The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +2:30 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Unibet.com | 20 | Unibet.com | 50 | 3:28:51 | |||
2 | 78 | +1:01:03 | 175 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | |||
3 | 14 | +4:35 | 75 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 18 | ,, 0:02 | |||
4 | 74 | +59:40 | 124 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 13 | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | 9 | +2:04 | 203 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 32 | Team Volksbank | 10 | ,, 0:02 | |||
6 | 3 | +0:30 | 86 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 7 | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:57 | 114 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 4 | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | 25 | +10:07 | 145 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 3 | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | 82 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | ,, 0:02 | |||
10 | 24 | +10:07 | 166 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |||
11 | 7 | +2:02 | 54 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
12 | 94 | +1:13:47 | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:02 | ||||
13 | 2 | +0:24 | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
14 | 109 | +1:27:04 | 18 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
15 | 97 | +1:17:10 | 134 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:02 | ||||
16 | 5 | +0:33 | 14 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
17 | 33 | +16:55 | 23 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:02 | ||||
18 | 23 | +9:32 | 73 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:02 | ||||
19 | 13 | +3:54 | 33 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:02 | ||||
20 | 59 | +47:32 | 152 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:02 | ||||
21 | 29 | +11:08 | 31 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:02 | ||||
22 | 22 | +8:46 | 174 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:02 | ||||
23 | 92 | +1:12:22 | 12 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
24 | 4 | +0:31 | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:02 | ||||
25 | 31 | +15:46 | 178 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:02 | ||||
26 | 16 | +6:09 | 92 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:02 | ||||
27 | 32 | +16:52 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:02 | ||||
28 | 99 | +1:21:19 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
29 | 35 | +20:37 | 68 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
30 | 30 | +13:08 | 74 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Astana | 28 | Astana | ,, 0:02 | ||||
31 | 41 | +27:31 | 127 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:02 | ||||
32 | 15 | +5:30 | 187 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:02 | ||||
33 | 64 | +51:55 | 206 | Sprint | MATZBACHER Andreas Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | ,, 0:02 | ||||
34 | 63 | +50:18 | 22 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 0:02 | ||||
35 | 50 | +35:43 | 64 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
36 | 89 | +1:10:21 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:02 | ||||
37 | 20 | +7:53 | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
38 | 28 | +11:06 | 108 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor - Lotto | 28 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:02 | ||||
39 | 69 | +56:05 | 191 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | ,, 0:02 | ||||
40 | 21 | +8:44 | 8 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
41 | 10 | +2:06 | 45 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:02 | ||||
42 | 114 | +1:30:18 | 48 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:02 | ||||
43 | 116 | +1:31:51 | 107 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:02 | ||||
44 | 26 | +10:14 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:02 | ||||
45 | 18 | +7:13 | 142 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 39 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:02 | ||||
46 | 47 | +33:33 | 93 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:02 | ||||
47 | 38 | +24:10 | 15 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
48 | 17 | +6:35 | 55 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
49 | 53 | +42:40 | 56 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
50 | 65 | +51:58 | 193 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 34 | Team Milram | ,, 0:02 | ||||
51 | 12 | +3:53 | 85 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:02 | ||||
52 | 37 | +22:12 | 77 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 0:02 | ||||
53 | 95 | +1:15:07 | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:02 | ||||
54 | 8 | +2:03 | 47 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:02 | ||||
55 | 19 | +7:19 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:02 | ||||
56 | 51 | +39:15 | 43 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:02 | ||||
57 | 45 | +29:58 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
58 | 60 | +49:29 | 34 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
59 | 76 | +1:00:14 | 197 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
60 | 86 | +1:07:54 | 58 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
61 | 42 | +28:16 | 102 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
62 | 27 | +11:00 | 116 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
63 | 57 | +45:36 | 183 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
64 | 130 | +1:45:47 | 27 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 2:27 | ||||
65 | 34 | +19:30 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:27 | ||||
66 | 113 | +1:29:56 | - | Sprint | 28 | 2:36 2:36 | ||||||
67 | 102 | +1:22:09 | 105 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
68 | 112 | +1:29:43 | 53 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:39 | ||||
69 | 123 | +1:41:55 | 63 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
70 | 82 | +1:04:52 | 76 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Astana | 20 | Astana | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
71 | 56 | +43:38 | 201 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | ,, 3:42 | ||||
72 | 55 | +43:23 | 204 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | ,, 3:42 | ||||
73 | 46 | +33:04 | 113 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:42 | ||||
74 | 36 | +20:52 | 95 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:42 | ||||
75 | 70 | +56:24 | 78 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
76 | 88 | +1:09:35 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 5:05 | ||||
77 | 106 | +1:24:40 | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 5:05 | ||||
78 | 68 | +55:54 | 194 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
79 | 98 | +1:19:25 | 196 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | ,, 5:28 | ||||
80 | 80 | +1:03:25 | 42 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | ,, 5:28 | ||||
81 | 81 | +1:04:27 | 121 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
82 | 108 | +1:25:48 | 57 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:34 | ||||
83 | 77 | +1:00:15 | 111 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 6:34 | ||||
84 | 39 | +26:57 | 65 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:34 | ||||
85 | 71 | +58:34 | 146 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 6:34 | ||||
86 | 84 | +1:06:38 | 138 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:34 | ||||
87 | 75 | +59:52 | 171 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
88 | 43 | +29:50 | 133 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 9:58 9:58 | ||||
89 | 137 | +1:54:53 | 176 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
90 | 79 | +1:01:12 | 173 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:24 | ||||
91 | 72 | +59:07 | 153 | Sprint | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:24 | ||||
92 | 83 | +1:05:19 | 156 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:24 | ||||
93 | 104 | +1:24:10 | 36 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:24 | ||||
94 | 85 | +1:07:25 | - | Sprint | 26 | ,, 12:24 | ||||||
95 | 44 | +29:58 | 38 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:24 | ||||
96 | 117 | +1:34:58 | 172 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:24 | ||||
97 | 128 | +1:44:53 | 51 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:24 | ||||
98 | 100 | +1:21:40 | 115 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 12:24 | ||||
99 | 73 | +59:22 | 1 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 12:24 | ||||
100 | 133 | +1:51:12 | 4 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 12:24 | ||||
101 | 91 | +1:11:02 | 151 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:24 | ||||
102 | 40 | +27:12 | 72 | GC | FREI Thomas Astana | 22 | Astana | ,, 12:24 | ||||
103 | 135 | +1:52:08 | 96 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 12:24 | ||||
104 | 105 | +1:24:17 | 128 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 12:24 | ||||
105 | 96 | +1:15:13 | 147 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 12:24 | ||||
106 | 90 | +1:10:25 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 12:24 | ||||
107 | 139 | +1:58:59 | 28 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | ,, 12:24 | ||||
108 | 121 | +1:38:34 | 192 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | ,, 12:24 | ||||
109 | 103 | +1:22:49 | 66 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:24 | ||||
110 | 58 | +46:24 | 67 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:24 | ||||
111 | 129 | +1:45:05 | 162 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:24 | ||||
112 | 122 | +1:41:23 | 35 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 12:24 | ||||
113 | 52 | +39:50 | 163 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:24 | ||||
114 | 118 | +1:35:23 | 164 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 35 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:24 | ||||
115 | 62 | +49:41 | 165 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:24 | ||||
116 | 54 | +43:22 | 84 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 12:24 | ||||
117 | 110 | +1:27:39 | 125 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 12:24 | ||||
118 | 131 | +1:45:53 | 198 | Sprint | SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | ,, 12:24 | ||||
119 | 120 | +1:37:49 | 123 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 12:24 | ||||
120 | 49 | +34:21 | 17 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 12:24 | ||||
121 | 101 | +1:21:50 | 44 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Saunier Duval | 22 | Saunier Duval | ,, 12:24 | ||||
122 | 138 | +1:55:04 | 103 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 12:24 | ||||
123 | 111 | +1:29:16 | 184 | Sprint | CRIEL Tom Unibet.com | 24 | Unibet.com | ,, 12:24 | ||||
124 | 115 | +1:30:55 | 101 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 12:24 | ||||
125 | 66 | +53:38 | 186 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
126 | 125 | +1:41:58 | 185 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Unibet.com | 32 | Unibet.com | ,, 12:31 | ||||
127 | 124 | +1:41:56 | 122 | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
128 | 119 | +1:37:47 | 135 | GC | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 13:49 | ||||
129 | 48 | +33:45 | 137 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 13:49 | ||||
130 | 132 | +1:48:30 | 143 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 13:49 | ||||
131 | 134 | +1:51:31 | 136 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 13:49 | ||||
132 | 126 | +1:42:28 | 141 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 13:49 | ||||
133 | 136 | +1:52:15 | 195 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | ,, 13:49 | ||||
134 | 127 | +1:44:02 | 205 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | ,, 13:49 | ||||
135 | 87 | +1:08:39 | 46 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | ,, 13:49 | ||||
136 | 107 | +1:25:05 | 41 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | ,, 13:49 | ||||
137 | 93 | +1:12:57 | 202 | Sprint | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Volksbank | 30 | Team Volksbank | ,, 13:49 | ||||
138 | 61 | +49:36 | 81 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 13:49 | ||||
139 | 67 | +55:13 | 88 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 13:49 | ||||
DNF | 91 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 82 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 29:24:01 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 86 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 14 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 114 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 54 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 47 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 203 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 32 | Team Volksbank | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 45 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Unibet.com | 20 | Unibet.com | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 85 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 33 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 75 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 187 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 5:30 5:30 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 92 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 55 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 39 | Bouygues Telecom | 7:13 7:13 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 7:19 7:19 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 34 | Astana | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 145 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:07 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 11:00 11:00 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor - Lotto | 28 | Predictor - Lotto | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11:08 11:08 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Astana | 28 | Astana | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 178 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 15:46 15:46 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16:52 16:52 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 68 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:37 20:37 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20:52 20:52 | .. | ||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 77 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | 22:12 22:12 | .. | ||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 15 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 24:10 24:10 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 65 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:57 26:57 | .. | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 72 | GC | FREI Thomas Astana | 22 | Astana | 27:12 27:12 | .. | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 127 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 27:31 27:31 | .. | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 102 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 133 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 29:50 29:50 | .. | ||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 38 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 29:58 | .. | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 113 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 93 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 137 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 33:45 33:45 | .. | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 17 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 34:21 34:21 | .. | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 64 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:43 35:43 | .. | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 43 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | 39:15 39:15 | .. | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 163 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 56 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 42:40 42:40 | .. | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 84 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 43:22 43:22 | .. | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 204 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | 43:23 43:23 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 201 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 43:38 43:38 | .. | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 183 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 45:36 45:36 | .. | ||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 67 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:24 46:24 | .. | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 152 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47:32 47:32 | .. | ||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 34 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 49:29 49:29 | .. | ||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 81 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 49:36 49:36 | .. | ||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 165 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 49:41 49:41 | .. | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 50:18 50:18 | .. | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | 206 | Sprint | MATZBACHER Andreas Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 51:55 51:55 | .. | ||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 193 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 34 | Team Milram | 51:58 51:58 | .. | ||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 186 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 53:38 53:38 | .. | ||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 88 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 55:13 55:13 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | 55:54 55:54 | .. | ||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | 191 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 56:05 56:05 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 78 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | 56:24 56:24 | .. | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 146 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 58:34 58:34 | .. | ||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 153 | Sprint | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 59:07 59:07 | .. | ||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 1 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 59:22 59:22 | .. | ||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | 124 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 59:40 59:40 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 59:52 59:52 | .. | ||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 197 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 1:00:14 1:00:14 | .. | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | .. | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 175 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:01:03 1:01:03 | .. | ||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | 173 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:01:12 1:01:12 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 42 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 1:03:25 1:03:25 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | .. | ||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 76 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Astana | 20 | Astana | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | ||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 156 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | .. | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | ||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | 26 | 1:07:25 1:07:25 | .. | ||||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 58 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:07:54 1:07:54 | .. | ||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 46 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 1:08:39 1:08:39 | .. | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:09:35 1:09:35 | .. | ||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | ||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 1:10:25 1:10:25 | .. | ||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 151 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:11:02 1:11:02 | .. | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 12 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 1:12:22 1:12:22 | .. | ||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 202 | Sprint | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Volksbank | 30 | Team Volksbank | 1:12:57 1:12:57 | .. | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1:13:47 1:13:47 | .. | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:15:07 1:15:07 | .. | ||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | ||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 134 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 1:17:10 1:17:10 | .. | ||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 196 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | 1:19:25 1:19:25 | .. | ||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 1:21:19 1:21:19 | .. | ||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:21:40 1:21:40 | .. | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | 44 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Saunier Duval | 22 | Saunier Duval | 1:21:50 1:21:50 | .. | ||
102 | 111 | ▲9 | 105 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 1:22:09 1:22:09 | .. | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 66 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:22:49 1:22:49 | .. | ||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 36 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:24:10 1:24:10 | .. | ||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 128 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 1:24:17 1:24:17 | .. | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:24:40 1:24:40 | .. | ||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 41 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 1:25:05 1:25:05 | .. | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 57 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:25:48 1:25:48 | .. | ||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | 18 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 1:27:04 1:27:04 | .. | ||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. | ||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 184 | Sprint | CRIEL Tom Unibet.com | 24 | Unibet.com | 1:29:16 1:29:16 | .. | ||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 53 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:29:43 1:29:43 | .. | ||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | 28 | 1:29:56 1:29:56 | .. | ||||
114 | 127 | ▲13 | 48 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 1:30:18 1:30:18 | .. | ||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 101 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | 1:30:55 1:30:55 | .. | ||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 107 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 1:31:51 1:31:51 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:34:58 1:34:58 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 164 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 35 | Française des Jeux | 1:35:23 1:35:23 | .. | ||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 135 | GC | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:37:47 1:37:47 | .. | ||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | ||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 192 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 1:38:34 1:38:34 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:41:23 1:41:23 | .. | ||
123 | 134 | ▲11 | 63 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:41:55 1:41:55 | .. | ||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 1:41:56 1:41:56 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 185 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Unibet.com | 32 | Unibet.com | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | .. | ||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. | ||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 1:44:02 1:44:02 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:44:53 1:44:53 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 1:45:05 1:45:05 | .. | ||
130 | 140 | ▲10 | 27 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 1:45:47 1:45:47 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 198 | Sprint | SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 143 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:48:30 1:48:30 | .. | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 1:51:12 1:51:12 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 1:51:31 1:51:31 | .. | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:52:08 1:52:08 | .. | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 1:52:15 1:52:15 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:54:53 1:54:53 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 103 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | 1:55:04 1:55:04 | .. | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 28 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 1:58:59 1:58:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 60 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 42 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 191 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 41 | - | |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 175 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 40 | +20 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 75 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 38 | +16 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 33 | +3 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 86 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | +10 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 31 | +9 | |
9 | 37 | ▲28 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Unibet.com | 20 | Unibet.com | 30 | +25 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | +7 | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 145 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 27 | +8 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 26 | +4 | |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 55 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 203 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 32 | Team Volksbank | 25 | +11 | |
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 124 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 25 | +13 | |
16 | 6 | ▼10 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 24 | - | |
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 24 | - | |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 14 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 23 | - | |
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 23 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 18 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 47 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 17 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | 17 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 1 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 17 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 84 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 16 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 65 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 127 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 102 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 12 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 78 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | 10 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 113 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 9 | - | |
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 54 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +5 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 163 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 8 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 74 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Astana | 28 | Astana | 7 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 134 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 7 | +1 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 7 | - | |
37 | - | 166 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 6 | +6 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 103 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | 6 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | 28 | 4 | - | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 187 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 3 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 3 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 108 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor - Lotto | 28 | Predictor - Lotto | 2 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
48 | - | 18 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | +2 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 45 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 43 | +5 | |
3 | 3 | - | 77 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | 36 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 113 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 34 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 25 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 186 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 24 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 102 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 18 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 183 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 42 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 13 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 75 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 14 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 9 | +1 | |
12 | 12 | - | 65 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 43 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | 8 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 45 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | 8 | +2 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 133 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 171 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 82 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
21 | - | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | 22 | - | 86 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 95 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 127 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 111 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 32 | Team Volksbank | 1 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 1 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | 1 | - | |
29 | - | 57 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Weissenstein (137.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SASTRE Carlos | CSC ProTeam | 3 |
2 | BALLAN Alessandro | Lampre-Fondital | 2 |
3 | MEERSMAN Gianni | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Rohr (151 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PRONI Alessandro | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 |
2 | GUSEV Vladimir | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel | Saunier Duval | 2 |
4 | SCHLECK Fränk | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 88:16:08 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Unibet.com | PT | 4:31 4:31 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 10:21 10:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 12:56 12:56 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana | PT | 13:00 13:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Saunier Duval | PT | 13:07 13:07 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 15:39 15:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 15:52 15:52 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 16:35 16:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 32:50 32:50 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 34:18 34:18 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 36:19 36:19 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 47:30 47:30 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Volksbank | PCT | 1:12:47 1:12:47 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Française des Jeux | PT | 1:29:16 1:29:16 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Liquigas | PT | 1:29:37 1:29:37 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 1:36:18 1:36:18 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Predictor - Lotto | PT | 1:36:33 1:36:33 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 1:46:47 1:46:47 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Team Milram | PT | 2:00:48 2:00:48 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 2:16:52 2:16:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Unibet.com | 10:26:37 |
2 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:02 |
3 | Astana | ,, |
4 | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
5 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
6 | T-Mobile Team | ,, |
7 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
8 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
9 | Saunier Duval | ,, |
10 | Liquigas | 0:17 |
11 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:20 |
12 | Team Milram | 0:23 |
13 | Predictor - Lotto | 0:38 |
14 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:28 |
15 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:27 |
16 | Team Volksbank | 2:36 |
17 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:36 |
18 | Crédit Agricole | 6:34 |
19 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24:46 |
21 | Française des Jeux | ,, |
Race information
- Date:23 June 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.811 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: