The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FAULKNER Kristen Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | 30 | 0:31:46 | 48.353 | |
2 | WILLIAMS Georgia Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20 | 18 | 0:14 0:14 | 48 | |
3 | BAKER Georgia Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | 12 | 1:03 1:03 | 46.805 | |
4 | BRAND Lucinda Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 7 | 1:07 1:07 | 46.711 | |
5 | KLEIN Lisa Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 10 | 4 | 1:22 1:22 | 46.358 | |
6 | NEFF Jolanda Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 8 | 3 | 1:28 1:28 | 46.219 | |
7 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 6 | 2 | 1:32 1:32 | 46.126 | |
8 | ROY Sarah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 4 | 1 | 1:36 1:36 | 46.034 | |
9 | ZABELINSKAYA Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | 1:44 1:44 | 45.851 | |||
10 | BRENNAUER Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 1:46 1:46 | 45.805 | |||
11 | KRAAK Amber Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:52 1:52 | 45.669 | |||
12 | MACKAIJ Floortje Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:06 2:06 | 45.354 | |||
13 | BUJAK Eugenia UAE Team ADQ | UAE Team ADQ | 2:09 2:09 | 45.287 | |||
14 | CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 2:10 2:10 | 45.265 | |||
15 | BARIL Olivia Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 2:10 | 45.265 | |||
16 | KELLER Alessandra Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 2:15 2:15 | 45.154 | |||
17 | PALADIN Soraya Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:36 2:36 | 44.694 | |||
18 | DEMEY Valerie Liv Racing Xstra | Liv Racing Xstra | 2:37 2:37 | 44.673 | |||
19 | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 2:38 2:38 | 44.651 | |||
20 | SOET Aafke Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:42 2:42 | 44.565 | |||
21 | KOREVAAR Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra | Liv Racing Xstra | ,, 2:42 | 44.565 | |||
22 | KOLLER Nicole Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 2:45 2:45 | 44.5 | |||
23 | ALONSO Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 2:51 2:51 | 44.372 | |||
24 | HANSON Lauretta Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:53 2:53 | 44.329 | |||
25 | CURINIER Léa Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:54 2:54 | 44.308 | |||
26 | BARALE Francesca Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:55 2:55 | 44.286 | |||
27 | BORGLI Stine FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 2:56 2:56 | 44.265 | |||
28 | MAGNALDI Erica UAE Team ADQ | UAE Team ADQ | 2:58 2:58 | 44.223 | |||
29 | SQUIBAN Maëva Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 2:59 2:59 | 44.201 | |||
30 | IVANCHENKO Alena UAE Team ADQ | UAE Team ADQ | 3:01 3:01 | 44.159 | |||
31 | NOVOLODSKAIA Maria UAE Team ADQ | UAE Team ADQ | 3:02 3:02 | 44.138 | |||
32 | ŽIGART Urška Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:06 3:06 | 44.054 | |||
33 | STANNARD Elizabeth Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 3:06 | 44.054 | |||
34 | LIPPERT Liane Team DSM | Team DSM | 3:07 3:07 | 44.032 | |||
35 | ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:08 3:08 | 44.011 | |||
36 | NEYLAN Rachel Cofidis Women Team | Cofidis Women Team | 3:12 3:12 | 43.928 | |||
37 | BRADBURY Neve Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | ,, 3:12 | 43.928 | |||
38 | HÄBERLIN Steffi BeCycling Regional Team | BeCycling Regional Team | 3:13 3:13 | 43.907 | |||
39 | BALSAMO Elisa Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:14 3:14 | 43.886 | |||
40 | KOPPENBURG Clara Cofidis Women Team | Cofidis Women Team | 3:20 3:20 | 43.761 | |||
41 | ABGRALL Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | ,, 3:20 | 43.761 | |||
42 | BURI Fabienne Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | ,, 3:20 | 43.761 | |||
43 | PATERNOSTER Letizia Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:22 3:22 | 43.719 | |||
44 | WIEL Jade FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3:25 3:25 | 43.657 | |||
45 | TON Quinty Liv Racing Xstra | Liv Racing Xstra | 3:26 3:26 | 43.636 | |||
46 | MUZIC Évita FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | ,, 3:26 | 43.636 | |||
47 | BLÖCHLINGER Ronja Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 3:27 3:27 | 43.616 | |||
48 | VIGIE Margaux Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 3:32 3:32 | 43.513 | |||
49 | DIDERIKSEN Amalie Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:34 3:34 | 43.472 | |||
50 | GRANGIER India Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 3:36 3:36 | 43.431 | |||
51 | KNIGHT Josie Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 3:41 3:41 | 43.329 | |||
52 | RÜEGG Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:44 3:44 | 43.268 | |||
53 | RAGUSA Katia Liv Racing Xstra | Liv Racing Xstra | ,, 3:44 | 43.268 | |||
54 | FREI Sina Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 3:50 3:50 | 43.146 | |||
55 | INDERGAND Linda Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 3:52 3:52 | 43.106 | |||
56 | ZANETTI Linda UAE Team ADQ | UAE Team ADQ | ,, 3:52 | 43.106 | |||
57 | GUILMAN Victorie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3:53 3:53 | 43.086 | |||
58 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Frances Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 3:58 3:58 | 42.985 | |||
59 | FUCHS Lea BeCycling Regional Team | BeCycling Regional Team | 4:01 4:01 | 42.925 | |||
60 | ALLIONE Marine Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 4:04 4:04 | 42.865 | |||
61 | STEIGENGA Nicole Team Coop - Hitec Products | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 4:05 4:05 | 42.845 | |||
62 | LIEHNER Annika BeCycling Regional Team | BeCycling Regional Team | 4:06 4:06 | 42.825 | |||
63 | HARRIS Ella Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 4:15 4:15 | 42.647 | |||
64 | LOOSER Vera Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | 4:21 4:21 | 42.529 | |||
65 | RIEDMANN Linda Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:25 4:25 | 42.45 | |||
66 | TEUTENBERG Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 4:26 4:26 | 42.431 | |||
67 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 4:26 | 42.431 | |||
68 | KUMIEGA Karolina Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 4:26 | 42.431 | |||
69 | ALLEN Jessica Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:27 4:27 | 42.411 | |||
70 | GRINCZER Natalie Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 4:39 4:39 | 42.178 | |||
71 | ALZINI Martina Cofidis Women Team | Cofidis Women Team | 4:41 4:41 | 42.14 | |||
72 | VANDER SANDE Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 4:44 4:44 | 42.082 | |||
73 | BAUR Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | 4:50 4:50 | 41.967 | |||
74 | METTRAUX Léna Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | 4:52 4:52 | 41.929 | |||
75 | SEIDEL Clea Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 4:55 4:55 | 41.872 | |||
76 | BASTIANELLI Marta UAE Team ADQ | UAE Team ADQ | ,, 4:55 | 41.872 | |||
77 | CASTRIQUE Alana Cofidis Women Team | Cofidis Women Team | 5:00 5:00 | 41.777 | |||
78 | DOCX Mieke Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5:01 5:01 | 41.758 | |||
79 | SUTER Nicole BeCycling Regional Team | BeCycling Regional Team | 5:07 5:07 | 41.645 | |||
80 | ANDERSSON Caroline Team Coop - Hitec Products | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 5:09 5:09 | 41.607 | |||
81 | STIASNY Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | 5:25 5:25 | 41.309 | |||
82 | BERTEAU Victoire Cofidis Women Team | Cofidis Women Team | ,, 5:25 | 41.309 | |||
83 | TRAXLER Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | 5:29 5:29 | 41.235 | |||
84 | GÅSKJENN Ingvild Team Coop - Hitec Products | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 5:35 5:35 | 41.124 | |||
85 | GEURTS Mijntje Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5:37 5:37 | 41.088 | |||
86 | TAN Chelsie Wei Shi Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5:38 5:38 | 41.07 | |||
87 | JONKER Kerry Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | 5:40 5:40 | 41.033 | |||
88 | LIECHTI Jasmin BeCycling Regional Team | BeCycling Regional Team | 5:45 5:45 | 40.942 | |||
89 | GAFINOVITZ Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | 5:54 5:54 | 40.779 | |||
90 | GIELKENS Esmée Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 6:09 6:09 | 40.51 | |||
91 | KRÄHEMANN Lara BeCycling Regional Team | BeCycling Regional Team | 6:21 6:21 | 40.297 | |||
92 | SEITZ Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad | 6:32 6:32 | 40.104 | |||
93 | WATERREUS Kylie Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 6:39 6:39 | 39.983 | |||
94 | FIDANZA Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 7:30 7:30 | 39.117 | |||
95 | JØRGENSEN Tiril Team Coop - Hitec Products | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 7:40 7:40 | 38.952 | |||
OTL | RIFFEL Christa Team Coop - Hitec Products | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 9:39 9:39 | 37.087 | |||
OTL | ANDRES Michelle Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch | 10:10 10:10 | 36.63 | |||
DNS | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 39:43 (+7:57)
Race information
- Date:19 June 2022
- Start time:10:11
- Avg. speed winner:48.353 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:25.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:131
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: