The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 20:15:21 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:20 0:20 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:42 1:42 | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:15 2:15 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 2:31 2:31 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 2:41 2:41 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 2:44 2:44 | ||
10 | 10 | - | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 4:09 4:09 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:25 4:25 | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 4:38 4:38 | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:13 5:13 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 5:34 5:34 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | Mexico | 5:47 5:47 | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 6:01 6:01 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | PEREZ Ignacio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 6:05 6:05 | ||
20 | 20 | - | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:07 6:07 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Mexico | Mexico | 6:10 6:10 | ||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | Mexico | 7:15 7:15 | ||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 8:10 8:10 | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8:40 8:40 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 8:55 8:55 | ||
26 | 26 | - | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 9:31 9:31 | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | Uruguay | 9:40 9:40 | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:59 10:59 | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 11:10 11:10 | ||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | ROJAS Juan Carlos Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 11:11 11:11 | ||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | TRILLINI Walter Gaston Los Matanceros | Los Matanceros | 11:37 11:37 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:46 11:46 | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | Chile | 12:08 12:08 | ||
34 | 24 | ▼10 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12:19 12:19 | ||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:30 12:30 | ||
36 | 36 | - | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 12:38 12:38 | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | PEREZ Matias Uruguay | Uruguay | 12:42 12:42 | ||
38 | 15 | ▼23 | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 12:49 12:49 | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | BRAVO Jorge Raúl Uruguay | Uruguay | 14:03 14:03 | ||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 14:42 14:42 | ||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | DURÁN Alejandro Argentina | Argentina | 15:43 15:43 | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:29 16:29 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:55 16:55 | ||
44 | 29 | ▼15 | MUDARRA Pablo Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 16:56 16:56 | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | MOJICA José Cuba | Cuba | 17:44 17:44 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 17:52 17:52 | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 19:04 19:04 | ||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | Argentina | 20:09 20:09 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | Brazil | 20:31 20:31 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:05 21:05 | ||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:26 21:26 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 22:02 22:02 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 22:09 22:09 | ||
54 | 78 | ▲24 | RAVASI Edward Italy | Italy | 22:24 22:24 | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio Chile | Chile | 22:41 22:41 | ||
56 | 37 | ▼19 | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 22:50 22:50 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 23:16 23:16 | ||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:38 23:38 | ||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23:55 23:55 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:55 | ||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 24:15 24:15 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25:57 25:57 | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 26:35 26:35 | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:48 26:48 | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27:39 27:39 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | ARIAS Yans Carlos Cuba | Cuba | 27:56 27:56 | ||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28:08 28:08 | ||
68 | 90 | ▲22 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28:32 28:32 | ||
69 | 54 | ▼15 | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | Mexico | 29:10 29:10 | ||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 30:13 30:13 | ||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:29 30:29 | ||
72 | 105 | ▲33 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:15 32:15 | ||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32:39 32:39 | ||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | POZZATO Filippo Italy | Italy | 33:31 33:31 | ||
75 | 122 | ▲47 | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 33:41 33:41 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | Uruguay | 34:23 34:23 | ||
77 | 53 | ▼24 | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34:45 34:45 | ||
78 | 91 | ▲13 | Cuba | 34:58 34:58 | |||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | BETANCOURT Paul Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 35:06 35:06 | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 35:19 35:19 | ||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | CARAPAZ Richard Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 35:19 | ||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35:45 35:45 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 36:08 36:08 | ||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 36:19 36:19 | ||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 37:14 37:14 | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 37:43 37:43 | ||
87 | 117 | ▲30 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 38:36 38:36 | ||
88 | 66 | ▼22 | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | Argentina | 38:55 38:55 | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 39:11 39:11 | ||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | Chile | 39:56 39:56 | |||
91 | 128 | ▲37 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 41:05 41:05 | ||
92 | 109 | ▲17 | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 41:10 41:10 | ||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 41:13 41:13 | ||
94 | 63 | ▼31 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:27 41:27 | ||
95 | 131 | ▲36 | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 41:59 41:59 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | CORELLA Rene Mexico | Mexico | 42:22 42:22 | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:28 42:28 | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 43:18 43:18 | ||
99 | 111 | ▲12 | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | Argentina | 43:44 43:44 | ||
100 | 113 | ▲13 | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | Brazil | 44:01 44:01 | ||
101 | 135 | ▲34 | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | Los Matanceros | 44:04 44:04 | ||
102 | 62 | ▼40 | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 44:21 44:21 | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | MARCOTTE Eric Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 44:25 44:25 | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | CABRERA Ramiro Uruguay | Uruguay | 44:38 44:38 | ||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45:14 45:14 | ||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 46:14 46:14 | ||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | ASCONEGUY Roderick Uruguay | Uruguay | 46:16 46:16 | ||
108 | 150 | ▲42 | ROJAS César Costa Rica | Costa Rica | 46:36 46:36 | ||
109 | 121 | ▲12 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 46:49 46:49 | ||
110 | 79 | ▼31 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 47:22 47:22 | ||
111 | 100 | ▼11 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 48:03 48:03 | ||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Mexico | Mexico | 48:38 48:38 | ||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48:48 48:48 | ||
114 | 108 | ▼6 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48:52 48:52 | ||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 49:13 49:13 | ||
116 | 82 | ▼34 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 49:22 49:22 | ||
117 | 137 | ▲20 | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 50:16 50:16 | ||
118 | 93 | ▼25 | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 52:26 52:26 | ||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 52:44 52:44 | ||
120 | 142 | ▲22 | NODARSE Felix Cuba | Cuba | 53:06 53:06 | ||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | Italy | 53:56 53:56 | ||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | Chile | 54:16 54:16 | ||
123 | 106 | ▼17 | VIVIANI Elia Italy | Italy | 54:57 54:57 | ||
124 | 101 | ▼23 | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 54:58 54:58 | ||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 55:13 55:13 | ||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 55:40 55:40 | ||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 56:53 56:53 | ||
128 | 120 | ▼8 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 57:08 57:08 | ||
129 | 119 | ▼10 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 58:06 58:06 | ||
130 | 130 | - | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 58:13 58:13 | ||
131 | 147 | ▲16 | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 58:17 58:17 | ||
132 | 155 | ▲23 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 58:18 58:18 | ||
133 | 148 | ▲15 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 58:21 58:21 | ||
134 | 123 | ▼11 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 59:09 59:09 | ||
135 | 154 | ▲19 | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Chile | Chile | 59:29 59:29 | ||
136 | 125 | ▼11 | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 59:34 59:34 | ||
137 | 127 | ▼10 | GADAY Lucas Manuel Argentina | Argentina | 59:42 59:42 | ||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Matanceros | Los Matanceros | 1:00:54 1:00:54 | ||
139 | 139 | - | MURPHY Kyle Team Jamis | Team Jamis | 1:01:43 1:01:43 | ||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | MINALI Riccardo Italy | Italy | 1:02:27 1:02:27 | ||
141 | 141 | - | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | ||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | ||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | Italy | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | ||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | MOTA Lucas Brazil | Brazil | 1:08:29 1:08:29 | ||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | Argentina | 1:09:03 1:09:03 | ||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | TOLOSA Sebastián José Los Matanceros | Los Matanceros | 1:09:10 1:09:10 | ||
149 | 158 | ▲9 | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:09:42 1:09:42 | ||
150 | 136 | ▼14 | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1:11:33 1:11:33 | ||
151 | 146 | ▼5 | MANSILLA Cristopher Chile | Chile | 1:13:23 1:13:23 | ||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | Cuba | 1:28:36 1:28:36 | ||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:38:18 1:38:18 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 January 2016
- Start time:18:50
- Avg. speed winner:34.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:293
- Vert. meters:2000
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: