2013
2011
»
«

2012»76th Tour de Suisse (WT)

2012  Stage 1  »  Verbania  ›  Verbier   (218.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6506:21:136:21:13
22+0:08 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan4300:040:04
39+0:26 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi2180:120:12
  15+0:41 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1130:130:13
54+0:19 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat110,,0:13
65+0:21 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale70:160:16
714+0:40 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4,,0:16
88+0:24 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:16
97+0:23 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team20:180:18
103+0:15 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team10:220:22
1111+0:32 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:22
1210+0:29 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:22
1313+0:37 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:22
146+0:21 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling0:250:25
1516+0:47 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team0:330:33
1612+0:33 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan0:370:37
1718+0:58 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:430:43
1817+0:57 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD0:470:47
1920+1:09 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team1:041:04
2022+1:33 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:081:08
2119+1:01 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale1:201:20
2221+1:15 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:231:23
2323+1:37 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:281:28
2434+2:10 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C101:401:40
2533+2:04 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:40
2625+1:39 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:40
2729+1:55 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:40
2840+2:26 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,1:40
2928+1:47 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,1:40
3027+1:45 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,1:40
3126+1:43 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:461:46
3224+1:39 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:501:50
3331+1:59 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,1:50
3436+2:13 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan2:012:01
3530+1:59 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:01
3637+2:15 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:052:05
3732+1:59 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:05
3838+2:17 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,2:05
3935+2:13 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:142:14
4042+2:30 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,2:14
4141+2:27 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team2:172:17
4239+2:21 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2:232:23
4343+2:33 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:262:26
4444+2:42 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:322:32
4545+2:44 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 21Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:352:35
4648+2:54 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling2:422:42
4751+3:18 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda2:452:45
4849+3:02 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling2:492:49
4952+3:33 Euser Lucas 28,,2:49
5046+2:46 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,2:49
5147+2:46 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:49
5250+3:15 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10,,2:49
5353+3:46 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat3:293:29
5456+4:10 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda3:423:42
5559+4:19 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,3:42
5660+4:25 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:42
5755+4:09 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,3:42
5857+4:12 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,3:42
5958+4:13 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:42
6054+3:52 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:42
6162+4:46 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat3:583:58
6261+4:43 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM4:464:46
6364+5:03 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,4:46
6463+4:58 Bille GaëtanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,4:46
6566+5:05 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,4:46
6665+5:04 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,4:46
6767+5:16 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:46
6870+5:27 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,4:46
6969+5:18 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,4:46
7072+5:37 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi4:504:50
7168+5:17 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,4:50
7271+5:32 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan5:335:33
7381+6:36 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,5:33
7474+5:57 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,5:33
7573+5:51 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE6:006:00
7675+5:57 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,6:00
7777+6:23 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6:106:10
7880+6:29 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,6:10
7986+6:57 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,6:10
8084+6:42 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,6:10
8182+6:41 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,6:10
8276+6:17 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,6:10
8379+6:26 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,6:10
8483+6:41 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,6:10
8578+6:26 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,6:10
8685+6:48 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,6:10
8787+7:56 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale7:387:38
8890+8:34 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling8:218:21
89100+8:57 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda8:258:25
90105+9:05 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,8:25
91109+9:19 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,8:25
92101+8:59 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,8:25
93107+9:07 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,8:25
9493+8:40 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,8:25
95102+9:02 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,8:25
9695+8:46 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,8:25
97104+9:05 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,8:25
98106+9:06 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,8:25
9998+8:48 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,8:25
100111+9:39 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C10,,8:25
101110+9:30 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,8:25
10294+8:43 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,8:25
10397+8:48 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,8:25
104108+9:10 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,8:25
10589+8:31 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:25
10691+8:39 Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:25
10799+8:54 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,8:25
10892+8:40 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,8:25
10988+8:26 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,8:25
11096+8:47 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,8:25
111103+9:03 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,8:25
112120+10:34 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE10:1010:10
113126+10:52 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,10:10
114114+10:26 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,10:10
115113+10:20 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,10:10
116117+10:33 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,10:10
117121+10:35 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,10:10
  122+10:39 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,10:10
119116+10:30 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,10:10
120112+9:55 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,10:10
121115+10:29 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,10:10
122125+10:51 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,10:10
123128+11:16 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,10:10
124124+10:41 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:10
125127+10:54 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:10
126123+10:40 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,10:10
127118+10:33 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,10:10
128119+10:34 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,10:10
129137+13:53 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale13:2413:24
130151+14:15 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C10,,13:24
131157+14:25 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,13:24
132133+13:49 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,13:24
133134+13:50 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,13:24
134140+14:02 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,13:24
135154+14:18 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,13:24
136149+14:13 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,13:24
137148+14:12 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,13:24
138146+14:11 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,13:24
139129+12:52 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,13:24
140153+14:16 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,13:24
141139+14:00 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,13:24
142156+14:24 Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,13:24
143145+14:10 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,13:24
144152+14:15 Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C10,,13:24
145130+13:02 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,13:24
146141+14:03 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,13:24
147136+13:53 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,13:24
148155+14:18 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD,,13:24
149144+14:06 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,13:24
150138+13:53 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:24
151135+13:51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:24
152150+14:13 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,13:24
153142+14:05 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,13:24
154143+14:06 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:24
155132+13:46 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,13:24
156131+13:39 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:24
157147+14:12 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,13:24
158158+18:37 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team17:4117:41
159159+19:11 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C1018:1818:18
160160+19:42 Routley WillSpidertech Powered by C10 29Spidertech Powered by C10,,18:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
145▲44 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6:31:226:31:22..
244▲42 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan0:080:08..
38▲5 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:150:15..
427▲23 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat0:190:19..
525▲20 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:210:21..
611▲5 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:21..
723▲16 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team0:230:23..
833▲25 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:240:24..
970▲61 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:260:26..
1029▲19 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda0:290:29..
1137▲26 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:320:32..
1210▼2 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan0:330:33..
1357▲44 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:370:37..
1486▲72 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:400:40..
1595▲80 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:410:41..
1653▲37 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team0:470:47..
1741▲24 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD0:570:57..
1858▲40 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:580:58..
193▼16 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale1:011:01..
2026▲6 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team1:091:09..
217▼14 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:151:15..
2287▲65 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:331:33..
2336▲13 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:371:37..
245▼19 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:391:39..
2520▼5 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:39..
2618▼8 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:431:43..
2724▼3 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI1:451:45..
2831▲3 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:471:47..
2959▲30 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:551:55..
3016▼14 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:591:59..
3134▲3 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,1:59..
329▼23 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:59..
3383▲50 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM2:042:04..
34103▲69 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C102:102:10..
3519▼16 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:132:13..
3646▲10 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,2:13..
3738▲1 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:152:15..
3848▲10 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team2:172:17..
3917▼22 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2:212:21..
40137▲97 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD2:262:26..
4142▲1 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team2:272:27..
4262▲20 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:302:30..
4330▼13 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:332:33..
4439▼5 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:422:42..
4535▼10 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 21Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:442:44..
4612▼34 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan2:462:46..
4713▼34 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:46..
4847▼1 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling2:542:54..
4952▲3 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling3:023:02..
5090▲40 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C103:153:15..
51113▲62 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda3:183:18..
52134▲82 Euser Lucas 283:333:33..
5366▲13 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat3:463:46..
5440▼14 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team3:523:52..
5592▲37 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda4:094:09..
5696▲40 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda4:104:10..
57104▲47 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4:124:12..
58107▲49 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale4:134:13..
59116▲57 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team4:194:19..
60132▲72 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM4:254:25..
6114▼47 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM4:434:43..
62143▲81 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat4:464:46..
6349▼14 Bille GaëtanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team4:584:58..
6465▲1 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:035:03..
6569▲4 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:045:04..
6672▲6 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI5:055:05..
67105▲38 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM5:165:16..
6894▲26 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 5:175:17..
69110▲41 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5:185:18..
70125▲55 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI5:275:27..
7121▼50 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan5:325:32..
72139▲67 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi5:375:37..
736▼67 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE5:515:51..
7484▲10 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling5:575:57..
7515▼60 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,5:57..
7628▼48 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team6:176:17..
7751▼26 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6:236:23..
7863▼15 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:266:26..
7964▼15 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,6:26..
8073▼7 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team6:296:29..
81156▲75 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD6:366:36..
82108▲26 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6:416:41..
83109▲26 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,6:41..
84112▲28 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale6:426:42..
85120▲35 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat6:486:48..
86138▲52 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD6:576:57..
8768▼19 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale7:567:56..
8822▼66 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8:268:26..
8932▼57 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale8:318:31..
9050▼40 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling8:348:34..
9154▼37 Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale8:398:39..
9255▼37 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team8:408:40..
9356▼37 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,8:40..
9467▼27 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:438:43..
9575▼20 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team8:468:46..
9676▼20 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda8:478:47..
9778▼19 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team8:488:48..
9881▼17 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,8:48..
99101▲2 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 8:548:54..
100111▲11 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda8:578:57..
101114▲13 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team8:598:59..
102115▲13 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat9:029:02..
103119▲16 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat9:039:03..
104122▲18 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM9:059:05..
105123▲18 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,9:05..
106124▲18 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan9:069:06..
107129▲22 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat9:079:07..
108135▲27 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling9:109:10..
109150▲41 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE9:199:19..
110157▲47 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9:309:30..
111159▲48 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C109:399:39..
1124▼108 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale9:559:55..
11343▼70 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE10:2010:20..
11461▼53 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE10:2610:26..
11571▼44 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:2910:29..
11674▼42 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale10:3010:30..
11779▼38 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale10:3310:33..
11880▼38 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,10:33..
11982▼37 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team10:3410:34..
12085▼35 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,10:34..
12189▼32 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10:3510:35..
12299▼23 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD10:3910:39..
123102▼21 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD10:4010:40..
124106▼18 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi10:4110:41..
125126▲1 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling10:5110:51..
126130▲4 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10:5210:52..
127133▲6 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi10:5410:54..
128158▲30 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat11:1611:16..
1291▼128 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale12:5212:52..
1302▼128 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan13:0213:02..
13160▼71 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM13:3913:39..
13277▼55 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:4613:46..
13388▼45 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:4913:49..
13491▼43 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team13:5013:50..
13593▼42 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi13:5113:51..
13697▼39 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling13:5313:53..
13798▼39 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,13:53..
138100▼38 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:53..
139117▼22 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale14:0014:00..
140118▼22 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda14:0214:02..
141121▼20 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI14:0314:03..
142127▼15 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team14:0514:05..
143128▼15 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM14:0614:06..
144131▼13 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,14:06..
145136▼9 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14:1014:10..
146140▼6 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team14:1114:11..
147141▼6 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 14:1214:12..
148142▼6 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,14:12..
149144▼5 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team14:1314:13..
150145▼5 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,14:13..
151146▼5 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C1014:1514:15..
152147▼5 Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C10,,14:15..
153148▼5 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI14:1614:16..
154151▼3 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14:1814:18..
155152▼3 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD,,14:18..
156154▼2 Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE14:2414:24..
157155▼2 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team14:2514:25..
158153▼5 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team18:3718:37..
159149▼10 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C1019:1119:11..
160160- Routley WillSpidertech Powered by C10 29Spidertech Powered by C1019:4219:42..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 10th June 2012
Avg. speed winner: 34.358 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: VerbaniaVerbier

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch