2013
2011
»
«

2012»76th Tour de Suisse (WT)

2012  Stage 4  »  Olten  ›  Gansingen   (192.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
146+6:07 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6504:58:284:58:28
251+7:14 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi430,,0:00
330+2:01 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling218,,0:00
475+13:19 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank113,,0:00
545+5:59 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale110,,0:00
652+8:11 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale70:050:05
798+20:26 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team41:501:50
8139+37:22 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale311:0711:07
9121+29:19 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2,,11:07
10111+24:46 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI1,,11:07
1179+13:50 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,11:07
12101+21:18 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
1329+1:59 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:07
1441+4:58 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,11:07
151+0:00 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,11:07
16130+32:29 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
1778+13:41 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,11:07
184+0:19 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
1947+6:21 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,11:07
20110+24:36 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:07
2163+9:53 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
22112+24:56 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,11:07
23148+43:05 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,11:07
2458+9:27 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,11:07
25144+41:02 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,11:07
265+0:21 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
2724+1:43 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:07
28107+23:52 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,11:07
2925+1:45 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,11:07
3097+20:02 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,11:07
31145+42:33 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C10,,11:07
3235+2:46 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,11:07
332+0:08 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,11:07
34140+37:37 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C10,,11:07
3510+0:29 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda,,11:07
3631+2:13 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,11:07
3733+2:33 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,11:07
38119+27:04 Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:07
3920+1:09 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:07
4034+2:44 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 21Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,11:07
4127+1:55 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:07
4214+0:40 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,11:07
4350+7:14 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,11:07
4423+1:39 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:07
45146+42:51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:07
  103+21:22 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,11:07
4713+0:37 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:07
487+0:23 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,11:07
  15+0:41 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,11:07
5042+5:03 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,11:07
5116+0:47 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:07
52138+35:36 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
5385+17:00 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,11:07
5436+2:46 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:07
559+0:26 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:07
563+0:15 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,11:07
5717+0:57 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,11:07
58104+21:59 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
5974+13:13 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,11:07
6094+19:42 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:07
61137+34:02 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,11:07
6269+12:29 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:07
6364+10:08 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,11:07
6412+0:33 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,11:07
6592+19:29 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:07
66118+26:49 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:07
67106+22:09 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,11:07
6868+11:58 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,11:07
6919+1:01 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:07
7022+1:37 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,11:07
71135+33:51 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,11:07
72143+40:43 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:07
7343+5:47 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,11:07
74127+32:25 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
7587+17:31 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
7621+1:15 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:07
7749+6:26 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,11:07
788+0:24 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
7928+1:59 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,11:07
80129+32:27 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,11:07
8126+1:47 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,11:07
82136+33:52 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
8337+3:02 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,11:07
8483+14:18 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
8565+10:33 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
8689+18:28 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,11:07
8780+13:56 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,11:07
886+0:21 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,11:07
89126+31:00 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,11:07
9054+8:39 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
9199+20:26 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,11:07
92131+32:43 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD,,11:07
9348+6:26 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,11:07
9490+18:34 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10,,11:07
95132+33:01 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C10,,11:07
96123+29:42 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,11:07
9718+0:58 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,11:07
9840+4:25 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:07
99124+29:50 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:07
100147+42:53 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:07
101109+24:36 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,11:07
102108+24:06 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:07
10388+17:47 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,11:07
10471+12:44 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,11:07
105114+24:59 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,11:07
10684+14:59 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:07
10732+2:15 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,11:07
10872+12:56 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:07
109128+32:27 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:07
11067+11:50 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,11:07
111102+21:19 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,11:07
11293+19:42 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:07
11355+8:40 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:07
11457+9:15 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,11:07
11553+8:26 Euser Lucas 28,,11:07
11638+3:18 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,11:07
11782+14:14 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,11:07
11839+4:12 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,11:07
11959+9:30 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,11:07
12095+19:50 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,11:07
12144+5:56 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan,,11:07
12211+0:32 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,11:07
123100+21:08 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,11:07
12496+19:50 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,11:07
12560+9:34 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:07
12673+13:04 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,11:07
12770+12:30 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:07
12876+13:21 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,11:07
12956+8:47 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,11:07
13061+9:36 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:07
13177+13:36 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team11:3311:33
13291+18:39 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team11:4911:49
133122+29:39 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE11:5511:55
13486+17:28 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,11:55
13562+9:42 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,11:55
136142+38:28 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:55
137120+27:20 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:55
138116+25:21 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:55
139141+38:22 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,11:55
140115+25:01 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,11:55
141125+30:56 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,11:55
14266+11:32 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,11:55
143117+26:20 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C10,,11:55
14481+13:58 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,11:55
145113+24:58 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,11:55
146105+22:05 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,11:55
147134+33:28 Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C10,,11:55
148133+33:22 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team12:2712:27
DNF+ - 20:53:27 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi--
DNF+ - 20:53:27 Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 20:53:27 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNS+ - 20:53:27 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11- Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team 20:53:27 20:53:27..
22- Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan0:080:08..
33- Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:150:15..
44- Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat0:190:19..
55- Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:210:21..
66- Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:21..
77- Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team0:230:23..
88- Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:240:24..
99- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:260:26..
1010- Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda0:290:29..
1111- Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:320:32..
1212- Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan0:330:33..
1313- Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:370:37..
1414- Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:400:40..
1515- Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:410:41..
1616- Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team0:470:47..
1717- Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD0:570:57..
1818- Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:580:58..
1919- Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale1:011:01..
2020- Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team1:091:09..
2121- Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:151:15..
2222- Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:371:37..
2323- Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:391:39..
2424- Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:431:43..
2525- Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI1:451:45..
2626- Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:471:47..
2727- Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:551:55..
2828- De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team1:591:59..
2929- Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:59..
3074▲44 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling2:012:01..
3130▼1 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan2:132:13..
3231▼1 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:152:15..
3332▼1 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:332:33..
3433▼1 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 21Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:442:44..
3534▼1 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan2:462:46..
3635▼1 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:46..
3736▼1 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling3:023:02..
3837▼1 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda3:183:18..
3938▼1 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4:124:12..
4039▼1 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM4:254:25..
4140▼1 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4:584:58..
4241▼1 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:035:03..
4342▼1 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE5:475:47..
4443▼1 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan5:565:56..
4585▲40 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5:595:59..
4686▲40 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6:076:07..
4744▼3 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6:216:21..
4845▼3 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI6:266:26..
4946▼3 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,6:26..
5047▼3 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:147:14..
5191▲40 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:14..
5293▲41 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale8:118:11..
5349▼4 Euser Lucas 288:268:26..
5450▼4 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat8:398:39..
5551▼4 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8:408:40..
5652▼4 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team8:478:47..
5754▼3 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda9:159:15..
5855▼3 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan9:279:27..
5956▼3 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda9:309:30..
6057▼3 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale9:349:34..
6158▼3 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM9:369:36..
6253▼9 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 9:429:42..
6359▼4 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale9:539:53..
6460▼4 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD10:0810:08..
6562▼3 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale10:3310:33..
6664▼2 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE11:3211:32..
6765▼2 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD11:5011:50..
6866▼2 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 11:5811:58..
6967▼2 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale12:2912:29..
7068▼2 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM12:3012:30..
7169▼2 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI12:4412:44..
7270▼2 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12:5612:56..
7371▼2 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team13:0413:04..
7475▲1 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13:1313:13..
75112▲37 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:1913:19..
7676- Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling13:2113:21..
7773▼4 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team13:3613:36..
7877▼1 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan13:4113:41..
7978▼1 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda13:5013:50..
8079▼1 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling13:5613:56..
8172▼9 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team13:5813:58..
8280▼2 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team14:1414:14..
8381▼2 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14:1814:18..
8482▼2 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team14:5914:59..
8584▼1 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team17:0017:00..
8683▼3 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 17:2817:28..
8787- Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat17:3117:31..
8888- Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD17:4717:47..
8990▲1 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling18:2818:28..
9092▲2 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C1018:3418:34..
9189▼2 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team18:3918:39..
9294▲2 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team19:2919:29..
9395▲2 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale19:4219:42..
9496▲2 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,19:42..
9597▲2 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda19:5019:50..
9698▲2 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,19:50..
9799▲2 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE20:0220:02..
98126▲28 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team20:2620:26..
99100▲1 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,20:26..
100101▲1 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE21:0821:08..
101103▲2 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale21:1821:18..
102104▲2 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling21:1921:19..
103105▲2 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD21:2221:22..
104106▲2 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat21:5921:59..
105102▼3 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team22:0522:05..
106107▲1 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team22:0922:09..
107108▲1 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI23:5223:52..
108109▲1 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step24:0624:06..
109114▲5 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling24:3624:36..
110115▲5 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,24:36..
111116▲5 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI24:4624:46..
112117▲5 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team24:5624:56..
113110▼3 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE24:5824:58..
114118▲4 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI24:5924:59..
115111▼4 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan25:0125:01..
116113▼3 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team25:2125:21..
117119▲2 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C1026:2026:20..
118121▲3 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi26:4926:49..
119122▲3 Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale27:0427:04..
120120- Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step27:2027:20..
121124▲3 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM29:1929:19..
122123▲1 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE29:3929:39..
123125▲2 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda29:4229:42..
124127▲3 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step29:5029:50..
125128▲3 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank30:5630:56..
126129▲3 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD31:0031:00..
127131▲4 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat32:2532:25..
128132▲4 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM32:2732:27..
129133▲4 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,32:27..
130134▲4 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat32:2932:29..
131136▲5 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD32:4332:43..
132137▲5 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C1033:0133:01..
133130▼3 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team33:2233:22..
134135▲1 Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C1033:2833:28..
135138▲3 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank33:5133:51..
136139▲3 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale33:5233:52..
137140▲3 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD34:0234:02..
138141▲3 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat35:3635:36..
139142▲3 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale37:2237:22..
140144▲4 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C1037:3737:37..
141143▲2 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 38:2238:22..
142145▲3 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step38:2838:28..
143146▲3 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM40:4340:43..
144147▲3 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team41:0241:02..
145148▲3 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C1042:3342:33..
146149▲3 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi42:5142:51..
147150▲3 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi42:5342:53..
148151▲3 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team43:0543:05..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 13th June 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.738 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: OltenGansingen

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch