2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 3  »  Oberstammheim  ›  Gansingen   (182k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
157+2:4464 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team60504:39:514:39:51
249+2:12122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2530,,0:00
35+0:1671 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe1018,,0:00
4114+10:3321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott13,,0:00
565+3:2356 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team10,,0:00
66+0:2336 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb7,,0:00
725+0:56152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,,0:00
830+1:0187 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3,,0:00
924+0:53177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates2,,0:00
1036+1:08147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1,,0:00
1158+2:55172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
1229+1:01103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00
132+0:0316 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1443+1:19191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,0:00
1561+3:135 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
1659+2:55174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
179+0:3074 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
181+0:0013 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1913+0:3335 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:00
2034+1:05163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,0:00
213+0:0311 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:00
2231+1:0181 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
2312+0:3225 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
2439+1:1046 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
257+0:2331 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:00
268+0:2333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:00
2723+0:52116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
2832+1:01105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:00
2938+1:1041 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3020+0:4897 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
3153+2:3463 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3219+0:3961 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3342+1:13134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:00
3417+0:3962 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3537+1:08143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
3646+1:2343 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3726+0:56151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
3821+0:491 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
3915+0:36115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
4045+1:2151 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4122+0:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
4252+2:32121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
4368+3:3255 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
444+0:0317 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:00
4516+0:36113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
4633+1:01101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:00
4735+1:05164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:00
4818+0:3966 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
4962+3:1832 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,0:00
5014+0:36111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
5144+1:2157 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5211+0:3073 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
5340+1:1047 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5410+0:30126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
5527+0:56153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
5680+4:5675 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe0:100:10
5741+1:123 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin0:270:27
5872+3:48187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:27
5960+3:0867 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:27
6067+3:3086 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:27
6154+2:3683 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:27
6247+1:32162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:27
6370+3:3945 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:27
6448+1:40136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:27
6564+3:22173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,0:27
6628+0:57127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:27
6750+2:14183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport0:550:55
6863+3:18206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:141:14
6989+6:00161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,1:14
7098+6:4334 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb1:331:33
7175+4:246 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:33
7273+4:1295 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,1:33
7351+2:222 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:33
7479+4:54192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,1:33
7574+4:2392 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,1:33
7678+4:4544 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:33
7782+5:1942 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale2:072:07
7883+5:22131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,2:07
79102+8:0185 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,2:07
8077+4:3972 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,2:07
8155+2:3927 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,2:07
82125+12:29201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:07
8356+2:43114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:07
8485+5:28196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,2:07
8581+5:17141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:07
86126+12:3484 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo2:112:11
8787+5:4352 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:11
8866+3:24137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,2:11
8984+5:26133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,2:11
9096+6:31194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3:103:10
9193+6:17167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,3:10
9290+6:014 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:10
9394+6:22165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,3:10
94122+11:50102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,3:10
95121+11:42166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,3:10
96138+16:41156 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:10
9788+5:48117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:10
98103+8:2037 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,3:10
99132+14:55123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,3:10
10071+3:40125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors,,3:10
101135+15:39157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:10
102129+14:12107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,3:10
10369+3:3812 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,3:10
104143+18:2024 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,3:10
105136+15:4126 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,3:10
106108+8:4454 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,3:10
107105+8:32155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:10
108127+13:40195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,3:10
10997+6:31197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,3:10
11091+6:08154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:10
11192+6:1382 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,3:10
11295+6:2794 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,3:10
11386+5:4223 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,3:10
114104+8:22124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors3:563:56
115110+9:21145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,3:56
116124+12:2576 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,3:56
11799+7:16132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,3:56
11876+4:3565 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,3:56
119101+7:24112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,3:56
120100+7:1953 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,3:56
121109+9:12182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport5:515:51
122137+16:01203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:51
123112+9:57205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:51
124140+17:13184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,5:51
125117+11:19106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,5:51
126119+11:39104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,5:51
127111+9:4015 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,5:51
128131+14:31135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,5:51
129106+8:4196 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,5:51
130141+17:4593 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,5:51
131142+17:5514 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,5:51
132134+15:16207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:51
133145+20:56144 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:51
134116+11:16142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:51
135107+8:4191 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,5:51
136130+14:26146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:51
137115+10:38175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,5:51
138113+10:03176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates6:506:50
139139+17:12202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:50
140123+12:22193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie7:167:16
141133+15:1522 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,7:16
142118+11:29186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport8:028:02
  144+19:22181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,8:02
143147+22:29185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,8:02
144128+14:00171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,8:02
145146+21:14204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:099:09
146120+11:4177 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,9:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-13 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team108:50:158:50:15..
22-16 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team0:030:03..
33-11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:03..
44-17 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:03..
55-71 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe0:160:16..
66-36 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:230:23..
77-31 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:23..
88-33 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:23..
910▲174 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:300:30..
1011▲1126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:30..
1114▲373 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:30..
1215▲325 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:320:32..
1317▲435 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:330:33..
1419▲5111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:360:36..
1521▲6115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:36..
1620▲4113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:36..
1723▲662 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:390:39..
1822▲466 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39..
1924▲561 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39..
2027▲797 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ0:480:48..
2128▲71 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin0:490:49..
2230▲87 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:49..
2331▲8116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team0:520:52..
2432▲8177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates0:530:53..
2533▲8152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:560:56..
2634▲8151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:56..
2735▲8153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:56..
2812▼16127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors0:570:57..
2936▲7103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:011:01..
3037▲787 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:01..
3138▲781 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,1:01..
3239▲7105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,1:01..
3340▲7101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,1:01..
3442▲8163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky1:051:05..
3543▲8164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,1:05..
3644▲8147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:081:08..
3745▲8143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:08..
3846▲841 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:101:10..
3947▲846 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:10..
4048▲847 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:10..
4126▼153 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:121:12..
4249▲7134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:131:13..
4352▲9191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1:191:19..
4454▲1057 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:211:21..
4555▲1051 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:21..
4656▲1043 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:231:23..
4741▼6162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:321:32..
4850▲2136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:401:40..
4959▲10122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2:122:12..
5053▲3183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport2:142:14..
5129▼222 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:222:22..
5261▲9121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors2:322:32..
5363▲1063 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:342:34..
5458▲483 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo2:362:36..
5516▼3927 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott2:392:39..
5618▼38114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:432:43..
5773▲1664 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:442:44..
5876▲18172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates2:552:55..
5974▲15174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,2:55..
6067▲767 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:083:08..
6187▲265 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3:133:13..
6291▲2932 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb3:183:18..
6357▼6206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,3:18..
6475▲11173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates3:223:22..
65100▲3556 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:233:23..
6651▼15137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data3:243:24..
6779▲1286 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3:303:30..
68104▲3655 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:323:32..
699▼6012 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team3:383:38..
7084▲1445 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3:393:39..
7113▼58125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors3:403:40..
7294▲22187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport3:483:48..
7366▼795 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ4:124:12..
7470▼492 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ4:234:23..
7572▼36 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin4:244:24..
7625▼5165 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:354:35..
7760▼1772 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe4:394:39..
7883▲544 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:454:45..
7995▲16192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie4:544:54..
80109▲2975 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe4:564:56..
8181-141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:175:17..
8282-42 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5:195:19..
8388▲5131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data5:225:22..
8489▲5133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5:265:26..
8596▲11196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie5:285:28..
8664▼2223 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5:425:42..
87103▲1652 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:435:43..
8865▼23117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5:485:48..
89108▲19161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky6:006:00..
9071▼194 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin6:016:01..
9177▼14154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:086:08..
9278▼1482 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo6:136:13..
9380▼13167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky6:176:17..
9485▼9165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky6:226:22..
9590▼594 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ6:276:27..
9693▼3194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie6:316:31..
9797-197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,6:31..
98112▲1434 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb6:436:43..
9992▼7132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data7:167:16..
10099▼153 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team7:197:19..
101102▲1112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team7:247:24..
102120▲1885 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo8:018:01..
103113▲1037 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb8:208:20..
104107▲3124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors8:228:22..
105114▲9155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:328:32..
10668▼3896 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ8:418:41..
10769▼3891 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,8:41..
108118▲1054 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team8:448:44..
10998▼11182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport9:129:12..
110115▲5145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:219:21..
111105▼615 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team9:409:40..
112106▼6205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:579:57..
11386▼27176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates10:0310:03..
114134▲2021 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott10:3310:33..
115110▼5175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates10:3810:38..
116116-142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:1611:16..
117117-106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal11:1911:19..
118101▼17186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport11:2911:29..
119119-104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal11:3911:39..
12062▼5877 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe11:4111:41..
121124▲3166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky11:4211:42..
122127▲5102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal11:5011:50..
123111▼12193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie12:2212:22..
124123▼176 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe12:2512:25..
125131▲6201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:2912:29..
126132▲684 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo12:3412:34..
127133▲6195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie13:4013:40..
128121▼7171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates14:0014:00..
129135▲6107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal14:1214:12..
130125▼5146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale14:2614:26..
131126▼5135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data14:3114:31..
132138▲6123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors14:5514:55..
133122▼1122 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott15:1515:15..
134128▼6207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:1615:16..
135142▲7157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:3915:39..
136143▲726 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott15:4115:41..
137129▼8203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:0116:01..
138144▲6156 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:4116:41..
139130▼9202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:1217:12..
140137▼3184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport17:1317:13..
141139▼293 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ17:4517:45..
142140▼214 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team17:5517:55..
143147▲424 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott18:2018:20..
144136▼8181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport19:2219:22..
145146▲1144 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20:5620:56..
146141▼5204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini21:1421:14..
147145▼2185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport22:2922:29..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport19+19
22-71 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe18+18
33-122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors16+16
4-64 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12+12
510▲5207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9+9
64▼213 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6+6
75▼23 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6+6
86▼2195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6+6
97▼236 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb4+4
10-21 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott4+4
11-193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4+4
128▼45 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3+3
13-23 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3+3
149▼566 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2+2
15-56 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:2333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb8:50:388:50:38
22-9+0:3074 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:070:07
33-10+0:30126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:07
44-13+0:3335 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:100:10
55-18+0:3966 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:160:16
66-22+0:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin0:260:26
77-29+1:01103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:380:38
88-34+1:05163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky0:420:42
99-37+1:08143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:450:45
1010-42+1:13134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data0:500:50
1113▲249+2:12122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:491:49
1212-50+2:14183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport1:511:51
1314▲158+2:55172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates2:322:32
1411▼366+3:24137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data3:013:01
1515-78+4:4544 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:224:22
1618▲279+4:54192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie4:314:31
1717-96+6:31194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie6:086:08
1816▼2113+10:03176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates9:409:40
1919-118+11:29186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport11:0611:06
2021▲1121+11:42166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky11:1911:19
2120▼1123+12:22193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie11:5911:59
2222-134+15:16207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:5314:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17+17
2-193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie12+12
32▼1195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6+6
44-185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport6+6
5-35 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3+3
63▼375 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe3+3
76▼111 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team2+2
8-31 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb2+2
95▼497 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2+2
10-23 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  25:50:18 25:50:18
22- Team Sunweb 0:200:20
33- Quick-Step Floors 0:270:27
44- BORA - hansgrohe ,,0:27
55- Movistar Team 0:330:33
66- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:360:36
77- Team Katusha Alpecin ,,0:36
88- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:530:53
910▲1 Lotto Soudal 0:580:58
1012▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 1:071:07
1114▲3 Astana Pro Team 1:181:18
129▼3 Trek - Segafredo 1:251:25
1311▼2 Team Sky 1:291:29
1413▼1 Team Dimension Data 3:443:44
1515- Mitchelton-Scott 4:384:38
1618▲2 UAE-Team Emirates 4:544:54
1717- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:145:14
1816▼2 Groupama - FDJ 6:116:11
1919- Direct Energie 9:009:00
2020- Aqua Blue Sport 12:3312:33
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 20:4220:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 11th June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.02 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: OberstammheimGansingen

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Race ranking position
15th
889 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.