Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»80th Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 3  »  Grosswangen  ›  Rheinfelden   (192.6k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
14▲341 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff109:14:139:14:13
21▼1105 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal0:030:03
39▲633 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:03
46▲2171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:130:13
57▲2101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal0:140:14
610▲4176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:170:17
711▲465 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:17
813▲522 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE0:180:18
917▲851 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:190:19
1018▲883 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin0:200:20
1121▲1048 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff0:210:21
1223▲11117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step0:230:23
1324▲11164 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:23
145▼9144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling0:270:27
1530▲15146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling0:280:28
1639▲233 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 0:330:33
1740▲2391 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:33
1816▼2115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:33
1947▲2831 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team0:350:35
2054▲348 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 0:380:38
2155▲341 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:38
2229▲755 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky0:390:39
2363▲4034 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team0:400:40
2436▲122 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 0:410:41
2565▲40103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:41
2668▲4253 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky0:420:42
2775▲48141 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling0:430:43
2834▲6151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team0:440:44
2979▲5081 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:44
3082▲5287 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin0:450:45
3183▲5271 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,0:45
3242▲10178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team0:470:47
3346▲13155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team0:480:48
34108▲7421 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE0:490:49
3577▲4238 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team0:580:58
3680▲446 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:58
3786▲4992 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:001:00
3887▲4978 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida1:011:01
3989▲5036 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:021:02
4092▲52132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ1:041:04
4196▲55133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ,,1:04
4299▲57205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:061:06
432▼4111 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:241:24
443▼4123 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:291:29
4519▼26145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling1:411:41
46132▲86111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,1:41
4720▼2766 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:41
4822▼2668 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:431:43
49136▲8726 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1:581:58
5056▲6125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:591:59
5164▲13185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:012:01
5269▲17102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal2:022:02
5394▲4144 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff2:102:10
54103▲49104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:152:15
55113▲58196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth2:192:19
56125▲6993 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:302:30
5715▼4267 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:392:39
58131▲7325 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE2:442:44
5931▼2843 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff2:482:48
6041▼19186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:532:53
6161-211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3:003:00
6276▲1462 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:043:04
6381▲18218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3:053:05
6497▲33122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data3:113:11
65104▲39202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:153:15
66111▲45106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:193:19
67116▲4952 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky3:203:20
68121▲5332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3:233:23
6932▼37184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:253:25
7044▼26121 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data3:313:31
7145▼26136 Maison JérémyFDJ 22FDJ,,3:31
7260▼1256 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky3:363:36
7362▼11137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ3:373:37
7467▼7166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3:383:38
7573▼2172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:393:39
7674▼235 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team3:403:40
7785▲8162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3:433:43
7888▲10214 Hník KarelVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 24VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3:453:45
7993▲1415 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3:473:47
80109▲2977 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida3:553:55
81114▲33131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ3:563:56
82118▲365 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 3:573:57
83119▲364 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 3:583:58
84134▲50154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,3:58
85127▲427 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 4:104:10
86138▲52175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5:115:11
8714▼7317 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5:215:21
8812▼76116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,5:21
8925▼64188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:275:27
9028▼62143 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling5:295:29
9133▼5885 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin5:335:33
92149▲5737 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,5:33
9343▼50138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ5:375:37
9448▼46118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step5:395:39
9549▼4663 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:39
9650▼46153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:405:40
9751▼4616 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo5:415:41
9852▼4694 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:41
9953▼4646 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff5:425:42
10070▼30215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5:465:46
10171▼3057 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,5:46
10272▼30161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale,,5:46
10378▼2588 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin5:485:48
10484▼20212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5:495:49
10590▼1595 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:525:52
10695▼11148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling5:545:54
10798▼9207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton5:565:56
108100▼8135 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ 22FDJ5:585:58
109101▼8213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,5:58
110102▼8193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth5:595:59
111105▼627 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE6:006:00
112106▼672 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,6:00
113112▼186 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin6:036:03
114115▲128 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE6:046:04
115117▲276 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,6:04
116122▲6187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:086:08
117129▲12183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:206:20
118133▲1558 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 22Team Sky6:316:31
119135▲1675 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida6:476:47
120140▲2045 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff7:247:24
12135▼86108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal7:287:28
12237▼85114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step7:297:29
123141▲18147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling7:307:30
124144▲2024 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE7:327:32
125145▲20201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:337:33
126147▲21173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team7:347:34
127148▲2198 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:357:35
12859▼6942 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff7:377:37
129153▲2496 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:467:46
130154▲24194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth7:527:52
131107▼24128 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data7:547:54
132128▼4204 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:148:14
133150▲17192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth9:369:36
134151▲1747 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff,,9:36
135162▲27165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale9:569:56
13626▼110142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling10:2510:25
137130▼7182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:2211:22
138157▲1954 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky11:3911:39
139159▲2082 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin11:5111:51
140168▲28217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team12:3112:31
1418▼133134 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ13:5613:56
14227▼115152 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team14:0414:04
14338▼105191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth14:1214:12
14457▼8764 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:1914:19
14566▼79216 Gradek KamilVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team14:2114:21
146172▲26203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton14:3614:36
147110▼3718 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo14:3814:38
148120▼28181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:4214:42
149123▼26168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale14:4614:46
150124▼2674 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida14:4714:47
151126▼25113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step14:5214:52
152137▼15174 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team15:4515:45
153139▼14167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15:5815:58
154142▼12163 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale16:0716:07
155143▼12156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team16:0816:08
156146▼10158 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team16:1016:10
157152▼5107 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal16:2116:21
158155▼3157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team16:4116:41
159161▲213 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo16:5316:53
160160-14 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo19:1319:13
161163▲2198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth20:4120:41
162164▲284 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,20:41
163165▲273 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida20:4620:46
164166▲2127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data20:4820:48
165167▲2124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data20:4920:49
166156▼10112 Contreras RodrigoEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step22:3622:36
167170▲3197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth23:0523:05
168171▲3123 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data23:0623:06
169173▲4195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth23:1923:19
170174▲412 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo27:4427:44
171169▼2208 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton28:1528:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
11+0:0041 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff660504:31:174:31:17
234+0:4921 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE42530,,0:00
33+0:0333 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team21018,,0:00
412+0:23117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step1130:030:03
52+0:03105 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal110,,0:03
620+0:388 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 7,,0:03
78+0:1822 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE4,,0:03
831+0:4571 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida3,,0:03
910+0:2083 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin2,,0:03
1049+1:5826 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1,,0:03
1115+0:28146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,0:03
1223+0:4034 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:03
139+0:1951 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:03
1426+0:4253 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:03
157+0:1765 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:03
1613+0:23164 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:03
1729+0:4481 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:03
184+0:13171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:03
1927+0:43141 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,0:03
206+0:17176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:03
2121+0:381 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:03
2216+0:333 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:03
2319+0:3531 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:03
2417+0:3391 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:03
2525+0:41103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:03
2630+0:4587 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:03
275+0:14101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:03
2811+0:2148 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,0:03
2936+0:586 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 0:170:17
3039+1:0236 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:17
3114+0:27144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling,,0:17
3232+0:47178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:17
3328+0:44151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:17
3422+0:3955 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:17
3535+0:5838 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:17
3633+0:48155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:17
3741+1:04133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ,,0:17
3824+0:412 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:17
3942+1:06205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:17
4037+1:0092 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:17
4138+1:0178 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,0:17
4240+1:04132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ,,0:17
4318+0:33115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:17
4446+1:41111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,0:17
4544+1:2923 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:231:23
4658+2:4425 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,1:23
4756+2:3093 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:23
4843+1:2411 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,1:23
4945+1:41145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,1:23
5047+1:4166 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:23
5150+1:59125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,1:23
5255+2:19196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,1:23
5354+2:15104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,1:23
5451+2:01185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:23
5548+1:4368 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:23
5652+2:02102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,1:23
5753+2:1044 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,1:23
5859+2:4843 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff2:232:23
5962+3:0462 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:23
6061+3:00211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,2:23
6163+3:05218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,2:23
6260+2:53186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:23
6364+3:11122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,2:23
6466+3:19106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,2:23
6568+3:2332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:23
6684+3:58154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,2:23
6767+3:2052 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,2:23
6857+2:3967 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:23
6965+3:15202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:23
7077+3:43162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3:003:00
7174+3:38166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,3:00
72135+9:56165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:00
7373+3:37137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ,,3:00
7479+3:4715 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,3:00
7575+3:39172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,3:00
7669+3:25184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,3:00
7782+3:575 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,3:00
7885+4:107 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,3:00
7978+3:45214 Hník KarelVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 24VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,3:00
8081+3:56131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ,,3:00
8171+3:31136 Maison JérémyFDJ 22FDJ,,3:00
8283+3:584 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,3:00
8392+5:3337 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,3:00
8470+3:31121 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,3:00
8586+5:11175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,3:00
8676+3:4035 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,3:00
8780+3:5577 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,3:00
8872+3:3656 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,3:00
8998+5:4194 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:075:07
90129+7:4696 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:07
91120+7:2445 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,5:07
9299+5:4246 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,5:07
9397+5:4116 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,5:07
94140+12:31217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,5:07
95106+5:54148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,5:07
96123+7:30147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,5:07
97115+6:0476 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,5:07
9895+5:3963 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:07
99127+7:3598 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:07
100119+6:4775 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,5:07
101100+5:46215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,5:07
102109+5:58213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,5:07
103104+5:49212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,5:07
104114+6:0428 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,5:07
105108+5:58135 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ 22FDJ,,5:07
10694+5:39118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,5:07
107126+7:34173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,5:07
108105+5:5295 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:07
109139+11:5182 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:07
110124+7:3224 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,5:07
111107+5:56207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,5:07
112113+6:0386 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:07
11396+5:40153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,5:07
11488+5:21116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,5:07
115118+6:3158 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,5:07
116110+5:59193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,5:07
117111+6:0027 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,5:07
118101+5:4657 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,5:07
119130+7:52194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,5:07
12091+5:3385 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:07
121117+6:20183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:07
12287+5:2117 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,5:07
12390+5:29143 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,5:07
124138+11:3954 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,5:07
12589+5:27188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:07
126116+6:08187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:07
127146+14:36203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,5:07
128102+5:46161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale,,5:07
129112+6:0072 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,5:07
13093+5:37138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ,,5:07
131125+7:33201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,5:07
132103+5:4888 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:07
133133+9:36192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth7:017:01
134128+7:3742 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,7:01
135132+8:14204 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,7:01
136134+9:3647 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff,,7:01
137121+7:28108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,7:01
138122+7:29114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step,,7:01
139131+7:54128 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,7:01
140136+10:25142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling10:0510:05
141159+16:5313 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,10:05
142137+11:22182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:05
143160+19:1314 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo12:2412:24
144148+14:42181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:4313:43
145162+20:4184 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:43
146161+20:41198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,13:43
147169+23:19195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth,,13:43
148170+27:4412 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,13:43
149143+14:12191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth,,13:43
150153+15:58167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,13:43
151152+15:45174 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,13:43
152145+14:21216 Gradek KamilVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,13:43
153155+16:08156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,13:43
154142+14:04152 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,13:43
155150+14:4774 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,13:43
156167+23:05197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,13:43
157147+14:3818 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,13:43
158151+14:52113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step,,13:43
159158+16:41157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,13:43
160163+20:4673 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,13:43
161168+23:06123 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,13:43
162165+20:49124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,13:43
163144+14:1964 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:43
164164+20:48127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,13:43
165141+13:56134 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,13:43
166156+16:10158 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,13:43
167157+16:21107 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,13:43
168149+14:46168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,13:43
169154+16:07163 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,13:43
170166+22:36112 Contreras RodrigoEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step16:0716:07
171171+28:15208 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton19:0719:07
DNF+ -9:14:1397 Bevin PatrickCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team--
DNF+ -9:14:13177 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ -9:14:13206 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
13▲241 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff20+10
2-33 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team18+18
31▼211 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo16-
42▼2105 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal15+2
54▼1117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step12+4
6-21 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE8+8
75▼2147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling6-
87▼122 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6-
9-2 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 6+6
106▼423 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6-
118▼3144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling4-
129▼327 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE4-
1310▼3202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3-
1411▼3171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2-
15-205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton1+1
16-17 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1+1
1712▼5165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1-
18-13 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton43+23
21▼1193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth22-
3-205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton13+13
4-33 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team12+12
53▼2147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling10-
6-192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth10+10
74▼3165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8-
8-2 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 7+7
9-25 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE4+4
10-21 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE3+3
11-41 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff2+2
12-182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2+2
135▼8153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1-
146▼813 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1-
157▼812 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Lotto Soudal  27:43:28 27:43:28
22- Orica GreenEDGE 0:010:01
34▲1 IAM Cycling 0:220:22
45▲1 Movistar Team 0:250:25
513▲8 BMC Racing Team 0:390:39
67▲1 Etixx - Quick Step 0:420:42
714▲7 Team Giant - Alpecin 0:440:44
89▲1 Team Sky 0:470:47
916▲7 Team Katusha  0:530:53
108▼2 Tinkoff 1:401:40
1117▲6 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:342:34
123▼9 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:482:48
1312▼1 Astana Pro Team 3:273:27
1410▼4 FDJ 3:593:59
15- Lampre - Merida 4:504:50
1615▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 6:436:43
1711▼6 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  7:127:12
1819▲1 Team Dimension Data 7:527:52
1918▼1 VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 8:518:51
20- Roompot - Oranje Peloton 9:009:00
216▼15 Trek - Segafredo 9:349:34
22- Team Roth 12:5612:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 13th June 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Grosswangen › Rheinfelden
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14732 sec.