The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | KIRCHEN Kim Team High Road | Team High Road | 30:41:42 | |
2 | 2 | - | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | Liquigas | 0:27 0:27 | |
3 | 3 | - | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:33 0:33 | |
4 | 4 | - | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:46 0:46 | |
5 | 5 | - | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team High Road | Team High Road | 0:56 0:56 | |
6 | 6 | - | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | Astana | 0:58 0:58 | |
7 | 7 | - | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 1:04 1:04 | |
8 | 8 | - | IVANOV Sergei Astana | Astana | 1:06 1:06 | |
9 | 9 | - | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:06 | |
10 | 10 | - | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:13 1:13 | |
11 | 11 | - | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | Lampre | 1:44 1:44 | |
12 | 12 | - | KNEES Christian Milram | Milram | 1:45 1:45 | |
13 | 13 | - | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | Liquigas | 2:02 2:02 | |
14 | 14 | - | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:03 2:03 | |
15 | 15 | - | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:04 2:04 | |
16 | 16 | - | MORENO Daniel Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:31 2:31 | |
17 | 17 | - | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 2:41 2:41 | |
18 | 18 | - | KANGERT Tanel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:53 2:53 | |
19 | 19 | - | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 4:19 4:19 | |
20 | 20 | - | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | 4:27 4:27 | |
21 | 21 | - | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 4:36 4:36 | |
22 | 22 | - | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 4:55 4:55 | |
23 | 23 | - | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 6:10 6:10 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 7:31 7:31 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | BERTHOU Eric Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 8:54 8:54 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 9:01 9:01 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 9:18 9:18 | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 10:01 10:01 | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | MORABITO Steve Astana | Astana | 10:45 10:45 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 10:51 10:51 | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:05 12:05 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | Lampre | ,, 12:05 | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | 12:10 12:10 | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 12:25 12:25 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 13:02 13:02 | |
36 | 25 | ▼11 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | Astana | 13:30 13:30 | |
37 | 37 | - | TJALLINGII Maarten Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 13:57 13:57 | |
38 | 38 | - | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 13:58 13:58 | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | 15:33 15:33 | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 17:10 17:10 | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 17:10 | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | FRANK Mathias Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 17:11 17:11 | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:24 17:24 | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 17:47 17:47 | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | Astana | 19:42 19:42 | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 20:14 20:14 | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:16 20:16 | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 20:32 20:32 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 21:37 21:37 | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 22:03 22:03 | |
51 | 51 | - | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:18 23:18 | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 25:13 25:13 | |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | SCHMÄH Elias Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 25:34 25:34 | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | VAN AVERMAET Greg Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 25:39 25:39 | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25:40 25:40 | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26:02 26:02 | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:24 26:24 | |
58 | 61 | ▲3 | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26:51 26:51 | |
59 | 63 | ▲4 | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 27:01 27:01 | |
60 | 64 | ▲4 | LOOSLI David Lampre | Lampre | 27:18 27:18 | |
61 | 65 | ▲4 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:38 27:38 | |
62 | 67 | ▲5 | ZABEL Erik Milram | Milram | 28:16 28:16 | |
63 | 71 | ▲8 | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 29:13 29:13 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | BOVAY Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 29:19 29:19 | |
65 | 52 | ▼13 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 29:40 29:40 | |
66 | 74 | ▲8 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | Liquigas | 29:56 29:56 | |
67 | 75 | ▲8 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 29:58 29:58 | |
68 | 78 | ▲10 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 30:37 30:37 | |
69 | 53 | ▼16 | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 30:52 30:52 | |
70 | 70 | - | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:13 31:13 | |
71 | 79 | ▲8 | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 31:17 31:17 | |
72 | 59 | ▼13 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:14 32:14 | |
73 | 76 | ▲3 | RASCH Gabriel Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 32:32 32:32 | |
74 | 66 | ▼8 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 34:09 34:09 | |
75 | 68 | ▼7 | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 34:48 34:48 | |
76 | 81 | ▲5 | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 35:26 35:26 | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | MARZANO Marco Lampre | Lampre | ,, 35:26 | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 35:29 35:29 | |
79 | 82 | ▲3 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 35:53 35:53 | |
80 | 83 | ▲3 | PORTAL Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 36:32 36:32 | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 36:39 36:39 | |
82 | 84 | ▲2 | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 37:25 37:25 | |
83 | 86 | ▲3 | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:17 38:17 | |
84 | 87 | ▲3 | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | Milram | 38:25 38:25 | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | LILL Darren BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 39:13 39:13 | |
86 | 88 | ▲2 | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 39:35 39:35 | |
87 | 89 | ▲2 | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 39:51 39:51 | |
88 | 90 | ▲2 | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 40:10 40:10 | |
89 | 91 | ▲2 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Liquigas | Liquigas | 40:37 40:37 | |
90 | 92 | ▲2 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 40:47 40:47 | |
91 | 93 | ▲2 | FRANZOI Enrico Liquigas | Liquigas | 41:41 41:41 | |
92 | 96 | ▲4 | SCHRECK Stephan Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 42:20 42:20 | |
93 | 97 | ▲4 | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 42:37 42:37 | |
94 | 85 | ▼9 | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | Team High Road | 43:57 43:57 | |
95 | 100 | ▲5 | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 44:10 44:10 | |
96 | 101 | ▲5 | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 44:11 44:11 | |
97 | 103 | ▲6 | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 45:08 45:08 | |
98 | 99 | ▲1 | BURGHARDT Marcus Team High Road | Team High Road | 45:12 45:12 | |
99 | 104 | ▲5 | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 45:30 45:30 | |
100 | 107 | ▲7 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 46:29 46:29 | |
101 | 109 | ▲8 | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 46:44 46:44 | |
102 | 94 | ▼8 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | 46:52 46:52 | |
103 | 108 | ▲5 | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 46:52 | |
104 | 95 | ▼9 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 46:54 46:54 | |
105 | 110 | ▲5 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | Liquigas | 47:06 47:06 | |
106 | 111 | ▲5 | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | Liquigas | 47:45 47:45 | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | MÜLLER Martin Milram | Milram | 48:16 48:16 | |
108 | 98 | ▼10 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team High Road | Team High Road | 48:52 48:52 | |
109 | 113 | ▲4 | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:59 49:59 | |
110 | 115 | ▲5 | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | Lampre | 50:13 50:13 | |
111 | 102 | ▼9 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 50:51 50:51 | |
112 | 119 | ▲7 | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50:58 50:58 | |
113 | 116 | ▲3 | CORIONI Claudio Liquigas | Liquigas | 51:09 51:09 | |
114 | 120 | ▲6 | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 51:15 51:15 | |
115 | 105 | ▼10 | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 51:57 51:57 | |
116 | 123 | ▲7 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 52:14 52:14 | |
117 | 124 | ▲7 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:31 52:31 | |
118 | 125 | ▲7 | BELGY Julien Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 52:51 52:51 | |
119 | 122 | ▲3 | ROUX Anthony Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 54:04 54:04 | |
120 | 128 | ▲8 | KORFF André Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 54:51 54:51 | |
121 | 129 | ▲8 | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 54:51 | |
122 | 127 | ▲5 | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 54:51 | |
123 | 130 | ▲7 | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 54:51 | |
124 | 112 | ▼12 | GONZALEZ Hector Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | 54:56 54:56 | |
125 | 114 | ▼11 | MORI Massimiliano Lampre | Lampre | 56:18 56:18 | |
126 | 117 | ▼9 | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | Milram | 56:40 56:40 | |
127 | 118 | ▼9 | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 57:01 57:01 | |
128 | 136 | ▲8 | CIOLEK Gerald Team High Road | Team High Road | 57:06 57:06 | |
129 | 137 | ▲8 | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 57:33 57:33 | |
130 | 138 | ▲8 | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 57:37 57:37 | |
131 | 121 | ▼10 | BONO Matteo Lampre | Lampre | 57:45 57:45 | |
132 | 126 | ▼6 | HØJ Frank Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | |
133 | 133 | - | VANSEVENANT Wim Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | |
134 | 131 | ▼3 | REYNÉS Vicente Team High Road | Team High Road | 1:01:18 1:01:18 | |
135 | 132 | ▼3 | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:02:00 1:02:00 | |
136 | 134 | ▼2 | ALARCÓN Raúl Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:03:08 1:03:08 | |
137 | 135 | ▼2 | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:03:10 1:03:10 | |
138 | 140 | ▲2 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | Lampre | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | |
139 | 141 | ▲2 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:28:17 1:28:17 | |
140 | 142 | ▲2 | LAFUENTE Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:37:54 1:37:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: