The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 60 | 50 | 0:36:30 | 47.014 | |
2 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 30 | 0:29 0:29 | 46.399 | |
3 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 18 | 0:47 0:47 | 46.026 | |
4 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | 0:51 0:51 | 45.944 | ||
5 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | ,, 0:51 | 45.944 | ||
6 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | 0:54 0:54 | 45.882 | ||
7 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4 | 0:58 0:58 | 45.801 | ||
8 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 1:00 1:00 | 45.76 | ||
9 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 1:02 1:02 | 45.719 | ||
10 | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1:04 1:04 | 45.679 | ||
11 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | 45.638 | |||
12 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:10 1:10 | 45.558 | |||
13 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:13 1:13 | 45.497 | |||
14 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16 1:16 | 45.437 | |||
15 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:19 1:19 | 45.377 | |||
16 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:22 1:22 | 45.317 | |||
17 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:25 1:25 | 45.257 | |||
18 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:29 1:29 | 45.178 | |||
19 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:29 | 45.178 | |||
20 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:38 1:38 | 45 | |||
21 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:41 1:41 | 44.941 | |||
22 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:44 1:44 | 44.882 | |||
23 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:48 1:48 | 44.804 | |||
24 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:57 1:57 | 44.629 | |||
25 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:58 1:58 | 44.61 | |||
26 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:59 1:59 | 44.591 | |||
27 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:00 2:00 | 44.571 | |||
28 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:00 | 44.571 | |||
29 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:01 2:01 | 44.552 | |||
30 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 2:05 2:05 | 44.475 | |||
31 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:10 2:10 | 44.379 | |||
32 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:11 2:11 | 44.36 | |||
33 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:16 2:16 | 44.265 | |||
34 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:16 | 44.265 | |||
35 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:18 2:18 | 44.227 | |||
36 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:25 2:25 | 44.094 | |||
37 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 2:27 2:27 | 44.056 | |||
38 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:28 2:28 | 44.038 | |||
39 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:29 2:29 | 44.019 | |||
40 | FDJ | 2:31 2:31 | 43.981 | ||||
41 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 2:32 2:32 | 43.962 | |||
42 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:33 2:33 | 43.944 | |||
43 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:37 2:37 | 43.869 | |||
44 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | 43.776 | |||
45 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 2:43 2:43 | 43.757 | |||
46 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:44 2:44 | 43.738 | |||
47 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:45 2:45 | 43.72 | |||
48 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:53 2:53 | 43.572 | |||
49 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:54 2:54 | 43.553 | |||
50 | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:55 2:55 | 43.535 | |||
51 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 2:57 2:57 | 43.498 | |||
52 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:58 2:58 | 43.48 | |||
53 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:01 3:01 | 43.425 | |||
54 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:01 | 43.425 | |||
55 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:02 3:02 | 43.406 | |||
56 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:03 3:03 | 43.388 | |||
57 | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:03 | 43.388 | |||
58 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:05 3:05 | 43.352 | |||
59 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:06 3:06 | 43.333 | |||
60 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 3:06 | 43.333 | |||
61 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07 3:07 | 43.315 | |||
62 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:08 3:08 | 43.297 | |||
63 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | ,, 3:08 | 43.297 | |||
64 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | 43.279 | |||
65 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:12 3:12 | 43.224 | |||
66 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3:17 3:17 | 43.134 | |||
67 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:20 3:20 | 43.079 | |||
68 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3:23 3:23 | 43.025 | |||
69 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:25 3:25 | 42.99 | |||
70 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:25 | 42.99 | |||
71 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:28 3:28 | 42.936 | |||
72 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:30 3:30 | 42.9 | |||
73 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3:31 3:31 | 42.882 | |||
74 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:37 3:37 | 42.775 | |||
75 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:38 3:38 | 42.757 | |||
76 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:38 | 42.757 | |||
77 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:39 3:39 | 42.74 | |||
78 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:39 | 42.74 | |||
79 | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 3:39 | 42.74 | |||
80 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:40 3:40 | 42.722 | |||
81 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3:44 3:44 | 42.651 | |||
82 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:47 3:47 | 42.598 | |||
83 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:50 3:50 | 42.545 | |||
84 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | 42.528 | |||
85 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 3:51 | 42.528 | |||
86 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:53 3:53 | 42.493 | |||
87 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:54 3:54 | 42.475 | |||
88 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | ,, 3:54 | 42.475 | |||
89 | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:54 | 42.475 | |||
90 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:55 3:55 | 42.458 | |||
91 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:55 | 42.458 | |||
92 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:58 3:58 | 42.405 | |||
93 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:59 3:59 | 42.388 | |||
94 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:02 4:02 | 42.336 | |||
95 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:04 4:04 | 42.301 | |||
96 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 4:06 4:06 | 42.266 | |||
97 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 4:08 4:08 | 42.231 | |||
98 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:10 4:10 | 42.197 | |||
99 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:10 | 42.197 | |||
100 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:12 4:12 | 42.162 | |||
101 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:14 4:14 | 42.128 | |||
102 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:16 4:16 | 42.093 | |||
103 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | 41.871 | |||
104 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:35 4:35 | 41.769 | |||
105 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 4:37 4:37 | 41.735 | |||
106 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:40 4:40 | 41.684 | |||
107 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:40 | 41.684 | |||
108 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:41 4:41 | 41.667 | |||
109 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:54 4:54 | 41.449 | |||
110 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:55 4:55 | 41.433 | |||
111 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:56 4:56 | 41.416 | |||
112 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:56 | 41.416 | |||
113 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:56 | 41.416 | |||
114 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:04 5:04 | 41.283 | |||
115 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:11 5:11 | 41.168 | |||
116 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:12 5:12 | 41.151 | |||
117 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:13 5:13 | 41.135 | |||
118 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5:15 5:15 | 41.102 | |||
119 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5:16 5:16 | 41.085 | |||
120 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:16 | 41.085 | |||
121 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:17 5:17 | 41.069 | |||
122 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:17 | 41.069 | |||
123 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:24 5:24 | 40.955 | |||
124 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:25 5:25 | 40.938 | |||
125 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:31 5:31 | 40.841 | |||
126 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 5:32 5:32 | 40.825 | |||
127 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:34 5:34 | 40.792 | |||
128 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:39 5:39 | 40.712 | |||
129 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:39 | 40.712 | |||
130 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:50 5:50 | 40.535 | |||
131 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:01 6:01 | 40.361 | |||
132 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:05 6:05 | 40.297 | |||
133 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:07 6:07 | 40.266 | |||
134 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:07 | 40.266 | |||
135 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:30 6:30 | 39.907 | |||
136 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:01 7:01 | 39.433 | |||
137 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:04 7:04 | 39.388 | |||
138 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:09 7:09 | 39.313 | |||
139 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:19 7:19 | 39.163 | |||
140 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 8:01 8:01 | 38.547 | |||
OTL | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||
DNF | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | - | ||||
DNF | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||
DNF | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2017
- Start time:14:15
- Avg. speed winner:47.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:28.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:42
- Vert. meters:416
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: