Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 7  »  Eschenbach/Atzmännig  ›  Arosa   (170k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:17111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team60504:01:394:01:39
26+1:2851 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team25300:220:22
31+0:0011 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1018,,0:22
427+9:4874 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe130:380:38
53+0:5231 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb10,,0:38
64+0:53126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors7,,0:38
772+49:25135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data4,,0:38
88+1:37151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo30:500:50
97+1:31113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2,,0:50
105+1:1333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb10:590:59
119+1:481 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin1:081:08
1219+3:5447 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:211:21
1314+3:0257 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:21
1410+2:2681 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:341:34
1511+2:3297 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:461:46
1612+2:42177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates2:082:08
1730+10:30164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,2:08
1817+3:15103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:08
1916+3:0941 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:08
2018+3:19143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:08
2121+4:3946 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:202:20
2258+40:10141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:272:27
2313+2:5625 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott2:332:33
2415+3:0361 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:33
2580+59:50181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport2:462:46
2620+4:14163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky2:562:56
2729+10:2386 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,2:56
2823+7:5855 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:56
2922+6:57153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:093:09
3043+22:532 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:09
3141+21:26152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:144:14
3225+9:30174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates4:254:25
3332+13:0516 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6:106:10
3433+13:07191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie6:396:39
3528+10:01134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data7:097:09
3642+21:55187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport7:237:23
3731+12:5067 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:23
3824+9:05136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,7:23
3926+9:32105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,7:23
4048+30:2643 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8:468:46
4135+14:00206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,8:46
4244+23:1632 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb9:189:18
4359+40:19117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,9:18
4436+14:2566 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,9:18
4550+31:37121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors9:289:28
4652+34:17125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors,,9:28
4734+13:5063 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10:2610:26
4853+34:48196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie10:4210:42
4962+43:47183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport,,10:42
5038+16:3813 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team10:5210:52
5137+14:5617 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,10:52
5251+33:1636 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb11:5511:55
5346+28:1145 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale13:2013:20
5439+20:1144 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,13:20
5581+1:00:3242 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale14:2914:29
5645+23:47116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,14:29
5756+36:156 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,14:29
58100+1:13:02193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie16:0416:04
5949+30:4572 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe16:3316:33
6083+1:03:0921 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott18:0618:06
6174+53:5422 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,18:06
62118+1:27:42186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,18:06
6370+48:3623 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott18:0818:08
6454+35:144 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin19:1119:11
6555+35:385 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,19:11
6667+47:56197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie19:1419:14
6765+45:20114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team19:5019:50
6840+21:17115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,19:50
6979+58:28182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport22:0122:01
7075+54:00165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,22:01
71101+1:13:2682 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo25:5225:52
7299+1:12:0284 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,25:52
7368+48:253 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,25:52
7495+1:10:50104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,25:52
75103+1:16:12175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,25:52
7697+1:11:45162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,25:52
7747+28:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,25:52
7891+1:07:59194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,25:52
7969+48:2952 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,25:52
80112+1:20:47167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,25:52
8189+1:07:2285 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,25:52
8266+45:3487 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,25:52
83113+1:22:21132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,25:52
84109+1:19:00155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:52
85119+1:29:25133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,25:52
8677+57:40161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,25:52
87120+1:30:0696 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,25:52
8863+44:0235 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,25:52
8987+1:06:13157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:52
90102+1:14:42123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,25:52
9171+48:5795 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,25:52
9288+1:06:3294 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,25:52
9384+1:04:45195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,25:52
94106+1:17:20154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:52
9596+1:11:2153 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,25:52
96105+1:16:5264 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,25:52
9792+1:08:2565 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,25:52
9890+1:07:2754 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,25:52
9957+39:2062 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,25:52
100134+1:42:21202 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26:2126:21
10198+1:11:47122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors28:1428:14
102110+1:19:22127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,28:14
103132+1:39:19106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal29:5329:53
104129+1:37:16102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,29:53
105121+1:30:44107 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,29:53
10678+58:09147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,29:53
107114+1:23:30173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,29:53
108128+1:37:08166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,29:53
10986+1:05:1912 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,29:53
110115+1:24:07145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,29:53
111130+1:37:55201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,29:53
112124+1:34:1876 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,29:53
113136+1:43:1193 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,29:53
11476+56:1171 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,29:53
115104+1:16:36131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,29:53
116122+1:31:48207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,29:53
117125+1:35:29176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,29:53
118127+1:36:46184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,29:53
11964+44:1883 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,29:53
12060+43:0373 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,29:53
121140+1:50:29185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,29:53
122139+1:49:14204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,29:53
12382+1:02:5375 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,29:53
124111+1:19:4591 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,29:53
125117+1:25:02192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,29:53
126107+1:17:2414 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team29:5729:57
12785+1:05:07112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,29:57
128116+1:24:3592 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,29:57
129138+1:44:05203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,29:57
130131+1:38:01205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,29:57
131135+1:42:30146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,29:57
132108+1:18:4015 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,29:57
133137+1:43:4526 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,29:57
13461+43:2256 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,29:57
13573+51:3634 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,29:57
136126+1:36:26124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,29:57
13794+1:10:3437 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,29:57
138133+1:42:04171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,29:57
139123+1:33:3877 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,29:57
14093+1:10:28142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,29:57
DNF+ - 26:06:1027 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team10 26:06:10 26:06:10
26▲4111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:170:17
32▼131 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:520:52
44-126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:530:53
53▼233 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:131:13
617▲1151 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:281:28
710▲3113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:311:31
812▲4151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:371:37
99-1 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin1:481:48
1013▲381 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2:262:26
1111-97 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2:322:32
128▼4177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates2:422:42
135▼825 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott2:562:56
1420▲657 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:023:02
157▼861 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:033:03
1614▼241 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale3:093:09
1715▼2103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal3:153:15
1816▼2143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:193:19
1924▲547 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3:543:54
2018▼2163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky4:144:14
2123▲246 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:394:39
2228▲6153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:576:57
2330▲755 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:587:58
2421▼3136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data9:059:05
2531▲6174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates9:309:30
2622▼4105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal9:329:32
2741▲1474 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe9:489:48
2825▼3134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data10:0110:01
2939▲1086 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo10:2310:23
3040▲10164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky10:3010:30
3134▲367 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:5012:50
3238▲616 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team13:0513:05
3336▲3191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie13:0713:07
3427▼763 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:5013:50
3533▼2206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:0014:00
3632▼466 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:2514:25
3729▼817 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team14:5614:56
3835▼313 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team16:3816:38
3937▼244 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale20:1120:11
4019▼21115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team21:1721:17
4153▲12152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo21:2621:26
4249▲7187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport21:5521:55
4356▲132 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin22:5322:53
4446▲232 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb23:1623:16
4542▼3116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team23:4723:47
4650▲445 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale28:1128:11
4726▼217 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin28:4928:49
4859▲1143 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale30:2630:26
4947▼272 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe30:4530:45
5061▲11121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors31:3731:37
5157▲636 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb33:1633:16
5266▲14125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors34:1734:17
5365▲12196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie34:4834:48
5451▼34 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin35:1435:14
5552▼35 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin35:3835:38
5660▲46 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin36:1536:15
5745▼1262 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team39:2039:20
5881▲23141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale40:1040:10
5972▲13117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team40:1940:19
6043▼1773 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe43:0343:03
6144▼1756 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team43:2243:22
6275▲13183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport43:4743:47
6354▼935 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb44:0244:02
6448▼1683 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo44:1844:18
6567▲2114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team45:2045:20
6655▼1187 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo45:3445:34
6770▲3197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie47:5647:56
6862▼63 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin48:2548:25
6963▼652 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team48:2948:29
7071▲123 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott48:3648:36
7164▼795 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ48:5748:57
72102▲30135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data49:2549:25
7358▼1534 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb51:3651:36
7479▲522 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott53:5453:54
7574▼1165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky54:0054:00
7668▼871 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe56:1156:11
7773▼4161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky57:4057:40
7869▼9147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale58:0958:09
7980▲1182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport58:2858:28
80118▲38181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport59:5059:50
8196▲1542 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:00:321:00:32
8276▼675 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1:02:531:02:53
8393▲1021 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott1:03:091:03:09
8482▼2195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie1:04:451:04:45
8577▼8112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team1:05:071:05:07
8678▼812 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team1:05:191:05:19
8783▼4157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:06:131:06:13
8886▼294 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ1:06:321:06:32
8987▼285 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo1:07:221:07:22
9088▼254 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:07:271:07:27
9189▼2194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:07:591:07:59
9290▼265 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:08:251:08:25
9384▼9142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:10:281:10:28
9485▼937 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb1:10:341:10:34
9592▼3104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1:10:501:10:50
9694▼253 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:11:211:11:21
9795▼2162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:11:451:11:45
9891▼7122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:11:471:11:47
9997▼284 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:12:021:12:02
100117▲17193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:13:021:13:02
101100▼182 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo1:13:261:13:26
102103▲1123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors1:14:421:14:42
103105▲2175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1:16:121:16:12
10498▼6131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:16:361:16:36
105106▲164 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:16:521:16:52
106108▲2154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:17:201:17:20
10799▼814 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:17:241:17:24
108101▼715 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:18:401:18:40
109109-155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:19:001:19:00
110107▼3127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors1:19:221:19:22
111104▼791 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ1:19:451:19:45
112114▲2167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:20:471:20:47
113116▲3132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:22:211:22:21
114110▼4173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1:23:301:23:30
115112▼3145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:24:071:24:07
116113▼392 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:24:351:24:35
117115▼2192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:25:021:25:02
118133▲15186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport1:27:421:27:42
119121▲2133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:29:251:29:25
120123▲396 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:30:061:30:06
121119▼2107 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:30:441:30:44
122120▼2207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:31:481:31:48
123122▼177 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe1:33:381:33:38
124124-76 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:34:181:34:18
125125-176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:35:291:35:29
126126-124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors1:36:261:36:26
127127-184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:36:461:36:46
128128-166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:37:081:37:08
129129-102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:37:161:37:16
130130-201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:37:551:37:55
131131-205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:38:011:38:01
132132-106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:39:191:39:19
133134▲1171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates1:42:041:42:04
134139▲5202 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:42:211:42:21
135135-146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:42:301:42:30
136136-93 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ1:43:111:43:11
137137-26 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:43:451:43:45
138138-203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:44:051:44:05
139140▲1204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:49:141:49:14
140141▲1185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport1:50:291:50:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
110▲936 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb24
21▼171 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe22
32▼1185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport19
43▼163 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
54▼1122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors16
65▼123 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott15
76▼164 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14
87▼13 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin14
98▼135 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb13
10-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12
119▼2177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates12
1211▼144 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9
1312▼1182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport9
1413▼1207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9
1514▼1126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors8
16-51 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8
1715▼2105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal7
1816▼213 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6
1917▼2187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport6
2018▼287 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo6
21-11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6
2222-31 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb6
2319▼4136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data6
2420▼4125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors6
2521▼4195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6
26-74 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe4
27-2 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4
28-165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky4
2923▼621 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott4
3024▼6193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4
3125▼646 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3
3228▼443 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3
3327▼65 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3
3429▼56 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin3
3526▼983 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3
3630▼681 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2
3731▼666 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2
3832▼656 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2
3933▼6194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie2
4034▼6191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1
4135▼6142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲14+0:53126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors 26:07:03 26:07:03
21▼15+1:1333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb0:200:20
33-17+3:15103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2:222:22
44-18+3:19143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:262:26
55-20+4:14163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky3:213:21
610▲427+9:4874 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe8:558:55
76▼128+10:01134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data9:089:08
88-36+14:2566 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:3213:32
99-39+20:1144 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale19:1819:18
107▼347+28:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin27:5627:56
1112▲162+43:47183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport42:5442:54
1211▼163+44:0235 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb43:0943:09
1313-91+1:07:59194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:07:061:07:06
1414-98+1:11:47122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:10:541:10:54
1516▲1100+1:13:02193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:12:091:12:09
1615▼1117+1:25:02192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:24:091:24:09
1720▲3118+1:27:42186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport1:26:491:26:49
1817▼1122+1:31:48207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:30:551:30:55
1918▼1125+1:35:29176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:34:361:34:36
2019▼1128+1:37:08166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,1:34:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport36
22-3 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin32
33-196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie24
4-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team20
54▼1187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport20
65▼1197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie20
76▼1207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17
87▼144 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale16
98▼1105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal16
109▼175 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe15
11-51 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team15
1210▼26 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin15
1311▼235 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14
1415▲1126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors14
1512▼3177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates12
1613▼3193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie12
1725▲811 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team12
1814▼4195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie12
1918▼131 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb10
2016▼4136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data8
2117▼423 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott7
2219▼3185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport6
2320▼362 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
2421▼352 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4
2522▼3142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
2623▼3194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3
2724▼343 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3
2827▼181 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2
2926▼397 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2
30-153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
3128▼383 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Astana Pro Team  77:45:41 77:45:41
24▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 1:421:42
31▼2 Movistar Team 3:503:50
45▲1 Team Sunweb 7:007:00
53▼2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 14:4514:45
66- BMC Racing Team 17:0717:07
77- Team Katusha Alpecin 19:3519:35
89▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20:2720:27
911▲2 Team Dimension Data 31:4331:43
108▼2 Trek - Segafredo 37:4937:49
1113▲2 Quick-Step Floors 44:0944:09
1214▲2 Team Sky 52:5752:57
1312▼1 Lotto Soudal 58:0458:04
1410▼4 BORA - hansgrohe 1:01:191:01:19
1516▲1 Direct Energie 1:09:201:09:20
1615▼1 Mitchelton-Scott 1:11:141:11:14
1717- UAE-Team Emirates 1:11:171:11:17
1819▲1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:23:391:23:39
1920▲1 Aqua Blue Sport 1:34:241:34:24
2018▼2 Groupama - FDJ 1:39:491:39:49
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 3:02:123:02:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 15th June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.21 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Eschenbach/Atzmännig › Arosa
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Race ranking position
15th
889 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11719 sec.