Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»76th Tour de Suisse (WT)

2012  Stage 5  »  Wittnau  ›  Bischofszell   (198.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
162+12:16 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale6504:30:084:30:08
271+13:47 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling430,,,,
386+19:55 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE218,,,,
443+5:44 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE113,,,,
554+9:39 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 110,,,,
690+21:15 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7,,,,
753+9:33 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM4,,,,
8102+24:43 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI3,,,,
9105+25:18 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team2,,,,
1042+5:00 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1,,,,
1149+8:40 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:030:03
1250+8:47 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:03
1316+0:47 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:03
1412+0:33 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,0:03
1524+1:43 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:03
1622+1:37 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:03
172+0:08 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,0:03
181+0:00 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:03
1919+1:09 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:03
2052+9:15 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:03
2123+1:39 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:03
 22 15+0:41 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:03
2334+2:44 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 21Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
24104+24:59 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
2572+13:50 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:03
263+0:15 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:03
2733+2:33 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
289+0:26 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:03
2918+0:58 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:03
3011+0:32 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:03
315+0:21 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:03
3217+0:57 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,0:03
3341+4:58 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:03
3439+4:12 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:03
3589+20:26 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,0:03
366+0:21 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:03
3740+4:25 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:03
387+0:23 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:03
3937+3:02 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,0:03
4035+2:46 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:03
4114+0:40 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:03
428+0:24 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:03
4310+0:29 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:03
4428+1:59 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,0:03
4591+21:22 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,0:03
4627+1:55 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:03
474+0:19 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat,,0:03
4855+9:53 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:03
4925+1:45 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:03
5078+17:31 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,0:03
5130+2:13 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,0:03
5236+2:46 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:03
5313+0:37 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:03
5421+1:15 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:03
5538+3:18 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:03
5626+1:47 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:03
5729+1:59 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:03
5820+1:13 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale0:150:15
5932+2:27 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:15
6048+7:26 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:15
6131+2:13 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,0:15
6299+24:18 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:15
6346+6:38 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:15
6445+6:33 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:15
6569+13:31 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:15
66103+24:48 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,0:15
67121+34:14 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,0:15
68108+27:32 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:15
6994+22:18 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat0:220:22
7065+12:43 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:280:28
7168+13:09 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:28
7267+13:00 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM0:330:33
73132+38:58 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:33
7488+20:20 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:33
7551+9:09 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,0:33
7687+20:12 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:33
7744+6:26 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan,,0:33
7873+14:11 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,0:33
7970+13:43 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:33
8077+15:29 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:33
8147+6:56 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:33
8261+12:08 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:390:39
8357+10:47 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD0:420:42
8476+14:37 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:42
8563+12:35 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD0:480:48
8696+22:52 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,0:48
87131+38:10 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale0:510:51
8856+10:20 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan0:560:56
8985+19:21 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,0:56
90120+32:03 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD1:061:06
9195+22:35 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE1:321:32
92126+35:21 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:361:36
93116+30:52 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:36
94127+35:35 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:461:46
9564+12:38 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:132:13
96140+44:33 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM3:533:53
9783+19:03 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4:524:52
98130+37:16 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:52
99114+29:50 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,4:52
100122+34:28 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,4:52
10198+24:18 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,4:52
102123+34:31 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,4:52
103101+24:39 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,4:52
104111+28:41 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,4:52
105112+29:25 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:52
10659+10:56 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,4:52
10792+21:49 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,4:52
108129+37:14 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,4:52
10958+10:48 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,4:52
110119+31:53 Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:52
111100+24:31 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:52
11297+23:28 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,4:52
113125+34:39 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,4:52
11460+12:03 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,4:52
11584+19:07 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,4:52
116144+47:40 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:52
117106+26:08 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,4:52
11866+13:00 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:52
11979+17:45 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,4:52
12074+14:19 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,4:52
121117+31:38 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:52
122113+29:45 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,4:52
12382+18:10 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,4:52
12493+22:17 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,4:52
12580+17:53 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,4:52
12675+14:23 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,4:52
127107+26:54 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,4:52
128139+43:11 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,4:52
129136+42:31 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat6:586:58
130134+42:07 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team9:439:43
131145+50:42 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,9:43
132128+36:00 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C10,,9:43
133135+42:09 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,9:43
134147+52:33 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:43
135138+43:08 Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C10,,9:43
136115+30:06 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,9:43
137137+42:41 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C10,,9:43
138148+52:45 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,9:43
13981+18:06 Euser Lucas 28,,9:43
140133+40:36 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,9:43
141146+52:13 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C10,,9:43
142110+28:14 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10,,9:43
143124+34:38 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,9:43
144142+47:17 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C10,,9:43
145141+46:49 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD14:0914:09
146118+31:53 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,14:09
147109+27:42 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,14:09
148143+47:28 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,14:09


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
11- Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team 25:23:38 25:23:38
22- Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan0:080:08
33- Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:150:15
44- Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat0:190:19
55- Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:210:21
66- Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:21
77- Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team0:230:23
88- Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:240:24
99- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:260:26
1010- Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda0:290:29
1111- Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:320:32
1212- Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan0:330:33
1313- Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:370:37
1414- Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:400:40
1515- Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:410:41
1616- Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team0:470:47
1717- Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD0:570:57
1818- Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:580:58
1920▲1 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team1:091:09
2019▼1 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale1:131:13
2121- Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:151:15
2222- Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:371:37
2323- Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:391:39
2424- Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:431:43
2525- Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI1:451:45
2626- Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:471:47
2727- Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:551:55
2828- De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team1:591:59
2929- Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:59
3031▲1 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan2:132:13
3130▼1 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,2:13
3232- Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:272:27
3333- El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:332:33
3434- Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 21Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:442:44
3535- Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan2:462:46
3636- ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:46
3737- Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling3:023:02
3838- Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda3:183:18
3939- Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4:124:12
4040- Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM4:254:25
4141- Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4:584:58
4242- Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:005:00
4343- Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE5:445:44
4444- Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan6:266:26
4547▲2 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6:336:33
4649▲3 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:386:38
4748▲1 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI6:566:56
4851▲3 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi7:267:26
4955▲6 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8:408:40
5056▲6 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team8:478:47
5154▲3 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat9:099:09
5257▲5 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda9:159:15
5361▲8 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM9:339:33
5462▲8 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 9:399:39
5563▲8 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale9:539:53
5658▲2 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan10:2010:20
5764▲7 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD10:4710:47
5845▼13 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10:4810:48
5946▼13 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 10:5610:56
6050▼10 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank12:0312:03
6166▲5 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE12:0812:08
6269▲7 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale12:1612:16
6367▲4 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD12:3512:35
6465▲1 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale12:3812:38
6568▲3 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 12:4312:43
6652▼14 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale13:0013:00
6770▲3 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:00
6871▲3 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI13:0913:09
6975▲6 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:3113:31
7074▲4 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13:4313:43
7180▲9 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling13:4713:47
7279▲7 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda13:5013:50
7378▲5 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan14:1114:11
7459▼15 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda14:1914:19
7560▼15 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale14:2314:23
7681▲5 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team14:3714:37
7784▲7 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team15:2915:29
7887▲9 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat17:3117:31
7972▼7 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step17:4517:45
8073▼7 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team17:5317:53
8153▼28 Euser Lucas 2818:0618:06
8276▼6 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling18:1018:10
8382▼1 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team19:0319:03
8483▼1 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale19:0719:07
8589▲4 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling19:2119:21
8697▲11 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE19:5519:55
8794▲7 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team20:1220:12
8896▲8 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20:2020:20
8999▲10 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat20:2620:26
90101▲11 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale21:1521:15
91103▲12 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD21:2221:22
9285▼7 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team21:4921:49
9386▼7 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 22:1722:17
94104▲10 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat22:1822:18
95100▲5 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE22:3522:35
96106▲10 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team22:5222:52
9791▼6 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team23:2823:28
9892▼6 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team24:1824:18
99108▲9 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,24:18
10093▼7 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale24:3124:31
10195▼6 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda24:3924:39
102111▲9 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI24:4324:43
103109▲6 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling24:4824:48
104114▲10 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI24:5924:59
105116▲11 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team25:1825:18
106102▼4 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling26:0826:08
107105▼2 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team26:5426:54
108120▲12 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step27:3227:32
10977▼32 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team27:4227:42
11090▼20 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C1028:1428:14
111107▼4 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI28:4128:41
112110▼2 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale29:2529:25
113112▼1 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team29:4529:45
114115▲1 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan29:5029:50
11598▼17 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team30:0630:06
116121▲5 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM30:5230:52
117118▲1 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi31:3831:38
11888▼30 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD31:5331:53
119119- Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,31:53
120126▲6 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD32:0332:03
121137▲16 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD34:1434:14
122122- O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE34:2834:28
123123- Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda34:3134:31
124113▼11 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE34:3834:38
125124▼1 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step34:3934:39
126135▲9 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank35:2135:21
127136▲9 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale35:3535:35
128117▼11 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C1036:0036:00
129127▼2 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat37:1437:14
130128▼2 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM37:1637:16
131139▲8 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale38:1038:10
132142▲10 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step38:5838:58
133125▼8 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank40:3640:36
134129▼5 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team42:0742:07
135130▼5 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat42:0942:09
136138▲2 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat42:3142:31
137132▼5 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C1042:4142:41
138134▼4 Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C1043:0843:08
139141▲2 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 43:1143:11
140143▲3 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM44:3344:33
141131▼10 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD46:4946:49
142140▼2 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C1047:1747:17
143133▼10 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team47:2847:28
144146▲2 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi47:4047:40
145144▼1 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team50:4250:42
146145▼1 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C1052:1352:13
147147- Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi52:3352:33
148148- Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team52:4552:45


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 14th June 2012
Avg. speed winner: 44.089 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Wittnau › Bischofszell
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07016 sec.