Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 2  »  Frauenfeld  ›  Frauenfeld   (155k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+0:2071 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe60503:50:093:50:09
259+2:18122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2530,,,,
326+0:453 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1018,,,,
46+0:2336 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb13,,,,
522+0:3966 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10,,,,
623+0:3962 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7,,,,
733+0:56152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,,,,
82+0:0316 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team3,,,,
927+0:4897 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2,,,,
1034+0:56151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1,,,,
1136+1:01103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
12103+3:3252 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
1332+0:53177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
1452+1:19191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,,,
1546+1:1041 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1644+1:08147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
1754+1:2157 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
1837+1:0187 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,,,
1938+1:0181 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,,,
2041+1:05162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,,,
2147+1:1046 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
221+0:0013 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
2342+1:05163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,,,
2410+0:3074 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
253+0:0311 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
2611+0:30126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,,,
2758+2:0983 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,,,
2848+1:1047 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2918+0:36114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
3024+0:3961 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3153+1:19183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport,,,,
3228+0:491 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
3339+1:01105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,,,
347+0:2331 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,,,
358+0:2333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,,,
3619+0:36111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
3715+0:3225 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
3856+1:2343 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
394+0:0317 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,,,
4012+0:30127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,,,
4163+2:3463 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
4229+0:492 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
4331+0:52116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,,,
4449+1:13134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,,,
4555+1:2151 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,,,
4616+0:3227 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
4735+0:56153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
48104+3:3255 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
4913+0:30125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors,,,,
5045+1:08143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
5125+0:3965 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5220+0:36113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
5340+1:01101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,,,
5414+0:3073 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
559+0:2812 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,,,
5621+0:36115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
5757+2:04206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,,,
5830+0:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
5950+1:13136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,,,
6051+1:13137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
6143+1:05164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,,,
6291+3:1832 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb0:100:10
6317+0:3335 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:10
6466+2:3995 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ0:180:18
6574+2:55174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates2:022:02
66110+4:47175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,2:02
67121+5:58171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,2:02
6875+2:55173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,2:02
6976+2:55172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,2:02
70115+5:25145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:02
71119+5:48104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,2:02
72117+5:28106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,2:02
7367+2:4167 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:02
7480+3:07167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,2:02
7581+3:10141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:02
76112+5:1034 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,2:02
7765+2:38117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,2:02
78105+3:4915 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:02
7968+2:5096 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,2:02
80108+4:46161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,2:02
8186+3:13176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,2:02
82120+5:5485 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,2:02
8378+3:0382 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,2:02
84109+4:4675 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,2:02
8560+2:3272 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,2:02
8671+2:514 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:02
8761+2:32121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,2:02
88113+5:1037 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,2:02
8982+3:1242 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,2:02
90107+4:26124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,2:02
9193+3:21194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:02
9294+3:21187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,2:02
9395+3:21192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:02
9488+3:15131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,2:02
9569+2:5091 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,2:02
9690+3:1794 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,2:02
9789+3:15133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,2:02
9870+2:5092 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:02
9973+2:5464 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:02
10064+2:3423 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,2:02
10199+3:2353 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,2:02
10292+3:20132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,2:02
10396+3:21196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,2:02
104118+5:3454 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,2:02
10583+3:1244 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:02
10662+2:3277 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,2:02
10784+3:1245 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:02
10879+3:0386 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,2:02
109102+3:28112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,2:02
110111+5:09193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,2:02
11172+2:516 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:02
112100+3:2356 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,2:02
11387+3:135 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:02
11485+3:12165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,2:02
11577+2:58154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:02
116114+5:22155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:02
11797+3:21197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,2:02
11898+3:21182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,2:02
119101+3:27186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,2:02
120106+4:06205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:02
121116+5:25142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:02
122130+10:22202 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:277:27
123125+8:35146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,7:27
124123+8:2976 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,7:27
125131+10:22201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:27
126124+8:32166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,7:27
127122+7:5922 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,7:27
128126+8:40135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,7:27
129129+10:10203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:27
130128+9:29207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:27
131133+10:30195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,7:27
132127+8:40102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,7:27
133132+10:2384 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,7:27
134134+10:3321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott10:0110:01
135141+12:05204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,10:01
136135+11:02107 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,10:01
137139+11:5493 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,10:01
138144+13:31156 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:01
139137+11:22184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,10:01
140138+11:45123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,10:01
141136+11:20181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,10:01
142142+12:29157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:01
143143+12:3126 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,10:01
144145+14:30185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,10:01
145147+15:1024 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,10:01
146140+12:0414 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,10:01
147146+15:05144 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13:5713:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-13 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team104:10:244:10:24
23▲116 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team0:030:03
32▼111 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:03
44-17 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:03
515▲1071 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe0:200:20
68▲236 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:230:23
75▼231 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:23
86▼233 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:23
99-12 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team0:280:28
1014▲474 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:300:30
1113▲2126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:30
1212-127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:30
1311▼2125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors,,0:30
1416▲273 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:30
1522▲725 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:320:32
1621▲527 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,0:32
177▼1035 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:330:33
1825▲7114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:360:36
1928▲9111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:36
2027▲7113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:36
2124▲3115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:36
2233▲1166 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:390:39
2331▲862 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39
2429▲561 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39
2530▲565 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39
2642▲163 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin0:450:45
2735▲897 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ0:480:48
2841▲131 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin0:490:49
2943▲142 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:49
3040▲107 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:49
3145▲14116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team0:520:52
3246▲14177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates0:530:53
3350▲17152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:560:56
3453▲19151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:56
3552▲17153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:56
3659▲23103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:011:01
3757▲2087 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:01
3854▲1681 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,1:01
3961▲22105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,1:01
4058▲18101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,1:01
4163▲22162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:051:05
4266▲24163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,1:05
4367▲24164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,1:05
4469▲25147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:081:08
4568▲23143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:08
4675▲2941 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:101:10
4777▲3046 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:10
4878▲3047 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:10
4985▲36134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:131:13
5086▲36136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,1:13
5183▲32137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,1:13
5292▲40191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1:191:19
5399▲46183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport,,1:19
54101▲4757 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:211:21
55104▲4951 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:21
56105▲4943 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:231:23
57114▲57206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:042:04
58116▲5883 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo2:092:09
59119▲60122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2:182:18
6017▼4372 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe2:322:32
6110▼51121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,2:32
6218▼4477 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,2:32
63122▲5963 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:342:34
6420▼4423 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,2:34
6526▼39117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:382:38
66117▲5195 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ2:392:39
6732▼3567 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:412:41
6836▼3296 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2:502:50
6934▼3591 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,2:50
7037▼3392 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:50
7138▼334 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin2:512:51
7239▼336 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:51
7344▼2964 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:542:54
7447▼27174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates2:552:55
7548▼27173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,2:55
7649▼27172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,2:55
7751▼26154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:582:58
7855▼2382 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3:033:03
7956▼2386 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,3:03
8065▼15167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky3:073:07
8171▼10141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:103:10
8274▼842 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale3:123:12
8376▼744 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,3:12
8473▼1145 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,3:12
8579▼6165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,3:12
8680▼6176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates3:133:13
8781▼65 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:13
8884▼4131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data3:153:15
8982▼7133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,3:15
9089▼194 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ3:173:17
91133▲4232 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb3:183:18
9290▼2132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data3:203:20
9393-194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3:213:21
9496▲2187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,3:21
9591▼4192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,3:21
9695▼1196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,3:21
9794▼3197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,3:21
9897▼1182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,3:21
99103▲453 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3:233:23
100102▲256 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:23
101106▲5186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport3:273:27
102107▲5112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team3:283:28
103140▲3752 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:323:32
104142▲3855 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,3:32
105109▲415 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:493:49
106113▲7205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:064:06
107118▲11124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors4:264:26
108125▲17161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky4:464:46
109124▲1575 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,4:46
110126▲16175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates4:474:47
111131▲20193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie5:095:09
112134▲2234 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb5:105:10
113132▲1937 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,5:10
114135▲21155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:225:22
115136▲21145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:255:25
116137▲21142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:25
117138▲21106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal5:285:28
118141▲2354 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5:345:34
119143▲24104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal5:485:48
120144▲2485 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo5:545:54
121145▲24171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates5:585:58
12219▼10322 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott7:597:59
12362▼6176 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe8:298:29
12464▼60166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky8:328:32
12570▼55146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8:358:35
12687▼39135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data8:408:40
12788▼39102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,8:40
128115▼13207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:299:29
129123▼6203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:1010:10
130128▼2202 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:2210:22
131127▼4201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,10:22
132129▼384 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo10:2310:23
133130▼3195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie10:3010:30
13423▼11121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott10:3310:33
13560▼75107 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal11:0211:02
13698▼38181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport11:2011:20
137100▼37184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport11:2211:22
138108▼30123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors11:4511:45
139110▼2993 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ11:5411:54
140111▼2914 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team12:0412:04
141112▼29204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:0512:05
142120▼22157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:2912:29
143121▼2226 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott12:3112:31
144139▼5156 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:3113:31
145146▲1185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport14:3014:30
14672▼74144 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15:0515:05
147147-24 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott15:1015:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport13
271 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe12
3122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors8
413 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6
53 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6
6195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6
736 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb4
85 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3
966 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2
10207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:2333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb4:10:474:10:47
24▲210+0:3074 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:070:07
33-11+0:30126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:07
42▼217+0:3335 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:100:10
55-22+0:3966 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:160:16
66-30+0:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin0:260:26
78▲136+1:01103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:380:38
810▲242+1:05163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky0:420:42
911▲245+1:08143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:450:45
1015▲549+1:13134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data0:500:50
1114▲351+1:13137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:50
1218▲653+1:19183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport0:560:56
1321▲859+2:18122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:551:55
147▼776+2:55172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates2:322:32
1512▼383+3:1244 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:492:49
1613▼386+3:13176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates2:502:50
1717-93+3:21194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie2:582:58
1816▼295+3:21192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:58
1919-101+3:27186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport3:043:04
2022▲2111+5:09193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4:464:46
219▼12124+8:32166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky8:098:09
2220▼2128+9:29207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:069:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9
2195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6
375 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe3
4185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport3
597 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2
611 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  11:50:45 11:50:45
22- Team Sunweb 0:200:20
33- Quick-Step Floors 0:270:27
44- BORA - hansgrohe ,,0:27
56▲1 Movistar Team 0:330:33
67▲1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:360:36
79▲2 Team Katusha Alpecin ,,0:36
811▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:530:53
913▲4 Trek - Segafredo 0:580:58
1012▲2 Lotto Soudal ,,0:58
1114▲3 Team Sky 1:021:02
1216▲4 AG2R La Mondiale 1:071:07
1317▲4 Team Dimension Data 1:101:10
1420▲6 Astana Pro Team 1:181:18
155▼10 Mitchelton-Scott 2:312:31
168▼8 Groupama - FDJ 3:053:05
1715▼2 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:073:07
1810▼8 UAE-Team Emirates 4:544:54
1918▼1 Direct Energie 5:205:20
2019▼1 Aqua Blue Sport ,,5:20
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 11:3011:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 10th June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.41 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Frauenfeld › Frauenfeld
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Race ranking position
15th
889 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08434 sec.