The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:20 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 50 | 3:50:09 | ||
2 | 59 | +2:18 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 26 | +0:45 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:23 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 22 | +0:39 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 23 | +0:39 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 33 | +0:56 | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:03 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 27 | +0:48 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 34 | +0:56 | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 36 | +1:01 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 103 | +3:32 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 32 | +0:53 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 52 | +1:19 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 46 | +1:10 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 44 | +1:08 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 54 | +1:21 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 37 | +1:01 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 38 | +1:01 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 41 | +1:05 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 47 | +1:10 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 42 | +1:05 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 10 | +0:30 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 3 | +0:03 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 11 | +0:30 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 58 | +2:09 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 48 | +1:10 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 18 | +0:36 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 24 | +0:39 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 53 | +1:19 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 28 | +0:49 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 39 | +1:01 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 7 | +0:23 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 8 | +0:23 | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 19 | +0:36 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 15 | +0:32 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 56 | +1:23 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 4 | +0:03 | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 12 | +0:30 | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 63 | +2:34 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 29 | +0:49 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 31 | +0:52 | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 49 | +1:13 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 55 | +1:21 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 16 | +0:32 | 27 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 35 | +0:56 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 104 | +3:32 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 13 | +0:30 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 45 | +1:08 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 25 | +0:39 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 20 | +0:36 | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 40 | +1:01 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 14 | +0:30 | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 9 | +0:28 | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 21 | +0:36 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +2:04 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 30 | +0:49 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 50 | +1:13 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 51 | +1:13 | 137 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 43 | +1:05 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 91 | +3:18 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
63 | 17 | +0:33 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | ||||
64 | 66 | +2:39 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
65 | 74 | +2:55 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
66 | 110 | +4:47 | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:02 | ||||
67 | 121 | +5:58 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:02 | ||||
68 | 75 | +2:55 | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:02 | ||||
69 | 76 | +2:55 | 172 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:02 | ||||
70 | 115 | +5:25 | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:02 | ||||
71 | 119 | +5:48 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:02 | ||||
72 | 117 | +5:28 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:02 | ||||
73 | 67 | +2:41 | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
74 | 80 | +3:07 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 2:02 | ||||
75 | 81 | +3:10 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:02 | ||||
76 | 112 | +5:10 | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:02 | ||||
77 | 65 | +2:38 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
78 | 105 | +3:49 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
79 | 68 | +2:50 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:02 | ||||
80 | 108 | +4:46 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 2:02 | ||||
81 | 86 | +3:13 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:02 | ||||
82 | 120 | +5:54 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:02 | ||||
83 | 78 | +3:03 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:02 | ||||
84 | 109 | +4:46 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:02 | ||||
85 | 60 | +2:32 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:02 | ||||
86 | 71 | +2:51 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:02 | ||||
87 | 61 | +2:32 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:02 | ||||
88 | 113 | +5:10 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:02 | ||||
89 | 82 | +3:12 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:02 | ||||
90 | 107 | +4:26 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:02 | ||||
91 | 93 | +3:21 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:02 | ||||
92 | 94 | +3:21 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:02 | ||||
93 | 95 | +3:21 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:02 | ||||
94 | 88 | +3:15 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:02 | ||||
95 | 69 | +2:50 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:02 | ||||
96 | 90 | +3:17 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:02 | ||||
97 | 89 | +3:15 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:02 | ||||
98 | 70 | +2:50 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:02 | ||||
99 | 73 | +2:54 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
100 | 64 | +2:34 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:02 | ||||
101 | 99 | +3:23 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
102 | 92 | +3:20 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:02 | ||||
103 | 96 | +3:21 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:02 | ||||
104 | 118 | +5:34 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
105 | 83 | +3:12 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:02 | ||||
106 | 62 | +2:32 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:02 | ||||
107 | 84 | +3:12 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:02 | ||||
108 | 79 | +3:03 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:02 | ||||
109 | 102 | +3:28 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
110 | 111 | +5:09 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:02 | ||||
111 | 72 | +2:51 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:02 | ||||
112 | 100 | +3:23 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:02 | ||||
113 | 87 | +3:13 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:02 | ||||
114 | 85 | +3:12 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 2:02 | ||||
115 | 77 | +2:58 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:02 | ||||
116 | 114 | +5:22 | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:02 | ||||
117 | 97 | +3:21 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:02 | ||||
118 | 98 | +3:21 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:02 | ||||
119 | 101 | +3:27 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:02 | ||||
120 | 106 | +4:06 | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:02 | ||||
121 | 116 | +5:25 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:02 | ||||
122 | 130 | +10:22 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
123 | 125 | +8:35 | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 7:27 | ||||
124 | 123 | +8:29 | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:27 | ||||
125 | 131 | +10:22 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:27 | ||||
126 | 124 | +8:32 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 7:27 | ||||
127 | 122 | +7:59 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:27 | ||||
128 | 126 | +8:40 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:27 | ||||
129 | 129 | +10:10 | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:27 | ||||
130 | 128 | +9:29 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:27 | ||||
131 | 133 | +10:30 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:27 | ||||
132 | 127 | +8:40 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:27 | ||||
133 | 132 | +10:23 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:27 | ||||
134 | 134 | +10:33 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:01 10:01 | ||||
135 | 141 | +12:05 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 10:01 | ||||
136 | 135 | +11:02 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:01 | ||||
137 | 139 | +11:54 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:01 | ||||
138 | 144 | +13:31 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:01 | ||||
139 | 137 | +11:22 | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 10:01 | ||||
140 | 138 | +11:45 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:01 | ||||
141 | 136 | +11:20 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 10:01 | ||||
142 | 142 | +12:29 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:01 | ||||
143 | 143 | +12:31 | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:01 | ||||
144 | 145 | +14:30 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 10:01 | ||||
145 | 147 | +15:10 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:01 | ||||
146 | 140 | +12:04 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
147 | 146 | +15:05 | 144 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:57 13:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 4:10:24 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
5 | 15 | ▲10 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 27 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
34 | 53 | ▲19 | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
36 | 59 | ▲23 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
39 | 61 | ▲22 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
40 | 58 | ▲18 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
42 | 66 | ▲24 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
43 | 67 | ▲24 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
44 | 69 | ▲25 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
45 | 68 | ▲23 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
46 | 75 | ▲29 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
47 | 77 | ▲30 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
48 | 78 | ▲30 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
49 | 85 | ▲36 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
50 | 86 | ▲36 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
51 | 83 | ▲32 | 137 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
52 | 92 | ▲40 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
53 | 99 | ▲46 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
54 | 101 | ▲47 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
55 | 104 | ▲49 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
56 | 105 | ▲49 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
57 | 114 | ▲57 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
58 | 116 | ▲58 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
59 | 119 | ▲60 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
60 | 17 | ▼43 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
61 | 10 | ▼51 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:32 | .. | |||
62 | 18 | ▼44 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:32 | .. | |||
63 | 122 | ▲59 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
64 | 20 | ▼44 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
65 | 26 | ▼39 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
66 | 117 | ▲51 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
67 | 32 | ▼35 | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
68 | 36 | ▼32 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
69 | 34 | ▼35 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:50 | .. | |||
70 | 37 | ▼33 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:50 | .. | |||
71 | 38 | ▼33 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
72 | 39 | ▼33 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
73 | 44 | ▼29 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
74 | 47 | ▼27 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
75 | 48 | ▼27 | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:55 | .. | |||
76 | 49 | ▼27 | 172 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:55 | .. | |||
77 | 51 | ▼26 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
78 | 55 | ▼23 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
79 | 56 | ▼23 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:03 | .. | |||
80 | 65 | ▼15 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
83 | 76 | ▼7 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
86 | 80 | ▼6 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:13 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:15 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
91 | 133 | ▲42 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:23 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
103 | 140 | ▲37 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
104 | 142 | ▲38 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:32 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
108 | 125 | ▲17 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:46 | .. | |||
110 | 126 | ▲16 | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
111 | 131 | ▲20 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
112 | 134 | ▲22 | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
113 | 132 | ▲19 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:10 | .. | |||
114 | 135 | ▲21 | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
115 | 136 | ▲21 | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
116 | 137 | ▲21 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 5:25 | .. | |||
117 | 138 | ▲21 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
118 | 141 | ▲23 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
119 | 143 | ▲24 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
120 | 144 | ▲24 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
121 | 145 | ▲24 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
122 | 19 | ▼103 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
123 | 62 | ▼61 | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
124 | 64 | ▼60 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
125 | 70 | ▼55 | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
126 | 87 | ▼39 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
127 | 88 | ▼39 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:40 | .. | |||
128 | 115 | ▼13 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 10:22 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
134 | 23 | ▼111 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
135 | 60 | ▼75 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
136 | 98 | ▼38 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
137 | 100 | ▼37 | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
138 | 108 | ▼30 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
139 | 110 | ▼29 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
140 | 111 | ▼29 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |||
141 | 112 | ▼29 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
142 | 120 | ▼22 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
143 | 121 | ▼22 | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
144 | 139 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
146 | 72 | ▼74 | 144 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:10 15:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13 | +13 | |
2 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
4 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Hüttwilerstrasse (50.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WATSON Calvin | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 |
2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 3 |
3 | ZACCANTI Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Hüttwilerstrasse (89.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WATSON Calvin | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 |
2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 3 |
3 | ZACCANTI Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Hüttwilerstrasse (128.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KÜNG Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
2 | LAMMERTINK Maurits | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
3 | WATSON Calvin | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 |
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAGAN Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
2 | GAVIRIA Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 8 |
3 | HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
4 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | 4 |
5 | PADUN Mark | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4:10:47 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:50 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 172 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:58 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:06 9:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9 | +9 | |
2 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | |
3 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | |
4 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | +3 | |
5 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
6 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Kalchrain (16.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZACCANTI Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 |
2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | WATSON Calvin | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Kalchrain (55.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZACCANTI Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 |
2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | WATSON Calvin | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Kalchrain (94.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZACCANTI Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 |
2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | WATSON Calvin | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Kalchrain (133.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OSS Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
2 | VICHOT Arthur | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
3 | PORTE Richie | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 11:50:45 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:27 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:36 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:58 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
15 | 5 | ▼10 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 2:31 2:31 | .. |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:05 3:05 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:54 4:54 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 5:20 5:20 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | ,, 5:20 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 11:30 11:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:30:27 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
7 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
8 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
9 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
11 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
12 | Team Sky | ,, |
13 | Movistar Team | ,, |
14 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
15 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:02 |
16 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:20 |
18 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:04 |
19 | Direct Energie | ,, |
20 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:29 |
Race information
- Date:10 June 2018
- Start time:13:35
- Avg. speed winner:40.41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:79
- Vert. meters:1817
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: