The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:27:47 | |
2 | 2 | - | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | 3 | - | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | Cannondale | 0:10 0:10 | |
4 | 4 | - | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | |
5 | 5 | - | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:23 0:23 | |
6 | 6 | - | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | Cannondale | 0:27 0:27 | |
7 | 7 | - | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:27 | |
8 | 8 | - | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:28 0:28 | |
9 | 9 | - | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:29 0:29 | |
10 | 10 | - | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:29 | |
11 | 11 | - | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | |
12 | 12 | - | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:31 0:31 | |
13 | 13 | - | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 0:35 0:35 | |
14 | 14 | - | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:36 0:36 | |
15 | 15 | - | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:36 | |
16 | 16 | - | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:37 0:37 | |
17 | 17 | - | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:38 0:38 | |
18 | 18 | - | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:38 | |
19 | 19 | - | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | |
20 | 20 | - | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:43 0:43 | |
21 | 21 | - | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | |
22 | 22 | - | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:44 0:44 | |
23 | 23 | - | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | |
24 | 24 | - | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:46 0:46 | |
25 | 25 | - | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | |
26 | 26 | - | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:51 0:51 | |
27 | 27 | - | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:52 0:52 | |
28 | 28 | - | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:53 0:53 | |
29 | 29 | - | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:55 0:55 | |
30 | 30 | - | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:58 0:58 | |
31 | 31 | - | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | |
32 | 32 | - | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:02 1:02 | |
33 | 33 | - | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:04 1:04 | |
34 | 34 | - | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:04 | |
35 | 35 | - | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:10 1:10 | |
36 | 36 | - | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:11 1:11 | |
37 | 37 | - | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:16 1:16 | |
38 | 38 | - | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:17 1:17 | |
39 | 39 | - | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:17 | |
40 | 40 | - | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:19 1:19 | |
41 | 41 | - | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:23 1:23 | |
42 | 42 | - | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:26 1:26 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:36 1:36 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1:43 1:43 | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:43 | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:02 2:02 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:07 2:07 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:12 2:12 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | SCHLECK Andy Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2:19 2:19 | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:19 | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:31 2:31 | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:32 2:32 | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2:46 2:46 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 2:48 2:48 | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 2:54 2:54 | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:10 3:10 | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 3:12 3:12 | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale | Cannondale | 3:26 3:26 | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:02 4:02 | |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:07 4:07 | |
61 | 43 | ▼18 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:16 4:16 | |
62 | 62 | - | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Sky | Team Sky | 4:20 4:20 | |
63 | 63 | - | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:26 4:26 | |
64 | 64 | - | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:11 5:11 | |
65 | 65 | - | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | |
66 | 66 | - | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:22 5:22 | |
67 | 67 | - | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 5:23 5:23 | |
68 | 68 | - | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:53 5:53 | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:07 6:07 | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 7:11 7:11 | |
71 | 72 | ▲1 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:14 7:14 | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:21 7:21 | |
73 | 74 | ▲1 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 7:30 7:30 | |
74 | 75 | ▲1 | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:35 7:35 | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 7:45 7:45 | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 7:48 7:48 | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:16 8:16 | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | SCHURTER Nino Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:28 8:28 | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:42 8:42 | |
80 | 69 | ▼11 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 8:48 8:48 | |
81 | 81 | - | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 8:49 8:49 | |
82 | 82 | - | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:38 9:38 | |
83 | 83 | - | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:45 9:45 | |
84 | 84 | - | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 10:38 10:38 | |
85 | 85 | - | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:42 10:42 | |
86 | 86 | - | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | Cannondale | 10:47 10:47 | |
87 | 87 | - | GERDEMANN Linus MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 11:27 11:27 | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 11:37 11:37 | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 11:42 11:42 | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11:47 11:47 | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 12:08 12:08 | |
92 | 94 | ▲2 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:25 12:25 | |
93 | 96 | ▲3 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:35 13:35 | |
94 | 97 | ▲3 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | 14:08 14:08 | |
95 | 98 | ▲3 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 14:30 14:30 | |
96 | 88 | ▼8 | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:57 14:57 | |
97 | 100 | ▲3 | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | Cannondale | 15:05 15:05 | |
98 | 101 | ▲3 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15:09 15:09 | |
99 | 102 | ▲3 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:28 16:28 | |
100 | 103 | ▲3 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 16:45 16:45 | |
101 | 104 | ▲3 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 18:46 18:46 | |
102 | 105 | ▲3 | KING Edward Cannondale | Cannondale | 18:52 18:52 | |
103 | 106 | ▲3 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 18:54 18:54 | |
104 | 107 | ▲3 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 20:12 20:12 | |
105 | 93 | ▼12 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20:18 20:18 | |
106 | 108 | ▲2 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:18 | |
107 | 109 | ▲2 | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 21:24 21:24 | |
108 | 110 | ▲2 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:14 22:14 | |
109 | 111 | ▲2 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 22:20 22:20 | |
110 | 112 | ▲2 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 22:23 22:23 | |
111 | 113 | ▲2 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 22:34 22:34 | |
112 | 114 | ▲2 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 22:51 22:51 | |
113 | 115 | ▲2 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:19 23:19 | |
114 | 116 | ▲2 | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 23:47 23:47 | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 23:55 23:55 | |
116 | 118 | ▲2 | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 24:02 24:02 | |
117 | 119 | ▲2 | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 24:14 24:14 | |
118 | 120 | ▲2 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24:24 24:24 | |
119 | 121 | ▲2 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24:28 24:28 | |
120 | 122 | ▲2 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 24:30 24:30 | |
121 | 123 | ▲2 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 25:03 25:03 | |
122 | 124 | ▲2 | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:33 25:33 | |
123 | 125 | ▲2 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 25:38 25:38 | |
124 | 129 | ▲5 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 28:23 28:23 | |
125 | 130 | ▲5 | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 28:34 28:34 | |
126 | 131 | ▲5 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29:20 29:20 | |
127 | 132 | ▲5 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 30:02 30:02 | |
128 | 133 | ▲5 | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:07 30:07 | |
129 | 134 | ▲5 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:15 30:15 | |
130 | 127 | ▼3 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 30:19 30:19 | |
131 | 126 | ▼5 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:28 30:28 | |
132 | 135 | ▲3 | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:34 30:34 | |
133 | 136 | ▲3 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:57 30:57 | |
134 | 137 | ▲3 | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 31:15 31:15 | |
135 | 138 | ▲3 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 31:17 31:17 | |
136 | 139 | ▲3 | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 32:00 32:00 | |
137 | 142 | ▲5 | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32:45 32:45 | |
138 | 143 | ▲5 | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:50 32:50 | |
139 | 144 | ▲5 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 32:55 32:55 | |
140 | 145 | ▲5 | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32:56 32:56 | |
141 | 146 | ▲5 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 33:00 33:00 | |
142 | 147 | ▲5 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:13 33:13 | |
143 | 148 | ▲5 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:35 33:35 | |
144 | 149 | ▲5 | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 33:45 33:45 | |
145 | 150 | ▲5 | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 35:12 35:12 | |
146 | 141 | ▼5 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 35:15 35:15 | |
147 | 151 | ▲4 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 35:16 35:16 | |
148 | 152 | ▲4 | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35:27 35:27 | |
149 | 153 | ▲4 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | Cannondale | 35:30 35:30 | |
150 | 154 | ▲4 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 35:34 35:34 | |
151 | 156 | ▲5 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35:48 35:48 | |
152 | 158 | ▲6 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:49 35:49 | |
153 | 140 | ▼13 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 35:52 35:52 | |
154 | 160 | ▲6 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 36:25 36:25 | |
155 | 161 | ▲6 | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:40 36:40 | |
156 | 162 | ▲6 | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 36:44 36:44 | |
157 | 163 | ▲6 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36:53 36:53 | |
158 | 164 | ▲6 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37:25 37:25 | |
159 | 165 | ▲6 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 37:44 37:44 | |
160 | 157 | ▼3 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 38:03 38:03 | |
161 | 155 | ▼6 | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 38:11 38:11 | |
162 | 159 | ▼3 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 39:38 39:38 | |
163 | 166 | ▲3 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 40:07 40:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:41
- Vert. meters:1763
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: