Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»76th Tour de Suisse (WT)

2012  General classification (1398.59k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11- Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team100250 35:54:49 35:54:49
22- Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan801900:140:14
33- Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step701600:210:21
44- Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team601400:250:25
55- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi501200:400:40
66- Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team401100:470:47
77- Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda301000:480:48
88- Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team20900:590:59
99- Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team10801:421:42
1010- Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale4701:521:52
1111- Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank602:102:10
1212- Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team552:212:21
1313- Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team502:422:42
1414- De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team453:183:18
1515- Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM404:404:40
1616- Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 365:415:41
1717- Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling328:238:23
1818- Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team289:009:00
1919- Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat249:559:55
2020- Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2010:2210:22
 21 21▲21 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 18--
2222- Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1610:4110:41
2323- ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team1413:1313:13
2424- Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling1213:3113:31
2525- Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan1016:4616:46
2626- Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan916:5016:50
2727- Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda821:2521:25
2828- Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD721:4921:49
2929- Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale622:1622:16
3030- Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan522:3322:33
3131- Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step523:3523:35
3232- Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale523:4523:45
3333- Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team526:1726:17
3434- Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team527:3027:30
3535- Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step529:2729:27
3636- Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 529:5829:58
3737- Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank530:0230:02
3838- Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI530:3530:35
3939- Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan531:0631:06
4040- Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team531:1531:15
4141- Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale531:5231:52
4242- Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team531:5531:55
4343- Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team535:0635:06
4444- Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team535:1335:13
4545- Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank538:1438:14
4646- Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling538:2438:24
4747- Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda538:5338:53
4848- Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 22Team Type 1 - SANOFI539:4039:40
4949- Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale542:3342:33
5050- Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team542:4942:49
5151- Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD543:4143:41
5252- Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD544:4444:44
5353- Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan544:5344:53
5454- Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team547:1247:12
5555- Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling5,,47:12
5656- Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM548:5148:51
5757- Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team549:1749:17
5858- Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE550:0750:07
5959- Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM550:0850:08
6060- Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team551:4051:40
6161- Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling552:2252:22
6262- Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling553:4053:40
6363- Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan555:0755:07
6464- Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI555:5655:56
6565- Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale556:0056:00
6666- Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI556:5956:59
6767- Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale558:4058:40
6868- Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 51:00:351:00:35
6969- Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi51:02:201:02:20
7070- Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda51:02:481:02:48
7171- Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale51:03:471:03:47
7272- Euser Lucas 2851:04:261:04:26
7373- Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale51:05:081:05:08
7474- Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 51:05:401:05:40
7575- Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team51:07:471:07:47
7676- Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C1051:11:041:11:04
7777- O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE51:12:361:12:36
7878- Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI51:13:471:13:47
7979- Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi51:15:371:15:37
8080- Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale51:16:471:16:47
8181- Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM51:18:341:18:34
8282- Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale51:19:501:19:50
8383- Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51:21:281:21:28
8484- Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:21:511:21:51
8585- Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM51:23:301:23:30
8686- Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C1051:23:571:23:57
8787- Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51:26:481:26:48
8888- Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C1051:37:431:37:43
8989- Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 51:39:141:39:14
9090- Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C1051:44:551:44:55
9191- Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi51:46:431:46:43
9292- Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C1051:48:181:48:18


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
118+9:00 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6505:54:225:54:22
219+9:55 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat4300:020:02
332+23:45 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2180:310:31
413+2:42 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1131:461:46
58+0:59 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team110,,1:46
612+2:21 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team7,,1:46
711+2:10 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4,,1:46
82+0:14 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan31:481:48
94+0:25 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team2,,1:48
101+0:00 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1,,1:48
113+0:21 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:48
1214+3:18 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,1:48
135+0:40 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:48
1410+1:52 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
1515+4:40 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:531:53
166+0:47 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:53
177+0:48 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda,,1:53
1833+26:17 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team2:122:12
199+1:42 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2:262:26
2016+5:41 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 4:204:20
2136+29:58 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6:506:50
2227+21:25 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,6:50
2329+22:16 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,6:50
2426+16:50 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,6:50
2523+13:13 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team6:526:52
2628+21:49 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,6:52
2754+47:12 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team7:317:31
2835+29:27 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7:587:58
2920+10:22 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi8:498:49
3024+13:31 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,8:49
3117+8:23 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,8:49
3246+38:24 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,8:49
3322+10:41 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:49
 34 1011+10:28 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,8:49
3576+1:11:04 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C10,,8:49
3647+38:53 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda12:5512:55
3759+50:08 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:55
3848+39:40 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 22Team Type 1 - SANOFI12:5812:58
3968+1:00:35 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,12:58
4031+23:35 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step17:0817:08
4125+16:46 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,17:08
4237+30:02 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,17:08
4345+38:14 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,17:08
4462+53:40 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,17:08
4530+22:33 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,17:08
4644+35:13 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,17:08
4749+42:33 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,17:08
4839+31:06 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan,,17:08
4942+31:55 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20:1020:10
5058+50:07 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,20:10
5177+1:12:36 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,20:10
5251+43:41 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,20:10
5352+44:44 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,20:10
5460+51:40 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,20:10
5566+56:59 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
5682+1:19:50 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,20:10
5772+1:04:26 Euser Lucas 28,,20:10
5865+56:00 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:10
5941+31:52 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:10
6057+49:17 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:10
6175+1:07:47 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:10
6256+48:51 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:10
6371+1:03:47 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,20:10
6479+1:15:37 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:10
6578+1:13:47 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
6655+47:12 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,20:10
6738+30:35 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
6881+1:18:34 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:10
6961+52:22 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,20:10
7040+31:15 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:10
7164+55:56 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
7243+35:06 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,20:10
7350+42:49 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,20:10
7467+58:40 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:10
7583+1:21:28 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:10
7684+1:21:51 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:10
7763+55:07 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,20:10
7834+27:30 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,20:10
7987+1:26:48 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:10
8053+44:53 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,20:10
8180+1:16:47 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale29:1729:17
8273+1:05:08 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,29:17
8374+1:05:40 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,29:17
8485+1:23:30 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,29:17
8569+1:02:20 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,29:17
8670+1:02:48 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,29:17
8788+1:37:43 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
8890+1:44:55 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
8986+1:23:57 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
9092+1:48:18 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
9191+1:46:43 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,29:17
9289+1:39:14 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,29:17
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team--
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,-


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
2 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
3 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat
4 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan
5 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha
6 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C10
7 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10
8 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
9 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
11 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda
12 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI
13 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team
14 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
15 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale
16 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
18 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling
19 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling
20 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
21 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team
22 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
23 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale
24 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD
26 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling
27 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM
28 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
29 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan
31 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C10
32 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team
33 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale
35 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team
36 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team
37 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale
2 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
3 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
4 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat
5 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team
6 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE
7 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan
8 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
9 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha
10 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team
11 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
12 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
16 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling
17 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI
18 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale
19 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale
20 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team
21 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan
22 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
23 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team
25 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
26 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
27 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha
 28  Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha
29 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale
30 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
31 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale
32 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan
33 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM
34 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM
35 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
37 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda
38 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling
40 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI
41 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team
44 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan
45 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda
46 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team
47 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team
48 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team
49 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM
50 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling
51 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 17th June 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.943 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0953 sec.