The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | STEVIĆ Ivan Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 4:50:30 | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | ROSSI Enrico Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 0:01 | |
4 | 20 | ▲16 | WADECKI Adam BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 0:05 0:05 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | MARIN Matej Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 0:05 | |
6 | 51 | ▲45 | THIELE Kersten LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 0:07 0:07 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | TERNOVSEK Marcel Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | MOKROV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 0:09 0:09 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | HESSLICH Nico LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:09 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | SAPA Marcin BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:09 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | WALCZAK Damian BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | 0:11 0:11 | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | ,, 0:11 | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | DE JONGE Maarten Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | ,, 0:11 | |
14 | 14 | - | MEEUSEN Tom Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 0:11 | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | AKDILEK Ahmet Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | KAL Miraç Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:11 | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | WELLENS Bart Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 0:11 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | KIRPSZA Piotr BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:11 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | ADAMS Joeri Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 0:11 | |
20 | 30 | ▲10 | BOUGLAS Georgios Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 0:11 | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | ,, 0:11 | |||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | ,, 0:11 | |||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | BONCA Blaž Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:11 | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | ,, 0:11 | |||
25 | 25 | - | MALAGUTI Alessandro Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | ,, 0:11 | |
26 | 39 | ▲13 | PRETE Joshua Whirlpool-Author | Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:11 | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | BAKIRCI Nazim Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:11 | |
28 | 60 | ▲32 | BOMMEL Henning LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:11 | |
29 | 29 | - | JURČO Matej Whirlpool-Author | Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:11 | |
30 | 38 | ▲8 | ,, 0:11 | |||
31 | 49 | ▲18 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:11 | |
32 | 46 | ▲14 | ,, 0:11 | |||
33 | 65 | ▲32 | ,, 0:11 | |||
34 | 34 | - | FREI Thomas Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:11 | |
35 | 44 | ▲9 | KVASINA Matija Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |
36 | 73 | ▲37 | ZEKAVICA Jovan BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 0:11 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | PAULUS Daniel Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 0:11 | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | ,, 0:11 | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | BAJC Andi Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |
40 | 16 | ▼24 | ,, 0:11 | |||
41 | 22 | ▼19 | KASTRANTAS Charalampos Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 0:11 | |
42 | 26 | ▼16 | KASA Gabor Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |
43 | 81 | ▲38 | CAMPAGNARO Simone Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 0:11 | |
44 | 50 | ▲6 | BALIANI Fortunato Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 0:11 | |
45 | 12 | ▼33 | CESARO Roberto Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:11 | |
46 | 59 | ▲13 | KNAUP Tobias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:11 | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | ,, 0:11 | |||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:11 | |
49 | 92 | ▲43 | KAMP Alexander Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:11 | |
50 | 56 | ▲6 | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:11 | |
51 | 40 | ▼11 | ,, 0:11 | |||
52 | 78 | ▲26 | SAYAR Mustafa Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:11 | |
53 | 71 | ▲18 | HARMANCI Fatih Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | ,, 0:11 | |||
55 | 55 | - | JØRGENSEN René Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:11 | |
56 | 63 | ▲7 | ,, 0:11 | |||
57 | 37 | ▼20 | ,, 0:11 | |||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | PRISHPETNYY Alexandr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:11 | |
59 | 105 | ▲46 | ,, 0:11 | |||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | PEETERS Rob Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 0:11 | |
61 | 83 | ▲22 | ,, 0:11 | |||
62 | 47 | ▼15 | RADOTIĆ Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:11 | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | MENZEL Bastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:11 | |
64 | 76 | ▲12 | PAĎOUR František Whirlpool-Author | Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:11 | |
65 | 99 | ▲34 | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:11 | |
66 | 97 | ▲31 | ,, 0:11 | |||
67 | 90 | ▲23 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Whirlpool-Author | Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:11 | |
68 | 94 | ▲26 | ČANECKÝ Marek Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |
69 | 77 | ▲8 | RUCKER Stefan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 0:11 | |
70 | 96 | ▲26 | ,, 0:11 | |||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | GRUBIC Luka Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:11 | |
72 | 64 | ▼8 | DAL SANTO Nicola Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | ,, 0:11 | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | GAROFALO Vincenzo Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 0:11 | |
74 | 101 | ▲27 | ROVIRA Jaume Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 0:11 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | WILMANN Frederik Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:11 | |
76 | 95 | ▲19 | ,, 0:11 | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | STOIBER Lukas Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 0:11 | |
78 | 88 | ▲10 | FRUSTO Henry Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 0:11 | |
79 | 93 | ▲14 | HUDEČEK Jiří Whirlpool-Author | Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:11 | |
80 | 89 | ▲9 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:11 | |
81 | 98 | ▲17 | ,, 0:11 | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | GRAF Andreas Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 0:11 | |
83 | 100 | ▲17 | RUDASKOV Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:11 | |
84 | 108 | ▲24 | VECERA Jakub Whirlpool-Author | Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:11 | |
85 | 107 | ▲22 | ,, 0:11 | |||
86 | 109 | ▲23 | CSICSAKY Tamas Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |
87 | 104 | ▲17 | ,, 0:11 | |||
88 | 111 | ▲23 | ,, 0:11 | |||
89 | 112 | ▲23 | BIONDO Maurizio Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:11 | |
90 | 113 | ▲23 | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 0:35 0:35 | |
91 | 7 | ▼84 | BOUGLAS Apostolos Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | 0:46 0:46 | |
92 | 8 | ▼84 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
93 | 117 | ▲24 | 2:40 2:40 | |||
94 | 74 | ▼20 | 3:52 3:52 | |||
95 | 70 | ▼25 | 3:55 3:55 | |||
96 | 36 | ▼60 | JOUFFROY Arnaud Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 3:56 3:56 | |
97 | 24 | ▼73 | 3:59 3:59 | |||
98 | 45 | ▼53 | ,, 3:59 | |||
99 | 62 | ▼37 | TESTA Antonio Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 3:59 | |
100 | 61 | ▼39 | ,, 3:59 | |||
101 | 67 | ▼34 | KOTT Konrad BDC Marcpol | BDC Marcpol | ,, 3:59 | |
102 | 75 | ▼27 | EFSTATHIOU Konstantinos Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro | ,, 3:59 | |
103 | 103 | - | ,, 3:59 | |||
104 | 114 | ▲10 | HÜMBERT Michael LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 4:23 4:23 | |
105 | 118 | ▲13 | 7:58 7:58 | |||
106 | 86 | ▼20 | 8:21 8:21 | |||
107 | 48 | ▼59 | 8:51 8:51 | |||
108 | 53 | ▼55 | 8:54 8:54 | |||
109 | 52 | ▼57 | ,, 8:54 | |||
110 | 69 | ▼41 | ,, 8:54 | |||
111 | 82 | ▼29 | ,, 8:54 | |||
112 | 85 | ▼27 | SEBESTYÉN Szabolcs Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 8:54 | |
113 | 110 | ▼3 | ,, 8:54 | |||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | ,, 8:54 | |||
115 | 87 | ▼28 | 9:18 9:18 | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 10:49 10:49 | |||
117 | 102 | ▼15 | 12:19 12:19 | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | LUKACS Arnold Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 14:04 14:04 | |
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 17:29 17:29 | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 17:33 17:33 | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 17:41 17:41 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 June 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.356 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: