Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  General classification

Top GC riders

Menu

Best GC competitors based upon the PCS GC ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsGC Ranking position
1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team8005
2 Landa MikelMovistar Team7896
3 Wellens TimLotto Soudal6738
4 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team63013
5 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo61516
6 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb61017
7 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team59919
8 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates52527
9 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo49330
10 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team48333
11 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team46735
12 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43539
13 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe40143
14 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin38046
15 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team35747
16 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb33753
17 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team29463
18 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale27174
19 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott24684
20 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors23985
21 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie23487
22 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data22693
23 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates21996
24 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale21299
25 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo195109
26 Amador AndreyMovistar Team190112
27 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors181118
28 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates176125
29 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team172130
30 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott163140
31 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky157150
32 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal154152
33 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data146162
34 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team146161
35 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale142168
36 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin139171
37 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky129181
38 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin124186
39 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe123191
40 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team123190
41 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport120197
42 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott118203
43 Doull OwainTeam Sky111216
44 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal111215
45 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data105230
46 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team104235
47 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team104234
48 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team102241
49 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini99251
50 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport93264
51 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie92268
52 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team88273
53 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb84286
54 Sicard RomainDirect Energie83289
55 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal81292
56 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin80304
57 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb80306
58 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team79311
59 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport77316
60 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ75325
61 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo73336
62 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe70344
63 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale68354
64 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo66360
65 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott66359
66 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale63376
67 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team62380
68 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team60396
69 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors59401
70 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates58413
71 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo58411
72 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55430
73 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team54438
74 Grellier FabienDirect Energie53443
75 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale52451
76 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ49476
77 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin48481
78 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe48485
79 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale47490
80 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb45501
81 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors45509
82 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport45510
83 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin44515
84 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb43522
85 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott42538
86 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal41543
87 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott40554
88 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe40552
89 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo39564
90 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky39565
91 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team39566
92 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39563
93 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie38574
94 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale38581
95 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo38573
96 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team38579
97 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo38572
98 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data36606
99 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie36603
100 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data36604
101 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale36591
102 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale35619
103 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb35610
104 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ35612
105 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky35622
106 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates35613
107 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33640
108 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale33651
109 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors31676
110 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30685
111 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin30680
112 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo30699
113 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ30698
114 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott30678
115 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25804
116 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors25790
117 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal25791
118 Stannard IanTeam Sky25777
119 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors24825
120 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates23843
121 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal21869
122 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team20873
123 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport20895
124 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe18912
125 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport18910
126 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe16971
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0645 sec.