2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 4  »  Gansingen  ›  Gstaad   (189k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
165+5:2423 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott60504:35:564:35:56
26+0:1736 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb25300:080:08
358+3:36125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors1018,,0:08
45+0:1671 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe13,,0:08
549+2:4464 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10,,0:08
654+3:2356 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team7,,0:08
725+0:56152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,,0:08
892+10:3321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott3,,0:08
928+1:01103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2,,0:08
1046+2:222 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1,,0:08
112+0:0316 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:08
1231+1:01105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:08
1333+1:05163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,0:08
147+0:2331 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:08
1537+1:1046 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
1623+0:52116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:08
1729+1:0187 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:08
1824+0:53177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:08
1963+4:4044 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
2012+0:3225 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:08
2148+2:3463 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:08
223+0:0311 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:08
231+0:0013 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:08
2460+3:48187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:08
258+0:2333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:08
2656+3:3086 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:08
2741+1:19191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,0:08
2830+1:0181 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:08
2951+2:55174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:08
3010+0:30126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:08
3147+2:32121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:08
3267+5:4352 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:08
3340+1:13134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:08
3413+0:3335 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:08
3514+0:36111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:08
369+0:3074 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:08
3735+1:08147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:08
3838+1:1041 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
3915+0:36113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:08
4021+0:491 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:08
4116+0:36115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:08
4242+1:2157 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:08
4339+1:1047 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
4457+3:3255 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:08
4526+0:56151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:08
4617+0:3962 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:08
4719+0:3961 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:08
4820+0:4897 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:08
4936+1:08143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:08
504+0:0317 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:08
5111+0:3073 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:08
5227+0:56153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:08
5318+0:3966 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:08
5444+1:2343 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
5532+1:01101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:08
5659+3:3945 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:08
5722+0:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:08
5852+3:0867 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:08
5955+3:24137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:08
6045+1:40136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:08
6153+3:18206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:08
6234+1:05164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:08
6375+7:1953 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:08
6443+1:2151 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:08
6566+5:28196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,0:08
6693+10:40182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:411:41
6772+6:2672 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe1:551:55
68100+13:04142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:571:57
6950+2:52127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors2:032:03
7079+8:004 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin2:072:07
7174+6:53192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:07
7287+8:4234 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,2:07
7385+8:29194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:07
7471+6:236 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:07
7576+7:21131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,2:07
7678+7:59161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,2:07
7769+6:1195 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,2:07
7870+6:2292 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:07
7964+5:21173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,2:07
8081+8:1282 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,2:07
8191+10:1937 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,2:07
8261+4:11122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,2:07
8362+4:3583 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:07
8499+12:44175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:142:14
8573+6:4612 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team3:163:16
8668+5:4727 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,3:16
8788+9:30165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,3:16
8896+11:4991 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,3:16
8983+8:2742 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:16
90126+21:2114 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3:343:34
9180+8:015 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin4:564:56
9297+12:38112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team5:225:22
9377+7:57114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,5:22
9486+8:3232 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,5:22
95102+13:1585 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,5:22
96122+20:09123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,5:22
97111+16:53104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,5:22
98114+17:36193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,5:22
9995+11:31167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,5:22
10090+10:1075 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,5:22
10189+9:4965 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:22
102105+13:5854 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,5:22
103115+17:5584 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo5:295:29
10482+8:20183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport6:146:14
10598+12:38197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie6:156:15
106106+15:05155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:416:41
10784+8:293 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin7:257:25
108118+19:07102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,7:25
109117+18:59166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,7:25
  141+26:39181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,7:25
110120+19:46201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:25
111113+17:20176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,7:25
112127+21:29107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,7:25
113136+25:0293 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,7:25
114109+15:5896 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,7:25
115130+22:56157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:25
116101+13:05117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,7:25
117123+20:57195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,7:25
118103+13:25154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:25
119104+13:4494 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,7:25
120110+16:38145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,7:25
121132+23:58156 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:25
122129+22:33207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:25
123145+31:05204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:599:59
124139+25:3226 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,9:59
125124+21:10106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,9:59
126144+28:1124 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,9:59
127143+27:04184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,9:59
128142+27:03202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:59
129108+15:17133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,9:59
130135+24:22135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,9:59
131112+17:07132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,9:59
13294+11:23162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,9:59
133116+18:13124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,9:59
134121+19:48205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:59
135133+24:17146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,9:59
136131+23:51171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,9:59
137140+25:52203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:59
138138+25:0622 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,9:59
139125+21:20186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,9:59
140146+32:20185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,9:59
141119+19:3115 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,9:59
142107+15:08141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,9:59
143134+24:1977 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe12:4612:46
144137+25:0376 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,12:46
145128+22:22172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates19:3519:35
146147+40:23144 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,19:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-13 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team10 13:26:19 13:26:19..
22-16 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team0:030:03..
33-11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:03..
44-17 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:03..
55-71 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe0:160:16..
66-36 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:170:17..
77-31 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:230:23..
88-33 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:23..
99-74 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:300:30..
1010-126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:30..
1111-73 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:30..
1212-25 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:320:32..
1313-35 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:330:33..
1414-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:360:36..
1516▲1113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:36..
1615▼1115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:36..
1717-62 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:390:39..
1818-66 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39..
1919-61 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39..
2020-97 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ0:480:48..
2121-1 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin0:490:49..
2222-7 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:49..
2323-116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team0:520:52..
2424-177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates0:530:53..
2525-152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:560:56..
2626-151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:56..
2727-153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:56..
2829▲1103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:011:01..
2930▲187 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:01..
3031▲181 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,1:01..
3132▲1105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,1:01..
3233▲1101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,1:01..
3334▲1163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky1:051:05..
3435▲1164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,1:05..
3536▲1147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:081:08..
3637▲1143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:08..
3739▲246 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:101:10..
3838-41 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,1:10..
3940▲147 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:10..
4042▲2134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:131:13..
4143▲2191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1:191:19..
4244▲257 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:211:21..
4345▲251 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:21..
4446▲243 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:231:23..
4548▲3136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:401:40..
4651▲52 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:222:22..
4752▲5121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors2:322:32..
4853▲563 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:342:34..
4957▲864 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:442:44..
5028▼22127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors2:522:52..
5159▲8174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates2:552:55..
5260▲867 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:083:08..
5363▲10206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:183:18..
5465▲1156 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:233:23..
5566▲11137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data3:243:24..
5667▲1186 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3:303:30..
5768▲1155 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:323:32..
5871▲13125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors3:363:36..
5970▲1145 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3:393:39..
6072▲12187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport3:483:48..
6149▼12122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors4:114:11..
6254▼883 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo4:354:35..
6378▲1544 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:404:40..
6464-173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates5:215:21..
6586▲2123 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5:245:24..
6685▲19196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie5:285:28..
6787▲2052 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:435:43..
6855▼1327 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott5:475:47..
6973▲495 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ6:116:11..
7074▲492 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ6:226:22..
7175▲46 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin6:236:23..
7277▲572 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe6:266:26..
7369▼412 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team6:466:46..
7479▲5192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie6:536:53..
75100▲2553 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team7:197:19..
7683▲7131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data7:217:21..
7756▼21114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7:577:57..
7889▲11161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky7:597:59..
7990▲114 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin8:008:00..
8061▼195 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin8:018:01..
8192▲1182 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo8:128:12..
8250▼32183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport8:208:20..
8382▼142 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8:278:27..
8441▼433 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8:298:29..
8596▲11194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,8:29..
8662▼2432 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb8:328:32..
8798▲1134 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb8:428:42..
8894▲6165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky9:309:30..
8976▼1365 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9:499:49..
9080▼1075 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe10:1010:10..
91103▲1237 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb10:1910:19..
92114▲2221 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott10:3310:33..
93109▲16182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport10:4010:40..
9447▼47162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky11:2311:23..
9593▼2167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky11:3111:31..
96107▲1191 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ11:4911:49..
97101▲4112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team12:3812:38..
9897▼1197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,12:38..
99115▲16175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates12:4412:44..
100116▲16142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13:0413:04..
10188▼13117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13:0513:05..
102102-85 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo13:1513:15..
10391▼12154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:2513:25..
10495▼994 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ13:4413:44..
105108▲354 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team13:5813:58..
106105▼1155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:0515:05..
10781▼26141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15:0815:08..
10884▼24133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data15:1715:17..
109106▼396 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ15:5815:58..
110110-145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16:3816:38..
111119▲8104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal16:5316:53..
11299▼13132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data17:0717:07..
113113-176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates17:2017:20..
114123▲9193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie17:3617:36..
115126▲1184 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo17:5517:55..
116104▼12124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors18:1318:13..
117121▲4166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky18:5918:59..
118122▲4102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal19:0719:07..
119111▼815 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team19:3119:31..
120125▲5201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:4619:46..
121112▼9205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:4819:48..
122132▲10123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors20:0920:09..
123127▲4195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie20:5720:57..
124117▼7106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal21:1021:10..
125118▼7186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport21:2021:20..
126142▲1614 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team21:2121:21..
127129▲2107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal21:2921:29..
12858▼70172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates22:2222:22..
129134▲5207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:3322:33..
130135▲5157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo22:5622:56..
131128▼3171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates23:5123:51..
132138▲6156 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo23:5823:58..
133130▼3146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale24:1724:17..
134120▼1477 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe24:1924:19..
135131▼4135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data24:2224:22..
136141▲593 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ25:0225:02..
137124▼1376 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe25:0325:03..
138133▼522 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott25:0625:06..
139136▼326 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott25:3225:32..
140137▼3203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:5225:52..
141144▲3181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport26:3926:39..
142139▼3202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:0327:03..
143140▼3184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport27:0427:04..
144143▼124 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott28:1128:11..
145146▲1204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini31:0531:05..
146147▲1185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport32:2032:20..
147145▼2144 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale40:2340:23..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamToday
12▲171 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe-
21▼1185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport-
33-122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors-
413▲923 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott-
54▼164 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
69▲336 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb-
7-44 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale-
8-182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport-
95▼4207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
106▼413 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team-
11-125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors-
127▼53 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin-
138▼5195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie-
1410▼421 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott-
1511▼4193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie-
1612▼45 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin-
1714▼366 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
1815▼356 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team-
19-194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie-
20-142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:2333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb 13:26:42 13:26:42
22-9+0:3074 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:070:07
33-10+0:30126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:07
44-13+0:3335 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:100:10
55-18+0:3966 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:160:16
66-22+0:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin0:260:26
77-28+1:01103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:380:38
88-33+1:05163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky0:420:42
99-36+1:08143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:450:45
1010-40+1:13134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data0:500:50
1114▲355+3:24137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data3:013:01
1211▼161+4:11122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors3:483:48
1315▲263+4:4044 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:174:17
1416▲274+6:53192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie6:306:30
1512▼382+8:20183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport7:577:57
1617▲185+8:29194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie8:068:06
1718▲1113+17:20176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates16:5716:57
1821▲3114+17:36193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie17:1317:13
1920▲1117+18:59166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky18:3618:36
2019▼1125+21:20186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport20:5720:57
2113▼8128+22:22172 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates21:5921:59
2222-129+22:33207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:1022:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamToday
11-207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
22-193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie-
3-44 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale-
410▲623 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott-
53▼2195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie-
64▼2185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport-
7-142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
85▼335 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb-
9-194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie-
106▼475 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe-
11-43 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale-
12-182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport-
137▼611 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team-
148▼631 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb-
159▼697 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  39:38:30 39:38:30
22- Team Sunweb 0:200:20
33- Quick-Step Floors 0:270:27
44- BORA - hansgrohe ,,0:27
55- Movistar Team 0:330:33
66- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:360:36
77- Team Katusha Alpecin 0:460:46
88- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:530:53
99- Lotto Soudal 0:580:58
1010- AG2R La Mondiale 1:071:07
1111- Astana Pro Team 1:181:18
1212- Trek - Segafredo 1:251:25
1313- Team Sky 3:283:28
1414- Team Dimension Data 3:443:44
1515- Mitchelton-Scott 4:304:30
1616- UAE-Team Emirates 6:536:53
1717- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:037:03
1818- Groupama - FDJ 10:0910:09
1919- Direct Energie 10:5910:59
2020- Aqua Blue Sport 20:1220:12
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 35:1635:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 12th June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.1 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 54
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: GansingenGstaad

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Race ranking position
15th
889 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.