The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | 50 | 4:13:14 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:50 | 101 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 30 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:33 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 2 | 18 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
4 | 6 | +2:47 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 13 | 0:47 0:47 | ||
5 | 21 | +8:57 | 78 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:47 | ||
6 | 22 | +9:12 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 7 | 1:28 1:28 | |||
7 | 46 | +32:02 | 155 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | 4 | 1:41 1:41 | |||
8 | 18 | +6:29 | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3 | 1:48 1:48 | |||
9 | 5 | +2:04 | 125 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2 | 2:18 2:18 | |||
10 | 8 | +3:03 | 71 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | ,, 2:18 | |||
11 | 9 | +3:20 | 112 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:18 | ||||
12 | 7 | +3:00 | 133 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | ,, 2:18 | ||||
13 | 12 | +4:10 | 205 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 2:18 | ||||
14 | 48 | +32:28 | 42 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 2:18 | ||||
15 | 4 | +1:13 | 13 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:18 | ||||
16 | 47 | +32:03 | 43 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 2:18 | ||||
17 | 10 | +3:46 | 21 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
18 | 13 | +4:55 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
19 | 11 | +4:07 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
20 | 42 | +26:27 | 178 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:42 | ||||
21 | 20 | +7:15 | 211 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:42 | ||||
22 | 16 | +5:54 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
23 | 15 | +5:45 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | ,, 3:19 | ||||
24 | 14 | +5:27 | 8 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:19 | ||||
25 | 19 | +6:56 | 152 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
26 | 17 | +6:04 | 213 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:46 | ||||
27 | 84 | +1:09:45 | 162 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
28 | 27 | +13:59 | 104 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
29 | 31 | +17:09 | 166 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
30 | 33 | +20:31 | 66 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
31 | 24 | +10:43 | 192 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 7:01 | ||||
32 | 23 | +10:35 | 102 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
33 | 28 | +14:38 | 142 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:28 | ||||
34 | 26 | +11:32 | 204 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
35 | 36 | +23:41 | 31 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
36 | 25 | +11:28 | 32 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:56 | ||||
37 | 29 | +15:07 | 86 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
38 | 37 | +23:48 | 6 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
39 | 34 | +20:56 | 187 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 9:46 9:46 | ||||
40 | 61 | +45:29 | 176 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
41 | 30 | +15:30 | 122 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 10:36 10:36 | ||||
42 | 38 | +24:09 | 46 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
43 | 35 | +23:18 | 214 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
44 | 75 | +53:59 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16:42 16:42 | ||||
45 | 44 | +27:58 | 63 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:42 | ||||
46 | 40 | +25:19 | 28 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
47 | 32 | +20:28 | 26 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:02 | ||||
48 | 49 | +33:28 | 27 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:02 | ||||
49 | 39 | +24:33 | 127 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 24 | Team Giant - Shimano | 18:09 18:09 | ||||
50 | 53 | +38:16 | 98 | Classic | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:05 20:05 | ||||
51 | 58 | +42:55 | 153 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 20:05 | ||||
52 | 66 | +49:14 | 182 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:05 | ||||
53 | 41 | +26:02 | 117 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:05 | ||||
54 | 57 | +41:29 | 36 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 20:05 | ||||
55 | 80 | +1:03:28 | 91 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 20:05 | ||||
56 | 67 | +49:24 | 118 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:05 | ||||
57 | 56 | +41:04 | 143 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 20:08 20:08 | ||||
58 | 45 | +27:59 | 111 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 23:49 23:49 | ||||
59 | 50 | +34:37 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 23:49 | ||||
60 | 78 | +1:01:57 | 67 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:49 | ||||
61 | 55 | +41:03 | 183 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 23:49 | ||||
62 | 77 | +1:00:46 | 54 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:49 | ||||
63 | 88 | +1:12:28 | 171 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 23:49 | ||||
64 | 70 | +51:48 | 202 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 23:49 | ||||
65 | 60 | +44:59 | 177 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 23:49 | ||||
66 | 64 | +46:47 | 84 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 23:49 | ||||
67 | 83 | +1:07:56 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:49 | ||||
68 | 89 | +1:12:43 | 116 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 23:49 | ||||
69 | 99 | +1:26:38 | 76 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 23:49 | ||||
70 | 43 | +26:28 | 23 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:49 | ||||
71 | 63 | +46:23 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 23:49 | ||||
72 | 73 | +52:21 | 138 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 23:49 | ||||
73 | 69 | +50:35 | 77 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 23:49 | ||||
74 | 86 | +1:11:58 | 17 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27:11 27:11 | ||||
75 | 85 | +1:10:48 | 73 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 31:45 31:45 | ||||
76 | 74 | +53:39 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 32:39 32:39 | ||||
77 | 51 | +37:58 | 196 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 33 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 32:39 | ||||
78 | 97 | +1:24:41 | 38 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:39 | ||||
79 | 76 | +54:19 | 62 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
80 | 117 | +1:50:46 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 32:39 | ||||
81 | 102 | +1:29:35 | 134 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale | 31 | Cannondale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
82 | 115 | +1:44:53 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:39 | ||||
83 | 113 | +1:43:21 | 55 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
84 | 100 | +1:29:04 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:39 | ||||
85 | 93 | +1:18:40 | 146 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
86 | 95 | +1:22:18 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
87 | 65 | +49:03 | 64 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
88 | 68 | +50:06 | 131 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
89 | 71 | +51:53 | 124 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:39 | ||||
90 | 81 | +1:05:29 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:39 | ||||
91 | 119 | +1:51:54 | 156 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:39 | ||||
92 | 52 | +38:09 | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 32:39 | ||||
93 | 62 | +45:47 | 123 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:39 | ||||
94 | 92 | +1:17:06 | 72 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 32:39 | ||||
95 | 101 | +1:29:16 | 172 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 32:39 | ||||
96 | 72 | +52:01 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
97 | 103 | +1:30:11 | 195 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 32:39 | ||||
98 | 59 | +44:00 | 113 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 32:39 | ||||
99 | 109 | +1:40:10 | 147 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
100 | 111 | +1:42:01 | 144 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:39 | ||||
101 | 91 | +1:15:30 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 32:39 | ||||
102 | 106 | +1:33:36 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 32:39 | ||||
103 | 96 | +1:22:54 | 132 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
104 | 108 | +1:39:58 | 207 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 32:39 | ||||
105 | 114 | +1:43:27 | 158 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:39 | ||||
106 | 107 | +1:34:42 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | ,, 32:39 | ||||
107 | 82 | +1:05:53 | 94 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 32:39 | ||||
108 | 112 | +1:42:33 | 92 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 32:39 | ||||
109 | 90 | +1:13:24 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 32:39 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:41:20 | 33 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:39 | ||||
111 | 98 | +1:26:20 | 37 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:39 | ||||
112 | 54 | +39:57 | 197 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 32:39 | ||||
113 | 121 | +1:54:25 | 2 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 32:39 | ||||
114 | 116 | +1:46:40 | 58 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:39 | ||||
115 | 104 | +1:30:16 | 208 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 32:39 | ||||
116 | 87 | +1:12:08 | 215 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 32:39 | ||||
117 | 94 | +1:21:08 | 184 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
118 | 118 | +1:50:54 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:39 | ||||
119 | 79 | +1:02:28 | 157 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:39 | ||||
120 | 105 | +1:32:46 | 175 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 32:39 | ||||
121 | 120 | +1:52:22 | 186 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 32:39 | ||||
DNF | 53 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 198 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 5 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 88 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 20 | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 108 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 48 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 217 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||||||
DNS | 96 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | 81 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||||
DNS | 163 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | - | ||||||
DNS | 74 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 250 | 33:08:35 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 190 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 160 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 13 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 140 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 125 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 120 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 110 | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | 100 | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 90 | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 80 | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 70 | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 60 | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 55 | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 8 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 45 | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 40 | 5:45 5:45 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 213 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 28 | 6:29 6:29 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 152 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 24 | 6:56 6:56 | .. | ||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 211 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
21 | 39 | ▲18 | 78 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 18 | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 16 | 9:12 9:12 | .. | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 102 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14 | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 12 | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 32 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 10 | 11:28 11:28 | .. | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 204 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9 | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 104 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 13:59 13:59 | .. | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 142 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 15:07 15:07 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 15:30 15:30 | .. | ||
31 | 47 | ▲16 | 166 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | 17:09 17:09 | .. | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 26 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | 20:28 20:28 | .. | ||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | 66 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 187 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 20:56 20:56 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 23:18 23:18 | .. | ||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | 31 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 5 | 23:41 23:41 | .. | ||
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 6 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 46 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 5 | 24:09 24:09 | .. | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 127 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 24 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 28 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | 25:19 25:19 | .. | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 117 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 26:02 26:02 | .. | ||
42 | 70 | ▲28 | 178 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 5 | 26:27 26:27 | .. | ||
43 | 20 | ▼23 | 23 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 63 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||
45 | 26 | ▼19 | 111 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 27:59 27:59 | .. | ||
46 | 80 | ▲34 | 155 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||
47 | 77 | ▲30 | 43 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 5 | 32:03 32:03 | .. | ||
48 | 79 | ▲31 | 42 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | 32:28 32:28 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 27 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5 | 33:28 33:28 | .. | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 34:37 34:37 | .. | ||
51 | 30 | ▼21 | 196 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 33 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | 37:58 37:58 | .. | ||
52 | 31 | ▼21 | 191 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | 38:09 38:09 | .. | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 98 | Classic | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 38:16 38:16 | .. | ||
54 | 36 | ▼18 | 197 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | 39:57 39:57 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 183 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 41:03 41:03 | .. | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 143 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 41:04 41:04 | .. | ||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 36 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 5 | 41:29 41:29 | .. | ||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | 153 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 42:55 42:55 | .. | ||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 113 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 44:00 44:00 | .. | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 177 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 5 | 44:59 44:59 | .. | ||
61 | 83 | ▲22 | 176 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 5 | 45:29 45:29 | .. | ||
62 | 49 | ▼13 | 123 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 45:47 45:47 | .. | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 46:23 46:23 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 84 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 46:47 46:47 | .. | ||
65 | 53 | ▼12 | 64 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 49:03 49:03 | .. | ||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 182 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 49:14 49:14 | .. | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 118 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 49:24 49:24 | .. | ||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | 131 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 5 | 50:06 50:06 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 77 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 50:35 50:35 | .. | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 202 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | 51:48 51:48 | .. | ||
71 | 59 | ▼12 | 124 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 51:53 51:53 | .. | ||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 52:01 52:01 | .. | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 5 | 52:21 52:21 | .. | ||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | 53:39 53:39 | .. | ||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 53:59 53:59 | .. | ||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 62 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 54:19 54:19 | .. | ||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 54 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:00:46 1:00:46 | .. | ||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 67 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:01:57 1:01:57 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 157 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | .. | ||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 91 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:03:28 1:03:28 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 1:05:29 1:05:29 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 94 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:05:53 1:05:53 | .. | ||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:07:56 1:07:56 | .. | ||
84 | 124 | ▲40 | 162 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | 1:09:45 1:09:45 | .. | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 73 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 1:10:48 1:10:48 | .. | ||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 17 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 215 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 1:12:08 1:12:08 | .. | ||
88 | 103 | ▲15 | 171 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 5 | 1:12:28 1:12:28 | .. | ||
89 | 104 | ▲15 | 116 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 1:12:43 1:12:43 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 1:15:30 1:15:30 | .. | ||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 72 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 1:17:06 1:17:06 | .. | ||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 146 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | .. | ||
94 | 102 | ▲8 | 184 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 1:21:08 1:21:08 | .. | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 5 | 1:22:18 1:22:18 | .. | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 132 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 5 | 1:22:54 1:22:54 | .. | ||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 38 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:24:41 1:24:41 | .. | ||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 37 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:26:20 1:26:20 | .. | ||
99 | 121 | ▲22 | 76 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 1:26:38 1:26:38 | .. | ||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:29:04 1:29:04 | .. | ||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 172 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 5 | 1:29:16 1:29:16 | .. | ||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | 134 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale | 31 | Cannondale | 5 | 1:29:35 1:29:35 | .. | ||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | 195 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | 1:30:11 1:30:11 | .. | ||
104 | 116 | ▲12 | 208 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | 1:30:16 1:30:16 | .. | ||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | 175 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 5 | 1:32:46 1:32:46 | .. | ||
106 | 119 | ▲13 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 1:33:36 1:33:36 | .. | ||
107 | 120 | ▲13 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 5 | 1:34:42 1:34:42 | .. | ||
108 | 126 | ▲18 | 207 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. | ||
109 | 127 | ▲18 | 147 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:40:10 1:40:10 | .. | ||
110 | 129 | ▲19 | 33 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:41:20 1:41:20 | .. | ||
111 | 130 | ▲19 | 144 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:42:01 1:42:01 | .. | ||
112 | 131 | ▲19 | 92 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:42:33 1:42:33 | .. | ||
113 | 134 | ▲21 | 55 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:43:21 1:43:21 | .. | ||
114 | 135 | ▲21 | 158 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 1:43:27 1:43:27 | .. | ||
115 | 137 | ▲22 | 128 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | 1:44:53 1:44:53 | .. | ||
116 | 140 | ▲24 | 58 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:46:40 1:46:40 | .. | ||
117 | 146 | ▲29 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 1:50:46 1:50:46 | .. | ||
118 | 147 | ▲29 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:50:54 1:50:54 | .. | ||
119 | 148 | ▲29 | 156 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 5 | 1:51:54 1:51:54 | .. | ||
120 | 149 | ▲29 | 186 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 1:52:22 1:52:22 | .. | ||
121 | 150 | ▲29 | 2 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 1:54:25 1:54:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 88 | - | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 46 | +12 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 42 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 13 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 37 | - | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 125 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | +4 | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 28 | +10 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 17 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 24 | - | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 71 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | +3 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 91 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 72 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 19 | - | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 63 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 143 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 | - | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 98 | Classic | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | - | |
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 12 | - | |
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 133 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | 11 | +1 | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 144 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 112 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 10 | +2 | |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 67 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 116 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 10 | - | |
25 | - | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 21 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 102 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 23 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
29 | - | 78 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8 | +8 | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 111 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 8 | - | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 184 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
32 | - | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 7 | +7 | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 123 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 7 | - | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 166 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 6 | - | |
35 | - | 155 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | 6 | +6 | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | 6 | - | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 205 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | - | |
38 | - | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 142 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | - | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 31 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 157 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 3 | - | |
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 8 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 117 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | - | |
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 215 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 152 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1 | - | |
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 32 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 62 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 146 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 178 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 74 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 37 | - | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 101 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +17 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 24 | - | |
6 | - | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | - | |
8 | - | 102 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | ||
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 18 | +14 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
11 | - | 187 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 16 | +16 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 33 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 14 | - | |
14 | - | 111 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | +12 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 91 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 162 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 12 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | 10 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 64 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
22 | - | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | - | 188 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 8 | +8 | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 8 | +4 | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 208 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 215 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 71 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
28 | - | 152 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 6 | +6 | ||
29 | - | 78 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | +6 | ||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 104 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 122 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 6 | - | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 28 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 131 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 166 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 4 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 94 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 13 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | - | 86 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 125 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 63 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 155 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 113 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 99:38:25 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 5:14 5:14 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 7:49 7:49 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | FDJ.fr | WT | 7:57 7:57 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 12:20 12:20 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 18:37 18:37 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | Team Sky | WT | 21:39 21:39 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 22:52 22:52 | .. |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 26:27 26:27 | .. |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | Movistar Team | WT | 30:57 30:57 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 35:40 35:40 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 52:20 52:20 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team Katusha | WT | 58:20 58:20 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | PCT | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Europcar | WT | 1:13:44 1:13:44 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Cannondale | WT | 1:27:45 1:27:45 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:40:28 1:40:28 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:49:23 1:49:23 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 2:25:22 2:25:22 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:35:19 2:35:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 June 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:295
- Vert. meters:3834
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: