Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Col du Pillon
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|
KOM Sprint (4) Posthlatestelle
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIGHI Daniele | Lampre-Caffita | 3 |
2 | VENEBERG Thorwald | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
3 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell | Liquigas | 1 |
KOM print (4) Vollèges
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIGHI Daniele | Lampre-Caffita | 3 |
2 | BARREDO Carlos | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 |
3 | AEBERSOLD Niki | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Verbier
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LASTRAS Pablo | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 8 |
2 | BARREDO Carlos | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 6 |
3 | WEGMANN Fabian | Gerolsteiner | 4 |
4 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
5 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter | Bouygues Telecom | 1 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LASTRAS Pablo | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 15 |
2 | BARREDO Carlos | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 12 |
3 | WEGMANN Fabian | Gerolsteiner | 10 |
4 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 |
5 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter | Bouygues Telecom | 8 |
6 | RIGHI Daniele | Lampre-Caffita | 7 |
7 | GIL Koldo | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 6 |
8 | SCHLECK Fränk | CSC ProTeam | 5 |
9 | ATIENZA Daniel | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 |
10 | ROGERS Michael | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 |
11 | ULLRICH Jan | T-Mobile Team | 2 |
12 | MCGEE Bradley | Française des Jeux | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerolsteiner | 12:31:27 | 12:31:27 |
2 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 12:32:52 | 1:25 |
3 | T-Mobile Team | 12:33:48 | 2:21 |
4 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 12:35:13 | 3:46 |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:35:22 | 3:55 |
6 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12:35:42 | 4:15 |
7 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12:36:32 | 5:05 |
8 | CSC ProTeam | 12:36:38 | 5:11 |
9 | Bouygues Telecom | 12:37:51 | 6:24 |
10 | Crédit Agricole | 12:40:13 | 8:46 |
11 | Liquigas | 12:40:36 | 9:09 |
12 | Lampre-Caffita | 12:40:39 | 9:12 |
13 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:40:45 | 9:18 |
14 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:43:50 | 12:23 |
15 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:48:58 | 17:31 |
16 | Française des Jeux | 12:52:12 | 20:45 |
17 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 12:53:18 | 21:51 |
18 | Davitamon - Lotto | 12:55:35 | 24:08 |
19 | Fassa Bortolo | 13:00:16 | 28:49 |
20 | Domina Vacanze | 13:02:15 | 30:48 |