Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»80th Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 8 (ITT)  »  Davos  ›  Davos   (16.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntAvgTime
13+0:16171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team6605046.84721:3121:31
21+0:00151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team4253046.2030:180:18
397+1:01:3911 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo2101846.1680:190:19
46+1:2165 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo11346.0980:210:21
52+0:0891 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11046.0270:230:23
649+42:08175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team745.9920:240:24
75+0:52146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling445.9570:250:25
852+42:5722 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE345.957,,0:25
98+1:3051 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky245.6800:330:33
107+1:2631 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team145.6450:340:34
1123+18:17185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45.645,,0:34
1231+28:1363 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo45.3710:420:42
1319+11:0055 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky45.3370:430:43
14140+1:39:1142 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff45.2020:470:47
1512+5:42184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45.1340:490:49
1645+41:1754 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky45.0670:510:51
1735+29:46115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step45.0340:520:52
1896+1:01:30142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling45.0000:530:53
1910+2:0971 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida45.000,,0:53
20112+1:09:14116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step44.9000:560:56
214+0:1881 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin44.8660:570:57
229+1:311 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 44.6681:031:03
2326+21:11144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling44.6351:041:04
2484+58:07145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling44.5361:071:07
2594+1:00:5123 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE44.536,,1:07
2611+5:143 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 44.4711:091:09
2730+25:1383 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin44.4051:111:11
2851+42:41137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ44.3081:141:14
2975+53:308 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 44.308,,1:14
3015+8:26211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team44.2431:161:16
31120+1:15:4941 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff44.2111:171:17
32122+1:16:47167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale44.1781:181:18
3329+25:0936 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team44.1461:191:19
3446+41:3718 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo44.1141:201:20
3565+50:25178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team44.0501:221:22
3643+40:30173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team44.050,,1:22
3786+59:0337 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team44.0171:231:23
3847+41:50147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling43.9851:241:24
3913+5:47176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team43.9221:261:26
4025+20:08155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team43.922,,1:26
4179+55:322 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 43.922,,1:26
4254+45:54131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ43.8581:281:28
4360+48:21186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43.7941:301:30
4416+9:0477 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida43.7311:321:32
4559+48:19182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43.6361:351:35
4618+10:35102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal43.636,,1:35
4755+46:1566 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo43.6051:361:36
4820+11:39122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data43.5731:371:37
4982+56:39118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step43.573,,1:37
5072+52:38138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ43.4801:401:40
5166+51:33161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale43.480,,1:40
5257+47:2653 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky43.4171:421:42
53129+1:22:12188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43.3551:441:44
5417+10:13103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal43.2931:461:46
5544+40:4426 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE43.2311:481:48
5667+51:59117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step43.2001:491:49
5714+7:5632 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team43.1691:501:50
5822+14:4715 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo43.1381:511:51
59104+1:05:5217 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo43.1081:521:52
6034+28:527 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 43.0461:541:54
6191+59:46113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step42.9851:561:56
6253+45:3868 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo42.985,,1:56
63125+1:19:2264 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo42.9241:581:58
6458+47:43132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ42.924,,1:58
6524+20:0216 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo42.8941:591:59
66107+1:07:2824 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE42.8632:002:00
6756+46:26104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal42.8332:012:01
68124+1:19:21156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team42.833,,2:01
6928+23:12162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale42.8032:022:02
7062+48:4457 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky42.7722:032:03
7189+59:3267 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo42.7122:052:05
7242+40:01154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team42.6522:072:07
7341+39:5278 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida42.652,,2:07
7439+34:4687 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin42.6222:082:08
7587+59:04212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team42.5922:092:09
7636+30:4538 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team42.592,,2:09
77101+1:03:12125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data42.592,,2:09
7873+52:3921 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE42.5622:102:10
7938+34:3356 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky42.562,,2:10
80105+1:06:4296 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team42.4722:132:13
8164+50:19215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team42.4422:142:14
8261+48:29201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton42.3832:162:16
83103+1:04:52192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth42.3532:172:17
8450+42:38183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42.3232:182:18
8588+59:0725 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE42.2942:192:19
8621+14:04218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team42.2642:202:20
87110+1:08:3527 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE42.2052:222:22
88128+1:21:5846 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff42.1762:232:23
8977+53:394 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 42.0292:282:28
90123+1:16:5547 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff41.9712:302:30
9199+1:02:25148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling41.9422:312:31
92106+1:06:5862 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo41.8842:332:33
93116+1:10:50153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team41.884,,2:33
9437+33:295 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 41.884,,2:33
9563+49:24205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton41.884,,2:33
9669+52:0475 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida41.8552:342:34
9783+57:21111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step41.855,,2:34
98119+1:15:41114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step41.7682:372:37
9985+58:25196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth41.768,,2:37
10068+52:01202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton41.7102:392:39
10195+1:01:29193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth41.710,,2:39
102115+1:09:4982 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin41.710,,2:39
10380+55:4798 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team41.6822:402:40
104117+1:12:32108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal41.682,,2:40
10533+28:5252 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky41.5672:442:44
106121+1:16:30191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth41.5382:452:45
10793+1:00:11194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth41.538,,2:45
10881+56:15207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton41.5102:462:46
10948+42:03172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team41.4532:482:48
110133+1:23:5114 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo41.3112:532:53
111102+1:04:24165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale41.2832:542:54
112135+1:25:35197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth41.1992:572:57
113127+1:21:03157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team41.0593:023:02
114134+1:24:07198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth41.0033:043:04
115108+1:07:45203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton41.003,,3:04
116130+1:23:0812 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo40.9763:053:05
11798+1:01:5472 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida40.9483:063:06
11832+28:2092 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team40.948,,3:06
119111+1:08:44187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40.8923:083:08
12040+39:1334 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team40.892,,3:08
12176+53:3894 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team40.7823:123:12
12227+23:07133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ40.5913:193:19
123132+1:23:17127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data40.4553:243:24
124100+1:02:41213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team40.1863:343:34
125131+1:23:13181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40.1333:363:36
12690+59:33106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal40.0533:393:39
127126+1:20:16168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale39.9743:423:42
128109+1:07:5795 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39.9213:443:44
12970+52:2386 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin39.921,,3:44
130113+1:09:22217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team39.8683:463:46
13171+52:2488 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin39.8423:473:47
132138+1:32:0974 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida39.7633:503:50
13392+59:5093 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39.7373:513:51
134114+1:09:3313 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo39.6593:543:54
135139+1:36:37195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth39.5044:004:00
13674+53:0433 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team39.2984:084:08
137118+1:13:5076 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida38.8194:274:27
13878+54:04166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale38.3274:474:47
139136+1:28:58124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data38.2544:504:50
140137+1:29:0273 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida37.9905:015:01


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲1151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10 29:32:03 29:32:03
23▲191 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:080:08
34▲1171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:160:16
41▼381 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin0:180:18
55-146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling0:520:52
69▲365 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:211:21
77-31 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:261:26
88-51 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky1:301:30
96▼31 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:311:31
1010-71 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida2:092:09
1111-3 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 5:145:14
1213▲1184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:425:42
1312▼1176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5:475:47
1414-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team7:567:56
1515-211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team8:268:26
1616-77 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida9:049:04
1717-103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal10:1310:13
1818-102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal10:3510:35
1920▲155 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky11:0011:00
2019▼1122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data11:3911:39
2121-218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team14:0414:04
2222-15 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo14:4714:47
2323-185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:1718:17
2424-16 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo20:0220:02
2525-155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team20:0820:08
2627▲1144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling21:1121:11
2726▼1133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ23:0723:07
2828-162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale23:1223:12
2929-36 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team25:0925:09
3030-83 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin25:1325:13
3134▲363 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo28:1328:13
3231▼192 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team28:2028:20
3332▼152 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky28:5228:52
3433▼17 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,28:52
3536▲1115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step29:4629:46
3635▼138 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team30:4530:45
3737-5 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 33:2933:29
3838-56 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky34:3334:33
3939-87 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin34:4634:46
4040-34 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team39:1339:13
4141-78 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida39:5239:52
4242-154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team40:0140:01
4344▲1173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team40:3040:30
4443▼126 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE40:4440:44
4548▲354 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky41:1741:17
4646-18 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo41:3741:37
4749▲2147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling41:5041:50
4845▼3172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team42:0342:03
4951▲2175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team42:0842:08
5047▼3183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42:3842:38
5150▼1137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ42:4142:41
5252-22 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE42:5742:57
5353-68 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo45:3845:38
5455▲1131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ45:5445:54
5556▲166 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo46:1546:15
5654▼2104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal46:2646:26
5757-53 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky47:2647:26
5858-132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ47:4347:43
5961▲2182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 48:1948:19
6062▲2186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 48:2148:21
6159▼2201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton48:2948:29
6260▼257 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky48:4448:44
6363-205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton49:2449:24
6464-215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team50:1950:19
6568▲3178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team50:2550:25
6672▲6161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale51:3351:33
6773▲6117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step51:5951:59
6870▲2202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton52:0152:01
6971▲275 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida52:0452:04
7066▼486 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin52:2352:23
7165▼688 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin52:2452:24
7276▲4138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ52:3852:38
7375▲221 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE52:3952:39
7467▼733 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team53:0453:04
7578▲38 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 53:3053:30
7674▼294 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team53:3853:38
7777-4 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 53:3953:39
7869▼9166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale54:0454:04
7981▲22 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 55:3255:32
8079▼198 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team55:4755:47
8180▼1207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton56:1556:15
8283▲1118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step56:3956:39
8382▼1111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step57:2157:21
8489▲5145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling58:0758:07
8584▼1196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth58:2558:25
8692▲637 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team59:0359:03
8788▲1212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team59:0459:04
8887▼125 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE59:0759:07
8991▲267 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo59:3259:32
9085▼5106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal59:3359:33
9193▲2113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step59:4659:46
9286▼693 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team59:5059:50
9390▼3194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth1:00:111:00:11
9497▲323 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:00:511:00:51
9595-193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth1:01:291:01:29
9699▲3142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:01:301:01:30
97101▲411 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:01:391:01:39
9894▼472 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida1:01:541:01:54
9998▼1148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling1:02:251:02:25
10096▼4213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:02:411:02:41
101100▼1125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:03:121:03:12
102102-165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:04:241:04:24
103103-192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth1:04:521:04:52
104104-17 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1:05:521:05:52
105107▲296 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:06:421:06:42
106106-62 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:06:581:06:58
107109▲224 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:07:281:07:28
108108-203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:07:451:07:45
109105▼495 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:07:571:07:57
110113▲327 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:08:351:08:35
111111-187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:08:441:08:44
112116▲4116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step1:09:141:09:14
113110▼3217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:09:221:09:22
114112▼213 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1:09:331:09:33
115114▼182 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin1:09:491:09:49
116115▼1153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:10:501:10:50
117118▲1108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:12:321:12:32
118117▼176 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida1:13:501:13:50
119119-114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step1:15:411:15:41
120122▲241 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff1:15:491:15:49
121120▼1191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth1:16:301:16:30
122123▲1167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:16:471:16:47
123121▼247 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff1:16:551:16:55
124125▲1156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:19:211:19:21
125126▲164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:19:221:19:22
126124▼2168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:20:161:20:16
127127-157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1:21:031:21:03
128128-46 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff1:21:581:21:58
129132▲3188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:22:121:22:12
130131▲112 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1:23:081:23:08
131129▼2181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:23:131:23:13
132130▼2127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:23:171:23:17
133133-14 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:23:511:23:51
134134-198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth1:24:071:24:07
135135-197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth1:25:351:25:35
136137▲1124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data1:28:581:28:58
137136▼173 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:29:021:29:02
138138-74 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1:32:091:32:09
139139-195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth1:36:371:36:37
140140-42 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff1:39:111:39:11


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step44
22-41 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff26
35▲211 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo22
43▼133 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team18
54▼1113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step18
610▲4151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team16
76▼131 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team14
87▼181 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin14
930▲21171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12
108▼232 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team11
119▼2201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton10
1221▲965 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
1311▼221 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE8
1412▼2114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step8
1513▼2147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling6
1614▼2195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth6
1715▼222 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
1816▼2186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
1917▼22 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 6
2018▼223 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
2119▼2142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6
2229▲791 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
2320▼3146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling4
2422▼2144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling4
2523▼294 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
2624▼262 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
2725▼227 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE4
2826▼2202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
2927▼2207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
3028▼217 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3
3131-77 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1
3232-104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1
3333-205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton1
3434-138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ1
3535-165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1
3636-13 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton104
22-201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton50
33-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team42
44-31 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team35
55-193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth22
66-81 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin15
77-142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling15
88-205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton13
99-33 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team12
1010-218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team12
1111-207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton11
1212-151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10
1313-146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling10
1414-51 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky10
1515-147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling10
1616-113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step10
1717-192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth10
1818-117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step8
1919-165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8
2020-2 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 7
2121-65 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
2222-77 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida6
2323-162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6
2424-34 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6
2525-186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
2626-86 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin6
2727-195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth6
2828-91 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
2929-172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4
3030-22 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE4
3131-68 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
3232-104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal4
3333-94 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
3434-25 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE4
3535-21 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE3
3636-122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2
3737-182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
3838-41 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff2
3939-67 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
4040-13 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1
4141-153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1
4242-12 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Katusha   88:58:15 88:58:15
22- BMC Racing Team 1:541:54
33- Movistar Team 4:534:53
44- Team Sky 7:197:19
55- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  8:468:46
66- IAM Cycling 16:0816:08
77- Lotto Soudal 20:4420:44
88- Trek - Segafredo 26:4426:44
99- Lampre - Merida 28:2928:29
1010- Astana Pro Team 33:2633:26
1111- Team Giant - Alpecin 35:5035:50
1214▲2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 44:0044:00
1312▼1 VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 44:4144:41
1413▼1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 45:3945:39
1515- AG2R La Mondiale 53:1053:10
1616- FDJ 1:02:401:02:40
1717- Etixx - Quick Step 1:21:101:21:10
1818- Orica GreenEDGE 1:38:001:38:00
1919- Team Dimension Data 1:42:281:42:28
2020- Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:50:181:50:18
2121- Team Roth 2:17:182:17:18
2222- Tinkoff 2:51:472:51:47


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 18th June 2016
Avg. speed winner: 46.85 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Davos › Davos
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11191 sec.