:20 | ||||
143 | 131 | +4:26 | 84 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:20 | ||||
144 | 151 | +7:00 | 101 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:20 | ||||
145 | 153 | +7:24 | 64 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
146 | 143 | +5:46 | 195 | Sprint | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
147 | 146 | +6:01 | 282 | Classic | NODARSE Felix Cuba | 26 | Cuba | ,, 3:36 | ||||
148 | 136 | +4:45 | 62 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:36 | ||||
149 | 147 | +6:06 | 176 | Classic | PRESTES Antonio Fernando Brazil | 32 | Brazil | ,, 3:36 | ||||
150 | 141 | +5:06 | 216 | TT | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 29 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 3:36 | ||||
151 | 144 | +5:51 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
152 | 148 | +6:27 | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 3:57 | ||||
153 | 145 | +5:56 | 225 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Mexico | 23 | Mexico | ,, 3:57 | ||||
154 | 40 | +1:09 | 43 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
155 | 149 | +6:33 | 271 | Sprint | ROJAS Juan Carlos Costa Rica | 34 | Costa Rica | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
156 | 159 | +10:42 | 44 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
157 | 161 | +10:57 | 235 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
158 | 160 | +10:46 | 145 | Sprint | PALMA Guido Emanuel Los Matanceros | 29 | Los Matanceros | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
159 | 156 | +8:27 | 144 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Los Matanceros | 27 | Los Matanceros | ,, 5:44 | ||||
160 | 158 | +9:04 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 5:44 | ||||
161 | 155 | +8:00 | 53 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
162 | 162 | +12:58 | 272 | Climber | ROJAS César Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 11:33 11:33 | ||||
163 | 163 | +16:07 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
164 | 164 | +17:42 | 191 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Chile | 41 | Chile | 15:32 15:32 | ||||
165 | 165 | +18:51 | 284 | TT | MARCOS Leandro Cuba | 24 | Cuba | ,, 15:32 | ||||
DNF | 115 | Classic | CONTRERAS Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 21 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 32 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | 4:47:37 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 21 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 22 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 123 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 153 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 154 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 155 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 35 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 73 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 82 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 85 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 2 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 6 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 45 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 66 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 46 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 5 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 201 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 202 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 244 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 241 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 242 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 234 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 231 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 246 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
50 | 62 | ▲12 | 116 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 112 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 74 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 113 | Sprint | PEREZ Ignacio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 28 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
54 | 72 | ▲18 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | 106 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
57 | 68 | ▲11 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 1011 | Sprint | BETANCOURT Paul Costa Rica | 26 | Costa Rica | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 213 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 27 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | 212 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 215 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
63 | 91 | ▲28 | 164 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 26 | Italy | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
64 | 81 | ▲17 | 183 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | 32 | Team Jamis | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
65 | 82 | ▲17 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 184 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team Jamis | 35 | Team Jamis | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 14 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | 30 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
69 | 88 | ▲19 | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 11 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 13 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 27 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
72 | 4 | ▼68 | 34 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
73 | 93 | ▲20 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
74 | 48 | ▼26 | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
75 | 96 | ▲21 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
76 | 95 | ▲19 | 91 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
77 | 98 | ▲21 | 95 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
78 | 99 | ▲21 | 161 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Italy | 34 | Italy | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 214 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 30 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | 254 | Sprint | ASCONEGUY Roderick Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
82 | 103 | ▲21 | 255 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
83 | 107 | ▲24 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
84 | 108 | ▲24 | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
85 | 109 | ▲24 | 221 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 25 | Mexico | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
86 | 112 | ▲26 | 224 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Mexico | 28 | Mexico | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
87 | 111 | ▲24 | 223 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 24 | Mexico | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
88 | 113 | ▲25 | 126 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 96 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
90 | 73 | ▼17 | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
91 | 67 | ▼24 | 275 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Costa Rica | 24 | Costa Rica | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
92 | 119 | ▲27 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
93 | 117 | ▲24 | 54 | Sprint | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
94 | 122 | ▲28 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
95 | 124 | ▲29 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | ,, 2:10 | .. | ||||
96 | 125 | ▲29 | 25 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
97 | 50 | ▼47 | 243 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
98 | 127 | ▲29 | 285 | Sprint | ARIAS Yans Carlos Cuba | 30 | Cuba | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
99 | 128 | ▲29 | 281 | TT | MOJICA José Cuba | 28 | Cuba | ,, 2:25 | .. | |||
100 | 137 | ▲37 | 142 | Sprint | TRILLINI Walter Gaston Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 252 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 36 | Uruguay | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 251 | Sprint | BRAVO Jorge Raúl Uruguay | 48 | Uruguay | ,, 2:46 | .. | |||
103 | 140 | ▲37 | 226 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
104 | 116 | ▲12 | 55 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 23 | Argentina | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
105 | 77 | ▼28 | 211 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
106 | 141 | ▲35 | 233 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
107 | 134 | ▲27 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
108 | 120 | ▲12 | 192 | Sprint | ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio Chile | 40 | Chile | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
109 | 47 | ▼62 | 205 | GC | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 3:02 | .. | |||
110 | 142 | ▲32 | 83 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
111 | 132 | ▲21 | 175 | Sprint | QUIRINO Rodrigo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 3:09 | .. | |||
112 | 16 | ▼96 | 152 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:09 | .. | |||
113 | 143 | ▲30 | 186 | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | 36 | Team Jamis | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
114 | 144 | ▲30 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
115 | 147 | ▲32 | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 30 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
116 | 146 | ▲30 | 136 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 3:20 | .. | |||
117 | 148 | ▲31 | 134 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 3:20 | .. | |||
118 | 69 | ▼49 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
119 | 97 | ▼22 | 92 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
120 | 29 | ▼91 | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
121 | 153 | ▲32 | 156 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
122 | 60 | ▼62 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 33 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
123 | 106 | ▼17 | 253 | Sprint | PEREZ Matias Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
124 | 139 | ▲15 | 141 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
125 | 151 | ▲26 | 132 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 143 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Matanceros | 25 | Los Matanceros | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 174 | TT | DA ROSA Endrigo Brazil | 21 | Brazil | ,, 4:08 | .. | |||
128 | 84 | ▼44 | 185 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Team Jamis | 24 | Team Jamis | ,, 4:08 | .. | |||
129 | 90 | ▼39 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
130 | 155 | ▲25 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
131 | 27 | ▼104 | 84 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 283 | TT | 30 | Cuba | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||||
133 | 156 | ▲23 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
134 | 150 | ▲16 | 133 | Classic | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
135 | 118 | ▼17 | 51 | TT | DURÁN Alejandro Argentina | 24 | Argentina | ,, 4:43 | .. | |||
136 | 37 | ▼99 | 62 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
137 | 92 | ▼45 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
138 | 89 | ▼49 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 4:55 | .. | |||
139 | 158 | ▲19 | 52 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
140 | 131 | ▼9 | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 5:06 | .. | |||
141 | 75 | ▼66 | 216 | TT | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 29 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 5:06 | .. | |||
142 | 162 | ▲20 | 61 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
143 | - | 195 | Sprint | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 5:46 5:46 | .. | ||||
144 | 105 | ▼39 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
145 | 110 | ▼35 | 225 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Mexico | 23 | Mexico | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
146 | 126 | ▼20 | 282 | Classic | NODARSE Felix Cuba | 26 | Cuba | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
147 | 133 | ▼14 | 176 | Classic | PRESTES Antonio Fernando Brazil | 32 | Brazil | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
148 | 135 | ▼13 | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
149 | 65 | ▼84 | 271 | Sprint | ROJAS Juan Carlos Costa Rica | 34 | Costa Rica | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
150 | 164 | ▲14 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 101 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
152 | 166 | ▲14 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
154 | 161 | ▲7 | 193 | Sprint | MANSILLA Cristopher Chile | 25 | Chile | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
155 | 115 | ▼40 | 53 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
156 | 138 | ▼18 | 144 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Los Matanceros | 27 | Los Matanceros | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
157 | 163 | ▲6 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
158 | 149 | ▼9 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 44 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | PALMA Guido Emanuel Los Matanceros | 29 | Los Matanceros | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 235 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
162 | 114 | ▼48 | 272 | Climber | ROJAS César Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
163 | 57 | ▼106 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
164 | 123 | ▼41 | 191 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Chile | 41 | Chile | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
165 | 145 | ▼20 | 284 | TT | MARCOS Leandro Cuba | 24 | Cuba | 18:51 18:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:47:37 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 54 | Sprint | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 2:07 | .. | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | ,, 2:10 | .. | ||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 175 | Sprint | QUIRINO Rodrigo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 174 | TT | DA ROSA Endrigo Brazil | 21 | Brazil | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 4:55 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 195 | TT | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |
26 | 5 | ▼21 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 16:07 16:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 141 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 33 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 2 | +2 | |
3 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 January 2016
- Start time:18:42
- Avg. speed winner:41.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: