The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | 50 | 0:13:48 | 40.87 | |
2 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 | 30 | 0:06 0:06 | 40.576 | |
3 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2 | 18 | 0:13 0:13 | 40.238 | |
4 | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | 13 | 0:16 0:16 | 40.095 | |
5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 10 | 0:19 0:19 | 39.953 | |
6 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | Cannondale | 7 | ,, 0:19 | 39.953 | ||
7 | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 0:22 0:22 | 39.812 | ||
8 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3 | 0:23 0:23 | 39.765 | ||
9 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:27 0:27 | 39.579 | ||
10 | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1 | 0:29 0:29 | 39.487 | ||
11 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | 39.487 | |||
12 | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:31 0:31 | 39.395 | |||
13 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | Cannondale | 0:32 0:32 | 39.349 | |||
14 | WIGGINS Bradley Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:32 | 39.349 | |||
15 | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:33 0:33 | 39.303 | |||
16 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | 39.258 | |||
17 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:36 0:36 | 39.167 | |||
18 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | 39.121 | |||
19 | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:38 0:38 | 39.076 | |||
20 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:38 | 39.076 | |||
21 | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:38 | 39.076 | |||
22 | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:39 0:39 | 39.031 | |||
23 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:39 | 39.031 | |||
24 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 0:40 0:40 | 38.986 | |||
25 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:41 0:41 | 38.941 | |||
26 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:41 | 38.941 | |||
27 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:42 0:42 | 38.897 | |||
28 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:42 | 38.897 | |||
29 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:42 | 38.897 | |||
30 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:43 0:43 | 38.852 | |||
31 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:43 | 38.852 | |||
32 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:43 | 38.852 | |||
33 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | 38.852 | |||
34 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:44 0:44 | 38.807 | |||
35 | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | 38.807 | |||
36 | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:44 | 38.807 | |||
37 | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 0:45 0:45 | 38.763 | |||
38 | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:45 | 38.763 | |||
39 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:45 | 38.763 | |||
40 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:46 0:46 | 38.719 | |||
41 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 0:46 | 38.719 | |||
42 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:46 | 38.719 | |||
43 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:48 0:48 | 38.63 | |||
44 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:49 0:49 | 38.586 | |||
45 | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:52 0:52 | 38.455 | |||
46 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:53 0:53 | 38.411 | |||
47 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:53 | 38.411 | |||
48 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:53 | 38.411 | |||
49 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:53 | 38.411 | |||
50 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:53 | 38.411 | |||
51 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:53 | 38.411 | |||
52 | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:54 0:54 | 38.367 | |||
53 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:54 | 38.367 | |||
54 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:55 0:55 | 38.324 | |||
55 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:55 | 38.324 | |||
56 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:55 | 38.324 | |||
57 | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:55 | 38.324 | |||
58 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:55 | 38.324 | |||
59 | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:55 | 38.324 | |||
60 | SCHLECK Andy Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:55 | 38.324 | |||
61 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:56 0:56 | 38.281 | |||
62 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:56 | 38.281 | |||
63 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:56 | 38.281 | |||
64 | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 0:58 0:58 | 38.194 | |||
65 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:58 | 38.194 | |||
66 | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 0:59 0:59 | 38.151 | |||
67 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | 38.108 | |||
68 | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | 38.108 | |||
69 | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:01 1:01 | 38.065 | |||
70 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:02 1:02 | 38.022 | |||
71 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:02 | 38.022 | |||
72 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:04 1:04 | 37.937 | |||
73 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:04 | 37.937 | |||
74 | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:04 | 37.937 | |||
75 | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1:06 1:06 | 37.852 | |||
76 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:06 | 37.852 | |||
77 | GERDEMANN Linus MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:06 | 37.852 | |||
78 | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:06 | 37.852 | |||
79 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:07 1:07 | 37.81 | |||
80 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:08 1:08 | 37.768 | |||
81 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:08 | 37.768 | |||
82 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:08 | 37.768 | |||
83 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:08 | 37.768 | |||
84 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:09 1:09 | 37.726 | |||
85 | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:09 | 37.726 | |||
86 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:09 | 37.726 | |||
87 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:10 1:10 | 37.684 | |||
88 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:11 1:11 | 37.642 | |||
89 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 1:11 | 37.642 | |||
90 | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:11 | 37.642 | |||
91 | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:12 1:12 | 37.6 | |||
92 | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:12 | 37.6 | |||
93 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:12 | 37.6 | |||
94 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:12 | 37.6 | |||
95 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:14 1:14 | 37.517 | |||
96 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1:16 1:16 | 37.434 | |||
97 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:16 | 37.434 | |||
98 | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 1:16 | 37.434 | |||
99 | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:16 | 37.434 | |||
100 | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:16 | 37.434 | |||
101 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:18 1:18 | 37.351 | |||
102 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:19 1:19 | 37.31 | |||
103 | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:19 | 37.31 | |||
104 | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:19 | 37.31 | |||
105 | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:20 1:20 | 37.269 | |||
106 | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:20 | 37.269 | |||
107 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 1:20 | 37.269 | |||
108 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | 37.269 | |||
109 | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:21 1:21 | 37.228 | |||
110 | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:21 | 37.228 | |||
111 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:22 1:22 | 37.187 | |||
112 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:22 | 37.187 | |||
113 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:22 | 37.187 | |||
114 | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:22 | 37.187 | |||
115 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:23 1:23 | 37.146 | |||
116 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:24 1:24 | 37.105 | |||
117 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:24 | 37.105 | |||
118 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:26 1:26 | 37.024 | |||
119 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:26 | 37.024 | |||
120 | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:26 | 37.024 | |||
121 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:26 | 37.024 | |||
122 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 1:26 | 37.024 | |||
123 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:27 1:27 | 36.984 | |||
124 | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | 36.984 | |||
125 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:27 | 36.984 | |||
126 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:28 1:28 | 36.943 | |||
127 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:29 1:29 | 36.903 | |||
128 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:29 | 36.903 | |||
129 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:30 1:30 | 36.863 | |||
130 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:30 | 36.863 | |||
131 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:30 | 36.863 | |||
132 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:31 1:31 | 36.823 | |||
133 | KING Edward Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 1:31 | 36.823 | |||
134 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:32 1:32 | 36.783 | |||
135 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:35 1:35 | 36.663 | |||
136 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:35 | 36.663 | |||
137 | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:35 | 36.663 | |||
138 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:35 | 36.663 | |||
139 | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:35 | 36.663 | |||
140 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 1:35 | 36.663 | |||
141 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:35 | 36.663 | |||
142 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:37 1:37 | 36.584 | |||
143 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:37 | 36.584 | |||
144 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:38 1:38 | 36.544 | |||
145 | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1:39 1:39 | 36.505 | |||
146 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:39 | 36.505 | |||
147 | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:39 | 36.505 | |||
148 | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 1:40 | 36.466 | |||
149 | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:41 1:41 | 36.426 | |||
150 | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:42 1:42 | 36.387 | |||
151 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:42 | 36.387 | |||
152 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:42 | 36.387 | |||
153 | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | Cannondale | 1:44 1:44 | 36.309 | |||
154 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:46 1:46 | 36.231 | |||
155 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:47 1:47 | 36.193 | |||
156 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:47 | 36.193 | |||
157 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:48 1:48 | 36.154 | |||
158 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:48 | 36.154 | |||
159 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:50 1:50 | 36.077 | |||
160 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:50 | 36.077 | |||
161 | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | 36.038 | |||
162 | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 1:51 | 36.038 | |||
163 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:53 1:53 | 35.962 | |||
164 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:53 | 35.962 | |||
165 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:54 1:54 | 35.924 | |||
166 | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:58 1:58 | 35.772 | |||
167 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | 35.734 | |||
168 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 2:00 2:00 | 35.696 | |||
169 | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale | Cannondale | 2:02 2:02 | 35.621 | |||
170 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:04 2:04 | 35.546 | |||
171 | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:06 2:06 | 35.472 | |||
172 | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:12 2:12 | 35.25 | |||
173 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 2:16 2:16 | 35.104 | |||
174 | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:26 2:26 | 34.743 | |||
175 | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:44 2:44 | 34.113 | |||
176 | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | 33.274 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 June 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:9.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:30
- Vert. meters:210
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: