2013
2011
»
«

2012»76th Tour de Suisse (WT)

2012  Stage 8  »  Näfels-Lintharena  ›  Sörenberg   (215.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
118+9:00 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6505:54:225:54:22
219+9:55 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat4300:020:02
332+23:45 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2180:310:31
413+2:42 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1131:461:46
58+0:59 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team110,,1:46
612+2:21 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team7,,1:46
711+2:10 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4,,1:46
82+0:14 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan31:481:48
94+0:25 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team2,,1:48
101+0:00 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1,,1:48
113+0:21 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:48
1214+3:18 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,1:48
135+0:40 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:48
1410+1:52 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
1515+4:40 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:531:53
166+0:47 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:53
177+0:48 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda,,1:53
1833+26:17 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team2:122:12
199+1:42 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2:262:26
2016+5:41 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 4:204:20
2136+29:58 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6:506:50
2227+21:25 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,6:50
2329+22:16 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,6:50
2426+16:50 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,6:50
2523+13:13 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team6:526:52
2628+21:49 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,6:52
2754+47:12 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team7:317:31
2835+29:27 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7:587:58
2920+10:22 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi8:498:49
3024+13:31 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,8:49
3117+8:23 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,8:49
3246+38:24 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,8:49
3322+10:41 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:49
  1011+10:28 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,8:49
3576+1:11:04 Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C10,,8:49
3647+38:53 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda12:5512:55
3759+50:08 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:55
3848+39:40 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 22Team Type 1 - SANOFI12:5812:58
3968+1:00:35 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,12:58
4031+23:35 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step17:0817:08
4125+16:46 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,17:08
4237+30:02 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,17:08
4345+38:14 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,17:08
4462+53:40 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,17:08
4530+22:33 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,17:08
4644+35:13 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,17:08
4749+42:33 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,17:08
4839+31:06 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan,,17:08
4942+31:55 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20:1020:10
5058+50:07 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,20:10
5177+1:12:36 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,20:10
5251+43:41 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,20:10
5352+44:44 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,20:10
5460+51:40 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,20:10
5566+56:59 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
5682+1:19:50 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,20:10
5772+1:04:26 Euser Lucas 28,,20:10
5865+56:00 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:10
5941+31:52 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:10
6057+49:17 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:10
6175+1:07:47 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:10
6256+48:51 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:10
6371+1:03:47 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,20:10
6479+1:15:37 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:10
6578+1:13:47 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
6655+47:12 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,20:10
6738+30:35 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
6881+1:18:34 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:10
6961+52:22 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,20:10
7040+31:15 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:10
7164+55:56 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,20:10
7243+35:06 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,20:10
7350+42:49 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,20:10
7467+58:40 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,20:10
7583+1:21:28 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:10
7684+1:21:51 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:10
7763+55:07 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,20:10
7834+27:30 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,20:10
7987+1:26:48 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:10
8053+44:53 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,20:10
8180+1:16:47 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale29:1729:17
8273+1:05:08 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,29:17
8374+1:05:40 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,29:17
8485+1:23:30 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,29:17
8569+1:02:20 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,29:17
8670+1:02:48 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,29:17
8788+1:37:43 Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
8890+1:44:55 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
8986+1:23:57 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
9092+1:48:18 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C10,,29:17
9191+1:46:43 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,29:17
9289+1:39:14 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,29:17
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI--
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Hutarovich YauheniFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
 DNF + - 35:54:49 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF+ - 35:54:49 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11- Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team100250 35:54:49 35:54:49..
22- Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan801900:140:14..
33- Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step701600:210:21..
44- Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team601400:250:25..
55- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi501200:400:40..
66- Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team401100:470:47..
77- Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda301000:480:48..
88- Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team20900:590:59..
99- Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team10801:421:42..
1010- Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale4701:521:52..
1111- Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank602:102:10..
1212- Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team552:212:21..
1313- Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team502:422:42..
1414- De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team453:183:18..
1515- Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM404:404:40..
1616- Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 365:415:41..
1717- Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling328:238:23..
1818- Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team289:009:00..
1919- Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat249:559:55..
2020- Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2010:2210:22..
  21- Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1810:2810:28..
2222- Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1610:4110:41..
2323- ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team1413:1313:13..
2424- Barry MichaelSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling1213:3113:31..
2525- Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan1016:4616:46..
2626- Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan916:5016:50..
2727- Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda821:2521:25..
2828- Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD721:4921:49..
2929- Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale622:1622:16..
3030- Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan522:3322:33..
3131- Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step523:3523:35..
3232- Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale523:4523:45..
3333- Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team526:1726:17..
3434- Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team527:3027:30..
3535- Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step529:2729:27..
3636- Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 529:5829:58..
3737- Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank530:0230:02..
3838- Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 33Team Type 1 - SANOFI530:3530:35..
3939- Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan531:0631:06..
4040- Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team531:1531:15..
4141- Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale531:5231:52..
4242- Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team531:5531:55..
4343- Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team535:0635:06..
4444- Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team535:1335:13..
4545- Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank538:1438:14..
4646- Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling538:2438:24..
4747- Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda538:5338:53..
4848- Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 22Team Type 1 - SANOFI539:4039:40..
4949- Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale542:3342:33..
5050- Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team542:4942:49..
5151- Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD543:4143:41..
5252- Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD544:4444:44..
5353- Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan544:5344:53..
5454- Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team547:1247:12..
5555- Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling5,,47:12..
5656- Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM548:5148:51..
5757- Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team549:1749:17..
5858- Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE550:0750:07..
5959- Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM550:0850:08..
6060- Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team551:4051:40..
6161- Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling552:2252:22..
6262- Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling553:4053:40..
6363- Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan555:0755:07..
6464- Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI555:5655:56..
6565- Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale556:0056:00..
6666- Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI556:5956:59..
6767- Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale558:4058:40..
6868- Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 51:00:351:00:35..
6969- Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi51:02:201:02:20..
7070- Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda51:02:481:02:48..
7171- Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale51:03:471:03:47..
7272- Euser Lucas 2851:04:261:04:26..
7373- Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale51:05:081:05:08..
7474- Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 51:05:401:05:40..
7575- Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team51:07:471:07:47..
7676- Künzli RaimondSpidertech Powered by C10 27Spidertech Powered by C1051:11:041:11:04..
7777- O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE51:12:361:12:36..
7878- Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 30Team Type 1 - SANOFI51:13:471:13:47..
7979- Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi51:15:371:15:37..
8080- Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale51:16:471:16:47..
8181- Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM51:18:341:18:34..
8282- Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale51:19:501:19:50..
8383- Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51:21:281:21:28..
8484- Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:21:511:21:51..
8585- Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM51:23:301:23:30..
8686- Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C1051:23:571:23:57..
8787- Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51:26:481:26:48..
8888- Fairly CalebSpidertech Powered by C10 25Spidertech Powered by C1051:37:431:37:43..
8989- Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 51:39:141:39:14..
9090- Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C1051:44:551:44:55..
9191- Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi51:46:431:46:43..
9292- Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C1051:48:181:48:18..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamToday
1 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale-
2 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team-
3 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat-
4 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan-
5 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha -
6 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C10-
7 Vandborg Brian BachSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10-
8 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank-
9 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
10 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi-
11 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda-
12 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI-
13 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team-
14 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale-
15 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale-
16 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi-
17 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank-
18 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling-
19 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling-
20 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale-
21 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team-
22 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank-
23 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale-
24 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
25 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD-
26 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling-
27 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM-
28 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank-
29 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team-
30 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan-
31 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 23Spidertech Powered by C10-
32 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team-
33 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
34 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale-
35 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team-
36 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team-
37 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team-
38 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamToday
1 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale-
2 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale-
3 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team-
4 Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat-
5 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team-
6 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE-
7 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan-
8 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi-
9 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha -
10 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team-
11 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale-
12 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi-
13 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team-
14 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team-
15 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team-
16 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling-
17 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI-
18 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale-
19 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale-
20 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team-
21 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan-
22 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale-
23 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
24 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team-
25 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank-
26 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM-
27 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha -
   Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha -
29 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale-
30 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale-
31 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale-
32 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan-
33 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM-
34 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM-
35 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
36 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank-
37 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda-
38 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team-
39 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling-
40 Megías JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 28Team Type 1 - SANOFI-
41 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank-
42 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
43 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team-
44 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Nissan 36RadioShack - Nissan-
45 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda-
46 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team-
47 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team-
48 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team-
49 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM-
50 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling-
51 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 17th June 2012
Avg. speed winner: 36.538 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: Näfels-Lintharena › Sörenberg

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch