The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:16 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 60 | 50 | 0:21:31 | 46.847 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 30 | 0:18 0:18 | 46.203 | ||
3 | 97 | +1:01:39 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 18 | 0:19 0:19 | 46.168 | ||
4 | 6 | +1:21 | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | 0:21 0:21 | 46.098 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:08 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 0:23 0:23 | 46.027 | |||
6 | 49 | +42:08 | 175 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | 0:24 0:24 | 45.992 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:52 | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | 0:25 0:25 | 45.957 | |||
8 | 52 | +42:57 | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | ,, 0:25 | 45.957 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:30 | 51 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | 0:33 0:33 | 45.68 | |||
10 | 7 | +1:26 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 0:34 0:34 | 45.645 | |||
11 | 23 | +18:17 | 185 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | 45.645 | ||||
12 | 31 | +28:13 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:42 0:42 | 45.371 | ||||
13 | 19 | +11:00 | 55 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 0:43 0:43 | 45.337 | ||||
14 | 140 | +1:39:11 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 0:47 0:47 | 45.202 | ||||
15 | 12 | +5:42 | 184 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:49 0:49 | 45.134 | ||||
16 | 45 | +41:17 | 54 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:51 0:51 | 45.067 | ||||
17 | 35 | +29:46 | 115 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:52 0:52 | 45.034 | ||||
18 | 96 | +1:01:30 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:53 0:53 | 45 | ||||
19 | 10 | +2:09 | 71 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:53 | 45 | ||||
20 | 112 | +1:09:14 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:56 0:56 | 44.9 | ||||
21 | 4 | +0:18 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:57 0:57 | 44.866 | ||||
22 | 9 | +1:31 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:03 1:03 | 44.668 | ||||
23 | 26 | +21:11 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 1:04 1:04 | 44.635 | ||||
24 | 84 | +58:07 | 145 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 1:07 1:07 | 44.536 | ||||
25 | 94 | +1:00:51 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:07 | 44.536 | ||||
26 | 11 | +5:14 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:09 1:09 | 44.471 | ||||
27 | 30 | +25:13 | 83 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:11 1:11 | 44.405 | ||||
28 | 51 | +42:41 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:14 1:14 | 44.308 | ||||
29 | 75 | +53:30 | 8 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:14 | 44.308 | ||||
30 | 15 | +8:26 | 211 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | 44.243 | ||||
31 | 120 | +1:15:49 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:17 1:17 | 44.211 | ||||
32 | 122 | +1:16:47 | 167 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18 1:18 | 44.178 | ||||
33 | 29 | +25:09 | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:19 1:19 | 44.146 | ||||
34 | 46 | +41:37 | 18 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20 1:20 | 44.114 | ||||
35 | 65 | +50:25 | 178 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:22 1:22 | 44.05 | ||||
36 | 43 | +40:30 | 173 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:22 | 44.05 | ||||
37 | 86 | +59:03 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:23 1:23 | 44.017 | ||||
38 | 47 | +41:50 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:24 1:24 | 43.985 | ||||
39 | 13 | +5:47 | 176 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:26 1:26 | 43.922 | ||||
40 | 25 | +20:08 | 155 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:26 | 43.922 | ||||
41 | 79 | +55:32 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:26 | 43.922 | ||||
42 | 54 | +45:54 | 131 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 1:28 1:28 | 43.858 | |||||
43 | 60 | +48:21 | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:30 1:30 | 43.794 | ||||
44 | 16 | +9:04 | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:32 1:32 | 43.731 | ||||
45 | 59 | +48:19 | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:35 1:35 | 43.636 | ||||
46 | 18 | +10:35 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:35 | 43.636 | ||||
47 | 55 | +46:15 | 66 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:36 1:36 | 43.605 | ||||
48 | 20 | +11:39 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:37 1:37 | 43.573 | ||||
49 | 82 | +56:39 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:37 | 43.573 | ||||
50 | 72 | +52:38 | 138 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1:40 1:40 | 43.48 | ||||
51 | 66 | +51:33 | 161 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:40 | 43.48 | ||||
52 | 57 | +47:26 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:42 1:42 | 43.417 | ||||
53 | 129 | +1:22:12 | 188 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:44 1:44 | 43.355 | ||||
54 | 17 | +10:13 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:46 1:46 | 43.293 | ||||
55 | 44 | +40:44 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48 1:48 | 43.231 | ||||
56 | 67 | +51:59 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:49 1:49 | 43.2 | ||||
57 | 14 | +7:56 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50 1:50 | 43.169 | ||||
58 | 22 | +14:47 | 15 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51 1:51 | 43.138 | ||||
59 | 104 | +1:05:52 | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52 1:52 | 43.108 | ||||
60 | 34 | +28:52 | 7 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | 43.046 | ||||
61 | 91 | +59:46 | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:56 1:56 | 42.985 | ||||
62 | 53 | +45:38 | 68 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:56 | 42.985 | ||||
63 | 125 | +1:19:22 | 64 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | 42.924 | ||||
64 | 58 | +47:43 | 132 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 1:58 | 42.924 | ||||
65 | 24 | +20:02 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:59 1:59 | 42.894 | ||||
66 | 107 | +1:07:28 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:00 2:00 | 42.863 | ||||
67 | 56 | +46:26 | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01 2:01 | 42.833 | ||||
68 | 124 | +1:19:21 | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:01 | 42.833 | ||||
69 | 28 | +23:12 | 162 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:02 2:02 | 42.803 | ||||
70 | 62 | +48:44 | 57 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:03 2:03 | 42.772 | ||||
71 | 89 | +59:32 | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:05 2:05 | 42.712 | ||||
72 | 42 | +40:01 | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07 2:07 | 42.652 | ||||
73 | 41 | +39:52 | 78 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:07 | 42.652 | ||||
74 | 39 | +34:46 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:08 2:08 | 42.622 | ||||
75 | 87 | +59:04 | 212 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | 42.592 | ||||
76 | 36 | +30:45 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:09 | 42.592 | ||||
77 | 101 | +1:03:12 | 125 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:09 | 42.592 | ||||
78 | 73 | +52:39 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:10 2:10 | 42.562 | ||||
79 | 38 | +34:33 | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 2:10 | 42.562 | ||||
80 | 105 | +1:06:42 | 96 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:13 2:13 | 42.472 | ||||
81 | 64 | +50:19 | 215 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 2:14 2:14 | 42.442 | ||||
82 | 61 | +48:29 | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:16 2:16 | 42.383 | ||||
83 | 103 | +1:04:52 | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 2:17 2:17 | 42.353 | ||||
84 | 50 | +42:38 | 183 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:18 2:18 | 42.323 | ||||
85 | 88 | +59:07 | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:19 2:19 | 42.294 | ||||
86 | 21 | +14:04 | 218 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 2:20 2:20 | 42.264 | ||||
87 | 110 | +1:08:35 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:22 2:22 | 42.205 | ||||
88 | 128 | +1:21:58 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | 2:23 2:23 | 42.176 | ||||
89 | 77 | +53:39 | 4 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:28 2:28 | 42.029 | ||||
90 | 123 | +1:16:55 | 47 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | 2:30 2:30 | 41.971 | ||||
91 | 99 | +1:02:25 | 148 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 2:31 2:31 | 41.942 | ||||
92 | 106 | +1:06:58 | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:33 2:33 | 41.884 | ||||
93 | 116 | +1:10:50 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:33 | 41.884 | ||||
94 | 37 | +33:29 | 5 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:33 | 41.884 | ||||
95 | 63 | +49:24 | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 2:33 | 41.884 | ||||
96 | 69 | +52:04 | 75 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:34 2:34 | 41.855 | ||||
97 | 83 | +57:21 | 111 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:34 | 41.855 | ||||
98 | 119 | +1:15:41 | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:37 2:37 | 41.768 | ||||
99 | 85 | +58:25 | 196 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 2:37 | 41.768 | ||||
100 | 68 | +52:01 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:39 2:39 | 41.71 | ||||
101 | 95 | +1:01:29 | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 2:39 | 41.71 | ||||
102 | 115 | +1:09:49 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:39 | 41.71 | ||||
103 | 80 | +55:47 | 98 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:40 2:40 | 41.682 | ||||
104 | 117 | +1:12:32 | 108 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:40 | 41.682 | ||||
105 | 33 | +28:52 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:44 2:44 | 41.567 | ||||
106 | 121 | +1:16:30 | 191 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 2:45 2:45 | 41.538 | ||||
107 | 93 | +1:00:11 | 194 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 2:45 | 41.538 | ||||
108 | 81 | +56:15 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:46 2:46 | 41.51 | ||||
109 | 48 | +42:03 | 172 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:48 2:48 | 41.453 | ||||
110 | 133 | +1:23:51 | 14 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:53 2:53 | 41.311 | ||||
111 | 102 | +1:04:24 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:54 2:54 | 41.283 | ||||
112 | 135 | +1:25:35 | 197 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 2:57 2:57 | 41.199 | ||||
113 | 127 | +1:21:03 | 157 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 3:02 3:02 | 41.059 | ||||
114 | 134 | +1:24:07 | 198 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 3:04 3:04 | 41.003 | ||||
115 | 108 | +1:07:45 | 203 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 3:04 | 41.003 | ||||
116 | 130 | +1:23:08 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:05 3:05 | 40.976 | ||||
117 | 98 | +1:01:54 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:06 3:06 | 40.948 | ||||
118 | 32 | +28:20 | 92 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:06 | 40.948 | ||||
119 | 111 | +1:08:44 | 187 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:08 3:08 | 40.892 | ||||
120 | 40 | +39:13 | 34 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:08 | 40.892 | ||||
121 | 76 | +53:38 | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:12 3:12 | 40.782 | ||||
122 | 27 | +23:07 | 133 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3:19 3:19 | 40.591 | ||||
123 | 132 | +1:23:17 | 127 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:24 3:24 | 40.455 | ||||
124 | 100 | +1:02:41 | 213 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3:34 3:34 | 40.186 | ||||
125 | 131 | +1:23:13 | 181 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:36 3:36 | 40.133 | ||||
126 | 90 | +59:33 | 106 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:39 3:39 | 40.053 | ||||
127 | 126 | +1:20:16 | 168 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:42 3:42 | 39.974 | ||||
128 | 109 | +1:07:57 | 95 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:44 3:44 | 39.921 | ||||
129 | 70 | +52:23 | 86 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:44 | 39.921 | ||||
130 | 113 | +1:09:22 | 217 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 28 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3:46 3:46 | 39.868 | ||||
131 | 71 | +52:24 | 88 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:47 3:47 | 39.842 | ||||
132 | 138 | +1:32:09 | 74 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 3:50 3:50 | 39.763 | ||||
133 | 92 | +59:50 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | 39.737 | ||||
134 | 114 | +1:09:33 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:54 3:54 | 39.659 | ||||
135 | 139 | +1:36:37 | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 4:00 4:00 | 39.504 | ||||
136 | 74 | +53:04 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4:08 4:08 | 39.298 | ||||
137 | 118 | +1:13:50 | 76 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 4:27 4:27 | 38.819 | ||||
138 | 78 | +54:04 | 166 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:47 4:47 | 38.327 | ||||
139 | 136 | +1:28:58 | 124 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 4:50 4:50 | 38.254 | ||||
140 | 137 | +1:29:02 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 5:01 5:01 | 37.99 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 29:32:03 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 51 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 71 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 211 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 218 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 15 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 185 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 155 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 162 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 83 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 28:52 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 115 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:46 29:46 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 5 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 34:33 34:33 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 34 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 39:13 39:13 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 78 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 39:52 39:52 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 40:01 40:01 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 40:44 40:44 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 54 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 41:17 41:17 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 18 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:37 41:37 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 41:50 41:50 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 172 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 42:03 42:03 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 175 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 183 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 42:41 42:41 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 42:57 42:57 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 68 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:38 45:38 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 45:54 45:54 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46:15 46:15 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 46:26 46:26 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 47:26 47:26 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 132 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 47:43 47:43 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:19 48:19 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:21 48:21 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 48:29 48:29 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 48:44 48:44 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 49:24 49:24 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 215 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 50:19 50:19 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 178 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 50:25 50:25 | .. | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 161 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:33 51:33 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 51:59 51:59 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 52:01 52:01 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 52:04 52:04 | .. | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:23 52:23 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 88 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:24 52:24 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 138 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 52:38 52:38 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:39 52:39 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 53:04 53:04 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 8 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 53:30 53:30 | .. | |||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 53:38 53:38 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 4 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 53:39 53:39 | .. | |||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | 166 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:04 54:04 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 55:32 55:32 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 55:47 55:47 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 56:15 56:15 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56:39 56:39 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 57:21 57:21 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 145 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 58:07 58:07 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 59:03 59:03 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 59:04 59:04 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 59:07 59:07 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59:32 59:32 | .. | |||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 106 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 59:33 59:33 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 59:46 59:46 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 59:50 59:50 | .. | |||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 194 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:12 1:03:12 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04:24 1:04:24 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05:52 1:05:52 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:06:42 1:06:42 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 203 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | |||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 95 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:07:57 1:07:57 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:08:35 1:08:35 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 187 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 217 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 28 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:33 1:09:33 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:09:49 1:09:49 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 108 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:12:32 1:12:32 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 1:13:50 1:13:50 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:15:41 1:15:41 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:15:49 1:15:49 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 1:16:30 1:16:30 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 167 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:47 1:16:47 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | 1:16:55 1:16:55 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19:21 1:19:21 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 168 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 157 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:03 1:21:03 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | 1:21:58 1:21:58 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 188 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:08 1:23:08 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 127 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 14 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:51 1:23:51 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 198 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 197 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 1:25:35 1:25:35 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 74 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:32:09 1:32:09 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 1:36:37 1:36:37 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1:39:11 1:39:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 26 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | +6 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +8 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14 | - | |
9 | 30 | ▲21 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 12 | +10 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 10 | - | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +4 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 6 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +2 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 138 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate 1 - 6.3k
Intermediate 2 - 10k
Intermediate 3 - 12.4k
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IZAGIRRE Ion | Movistar Team | 10 |
2 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
3 | CANCELLARA Fabian | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
4 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 |
5 | TALANSKY Andrew | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 104 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 50 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 42 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 35 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 22 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 15 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 13 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 218 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 11 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 51 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 10 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 162 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 34 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 86 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 6 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 172 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 68 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 88:58:15 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:54 1:54 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:53 4:53 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sky | WT | 7:19 7:19 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 8:46 8:46 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 16:08 16:08 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 20:44 20:44 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 26:44 26:44 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 28:29 28:29 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 33:26 33:26 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 35:50 35:50 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 44:00 44:00 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 44:41 44:41 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 45:39 45:39 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 53:10 53:10 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:21:10 1:21:10 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:38:00 1:38:00 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | PCT | 1:50:18 1:50:18 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Roth | PCT | 2:17:18 2:17:18 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 2:51:47 2:51:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 1:06:19 |
2 | Team Sky | 0:21 |
3 | IAM Cycling | 0:36 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:53 |
5 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:07 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 1:30 |
7 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:34 |
8 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:39 |
9 | Team Katusha | 1:40 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44 |
11 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 |
12 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:30 |
13 | FDJ | 2:36 |
14 | Tinkoff | 2:41 |
15 | Lampre - Merida | 2:46 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:14 |
17 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:30 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 3:36 |
19 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 |
20 | Team Dimension Data | 5:24 |
21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5:42 |
22 | Team Roth | 5:47 |
Race information
- Date:18 June 2016
- Start time:15:19
- Avg. speed winner:46.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:24
- Vert. meters:260
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: