The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 174 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team High Road | 29 | Team High Road | 50 | 5:29:23 | |||
2 | 6 | +0:58 | 93 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 30 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
3 | 2 | +0:27 | 14 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 18 | 4:06 4:06 | |||
4 | 8 | +1:06 | 92 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Astana | 33 | Astana | 13 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:46 | 82 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
6 | 7 | +1:04 | 128 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 7 | ,, 0:20 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:56 | 175 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 4 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
8 | 3 | +0:33 | 161 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
9 | 11 | +1:44 | 61 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 2 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
10 | 9 | +1:06 | 132 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | ,, 0:31 | |||
11 | 12 | +1:45 | 54 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
12 | 14 | +2:03 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:38 | ||||
13 | 16 | +2:31 | 8 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
14 | 10 | +1:13 | 137 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
15 | 15 | +2:04 | 181 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
16 | 13 | +2:02 | 11 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 0:51 | ||||
17 | 20 | +4:27 | 143 | Sprint | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:51 | ||||
18 | 18 | +2:53 | 75 | GC | KANGERT Tanel AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
19 | 19 | +4:19 | 23 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
20 | 37 | +13:57 | 35 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 0:01 0:01 | ||||
21 | 31 | +10:45 | 95 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 25 | Astana | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
22 | 42 | +15:58 | 158 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:34 | ||||
23 | 17 | +2:41 | 22 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:34 | ||||
24 | 25 | +7:25 | 96 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | 28 | Astana | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
25 | 45 | +17:11 | 133 | GC | FRANK Mathias Gerolsteiner | 21 | Gerolsteiner | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
26 | 49 | +20:16 | 73 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
27 | 21 | +4:36 | 122 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
28 | 44 | +17:10 | 125 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:21 | ||||
29 | 58 | +26:02 | 48 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
30 | 41 | +15:33 | 146 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 2:35 | ||||
31 | 32 | +10:51 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
32 | 35 | +12:10 | 141 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 2:39 | ||||
33 | 22 | +4:55 | 153 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:39 | ||||
34 | 24 | +6:26 | 36 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
35 | 27 | +8:54 | 27 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:20 | ||||
36 | 50 | +21:37 | 3 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
37 | 26 | +7:31 | 115 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
38 | 30 | +10:01 | 26 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
39 | 71 | +29:13 | 32 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
40 | 23 | +6:10 | 196 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
41 | 72 | +29:21 | 65 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
42 | 73 | +29:24 | 7 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
43 | 34 | +12:05 | 46 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
44 | 57 | +25:40 | 43 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
45 | 36 | +13:02 | 155 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
46 | 55 | +25:34 | 197 | Sprint | SCHMÄH Elias Team Volksbank | 21 | Team Volksbank | ,, 4:02 | ||||
47 | 80 | +33:08 | 187 | Classic | LILL Darren BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
48 | 69 | +28:44 | 87 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
49 | 39 | +14:09 | 21 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 4:40 | ||||
50 | 46 | +17:24 | 74 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
51 | 38 | +13:58 | 111 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:53 | ||||
52 | 70 | +28:49 | 76 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:53 | ||||
53 | 61 | +26:51 | 47 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:01 0:01 | ||||
54 | 86 | +38:17 | 103 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
55 | 29 | +9:18 | 2 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 5:41 | ||||
56 | 66 | +28:07 | 134 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:41 | ||||
57 | 48 | +19:42 | 91 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
58 | 83 | +36:32 | 44 | Sprint | PORTAL Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:54 | ||||
59 | 28 | +9:01 | 121 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
60 | 81 | +35:26 | 112 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 36 | Française des Jeux | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
61 | 33 | +12:05 | 68 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
62 | 68 | +28:43 | 6 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 7:50 7:50 | ||||
63 | 43 | +17:10 | 191 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 7:54 7:54 | ||||
64 | 60 | +26:24 | 71 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:14 8:14 | ||||
65 | 47 | +17:47 | 138 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 8:14 | ||||
66 | 67 | +28:22 | 51 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | ,, 8:14 | ||||
67 | 59 | +26:09 | 162 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:14 | ||||
68 | 52 | +23:35 | 107 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 8:14 | ||||
69 | 97 | +42:37 | 123 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
70 | 96 | +42:20 | 135 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 9:52 9:52 | ||||
71 | 92 | +40:47 | 182 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:52 | ||||
72 | 93 | +40:47 | 17 | Sprint | FRANZOI Enrico Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 9:52 | ||||
73 | 109 | +46:44 | 42 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 9:52 | ||||
74 | 63 | +27:01 | 126 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 9:52 | ||||
75 | 84 | +37:25 | 24 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:52 | ||||
76 | 94 | +40:47 | 97 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 28 | Astana | ,, 9:52 | ||||
77 | 85 | +37:52 | 176 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | ,, 9:52 | ||||
78 | 87 | +38:25 | 52 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | 35 | Milram | ,, 9:52 | ||||
79 | 75 | +29:58 | 4 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 9:52 | ||||
80 | 54 | +25:13 | 5 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 9:52 | ||||
81 | 79 | +31:17 | 1 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 9:52 | ||||
82 | 62 | +26:55 | 184 | Sprint | BOVAY Steve BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:52 | ||||
83 | 51 | +23:18 | 101 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 9:52 | ||||
84 | 76 | +30:08 | 25 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 9:52 | ||||
85 | 53 | +24:47 | 88 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 9:52 | ||||
86 | 103 | +45:08 | 114 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 9:52 | ||||
87 | 56 | +25:39 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 9:52 | ||||
88 | 113 | +49:59 | 77 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:52 | ||||
89 | 88 | +39:35 | 185 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:52 | ||||
90 | 99 | +42:48 | 172 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
91 | 117 | +50:35 | 57 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 9:57 | ||||
92 | 126 | +54:37 | 45 | Classic | HØJ Frank Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 9:57 | ||||
93 | 78 | +30:37 | 117 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
94 | 111 | +47:45 | 15 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 11:44 11:44 | ||||
95 | 100 | +43:15 | 86 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 11:44 | ||||
96 | 40 | +14:27 | 136 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 11:44 | ||||
97 | 77 | +30:34 | 106 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 11:44 | ||||
98 | 137 | +57:37 | 34 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
99 | 133 | +56:35 | 38 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 14:35 | ||||
100 | 127 | +54:51 | 81 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 14:35 | ||||
101 | 108 | +46:34 | 33 | TT | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 14:35 | ||||
102 | 124 | +52:31 | 78 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:35 | ||||
103 | 135 | +57:05 | 102 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 14:35 | ||||
104 | 131 | +55:13 | 177 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Team High Road | 26 | Team High Road | ,, 14:35 | ||||
105 | 106 | +45:52 | 55 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 14:35 | ||||
106 | 123 | +52:14 | 127 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 14:35 | ||||
107 | 91 | +40:37 | 16 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 14:35 | ||||
108 | 102 | +44:46 | 183 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:35 | ||||
109 | 104 | +45:30 | 154 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 14:35 | ||||
110 | 116 | +50:14 | 12 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 14:35 | ||||
111 | 98 | +42:47 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team High Road | 21 | Team High Road | ,, 14:35 | ||||
112 | 120 | +51:15 | 193 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | ,, 14:35 | ||||
113 | 114 | +50:13 | 67 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Lampre | 34 | Lampre | ,, 14:35 | ||||
114 | 132 | +55:58 | 83 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 14:35 | ||||
115 | 105 | +45:52 | 118 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 39 | Française des Jeux | ,, 14:35 | ||||
116 | 89 | +39:51 | 152 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 14:35 | ||||
117 | 101 | +44:11 | 198 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | 29 | Team Volksbank | ,, 14:35 | ||||
118 | 65 | +27:38 | 165 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:35 | ||||
119 | 107 | +46:29 | 194 | Sprint | MUSIOL Daniel Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | ,, 14:35 | ||||
120 | 125 | +52:51 | 151 | Sprint | BELGY Julien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 14:35 | ||||
121 | 119 | +50:58 | 84 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 14:35 | ||||
122 | 74 | +29:56 | 13 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 14:35 | ||||
123 | 118 | +50:56 | 168 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:35 | ||||
124 | 121 | +51:40 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | ,, 14:35 | ||||
125 | 134 | +57:03 | 145 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Saunier Duval - Scott | 22 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 14:35 | ||||
126 | 122 | +51:40 | 113 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 14:35 | ||||
127 | 138 | +57:37 | 28 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 14:35 | ||||
128 | 82 | +35:53 | 31 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 14:35 | ||||
129 | 129 | +54:51 | 85 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 14:35 | ||||
130 | 112 | +48:51 | 147 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Hector Saunier Duval - Scott | 22 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 14:35 | ||||
131 | 136 | +57:06 | 173 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team High Road | 21 | Team High Road | ,, 14:35 | ||||
132 | 139 | +1:03:39 | 72 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:35 | ||||
133 | 130 | +54:51 | 131 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 14:35 | ||||
134 | 128 | +54:51 | 192 | Sprint | KORFF André Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | ,, 14:35 | ||||
135 | 140 | +1:12:31 | 66 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | 27 | Lampre | ,, 14:35 | ||||
136 | 115 | +50:13 | 62 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 14:35 | ||||
137 | 90 | +40:22 | 124 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 14:35 | ||||
138 | 95 | +40:49 | 167 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:35 | ||||
139 | 110 | +47:06 | 18 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 17:59 17:59 | ||||
140 | 142 | +1:31:49 | 164 | GC | LAFUENTE Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24:32 24:32 | ||||
141 | 141 | +1:22:12 | 163 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team High Road | 29 | Team High Road | 26:54:31 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 82 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 128 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 92 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Astana | 33 | Astana | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 132 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 137 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 11 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 22 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 75 | GC | KANGERT Tanel AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 23 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 153 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 196 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 96 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | 28 | Astana | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 27 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 121 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 95 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 25 | Astana | 10:45 10:45 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 68 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:05 | .. | ||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 141 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 13:02 13:02 | .. | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 35 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 13:58 13:58 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 21 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
40 | 22 | ▼18 | 136 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 15:33 15:33 | .. | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 158 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 191 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 17:10 17:10 | .. | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 125 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 17:10 | .. | ||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 133 | GC | FRANK Mathias Gerolsteiner | 21 | Gerolsteiner | 17:11 17:11 | .. | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 138 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 91 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 73 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:16 20:16 | .. | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 3 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 21:37 21:37 | .. | ||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 101 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:18 23:18 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:35 23:35 | .. | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 88 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 25:13 25:13 | .. | ||
55 | 71 | ▲16 | 197 | Sprint | SCHMÄH Elias Team Volksbank | 21 | Team Volksbank | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 25:39 25:39 | .. | ||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 43 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 48 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26:02 26:02 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:09 26:09 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 71 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:24 26:24 | .. | ||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 47 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26:51 26:51 | .. | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 184 | Sprint | BOVAY Steve BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 26:55 26:55 | .. | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 126 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 27:01 27:01 | .. | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 64 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 27:18 27:18 | .. | ||
65 | 45 | ▼20 | 165 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:38 27:38 | .. | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 134 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 28:07 28:07 | .. | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | 28:22 28:22 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 6 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 28:43 28:43 | .. | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | 87 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 76 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:49 28:49 | .. | ||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 32 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 65 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | 7 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 29:24 29:24 | .. | ||
74 | 53 | ▼21 | 13 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 29:56 29:56 | .. | ||
75 | 65 | ▼10 | 4 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||
76 | 67 | ▼9 | 25 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 30:08 30:08 | .. | ||
77 | 62 | ▼15 | 106 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:34 30:34 | .. | ||
78 | 64 | ▼14 | 117 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
79 | 70 | ▼9 | 1 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 31:17 31:17 | .. | ||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 187 | Classic | LILL Darren BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 33:08 33:08 | .. | ||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | 112 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 36 | Française des Jeux | 35:26 35:26 | .. | ||
82 | 69 | ▼13 | 31 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 44 | Sprint | PORTAL Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 37:25 37:25 | .. | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 37:52 37:52 | .. | ||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 103 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:17 38:17 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | 35 | Milram | 38:25 38:25 | .. | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 185 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 39:35 39:35 | .. | ||
89 | 79 | ▼10 | 152 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 39:51 39:51 | .. | ||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 124 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 40:22 40:22 | .. | ||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 16 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 40:37 40:37 | .. | ||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 182 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 40:47 40:47 | .. | ||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 17 | Sprint | FRANZOI Enrico Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 40:47 | .. | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 97 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 28 | Astana | ,, 40:47 | .. | ||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | 167 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40:49 40:49 | .. | ||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | 135 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 42:20 42:20 | .. | ||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 123 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 42:37 42:37 | .. | ||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team High Road | 21 | Team High Road | 42:47 42:47 | .. | ||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 172 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 42:48 42:48 | .. | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 43:15 43:15 | .. | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 198 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | 29 | Team Volksbank | 44:11 44:11 | .. | ||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 44:46 44:46 | .. | ||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 114 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 45:08 45:08 | .. | ||
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 154 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 45:30 45:30 | .. | ||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 118 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 39 | Française des Jeux | 45:52 45:52 | .. | ||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 45:52 | .. | ||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | MUSIOL Daniel Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 46:29 46:29 | .. | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 33 | TT | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 46:34 46:34 | .. | ||
109 | 120 | ▲11 | 42 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 46:44 46:44 | .. | ||
110 | 93 | ▼17 | 18 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 47:06 47:06 | .. | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 15 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 47:45 47:45 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Hector Saunier Duval - Scott | 22 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 48:51 48:51 | .. | ||
113 | 126 | ▲13 | 77 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:59 49:59 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 50:13 50:13 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 62 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 50:13 | .. | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 50:14 50:14 | .. | ||
117 | 132 | ▲15 | 57 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 50:35 50:35 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50:56 50:56 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50:58 50:58 | .. | ||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | 51:15 51:15 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 51:40 51:40 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 113 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 51:40 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 127 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 52:14 52:14 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 78 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:31 52:31 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 151 | Sprint | BELGY Julien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 52:51 52:51 | .. | ||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | 45 | Classic | HØJ Frank Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 54:37 54:37 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 81 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 54:51 54:51 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 192 | Sprint | KORFF André Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | ,, 54:51 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 85 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 54:51 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 131 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 54:51 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 177 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Team High Road | 26 | Team High Road | 55:13 55:13 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 83 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 55:58 55:58 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 38 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 56:35 56:35 | .. | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Saunier Duval - Scott | 22 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 57:03 57:03 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 57:05 57:05 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team High Road | 21 | Team High Road | 57:06 57:06 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 57:37 57:37 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 57:37 | .. | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 163 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | .. | ||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 164 | GC | LAFUENTE Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:31:49 1:31:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 65 | +65 | |
2 | 2 | - | 34 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 50 | +50 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team High Road | 29 | Team High Road | 43 | +43 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team High Road | 21 | Team High Road | 32 | +32 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 29 | +29 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 92 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Astana | 33 | Astana | 23 | +23 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 161 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | +20 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 20 | +20 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 71 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 20 | +20 | |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 14 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 19 | +19 | |
12 | 12 | - | 132 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 18 | +18 | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 82 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18 | +18 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 17 | +17 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 77 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +17 | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 128 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 16 | +16 | |
17 | 38 | ▲21 | 93 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 15 | +15 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 11 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 15 | +15 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 14 | +14 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 22 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | +14 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 13 | +13 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | 12 | +12 | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | KORFF André Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | 12 | +12 | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 175 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 11 | +11 | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 115 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 11 | +11 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 181 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 91 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 10 | +10 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 9 | +9 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 9 | +9 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 137 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | +8 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | 8 | +8 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 136 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 7 | +7 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 8 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 | +6 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | +5 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | +5 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | +4 | |
39 | 39 | - | 153 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 3 | +3 | |
40 | 40 | - | 12 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 3 | +3 | |
41 | 41 | - | 74 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
42 | 42 | - | 87 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | +2 | |
43 | - | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | MUSIOL Daniel Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at Finishline
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 41 | +41 | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 40 | +40 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 82 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | +25 | |
4 | 4 | - | 87 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | +25 | |
5 | 5 | - | 47 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | +20 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 16 | +16 | |
7 | 7 | - | 167 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +12 | |
8 | 8 | - | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 10 | - | 42 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | +10 | |
11 | 11 | - | 23 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | +10 | |
12 | - | 174 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team High Road | 29 | Team High Road | 8 | +8 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | |
14 | - | 93 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 132 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 6 | +6 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 198 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | 29 | Team Volksbank | 6 | +6 | |
17 | - | 14 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 4 | +4 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 22 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | +4 | |
20 | - | 73 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | +4 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 185 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 128 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | +3 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 125 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 48 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 137 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 8 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | +2 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 136 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | +2 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 123 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | +2 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | +1 | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 126 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | +1 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 65 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1 | +1 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 124 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | +1 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 85 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Nufenenpass (27.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IGLINSKIY Maxim | Astana | 20 |
2 | LOOSLI David | Lampre | 15 |
3 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 |
4 | ZAMPIERI Steve | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 |
5 | DEIGNAN Philip | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
KOM Sprint | Verbier Station (186.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEVOLDER Stijn | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12 |
2 | KIRCHEN Kim | Team High Road | 8 |
3 | KLÖDEN Andreas | Astana | 6 |
4 | KREUZIGER Roman | Liquigas | 4 |
5 | SCHLECK Andy | CSC ProTeam | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Astana | PT | 80:50:08 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 8:07 8:07 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 10:01 10:01 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Liquigas | PT | 13:45 13:45 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 14:21 14:21 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | PT | 17:52 17:52 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Saunier Duval - Scott | PT | 19:07 19:07 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 21:41 21:41 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Silence - Lotto | PT | 22:45 22:45 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team High Road | PT | 24:40 24:40 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Lampre | PT | ,, 24:40 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Team Volksbank | TT2 | 27:53 27:53 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 36:37 36:37 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 43:02 43:02 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BMC Racing Team | PCT | 43:39 43:39 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 45:55 45:55 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 46:20 46:20 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Milram | PT | 56:30 56:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana | 16:29:55 |
2 | Gerolsteiner | 1:50 |
3 | CSC ProTeam | 3:16 |
4 | Crédit Agricole | 3:57 |
5 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 4:19 |
6 | Bouygues Telecom | 5:06 |
7 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:45 |
8 | Silence - Lotto | 5:55 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:26 |
10 | Team High Road | 8:33 |
11 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8:44 |
12 | Liquigas | 9:03 |
13 | Lampre | 9:27 |
14 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:47 |
15 | Française des Jeux | 12:56 |
16 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:06 |
17 | BMC Racing Team | 13:32 |
18 | Team Volksbank | 13:45 |
19 | Milram | 16:58 |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:32 |
Race information
- Date:19 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.26 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: